Scottish East District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
24-25 May 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.42   Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.7012.8 
21:55.58   Peter Loudon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.5533.3 
31:59.89   Adam Craig PBU20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94-5.0 
42:00.41   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:58.961:52.353.6 
52:01.20   Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:56.141:54.7433.7 
62:03.35   Andrew Ferguson SBSENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:03.162:02.064.5 
800 SM h1 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.45   Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.7012.8 
21:56.72   Martyn Paterson  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Central1:54.041:52.9033.0 
31:56.81   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-0.7 
42:03.16   Andrew Ferguson SBSENMBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:03.162:02.064.5 
52:05.58   Euan Berry  U20MFife2:03.152:03.1536.0 
62:06.90   Reece Taylor PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:06.902:06.9036.0 
72:11.31   Patrick Gillespie  U20MPerth Strathtay2:03.122:03.1229.1 
800 SM h2 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.63   Peter Loudon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.5533.3 
21:59.72   Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:56.141:54.7433.7 
31:59.92   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:58.961:52.353.6 
42:01.19   Adam Craig PBU20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94-5.0 
52:04.36   Chris Ponton PBU20MEdinburgh AC2:01.732:01.7328.1 
62:06.89   Adam Jack  U23MEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:01.72:01.731.4 
72:07.12   Michael Cameron SBU20MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:01.101:58.4-2.5 
82:07.83   Scott McAlpine SBU20MPitreavie2:05.612:03.931.5 
800 U18M (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.70   Bruce Millar PBU20MFife1:56.081:56.0827.0 
21:59.40   Ben Potrykus PBU20MPitreavie1:57.811:51.06-3.1 
32:00.38   Steven Murray  U17MAberdeen1:57.341:57.34-2.7 
42:03.70   Aidan Thompson PBU17MPitreavie1:58.881:57.96-1.2 
52:04.99   Andrew Mitchell  U17MLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.5816.1 
62:05.97   Rowan Marr PBU20MGala1:59.911:58.9929.4 
72:08.71   Matthew Kilner  U17MAberdeen2:01.631:57.0623.1 
82:16.87   James Pennycook  U17MFife2:06.92:06.919.0 
800 U18M h1 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.61   Bruce Millar  U20MFife1:56.081:56.0827.0 
22:06.05   Rowan Marr PBU20MGala1:59.911:58.9929.4 
32:06.87   Aidan Thompson SBU17MPitreavie1:58.881:57.96-1.2 
42:06.99   Andrew Mitchell  U17MLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.5816.1 
52:08.02   James Pennycook PBU17MFife2:06.92:06.919.0 
62:10.57   Cameron Thomson  U20MFife2:10.472:10.4736.0 
800 U18M h2 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.51   Steven Murray  U17MAberdeen1:57.341:57.34-2.7 
22:07.41   Ben Potrykus  U20MPitreavie1:57.811:51.06-3.1 
32:07.92   Matthew Kilner  U17MAberdeen2:01.631:57.0623.1 
42:08.44   Patrick Keith  U17MEdinburgh AC2:06.342:06.3429.5 
52:16.26   Fionnbharr McDonald PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:15.372:14.9111.3 
62:21.33   Kierr Miller-Archibald  U17MPerth Strathtay2:16.72:05.9024.2 
800 U16M (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.21   Ben Greenwood PBU15MPerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.711.8 
22:05.27   Stewart Millar PBU15MAberdeen2:01.391:55.210.5 
32:11.01   Paul Ireland  U15MEdinburgh AC2:05.911:55.80-0.1 
42:11.38   Cameron Steven PBU15MLasswade2:04.61:51.07-3.5 
52:12.85   Stephen Pearson U16MHAR    
62:13.25   Robbie McLaren PBU15MPitreavie2:13.252:13.2536.0 
72:14.24   Anthony Addison PBU15MCorstorphine2:11.151:57.012.5 
82:14.32   James Adam PBU15MPitreavie2:08.811:55.80-2.1 
800 U16M h1 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.40   Stephen Pearson U16MHarm    
22:14.74   Ben Greenwood  U15MPerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.711.8 
32:15.27   Robbie McLaren SBU15MPitreavie2:13.252:13.2536.0 
