South of England AA Senior/U20 Championships External Results
Watford
22-23 Jun 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.83Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Birmingham Uni1:53.691:53.35-5.7 
21:57.16Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.5128.6 
31:57.42Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:52.764.8 
41:59.39Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.411:55.4-1.3 
51:59.77Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.821:56.81-3.4 
62:02.07Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.792.2 
72:04.51Jack Philp SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.511:56.6845.6 
82:06.52Thomas Sloan SBU23MStevenage & North Herts/Portsmouth Uni2:06.522:02.111.7 
800 SM h2 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.22Zac Randall  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:49.561:49.564.0 
21:56.30Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:53.391:51.4119.8 
31:56.53Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.741:52.74-2.2 
41:58.79Ryan Evans  SENMSouth London1:55.041:55.04-1.6 
51:58.97Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.5619.1 
62:04.46Liam McNabola  SENMLuton1:59.31:55.904.3 
72:05.81AJ Kikwera PBSENMEnfield & Haringey2:05.812:05.8138.3 
800 SM h3 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.72Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.982.6 
21:56.90Tommy Ashby  SENMHarmeny/Belgrave/Moorfoot1:54.111:54.1116.6 
31:57.38Ed Hickman Casey  U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.3011.7 
41:58.68Chris Hepworth  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London1:56.641:54.99-1.1 
52:00.02Tom Clench SBSENMBexley1:58.221:55.8725.1 
62:03.41Simon Murphy  SENMGuernsey2:00.741:56.2313.0 
72:08.71Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.422:00.282.0 
800 U20M (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.38Kyle Langford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:44.83-5.9 
21:55.02Nicholas Landeau  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34-1.1 
31:55.11Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:50.681:50.6821.9 
41:56.38Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.539.8 
51:56.94Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:54.791:51.47-1.4 
61:57.59Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49-1.7 
71:57.93Michael Goddard  U20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.153.3 
81:57.98Rhys Lewis PBU20MLuton1:55.671:52.2419.2 
800 U20M h1 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.65Kyle Langford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.321:44.83-5.9 
21:55.21Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49-1.7 
31:55.67Michael Goddard PBU20MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.671:55.153.3 
41:57.06Patrick Taylor  U20MVale of Aylesbury1:53.281:49.86-3.9 
52:00.38Matthew Duffin  U20MWinchester1:57.311:57.3130.1 
62:03.69Kieran Gilfedder SBU20MWycombe2:02.981:59.6-2.8 
72:07.01Ryan Todd  U20MWorthing2:03.081:58.5230.6 
800 U20M h2 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.63Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:50.681:50.6821.9 
21:57.07Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:54.791:51.47-1.4 
31:58.71Luke Conway  U20MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:54.23-0.9 
41:59.01Rocky Harrison  U20MYeovil1:56.311:54.2628.8 
52:00.55Richard Fernando  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross1:57.871:57.8734.7 
62:01.26Abraham Brown  U20MHarrow1:58.231:57.6921.3 
-DQBashir Mohamed  U20MThames Valley/Track Academy2:04.851:58.3122.7 
800 U20M h3 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.06Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.539.8 
21:56.12Nicholas Landeau  U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34-1.1 
31:56.25Rhys Lewis PBU20MLuton1:55.671:52.2419.2 
41:56.29Calum Roots PBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:56.291:55.8625.5 
51:56.33Luca Chiossone PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.251:54.535.9 
61:56.66Edward Dodd  U20MEastbourne1:55.91:49.91-3.5 
800 SW (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.79Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.8926.9 
22:08.25Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:03.042:03.044.6 
32:08.50Megan Edwards PBSENWDartford H2:08.232:05.2025.8 
42:08.66Molly Renfer  U23WKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:08.332:08.331.2 
52:09.20Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.792:06.11-0.8 
62:11.16Sophie Tyers  U23WRadley/Bath Uni2:09.102:05.0127.2 
72:12.41Natalie Whitty SBSENWGuernsey2:11.402:08.3720.9 
