Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
2 Aug 13
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.10Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:49.701:49.7015.8 
21:52.43Grant Muir SBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:52.431:49.8-4.9 
31:52.86Michael Ferguson PBU20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:52.861:51.78-4.7 
41:52.87Sean Reilly PBSENMCentral/Forth Valley1:52.871:52.8731.7 
51:53.31Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:50.791:49.9015.5 
61:53.83Lee Wilson PBU23MGiffnock North1:53.831:53.8331.9 
71:53.94Matthew White PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:53.941:52.519.5 
81:54.58Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.7732.1 
91:55.07Stephen Mackay PBU23MInverness1:55.031:50.39-5.0 
101:55.61Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.85-1.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.11Alistair Campbell PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.432.0 
21:55.47Callum Drummond PBU20MShettleston1:55.471:53.762.8 
31:55.90Edward Dudgeon PBU23MEdinburgh AC1:55.341:52.7516.2 
41:56.08Bruce Millar PBU20MFife1:56.081:56.0830.0 
51:56.50Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:55.831:52.774.5 
61:57.35Dale Colley  U20MFalkirk/Central1:57.021:51.86-2.8 
71:57.54Murdo MacKenzie PBSENMStornoway1:57.541:57.540.0 
81:57.62Chris Thornton  SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.061:57.06-1.1 
92:00.15Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:58.961:52.355.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.46Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:55.91:55.9-4.0 
21:57.18Ryan Thomson PBU20MCambuslang1:57.181:57.18-4.6 
31:57.34Steven Murray PBU17MAberdeen1:57.341:57.34-1.6 
41:57.68Cameron Mackie PBU23MKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire1:57.681:57.689.9 
51:57.81Ben Potrykus PBU20MPitreavie/Inverclyde1:57.811:50.27-5.5 
61:59.48Josh Kerr SBU17MEdinburgh AC1:57.01:45.35-6.8 
71:59.72John Ball PBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.4726.6 
82:01.05Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:58.201:56.7-2.4 
92:01.19Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.87-2.5 
102:01.73Chris Ponton PBU20MEdinburgh AC2:01.732:01.7330.9 
112:02.46Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine2:02.02:01.6630.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.73Niall Walker PBSENMEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.733.9 
21:59.91Rowan Marr PBU20MLasswade1:59.911:58.9932.4 
32:00.81Callum Symmons PBU17MAberdeen2:00.811:56.892.8 
42:01.09Andrew Clark PBU20MGiffnock North2:01.091:59.455.5 
52:03.39Stephen Allen  V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:02.261:53.94-0.4 
62:04.36John Cooke SBSENMInverclyde2:04.362:00.627.3 
72:04.43Peter Cameron SBU20MEdinburgh AC2:04.431:56.20-4.4 
82:05.07Stuart Michael  U20MInverness2:03.492:03.490.5 
92:06.31Stewart Millar  U15MAberdeen2:01.391:55.210.5 
102:07.72Douglas Rathey  SENMGiffnock North2:05.41:59.038.7 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.11Sam Burgess PBU20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners1:59.111:59.1131.1 
21:59.23Euan Urquhart PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.41:57.0415.1 
31:59.53Gary Turner SBU23MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.531:59.216.8 
42:01.10Michael Cameron PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:01.101:58.4-3.8 
52:01.63Matthew Kilner PBU17MAberdeen2:01.631:57.0626.0 
62:03.11Andrew Mitchell PBU17MLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.5818.9 
72:04.24Euan Trout  U17MKilbarchan2:01.602:01.6019.7 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.19Roy Shankland PBU20MKilmarnock1:59.31:59.340.3 
22:02.86Christopher Stewart  U17MGiffnock North2:02.201:56.8921.2 
32:03.38Daniel O'Hear PBU17MShettleston2:03.382:03.3842.2 
42:05.45Joseph Sheridan PBU20MCambuslang2:05.452:05.4540.1 
52:06.55Calum McCormack PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.552:02.6222.9 
62:07.24Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:01.64-1.6 
72:07.66Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.542:07.318.7 
82:10.17Liam Sleigh  U20MFife2:08.82:07.4516.1 
92:12.15Liam Dale  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport2:10.522:10.5240.7 
102:14.92An Unknown SENM?    
