Scottish North District Championships External Results
Inverness
25 May 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.10Alan Williamson SBSENMShetland2:03.852:01.1930.3 
22:07.76Steven Wright SBV35MForres2:03.991:54.233.0 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.22Sean Chalmers SBU20MInverness1:57.221:54.79-5.1 
21:58.38Finlay Murray PBU20MEast Sutherland1:55.331:53.06-2.7 
32:07.18Stuart Michael  U20MInverness2:03.492:03.494.8 
800 U18M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:52.38Joseph Frame PBU17MCaithness AAC2:52.382:30.2422.0 
800 U16M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.73Michael Macmillan PBU17MStornoway2:02.051:54.023.8 
22:08.48Liam Barnsby  U17MEast Sutherland2:02.321:57.671.1 
32:20.75Angus Mohun  U15MEast Sutherland2:20.642:20.6450.5 
42:21.82Paul Morrison SBU15MNorth Uist2:15.791:58.581.5 
52:22.22Jed Russell  U15MInverness2:14.62:13.5542.0 
62:23.03Ruaridh Oliver-Jones  U15MEast Sutherland2:16.082:13.506.6 
72:28.95Hamish Osian Baker U16MNairn    
82:38.57Euan Rorie U16MOrkney    
92:41.01Alexander Macleod PBU15MCaithness AAC2:41.012:22.9451.0 
102:54.66Robert Thompson U16MCaith    
800 U14M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.70Joe Arnaud PBU15MInverness2:15.741:56.910.4 
22:33.68Keir Beaton PBU15MEast Sutherland2:33.682:14.7915.1 
32:36.23Henry Kerr PBU15MNairn2:36.232:36.2353.8 
42:39.66Stuart Kirk PBU13MCaithness AAC2:32.592:14.3431.6 
52:43.38Charlie Leveson Gower PBU15MNorth Uist2:43.382:43.3854.0 
62:47.29Adam Allan SBU13MEast Sutherland2:47.292:46.7553.6 
72:51.23Finlay MacVicar  U13MNorth Uist2:45.462:30.338.4 
82:53.22Sam Worthing  U15MInverness2:53.12:52.8454.0 
92:53.30Finn Rivett SBU13MShetland2:53.302:12.2114.8 
103:04.08Struan Oliver Jones U14ME Suth    
800 U18W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.62Heather Campbell  U17WInverness2:22.032:17.7912.6 
22:27.48Peigi McKellar  U17WStornoway2:22.762:21.0819.3 
32:51.72Catriona Holland SBU17WInverness2:51.722:37.7651.2 
800 U16W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.95Lucy Massie  U17WForres2:23.052:14.0931.5 
22:30.90Cara Steven PBU15WShetland2:26.42:25.633.7 
32:39.23Fern MacDonald U16WN Uist    
42:42.73Erina Brown  U15WOrkney/Team Hippo2:31.12:31.153.4 
800 U14W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.76Constance Nankivell PBU15WEast Sutherland2:31.762:19.625.1 
22:32.10Grace Whelan PBU13WMoray2:29.902:17.678.7 
32:34.10Charlotte Hill PBU13WInverness2:28.392:28.3936.7 
42:42.73Lauren McCulloch  U15WEast Sutherland2:38.352:20.098.4 
52:47.37Sophie Black PBU15WShetland2:47.372:38.9347.3 
62:48.95Catriona Rigby PBU15WStornoway2:48.952:48.9554.0 
72:55.54Connie Campbell SBU13WInverness/Edinburgh Uni2:52.442:31.5223.0 
82:57.76Hannah Rawlinson PBU13WNairn2:48.452:42.0544.1 
93:13.95Kim Johnston SBU15WCaithness AAC3:13.953:06.553.9 
103:20.82Mairi Weir  U13WElgin2:48.982:37.4024.8 
113:28.58Emily Munro SBU13WStornoway3:28.583:18.1954.0 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.72Alexander Thorne  U20MInverness4:33.534:33.5349.4 
1500 U18M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.08Douglas Holland SBU20MRoss County5:01.084:58.5841.6 
1500 U16M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.80Jack Duncan SBU15MOrkney/Team Hippo4:27.54:23.5934.4 
24:39.40James Geddes PBU15MInverness4:39.404:12.574.0 
34:50.62Owen Johnson PBU15MNorth Uist4:46.434:34.8133.2 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.57Kathryn Evans PBSENWInverness/Edinburgh AC4:37.724:37.7219.6 
24:50.68Jenny Bannerman SBSENWInverness4:50.684:34.223.0 
1500 U18W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:50.37Zoe Hayward PBU17WForres5:50.375:50.3754.0 
1500 U16W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.49Mary MacIntosh SBU17WNairn5:08.495:01.4817.7 
25:09.14Jennifer Bichan PBU15WOrkney/Team Hippo5:09.144:58.8931.4 
35:11.46Lucy Massie SBU17WForres4:56.254:43.2631.5 
45:13.04Lauren Fraser SBU17WInverness5:04.24:56.0943.1 
55:20.37Rhiannon Kirk PBU15WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:14.645:10.593.5 
65:35.58Rosie Nankivell PBU15WEast Sutherland5:35.585:28.7725.3 
 
3000 U18M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.48Connor Maclean PBU17MStornoway9:02.408:22.811.7 
210:01.70Alasdair Coupar PBU17MEast Sutherland10:01.7010:01.7036.1 
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:35.08Rachael MacLennan  U17WNairn11:21.4611:21.4646.4 
 
5000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:10.19Donnie Macdonald PBSENMInverness16:01.3315:51.680.5 
216:16.83Jed Barlett PBSENMShetland16:16.8316:16.8345.3 
316:49.86Stan Mackenzie SBV50MForres16:49.8616:09.896.8