Scottish University & College Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13 Apr 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.60Peter Loudon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.5542.8 
21:58.43James Joy  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:58.221:53.519.8 
31:58.60Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Clapham Chasers/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6842.5 
42:00.35Adam Magowan  U23MStirling Uni1:59.851:56.0825.8 
52:01.06Sam Davies SBU23MTipton/Glasgow Uni2:00.971:56.0024.6 
62:01.83Adam Craig  U20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94-4.7 
72:43.51Tom Bateson  SENMManx/Edinburgh Uni2:02.692:02.6947.4 
800 SM h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.43Adam Magowan  U23MStirling Uni1:59.851:56.0825.8 
22:06.77Sam Davies  U23MTipton/Glasgow Uni2:00.971:56.0024.6 
32:06.78Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine2:02.02:01.6626.7 
42:08.54Evan Cornforth  U20MKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni2:05.252:04.7225.2 
52:10.88Roddy Irvine PBU23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni2:10.882:10.8812.4 
62:13.84Simon Tierney  U20MUnknown2:12.302:12.3050.7 
800 SM h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.62Peter Loudon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.5542.8 
22:00.93Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Clapham Chasers/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6842.5 
32:01.06James Joy  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:58.221:53.519.8 
42:01.63Adam Craig  U20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94-4.7 
52:02.69Tom Bateson PBSENMManx/Edinburgh Uni2:02.692:02.6947.4 
62:07.63Paul MacFarlane SENMSt And U    
72:09.12Reece Taylor  SENMEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:06.902:06.9048.6 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.56Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni2:07.082:05.17-0.5 
22:18.29Julie Dobbin PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.532:09.1622.1 
32:22.44Iona Brodie  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Robert Gordon Uni/Kingdom Athletics2:18.132:15.2050.9 
42:26.31Steph Lawrie  U23WNithsdale/Edinburgh Uni2:23.412:20.144.0 
52:32.57Grace Conroy SBU23WBury/Edinburgh Uni2:32.572:24.5334.2 
62:41.39Blair Wood  U20WEdinburgh AC2:36.592:21.354.0 
72:49.86Nicla sajid SENWEdin U    
82:57.76Emma Archibald SENWSt And U    
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.44Max Ralston  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:02.913:57.4717.6 
24:05.33David Vernon  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni4:01.14:01.110.3 
34:05.82Ben Stevenson PBU20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4:04.503:44.705.9 
44:09.16Scott MacAulay SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.33:57.231.5 
54:19.27Adam Peters SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:19.274:11.152.3 
64:19.90John Fergusson PBU23MEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni4:12.514:12.39-2.1 
74:31.21Coll Williamson PBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:31.214:31.2120.3 
84:39.23Callum Smith SENMDund U    
94:40.54Christopher Russell SENMSt And U    
104:45.57Kevin Schenk SBU23MForres/Stirling Uni4:45.574:21.077.8 
115:11.82Andrew Foggo  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni5:11.625:03.7913.7 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.58Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:11.444:10.86-0.5 
24:45.39Madeleine Murray PBU23WGiffnock North4:26.114:10.174.8 
34:55.68Sarah Potter  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:48.244:34.701.5 
45:11.32Rhian Dawes  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:45.054:37.216.1 
55:12.04Allie Elphinstone PBU23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen5:12.045:12.0454.0 
65:28.11Mhairi Hall SBU23WStirling Uni5:28.115:06.776.0 
 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:41.18Rhona Auckland SBU23WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen9:41.189:18.319.3 
29:48.95Elspeth Curran  SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:43.289:30.129.4 
310:02.65Fiona Thompson PBSENWThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central9:56.609:43.7717.9 
410:15.53Kathryn Pennel PBU23WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni9:58.079:58.079.1 
510:18.07Alexandra Lamond PBU23WCambuslang/Stirling Uni10:18.0710:18.0723.4 
610:24.35Sarah Potter SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni10:24.359:43.081.5 
710:31.08Jessica Brydon PBSENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston10:20.2410:20.2421.0 
811:04.32Katie Bristow  U23WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang10:18.389:58.5518.8 
 
5000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:26.89Patryk Gierjatowicz  SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland15:22.4215:21.6910.0 
216:38.69Adam Peters SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni16:38.6916:12.652.3 
316:48.12Sam Burgess  U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:48.6515:38.5837.6 
417:03.59Ross Christie SBU23MStirling Uni17:03.5916:32.733.9 
517:49.02Matthew McKenna  U20MCambuslang/Stirling Uni17:42.3417:42.3412.3 
618:06.73Tim Martin PBSENMSussex Uni18:06.7318:06.731.8 
718:20.28Adam Stark PBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:20.2818:20.2812.1 
818:49.15Henry McCarthy SENMSt And U