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.78Euan Brodie PBU17MGiffnock North2:08.32:03.9435.3 
22:08.81James Adam PBU15MPitreavie2:08.811:55.80-1.1 
32:11.27Max Pearson  U15MTynedale2:10.091:56.1-3.2 
42:12.33Callum Clark  U20MLasswade2:09.392:04.3415.4 
52:12.72Liam McKeown PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.722:12.7239.9 
62:16.35Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.722:06.41-0.1 
72:19.30Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:08.702:02.331.5 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.77Andrew Johnstone PBU17MInverness2:11.772:11.10-1.2 
22:12.82James Geddes PBU15MInverness2:12.822:03.954.5 
32:14.19Conor Thomson PBU15MKilbarchan2:14.192:04.72-0.4 
42:14.61Stephie Pennycook PBU20WFife2:14.612:07.98-0.5 
52:14.62Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.13-0.2 
62:15.21Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:12.821:56.90-3.1 
72:18.71Erin Wallace PBU15WGiffnock North2:18.712:02.93-1.9 
82:21.40Struan Paton  U15MCambuslang2:19.032:05.540.9 
92:21.92Sarah Eunson PBU15WGiffnock North2:19.462:10.2819.9 
102:25.46Steven Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:20.992:20.9937.4 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.68John Law  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.02:03.8117.1 
22:22.02Kerry MacAngus  U15WKilbarchan2:21.752:10.772.4 
32:22.03Heather Campbell PBU17WInverness2:22.032:17.797.7 
42:22.22Daniel Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:21.622:02.1410.5 
52:23.41Steph Lawrie SBU23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni2:23.412:20.143.3 
62:25.10Danielle Kelly  U15WGiffnock North2:21.472:18.7321.1 
72:25.14Anya Morrison SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.142:24.6741.8 
82:26.64Robert Ponton  U15MNithsdale2:22.92:04.4622.3 
92:27.59Andrew MacAngus  U13MKilbarchan2:25.11:59.04-2.1 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.33Iona Crawford PBU13WPitreavie2:21.912:18.7525.5 
22:24.49Emma Slevin PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States2:24.492:24.4931.6 
32:24.77Cameron Watson PBU13MInverclyde2:24.771:57.90-2.4 
42:26.80Ewan Rae PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.802:21.631.1 
52:26.93Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:25.142:17.225.2 
62:27.64Jack Cuthbertson PBU13MGarscube2:26.172:10.7116.4 
72:31.44Gregor Chambers  U15MHelensburgh2:30.682:30.6841.7 
82:32.78Rebecca Saxby  U17WGiffnock North2:26.72:26.740.1 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.31Scott Sprang PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:27.312:06.462.3 
22:28.85Lucy Muirhead PBU13WEast Kilbride2:28.852:19.9817.8 
32:30.08Zaynah Aziz  U15WMoorfoot2:27.792:18.0118.7 
42:30.67Michael Miller PBU13MHelensburgh2:30.672:04.62-0.5 
52:32.96Rona Tytler  U15WKilbarchan2:28.42:26.6311.1 
62:33.05Nicola Brechany PBU15WGarscube2:33.052:24.1532.5 
72:33.90Ben Shaw PBU13MGiffnock North2:28.382:03.07-2.1 
82:37.24Amy Bissett  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.32:26.2018.6 
92:37.57Reuben Nairne  U11MGiffnock North2:37.172:19.5622.6 
102:38.81Abbie Steggles  U13WFife2:35.072:35.0747.1 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.89James Cathro PBU13MGarscube2:37.892:28.4214.3 
22:39.97Aimee Scott PBU15WPitreavie2:39.972:39.9747.8 
32:40.90Rebecca Martin PBU15WAyr Seaforth2:40.902:40.9047.6 
42:43.90Jessica Noble PBU13WHelensburgh2:43.902:32.0028.4 
52:45.32Elliot Bain SBU11MEast Kilbride2:45.322:22.3725.8 
