Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
15 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.55   Katherine McLennaghan PBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:32.552:26.4735.9 
22:35.35   Selina Bicknell PBU15WHarrow2:35.352:35.3536.0 
32:38.12   Tom Norfolk PBU15MWycombe2:38.122:38.1236.0 
42:38.97   Emily Bannister PBU15WChiltern2:29.392:28.012.6 
52:40.99   Christopher Andrews PBV55MBedford & County2:40.992:40.9934.6 
62:42.28   Georgina Haley PBU15WWycombe2:42.282:37.732.6 
72:44.55   Sammy Taylor PBU15MWycombe2:37.172:27.5628.9 
82:45.42   Maisie Pennant PBU13WWycombe2:40.62:28.8828.5 
92:50.07   Emily Alderson  U13WChiltern2:46.622:29.3815.4 
102:50.10   Cameron Thomas  U13WEaling Southall & Middx2:46.82:26.48.3 
112:52.08   Chloe Drane PBU15WVale of Aylesbury2:44.532:44.5336.0 
122:59.86   John Clarke  V60MBarnet2:58.082:58.0831.5 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.18   Georgia Fear SBU17WHighgate2:23.182:11.733.4 
22:26.65   Simon Wilson V50MB&H    
32:26.70   Matthew Robins PBU15MWatford2:25.12:25.135.9 
42:28.76   Olivia Lowrie PBU13WWycombe2:27.322:19.5525.2 
52:29.38   Beth Forster PBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:24.42:21.6324.0 
62:29.76   Sandie Pohlman PBU13WChiltern/Cookham2:27.652:24.8112.5 
72:32.13   Emma Hughes PBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:32.132:32.1319.9 
82:33.36   Hanna Tonek Bonnett PBSENWChelmsford2:33.362:33.3636.0 
92:36.79   Rosie Canham SBV35WLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:36.792:26.916.0 
102:37.14   Daniel Godden PBU13MHillingdon2:36.12:36.136.0 
112:39.79   Amy Hancock PBU15WSutton & District2:35.22:34.736.0 
122:43.67   Anna Brockman SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:43.672:42.536.0 
132:50.33   Olivia Hounsome SBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:50.332:33.8836.0 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.27   Cameron Reid PBU13MChiltern2:22.411:52.42-2.5 
22:26.40   Natasha Taylor PBU15WWycombe2:19.902:19.9015.4 
32:27.51   Orla Fawcett PBU15WChiltern2:27.512:27.5122.0 
42:27.56   Pippa Bailey SBU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:27.562:15.752.7 
52:28.07   Amy Edwards PBU15WHarlow AC2:28.072:28.0736.0 
62:28.38   Katie Templeton-Knight PBU17WHarlow AC2:27.012:27.0136.0 
72:29.01   Aoife Guyatt PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.012:26.0118.9 
82:31.03   Rebecca Andreou PBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:31.032:23.5819.3 
92:31.47   Daisy Corbett PBU13WAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.82:28.831.4 
102:32.56   Laurence Scheyvens  V40MBarnet2:24.722:21.8934.8 
112:35.66   Scarlett Wager-Leigh  U15WChiltern2:29.182:15.999.9 
122:42.26   Abdirahman Hamud  U15MHillingdon2:28.802:06.504.1 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.49   Sebastian Mills PBU15MChiltern2:19.601:58.912.6 
22:21.99   Lucy Carter PBU17WLondon Heathside2:21.992:21.9936.0 
32:25.20   Mary-Alice Davison PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.202:25.2024.1 
42:26.15   Courtney Marshall PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.262:25.2636.0 
52:27.81   Theo Kontos PBU15MChiltern2:27.812:26.5236.0 
62:28.97   Hannah Farmer PBU20WLuton2:28.972:28.9736.0 
72:29.99   Marcus Shantry  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.81:56.26-2.1 
82:30.33   Amy Webb PBU23WBasildon/St. Mary's Richmond2:30.332:30.3336.0 
92:30.78   Jamie Hamilton PBU15MEnfield & Haringey2:20.922:15.9530.5 
102:30.86   Amber Wallace SBU20WWorthing/Brunel Uni London2:30.862:13.437.3 