42:16.97   Sol Sweeney  U15MStrathearn2:14.71:50.02-4.3 
52:17.89   Michael Swinton PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:14.372:01.408.2 
62:19.63   Andrew Taylor PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:15.942:02.942.2 
72:22.83   Jason McIntosh  U17MGala2:08.302:08.3032.3 
800 U16M h2 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.99   Stewart Millar  U15MAberdeen2:01.391:55.210.5 
22:11.39   Cameron Steven PBU15MLasswade2:04.61:51.07-3.5 
32:11.43   Paul Ireland  U15MEdinburgh AC2:05.911:55.80-0.1 
42:13.13   Anthony Addison PBU15MCorstorphine2:11.151:57.012.5 
52:14.80   James Adam PBU15MPitreavie2:08.811:55.80-2.1 
62:25.66   Archie Hodgson PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:21.752:01.3117.6 
72:29.49   Stuart Waitt PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:29.492:26.7736.0 
800 U14M (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.57   Adam Scott PBU15MFife2:11.321:54.93-1.3 
22:24.79   Matt Dougall  U15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:19.252:01.316.9 
32:27.14   Lewis Herd PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:25.372:09.9120.7 
42:29.18   Euan Hood  U13MMoorfoot2:22.301:56.60-2.2 
52:29.98   Stephen Addison PBU13MCorstorphine2:27.202:03.23-1.1 
62:31.17   Alex P. Bates SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:28.662:07.0819.0 
72:31.29   Andrew Farmer PBU15MAberdeen2:29.602:17.0026.0 
800 U14M h1 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.47   Adam Scott  U15MFife2:11.321:54.93-1.3 
22:34.29   Andrew Farmer  U15MAberdeen2:29.602:17.0026.0 
32:36.04   Kipp McTavish SBU13MPitreavie2:30.662:30.6635.2 
42:37.36   Luca Librizzi  U13MEdinburgh AC2:31.12:05.31-0.3 
52:39.34   Alexander Holl U14MCentr    
62:40.31   Stuart Aitken  U13MFife2:38.92:38.935.9 
72:47.61   Evan Friery  U13MHaddington RC/Team East Lothian2:45.42:37.435.5 
800 U14M h2 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.73   Matt Dougall  U15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:19.252:01.316.9 
22:25.93   Lewis Herd PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:25.372:09.9120.7 
32:28.27   Euan Hood  U13MMoorfoot2:22.301:56.60-2.2 
42:28.66   Alex P. Bates SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:28.662:07.0819.0 
52:29.31   Stephen Addison PBU13MCorstorphine2:27.202:03.23-1.1 
62:34.00   Dylan Thomson PBU15MPitreavie2:31.32:24.1934.4 
72:47.99   Josh Spence  U13MPitreavie2:33.771:59.3612.1 
800 SW (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.70   Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.540.7 
22:14.89   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC2:14.602:08.5312.4 
32:16.03   Ashleigh Kennedy  SENWEdinburgh AC2:13.532:12.8524.1 
42:21.45   Stephie Pennycook SBU20WFife2:14.612:07.980.0 
52:30.18   Laura Gibson PBU20WFife2:30.182:28.744.0 
800 U18W (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.72   Hannah Cameron PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:14.722:06.820.2 
22:15.21   Katie Anderson PBU17WDundee Hawkhill2:15.212:15.2115.3 
32:16.75   Rosie Wilson PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:14.622:14.1629.9 
42:20.44   Erin Boddie PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:20.442:20.4436.0 
52:24.82   Lise Theron PBU17WAberdeen2:24.822:19.9829.3 
62:27.08   Alison Broadhurst SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:21.512:21.5111.8 
72:29.79   Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine2:20.662:12.162.9 
82:50.45   Audrey Shanks-Rubinos PBU17WLivingston2:50.452:38.236.0 
800 U16W (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.91   Leia Glading SBU17WFalkirk2:18.592:18.3131.3 
22:24.88   Franca Still PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.6129.7 
32:25.23   Leah Davie  U15WPitreavie2:20.682:20.4930.5 
42:29.16   Anna Gilchrist  U15WEdinburgh AC2:24.802:19.1129.5 
52:29.96   Rachel Watson PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:27.822:25.2919.7 
62:34.66   Talia Mathers  U15WAberdeen2:30.202:22.9215.9 
72:36.04   Sophie Nethery  U15WPitreavie2:30.812:29.6626.3 
82:40.85   Katy Aitken  U15WFife2:36.602:36.6017.6 
800 U16W h1 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.10   Leia Glading SBU17WFalkirk2:18.592:18.3131.3 