82:15.09Dani Barnes-Heeney  SENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.262:05.186.9 
92:22.90Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.162:06.481.4 
800 U20W (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.87Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92-1.6 
22:11.43Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon2:07.022:03.386.0 
32:12.66Sophie Billington  U20WLuton2:09.862:07.9927.8 
42:13.82Megan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:12.112:10.157.0 
52:16.45Rebecca Turton  U20WBracknell AC2:15.522:14.795.4 
62:17.06Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford2:13.062:10.0720.6 
72:18.04Becky Hodgson SBU20WWhite Horse/Radley2:15.502:12.735.1 
82:19.03Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.402.8 
92:20.03Sarah Grover  U20WDacorum & Tring2:18.02:13.082.5 
102:29.51Georgina Russell  U20WWycombe2:20.02:12.657.1 
800 SM (23 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.92Zac Randall  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:49.561:49.564.0 
21:58.32Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.982.6 
31:58.83Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Birmingham Uni1:53.691:53.35-5.7 
41:59.31Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.5128.6 
52:00.03Tommy Ashby  SENMHarmeny/Belgrave/Moorfoot1:54.111:54.1116.6 
62:00.06Ed Hickman Casey  U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.3011.7 
72:00.17Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.741:52.74-2.2 
82:00.37Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:53.391:51.4119.8 
 
1500 SM (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.16Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:47.543:45.97-6.8 
23:53.40Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.603:50.495.1 
33:55.24John Morrey PBU23MWorthing3:55.243:55.2431.0 
43:55.80David Gibbon SBSENMSouthend/Essex Uni3:55.313:53.2325.8 
53:56.59Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:56.593:53.17-1.8 
63:57.39John Eves PBSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:57.393:53.70-4.0 
73:58.70Gilbert Grundy PBSENMWoking/Guildford & Godalming3:54.973:46.32-0.2 
84:00.68Jack Williams  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:53.883:49.6614.5 
94:01.06Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.81-3.3 
104:01.16David White PBSENMCroydon3:59.613:59.614.4 
114:14.48Jake Waldron SBSENMExeter/Middlesex Uni4:14.484:12.514.8 
124:17.59Tom Swain  SENMGuernsey4:15.624:15.6232.8 
134:24.78Alan Metcalfe SBSENMBedford & County/Beds Uni4:24.784:21.188.5 
1500 U20M (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.75Adam Gilbert  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:56.363:56.3632.0 
24:01.28James Stockings  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.593:50.18-1.6 
34:01.28Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97-2.6 
44:02.64Brendan Taylor  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.524:01.5236.4 
54:03.22Ben Sutherland  U20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton3:57.093:54.738.1 
64:03.88Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.6017.6 
74:05.35Daniel Wallis  U20MGuildford & Godalming3:59.123:43.81-2.3 
84:09.11Dominic Brown  U20MTonbridge3:54.073:43.36-3.4 
94:09.85James West  U20MTonbridge3:48.473:34.07-6.5 
104:20.50Alex Howard  U20MTonbridge4:04.513:52.49-0.4 
114:24.94Lloyd Kempson  U20MNene Valley4:05.153:52.64-3.1 
-DNSBen Watson  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.643:57.4121.4 
1500 U20M h1 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.78Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97-2.6 
24:01.00Ben Sutherland  U20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton3:57.093:54.738.1 
34:01.52Brendan Taylor PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.524:01.5236.4 
44:02.68James West  U20MTonbridge3:48.473:34.07-6.5 
54:03.64Ben Watson PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.643:57.4121.4 
64:07.05Alex Howard PBU20MTonbridge4:04.513:52.49-0.4 
74:08.12Corey De'Ath  U20MTonbridge3:55.813:51.66-4.8 
84:11.60Adam Wright  U20MS Factor4:07.654:02.526.7 
94:13.38William Ruiz PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:13.384:04.772.7 
104:15.14Tom Richardson  U20MBasildon3:53.923:49.461.7 
1500 U20M h2 (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.57Adam Gilbert  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:56.363:56.3632.0 
24:02.83Dominic Brown  U20MTonbridge3:54.073:43.36-3.4 
34:02.89James Stockings  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.593:50.18-1.6 
44:03.04Daniel Wallis  U20MGuildford & Godalming3:59.123:43.81-2.3 
54:03.38Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.6017.6 
64:07.08Lloyd Kempson  U20MNene Valley4:05.153:52.64-3.1 