112:33.47   Callum Walsh  U13MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:27.082:16.6221.2 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.34   Tom Canham PBU17MLuton2:18.022:12.6832.3 
22:21.07   Hannah Goodwin  U23WBedford & County2:20.682:15.3924.6 
32:22.19   Samuel Avis PBU17MTonbridge2:19.122:05.1911.1 
42:22.87   Megan Shreeves SBU20WBedford & County2:22.872:19.436.0 
52:23.82   Katie Allen PBU23WPoole AC/Brunel Uni London2:23.722:11.028.9 
62:23.99   Pippa Tilney  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.92:21.07.2 
72:24.08   Elliot Dee PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:19.541:58.203.4 
82:24.92   Lauren Gee PBU17WLondon Heathside2:24.922:21.9335.6 
92:26.58   Daniel Weathers  U15MWycombe2:18.342:06.3018.4 
102:28.01   Joe Killip PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.012:25.3117.4 
112:30.79   Jasmine Watson SBU17WLuton2:30.052:29.2836.0 
122:34.55   Art Croasdale  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.812:24.8136.0 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.30   Mario Efstathiou PBU15MEnfield & Haringey2:06.82:00.6627.1 
22:17.34   Harry Kettle PBU15MChiltern2:12.302:01.4813.0 
32:19.26   Hannah Thear PBU15WChiltern2:15.812:15.415.4 
42:19.43   Joe Hayden PBU15MEnfield & Haringey2:19.432:15.6731.6 
52:19.45   Leah Louise Everson PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.5112.3 
62:20.16   Jake Alderson PBU15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:20.162:03.0310.4 
72:22.27   Hamza Kadir PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:15.261:52.037.8 
82:22.62   Nastassja Allin  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:19.222:19.2236.0 
92:22.63   Hannah Novakovic PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.702:16.397.0 
102:23.33   Alanah Harris SBU20WBedford & County2:23.332:18.2317.7 
112:24.92   Emily Bond  U15WInvicta East Kent2:16.82:16.1328.9 
122:33.75   Chloe Goodson  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:22.732:22.7336.0 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.49   Alexander Machin-Paley PBU17MHighgate2:12.62:03.3914.9 
22:15.92   Rebecca Killip PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.922:15.9212.3 
32:19.22   Clive Wickham  SENMHillingdon2:16.202:14.823.9 
42:19.74   Shannon Riskey PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:17.202:17.2030.7 
52:19.82   Sian Driscoll  U17WTonbridge2:19.142:14.2220.5 
62:20.23   Megan Wilson PBU15WHarrow2:20.232:16.5216.8 
72:20.31   Ciara Stewart PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:18.112:18.1134.9 
82:20.58   Alice Chandler  U17WReigate Priory2:16.282:15.2520.0 
92:21.08   Jamie Cohen PBU15MHarrow2:20.82:20.836.0 
102:22.03   Eleanor Hunt SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:22.032:20.2021.7 
112:22.86   George Kerry SBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:22.862:00.692.7 
122:24.82   Adam Searle  U13MRugby & Northampton2:18.92:01.12.8 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.73   Megan Steer SBU20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.1510.2 
22:17.68   Megan Humphreys SBU17WOxford City2:14.982:14.9822.8 
32:18.03   Edward Anders PBU17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:18.032:01.630.3 
42:18.09   Stephen Winter  V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.002:15.0035.0 
52:18.95   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:14.42:01.74-0.9 
62:19.16   Freddie Ayre PBU15MBedford & County2:14.702:11.322.9 