22:27.03   Anna Gilchrist PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:24.802:19.1129.5 
32:27.82   Rachel Watson PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:27.822:25.2919.7 
42:32.81   Sophie Nethery  U15WPitreavie2:30.812:29.6626.3 
52:40.47   Katy Aitken  U15WFife2:36.602:36.6017.6 
62:40.56   Charlotte Wright PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:40.562:40.0936.0 
800 U16W h2 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.61   Franca Still  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.6129.7 
22:33.20   Leah Davie  U15WPitreavie2:20.682:20.4930.5 
32:35.20   Talia Mathers  U15WAberdeen2:30.202:22.9215.9 
42:40.57   Megan Bramwell  U17WAberdeen2:32.792:27.2326.6 
52:47.14   Madeleine Woods  U15WCentral2:32.62:29.224.2 
62:58.43   Aillie Townsend  U15WArbroath & District2:55.032:54.5636.0 
800 U14W (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.54   Carolyn Cameron PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:25.142:17.225.4 
22:27.67   Iona Crawford  U13WPitreavie2:21.912:18.7522.5 
32:28.25   Zaynah Aziz  U15WMoorfoot2:27.792:18.0115.7 
42:35.18   Sarah Calvert  U13WLivingston2:29.212:05.68-0.5 
52:36.64   Jennifer Walls  U13WCentral2:29.22:21.4430.8 
62:37.36   Maddie Owen PBU15WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:37.362:37.3627.1 
72:39.14   Jessica Christie PBU13WFalkirk2:36.772:15.996.4 
82:40.45   Abbie Steggles  U13WFife2:35.072:35.0736.0 
800 U14W h1 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.32   Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:25.142:17.225.4 
22:35.07   Abbie Steggles PBU13WFife2:35.072:35.0736.0 
32:35.30   Sarah Calvert  U13WLivingston2:29.212:05.68-0.5 
52:45.04   Ailsa Innes PBU15WMoorfoot2:35.52:13.846.3 
62:45.61   Rhiannon Fagan  U13WGala2:40.32:29.7825.1 
72:49.46   Flavia Forbes PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:49.462:47.536.0 
82:53.01   Ailsa Marsh  U13WPitreavie2:47.072:41.7436.0 
92:57.53   Beth Wedgwood PBU13WHarmeny2:57.322:53.436.0 
43:37.48   Jennifer Walls  U13WCentral2:29.22:21.4430.8 
800 U14W h2 (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.52   Zaynah Aziz  U15WMoorfoot2:27.792:18.0115.7 
22:34.62   Iona Crawford  U13WPitreavie2:21.912:18.7522.5 
32:38.19   Maddie Owen PBU15WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:37.362:37.3627.1 
42:39.64   Jessica Christie PBU13WFalkirk2:36.772:15.996.4 
52:41.22   Anna Boyd PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:32.202:23.2227.4 
62:41.53   Carmen Clive  U13WCentral2:36.342:36.3436.0 
72:46.70   Lindsey Gilchrist PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:41.52:30.3124.9 
82:49.07   Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC2:44.92:28.2220.4 
92:55.24   Jessica MacLeod  U13WCorstorphine2:51.42:27.427.0 
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.29   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:43.753:38.9-4.3 
23:57.43   Myles Edwards SBSENMAberdeen/Napier Uni/Thames Valley3:55.253:46.91-0.7 
33:58.69   Alexander Hendry PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley3:58.693:58.6912.9 
43:59.96   Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.550.0 
54:00.45   Colin Welsh PBSENMGala4:00.454:00.45-2.1 
64:01.60   Douglas Selman SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni4:01.603:51.15-3.0 
74:05.61   Owen Miller T20/F20  U23MDunfermline Track & Field4:04.493:56.32-3.2 
84:07.49   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:55.563:51.123.6 
94:12.51   Max McNeill  U23MLothian/Falkirk4:07.703:58.47-2.2 
104:19.11   Eoin Durkan  SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:09.364:05.6321.6 
114:26.20   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine4:19.624:19.6227.6 
126:03.49   Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral5:40.225:22.6116.4 
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.27   Dale Colley  U20MFalkirk/Central3:59.403:48.84-1.5 
24:15.74   Patrick Gillespie PBU20MPerth Strathtay4:12.014:12.0129.1 
34:17.76   Sam Burgess SBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners4:11.204:11.2028.2 
44:21.42   Euan Berry  U20MFife4:19.224:17.1036.0 