74:07.89Ben Bradley PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.403:44.11-5.4 
84:16.16Jonathan Collier  U20MHarrow4:15.23:58.172.9 
94:24.81Rizwaan Malik  U20MHarrow4:15.64:15.640.7 
1500 SW (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.44Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.194:14.1921.4 
24:28.63Tara Bird PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London4:28.634:28.6334.6 
34:31.22Emily Hosker-Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:24.704:14.400.0 
44:40.84Jo Locker PBV35WWalton/Veterans4:38.264:35.519.5 
54:43.45Iona Lake SBU23WCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:43.454:21.30-0.2 
64:50.58Ciara Dullaghan  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Brookes Uni/Lagan Valle4:45.574:29.0741.8 
74:58.83Katie Allen  U23WPoole AC/Brunel Uni London4:51.34:39.8610.7 
85:17.60Hannah Wells  U23WHillingdon5:11.234:56.315.7 
1500 U20W (22 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.01Elizabeth Bird  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:25.524:14.6-0.3 
24:41.48Sophie Foreman  U20WTonbridge4:40.174:40.1710.2 
34:53.29Rebecca Berger-North SBU20WBracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:53.294:47.826.2 
44:55.11Lauren Bourne SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing4:52.784:48.840.9 
54:57.87Philippa Bowden  U20WBracknell AC4:56.404:22.772.3 
65:12.44Hannah Farmer  U20WLuton5:02.865:02.8643.3 
-DNSRebecca Weston  U20WInvicta East Kent4:24.044:24.042.6 
 
3000 SW (23 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:46.00Emma Footman  SENWWorthing9:35.529:35.522.6 
210:10.98Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:41.219:40.9311.8 
310:11.32Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich9:45.579:45.5713.0 
410:24.07Jo Locker  V35WWalton/Veterans10:11.5510:10.529.5 
510:34.11Claire Altmann SBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Thames Valley/Civil Service10:32.4310:24.405.6 
3000 U20W (23 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50.04Alex Clay  U20WInvicta East Kent9:43.399:30.0928.5 
210:03.10Alice Perkins  U20WBasildon9:39.199:39.1931.7 
310:30.86Rebecca Howard  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:12.979:35.235.0 
410:43.30Mary-Alice Davison  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:19.010:07.7325.7 
 
5000 SM (23 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.03Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix14:36.1414:36.1410.9 
215:00.30Nathan White SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:00.3014:28.7634.5 
315:01.05Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank14:34.0913:56.37-5.7 
415:13.98Kojo Kyereme  V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill14:56.3414:05.53-3.6 
515:14.11William Ryle-Hodges SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni15:14.1114:24.13-3.2 
615:17.60Kev Mason  SENMWorthing15:11.915:11.928.6 
715:19.31Sam Ashcroft  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni14:57.0014:57.003.4 
815:21.12Matthew Bennett SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni15:21.1214:58.94-1.7 
915:23.62Dave Ragan PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:23.6215:15.07-3.5 
1015:26.74Ben Pochee SBV40MHighgate15:26.7414:53.1210.1 
1115:27.67Matthew West  SENMWinchester15:12.5015:02.3814.6 
1215:28.97Anthony Jackson PBSENMSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers15:28.9715:28.97-0.8 
1315:30.02Matt Hibberd SBSENMSouthampton15:30.0215:13.770.5 
1415:31.06Damian Nevins SBSENMHarrow15:31.0614:45.44-2.0 
1515:32.00Jack Gregory PBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni15:32.0015:07.58-2.7 
1615:37.95Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton15:12.0214:38.47-2.6 
1715:50.62James Chettle SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge15:46.115:26.53-1.5 
1815:52.24Andrew Robinson SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly15:48.1115:33.757.4 
1915:53.54Jordan Ali SBU23MCity of Norwich/Ipswich15:53.5415:33.3524.3 
2015:53.83Bertie Powell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni15:33.615:10.5-1.4 
2115:53.84Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth15:53.8414:58.66-3.2 
2216:09.30Grant Webb  U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col15:47.8615:35.6013.9 
2316:17.58Tim Corby PBSENMInvicta East Kent16:17.5815:43.2114.0 
5000 U20M (23 Jun)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:24.49Maximilian Nicholls SBU20MTonbridge15:24.4914:29.54-5.2 
215:40.43Matthew Dickinson  U20MWells City/Yeovil15:34.5715:04.227.3 
316:04.11Matthew Arnold SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District16:04.1114:29.36-3.7 
416:23.74Matthew Gordon SBU20MHavant16:23.7416:05.44.0