72:21.34   Jodie Judd  U15WChelmsford2:17.502:10.480.9 
82:21.67   Alex Hepburn  U17MBedford & County2:15.482:15.4836.0 
92:22.10   Natalie Connor  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:18.122:16.865.4 
102:22.89   Akira Anzai-Jackson  U20MEaling Southall & Middx2:22.552:18.32.1 
112:22.95   Charlotte Peppiatt SBSENWBenfleet/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.952:20.7936.0 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.94   Tom Fancett PBSENMLondon Heathside2:05.12:01.102.0 
22:09.83   Jason Morgan  SENMLeicester Uni2:04.902:01.422.6 
32:09.95   Joe Cochrane PBU15MChiltern/Warwick Uni2:06.01:59.562.2 
42:10.59   Max Jones PBU15MBasildon2:08.241:53.08-3.1 
52:11.96   Isobel Ives PBU17WBasildon2:07.432:04.460.4 
62:12.03   Danny Digweed SBSENMBarnet2:10.742:07.907.9 
72:13.84   Luke Garwood  U17MEnfield & Haringey2:07.952:07.9534.8 
82:13.99   Thomas Butler PBU17MBarnet2:11.11:56.51-4.4 
92:14.62   Julian Lamy PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/France2:10.111:56.341.3 
102:17.06   Reece Farren PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx2:10.252:10.2530.1 
112:18.74   Amalia Edwards SBU17WLuton2:16.132:16.1332.9 
122:18.81   Katherine Mertens PBSENWEaling Southall & Middx2:17.12:16.539.6 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.31   James Nadin PBU17MChelmsford2:05.312:04.8526.5 
22:05.63   Alex Horton PBSENMBarnet2:05.632:05.63-0.3 
32:06.23   Daniel Ashley PBU17MBasildon2:06.232:02.207.0 
42:06.72   Angelo John SBV40MEaling Southall & Middx/Saint Vincent2:06.722:02.711.4 
52:06.78   Callum Neal PBU17MChiltern2:05.412:02.4427.6 
62:07.90   Will Morris PBSENMBarnet2:07.902:07.901.8 
72:08.16   Rowan Board PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:06.12:03.630.9 
82:08.33   Thomas Snowden SBSENMDeeside AAC/Leicester Uni2:08.332:06.018.2 
92:08.53   Scott Proctor PBU20MBedford & County2:08.522:00.422.5 
102:08.91   AN Other         
112:09.08   Jordan Saul PBU20MTonbridge2:09.082:06.035.9 
122:10.20   James Beeks PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.621:52.48-2.9 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.72   Samuel Jones  U17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:57.531:52.50-3.5 
22:03.38   Christopher Cohen PBU17MTonbridge1:59.901:56.5120.7 
32:03.70   Dennis Cross PBU23MThurrock2:03.702:03.7025.7 
42:03.80   Charlton Kerr PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.282:00.8928.2 
52:04.34   Tim Corby PBSENMInvicta East Kent2:02.692:02.6912.4 
62:04.79   James Manley  SENMHillingdon2:01.72:01.711.6 
72:04.95   Will Perkin PBU15MChiltern2:04.901:49.94-3.6 
82:05.31   Christopher Thornley SBU23MBedford & County2:05.311:51.70-2.5 
92:05.85   James Hancock SBU17MSutton & District2:05.851:57.52-2.2 
102:05.95   Joe Gilbert PBU17MThames Valley2:05.952:01.355.5 
112:07.18   Gareth Edwards PBV40MLuton2:07.02:07.024.9 
122:07.43   Sam Bennett PBU23MBedford & County2:06.682:06.6826.3 
132:07.80   Simon Cherry  U17MLuton2:03.362:03.3636.0 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.98   Rhys Lewis PBU20MLuton1:55.671:52.2417.3 
22:01.66   Kieran Wye PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.121:55.77-0.2 
32:01.90   Dan Riddington SBU17MBracknell AC2:01.71:54.116.4 
42:01.93   George Gillingwater SBU20MChiltern1:59.841:59.846.0 
52:02.33   Callum Charleston PBU17MChelmsford1:59.61:54.58-4.1 
62:04.05   Chris Ingram  U23MHillingdon2:03.22:02.6117.5 
72:04.08   Peter Watheys SENMBMH    
82:04.20   Sam Hudson  U23MInvicta East Kent2:03.11:59.0922.0 