54:22.72   Chris Ponton  U20MEdinburgh AC4:06.134:06.1328.1 
64:40.57   Mark MacDermot PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:40.574:23.300.1 
74:40.96   Liam Sleigh PBU20MFife4:35.04:27.1613.2 
1500 U18M (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.01   Bruce Millar  U20MFife3:56.353:56.3527.0 
24:09.99   Aidan Thompson PBU17MPitreavie4:03.393:54.21-1.2 
34:15.17   Rowan Marr PBU20MGala4:10.524:07.0329.4 
44:19.14   John McLean PBU20MMoorfoot4:19.144:19.1432.2 
54:19.83   Michael Gillespie PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:15.864:15.8632.3 
64:34.92   Kierr Miller-Archibald PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:34.924:34.9224.2 
74:35.42   Corey Smith PBU17MPitreavie4:27.104:27.1015.6 
84:47.01   Fionnbharr McDonald PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:46.984:46.9811.3 
1500 U16M (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.64   Ben Greenwood PBU15MPerth Strathtay3:59.203:48.071.8 
24:26.30   Gregor Dewhirst PBU17MAberdeen4:26.304:26.3025.0 
34:27.53   Thomas Otton PBU17MGala4:27.534:12.504.5 
44:28.96   Sol Sweeney  U15MStrathearn4:23.353:42.77-4.3 
54:30.16   Iain Davies  U17MCentral4:14.003:52.37-3.8 
64:33.30   Daniel Cringean  U17MEdinburgh AC4:31.894:31.8936.0 
74:36.09   Robbie McLaren PBU15MPitreavie4:31.994:31.9936.0 
84:40.94   James Adam PBU15MPitreavie4:38.384:06.40-2.1 
94:43.29   Ewan McMillan  U17MBanchory Stonehaven4:32.514:20.4022.0 
104:46.14   Paul Ireland SBU15MEdinburgh AC4:31.64:13.5-0.1 
114:46.38   Andrew Merry  U15MDundee Hawkhill4:43.834:12.551.1 
124:53.46   Andrew Burnett PBU17MAberdeen4:48.994:44.031.4 
134:55.77   Archie Hodgson PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:49.834:35.6117.6 
145:02.17   Freddie Carcas PBU15MEdinburgh AC5:02.173:53.35-3.0 
155:04.90   Stuart Waitt PBU15MEdinburgh AC5:04.905:04.9036.0 
1500 U14M (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.90   Adam Scott PBU15MFife4:25.533:51.44-1.3 
25:00.26   Kipp McTavish  U13MPitreavie4:59.914:53.6935.2 
35:02.18   Stephen Addison PBU13MCorstorphine4:54.354:06.07-1.1 
45:07.60   Jamie Logan PBU13MGala5:01.14:36.0018.1 
55:13.33   Luca Librizzi PBU13MEdinburgh AC5:04.694:27.61-0.3 
65:19.01   Stuart Aitken  U13MFife5:10.365:09.035.9 
75:27.83   Josh Abbott  U13MKelso/Gala5:19.14:43.022.4 
1500 SW (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.74   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:31.014:21.4612.4 
24:44.49   Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:26.114:10.171.3 
34:56.78   Stephie Pennycook  U20WFife4:43.264:15.940.0 
45:02.30   Rosanna Stewart SBU20WEdinburgh AC5:01.164:59.9121.2 
55:04.93   Katie Watson PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen5:04.935:04.6131.6 
65:15.80   Cath Ferry SBV40WEdinburgh AC5:15.805:08.488.2 
75:25.07   Becky Dunphy  U23WArbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni5:05.334:59.234.8 
1500 U18W (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.65   Eilidh Prise SBU20WAberdeen4:48.654:47.9111.3 
25:03.84   Annabel Simpson  U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics4:56.984:30.740.4 
35:06.21   Bethany McGregor SBU17WEdinburgh AC5:06.215:02.5432.8 
45:08.41   Amy Frankland  U20WLasswade4:56.524:55.312.7 
1500 U16W (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.06   Leah Davie SBU15WPitreavie4:49.864:49.8630.5 
25:02.17   Hilary Lewin  U15WEdinburgh AC4:59.264:59.0235.9 
35:17.50   Ailsa Cruickshanks PBU17WAnster Haddies/Fife5:17.504:59.725.1 
45:17.90   Eilidh Russell PBU15WCentral5:14.205:14.2036.0 
55:22.17   Katy Aitken SBU15WFife5:22.175:21.2917.6 
1500 U14W (24 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.78   Zaynah Aziz PBU15WMoorfoot5:01.684:56.715.7 
25:02.13   Iona Crawford PBU13WPitreavie4:54.684:54.6822.5 
35:05.07   Carolyn Cameron PBU15WEdinburgh AC5:05.074:56.335.4 
45:10.12   Fiona Grant PBU15WMoorfoot5:02.15:02.126.1 
55:11.37   Sarah Calvert SBU13WLivingston5:11.374:25.95-0.5 
65:12.40   Lauren Dickson SBU15WLasswade4:55.984:33.944.4 
75:14.51   Catherine Bough PBU15WEdinburgh AC5:14.515:14.5136.0 
85:17.52   Eloise Walker PBU13WEdinburgh AC5:17.524:23.170.1 
95:19.67   Louise McCullagh PBU15WFife5:19.674:47.3312.8