Scottish Athletics Senior Championships External Results
Scotstoun
10-11 Aug 13
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.59Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73-5.5 
21:55.02Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37-4.9 
31:55.80Donald MacLeod  SENMGlasgow City1:51.041:51.0413.0 
41:56.23Scott MacAulay SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-0.2 
51:58.07Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6837.5 
61:59.35Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk1:59.131:53.77-0.2 
72:01.11John Ball  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.4728.1 
82:11.45Stuart Milne  SENMFife/St. Andrews Uni2:07.22:06.526.7 
800 SM h2 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.97David Bishop  SENMBristol & West1:50.411:50.2219.3 
21:57.10Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78-5.1 
31:57.40Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.331:49.9721.6 
41:57.77Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.7733.6 
52:01.35Andy Dobson  SENMHuntingdonshire/Oxford Uni1:58.21:58.234.3 
62:03.10Simeon Greenwood  U23MGateshead1:56.551:54.9711.7 
72:06.17Niall Walker  SENMEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.735.0 
82:10.95Stuart Campbell  V45MCorstorphine2:04.331:54.72.7 
800 SM h3 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.20Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:44.18-6.4 
21:57.89Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-4.3 
31:58.45Neil Burnside  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.2732.8 
41:58.81Ross MacDonald  U23MLaw1:56.71:56.7-1.8 
52:00.49Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:58.201:56.7-1.7 
62:01.54Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:55.831:52.775.4 
72:02.71Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine2:02.02:01.6632.0 
82:03.52Andrew Ferguson  SENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:03.162:02.064.2 
800 SM h4 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.12Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.7017.3 
21:57.48Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.201.9 
31:58.00Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.433.4 
41:58.60Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:55.031:50.39-4.1 
51:59.46James Joy  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:58.221:53.514.8 
62:00.19Ryan Thomson  U20MCambuslang1:57.181:57.18-4.2 
72:03.17Jamie Clements  SENMEast Kilbride1:59.31:56.0-1.0 
82:05.01Stephen Allen  V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:02.261:53.940.1 
800 SM s1 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.36Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73-5.5 
21:53.90Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:44.18-6.4 
31:54.49Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-4.3 
41:55.90Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37-4.9 
51:57.29Neil Burnside  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.2732.8 
61:58.85Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-0.2 
72:03.73Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.7733.6 
82:07.65Donald MacLeod  SENMGlasgow City1:51.041:51.0413.0 
800 SM s2 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.7017.3 
21:53.50David Bishop  SENMBristol & West1:50.411:50.2219.3 
31:54.14Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.201.9 
41:54.37Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78-5.1 
51:55.51Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.433.4 
62:03.68Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.331:49.9721.6 
 DNFStephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:55.031:50.39-4.1 
 DNSKenneth Love SENMGiffnock North Aac    
800 SW h1 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.45Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:01.64-0.8 
22:12.47Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:08.702:02.332.7 
32:12.79Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.301.0 
42:13.57Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.8310.5 
52:19.90Jennifer Hannah  U23WKirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of G2:18.232:18.2343.9 
 DNFAshleigh Kennedy  SENWEdinburgh AC2:13.532:12.8528.6 
 DNFChloe Cowan  U17WGiffnock North/Team West2:15.152:15.1542.8 
800 SW h2 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.77Emma Leask  U23WGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.0018.4 
22:14.85Kathryn Evans  SENWInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.602:07.9530.3 
32:14.94Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.130.7 
42:15.28Kathryn Gillespie  U17WCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:12.182:06.33-0.3 
52:17.12Kirsten Peters  U20WEdinburgh AC2:11.032:11.0342.8 
62:19.13Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.722:06.410.6 
72:21.03Rebecca Burns  SENWPitreavie2:19.272:11.393.1 
800 SM (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.45Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73-5.5 
21:55.50Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:48.011:44.18-6.4 
31:56.89Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-4.3 
41:57.93Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.7017.3 
51:58.37David Bishop  SENMBristol & West1:50.411:50.2219.3 
61:59.29Michael Ferguson  U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78-5.1 
71:59.96Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.201.9 
82:00.11Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.433.4 
800 SW (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.70Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:08.702:02.332.7 
22:14.65Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.8310.5 