92:04.86   Mark Cameron PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx2:02.612:02.6119.3 
102:04.87   Tom Mead SBU23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni2:04.871:59.611.4 
112:05.06   Mukhtar Farah PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx2:02.531:58.671.3 
122:05.77   Patrick Goffey PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.122:03.3320.2 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.77   Stephen Strange PBU20MBasildon1:57.771:54.71-2.9 
21:57.84   Stephen Parkes PBU23MTamworth/Leicester Uni1:57.841:57.32.7 
31:59.83   Jack Chapman PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:59.8330.4 
42:02.08   Lloyd Kempson SBU20MNene Valley2:01.21:56.55-3.0 
52:02.20   Grant Webb PBU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col2:01.991:59.1712.1 
62:02.25   Matthew Simpson PBU17MChiltern2:02.252:02.2533.3 
72:02.70   Petros Surafel  U17MEnfield & Haringey2:00.141:56.56-4.1 
82:02.78   Luke Nicholas  SENMEaling Southall & Middx2:01.141:59.197.2 
92:04.53   Aedan O'Brien PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.532:00.75-0.4 
102:09.95   Jack Treanor  U17MHillingdon2:05.02:04.2631.0 
800 SX 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.39   Billy Kelsey PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:55.121:52.2315.8 
21:56.89   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.10-0.1 
31:57.53   Toby Starling PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:57.531:56.853.0 
41:57.78   Adam Thorpe PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:57.781:55.23-0.4 
51:58.05   Joe Saissi SBU20MHillingdon1:55.01:51.1614.2 
61:58.19   Luke Conway SBU20MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:54.230.1 
71:58.37   Andrew Van Kints PBSENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force1:58.371:58.373.5 
82:00.20   Samuel Harry SBU23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:58.161:56.511.4 
92:00.86   Adam Villard PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers2:00.862:00.868.2 
800 SX 15
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.49   Joseph O'Hara PBU17MBexley1:52.281:48.88-2.6 
21:56.25   Luca Russo PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:55.201:52.466.6 
31:56.26   James West  U20MTonbridge1:53.711:49.03-5.5 
41:56.80   Michael Goddard PBU20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.151.3 
51:57.14   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Somalia1:57.141:54.42-2.9 
61:57.78   Ben Rochford PBU20MWatford1:56.321:49.66-3.9 
71:59.61   Corey De'Ath PBU20MTonbridge1:58.571:57.60-3.2 
81:59.96   Paulos Surafel  U17MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea1:56.671:54.47-3.7 
92:00.42   Mohamed Hashi PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81-2.9 
102:01.81   Steven Green SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:01.811:56.1318.2 
800 SX 16
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.58   Sean Molloy SBU20MTonbridge1:49.151:47.76-4.9 
21:52.57   George Duggan PBU17MTonbridge1:52.571:51.58-2.1 
31:53.38   Donald Carter PBSENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:53.381:52.594.8 
41:54.40   Ricky Harvie PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.051:51.50-5.1 
51:54.53   Christopher Allison PBU20MNene Valley1:54.371:54.376.4 
61:55.06   Nick Armstrong PBU20MBexley1:54.791:51.47-3.3 
71:56.64   Chris Hepworth SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:56.641:54.99-1.7 
81:56.69   Tom Richardson SBU20MBasildon1:55.41:52.81-0.4 
91:59.54   Matthew Seddon SBU20MBracknell AC1:59.541:54.19-2.3