32:14.74Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:01.64-0.8 
42:15.83Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.301.0 
52:16.03Emma Leask  U23WGuernsey/Shetland2:08.552:08.0018.4 
62:16.85Kathryn Evans  SENWInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.602:07.9530.3 
72:18.57Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.130.7 
82:19.75Kathryn Gillespie  U17WCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:12.182:06.33-0.3 
 
1500 SM h1 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.85Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Edinburgh Uni3:43.333:39.0820.7 
24:03.52Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:46.53-3.8 
34:03.79Dale Colley  U20MFalkirk/Central3:59.403:48.84-3.3 
44:04.03Sean Reilly  SENMCentral/Forth Valley3:57.733:52.2833.2 
54:04.07Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-2.2 
64:08.56Owen Miller T20/F20  U23MDunfermline Track & Field4:04.493:52.09-3.1 
74:11.20Sam Burgess PBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners4:11.204:11.2032.6 
84:13.25Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe4:10.44:10.42.0 
94:24.48Eoin Durkan  SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:09.364:05.6318.1 
1500 SM h2 (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.69Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:44.973:37.58-7.0 
23:58.22Matthew White  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.4211.0 
33:59.11Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:55.573:45.1417.0 
43:59.21Bruce Millar  U20MFife3:56.353:56.3531.5 
53:59.44Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:58.43:57.0-3.5 
64:00.48Ethan Sloan-Dennison PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.487.7 
74:14.19Chris Ponton  U20MEdinburgh AC4:06.134:06.1332.4 
 DNFEdward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC4:01.453:50.6317.7 
1500 SW (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.48Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:08.304:02.54-2.1 
24:18.88Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:16.534:13.937.2 
34:19.21Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:11.444:10.86-1.1 
44:19.68Laura Whittle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:17.164:09.1612.4 
54:25.74Hanna Tarver  U23WWirral/Cambridge Uni4:22.54:16.928.6 
64:28.74Fiona Thompson PBSENWThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central4:28.744:28.7412.9 
74:34.96Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:26.114:10.17-0.2 
84:36.21Eilidh Mackenzie  SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:32.834:24.1113.9 
94:37.20Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:31.014:21.4616.8 
104:49.46Steph Lawrie PBU23WNithsdale/Edinburgh Uni4:49.464:45.523.5 
114:53.27Stephie Pennycook  U20WFife4:43.264:15.940.1 
1500 SM (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.57Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Edinburgh Uni3:43.333:39.0820.7 
24:00.68Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:44.973:37.58-7.0 
34:01.58Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:46.53-3.8 
44:02.31Matthew White  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.4211.0 
54:02.93Sean Reilly  SENMCentral/Forth Valley3:57.733:52.2833.2 
64:03.39Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:55.573:45.1417.0 
74:03.49Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:58.43:57.0-3.5 
84:06.01Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-2.2 
94:07.31Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.487.7 
104:12.29Dale Colley  U20MFalkirk/Central3:59.403:48.84-3.3 
114:14.49Owen Miller T20/F20  U23MDunfermline Track & Field4:04.493:52.09-3.1 
 DNFBruce Millar  U20MFife3:56.353:56.3531.5 
 
5000 SW (10 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14.44Sarah McCormack  SENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:46.6115:46.6114.0 
217:33.49Kara McKenzie-Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law17:33.4917:14.882.8 
317:38.89Christina Rankin PBSENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni17:38.8917:38.895.9 
418:07.47Jessica Brydon  SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston17:50.9817:50.9816.2 
5000 SM (11 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.98Sean Fontana PBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:27.4114:06.27-2.7 
214:36.10Craig Ruddy SBSENMCentral14:36.1014:20.95-3.5 
314:39.40Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:39.4014:32.326.1 
414:39.47Callum Hawkins SBU23MKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni14:34.7113:59.8-5.8 
514:40.40Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni14:37.9314:37.93-3.7 
614:42.39Ben Hukins PBV35MCambuslang14:42.3914:42.39-0.8 
714:48.59Michael Crawley PBSENMCorstorphine14:48.5914:48.59-0.5 
814:50.81Lachlan Oates PBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8114:13.94-4.9 
914:52.37John Newsom SBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni14:52.3714:31.62-2.7 
1015:01.48Alexander Hendry  U23MCentral/Forth Valley14:28.8714:26.4817.4 
1115:05.43Stephen Trainer PBSENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave15:05.4315:05.43-1.7 
1215:32.26Marc Austin PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15:32.2615:32.2615.7 
1315:35.97Max McNeill SBU23MLothian/Falkirk15:35.9714:38.86-1.9 
1415:42.76Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde15:42.7614:38.610.5 
1515:44.15Andrew Christy  U23MCorstorphine15:18.0215:18.024.0 
1615:48.65Sam Burgess SBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:48.6515:38.5832.6 
1715:54.77Shaun Lyon PBSENMGreenock Glenpark15:54.7715:54.51-1.2 
1816:11.39Bryan Clark  SENMCorstorphine15:52.1915:50.6813.0