62:45.52Jenny Gillanders PBU11WPitreavie2:45.032:28.8422.5 
72:49.25Clara Pollock PBU13WInverclyde2:49.252:42.6129.9 
82:58.54Cara Marie Hogg  U13WInverclyde2:44.912:44.9140.1 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.37Greig Oakley PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:39.42:25.421.3 
22:52.33Duncan Crawford PBU13MPitreavie2:52.332:43.1937.6 
32:52.77Jennifer Brydon PBU11WPitreavie2:45.72:23.8823.0 
42:56.52Joseph Hagan SBU11MEast Kilbride2:56.522:37.0328.2 
52:57.25Euan Sweeten PBU11MEast Kilbride2:57.252:57.2549.9 
63:11.79Charlie Bridges  U13WHelensburgh2:53.42:49.341.3 
73:16.78Aaron Gilbride SBU11MEast Kilbride3:16.782:25.8617.9 
 
3000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:00.63Philip Hurst PBSENMElswick/Sunderland Uni8:00.637:51.123.4 
28:17.02Andrew Butchart PBU23MCentral8:17.027:35.18-7.1 
38:30.78Alexander Hendry SBU23MCentral/Forth Valley8:30.788:19.0715.9 
48:30.78Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:30.788:19.764.6 
58:35.33Howell Harrod PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni8:35.338:22.54-2.2 
68:37.39Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H8:28.628:28.62-4.2 
78:37.85Stephen Trainer PBSENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave8:37.858:37.85-1.1 
88:40.21Craig Ruddy SBSENMCentral8:40.218:23.46-3.4 
98:42.21Jonathan Glen PBU17MInverclyde8:42.218:12.83-5.7 
108:44.29Michael Wright PBSENMCentral8:44.298:33.11-3.0 
118:47.58Sean Chalmers PBU20MInverness8:47.588:20.37-4.9 
128:47.94Callum Matthews PBU20MKilbarchan8:47.948:43.03-1.7 
138:49.31Chris Smith PBSENMNotts/Leeds Uni8:49.318:49.31-0.7 
148:52.85Max McNeill PBU23MLothian/Falkirk8:52.858:29.95-2.2 
159:00.43Scott McKay PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:00.438:37.4713.3 
169:01.25Kevin Brydon PBSENMTrafford/Shettleston9:01.258:58.522.0 
179:03.37Moray Anderson PBV35MCorstorphine9:03.379:03.37-0.7 
189:06.47Aidan Thompson  U17MPitreavie9:01.518:11.42-5.0 
199:07.90Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East8:59.48:52.38-0.8 
209:08.81Craig Jardine PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:08.818:42.46-3.3 
219:09.24Jack Kerr PBU17MCentral9:09.249:09.240.1 
229:11.28Tyler Hutchinson SBU15MCity of York9:11.288:58.70-0.8 
239:11.77Brian McGarrity SBSENMShettleston9:11.779:07.82.3 
249:11.97Beth Potter PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students9:10.108:53.94-1.5 
259:22.55An Unknown SENM     
269:24.09Michael Houston  U20MInverclyde9:17.288:46.28-0.5 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.43David Henderson SBSENMGreenock Glenpark9:28.438:53.71-0.6 
29:35.78Neil McLaughlin PBV35MInverclyde9:35.789:35.781.2 
39:45.48Sol Sweeney  U15MPerth Strathtay9:42.687:56.78-5.6 
49:48.50Joshua Houston PBU17MInverclyde9:48.509:48.5032.9 
59:56.71Bruce Carse SBSENMBellahouston RR9:56.719:39.253.9 
69:58.07Kathryn Pennel PBU23WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni9:58.079:58.073.5 
79:59.64Gary Mckendrick PBV45MInverclyde9:59.649:54.557.9 
810:07.10Kathryn Gillespie SBU17WCentral/Texas A&M Uni10:07.109:27.66-1.0 
910:09.19Gwen Gillham PBU17WKilbarchan10:09.1910:09.1919.5 
1010:10.67Kara McKenzie-Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law10:10.6710:06.862.4 
1110:14.44Katy Whiteoak  U15WStockport10:14.339:56.694.5 
1210:14.97Laura Stark SBU15WKilbarchan10:14.979:47.756.5 
1310:18.38Katie Bristow PBU23WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang10:18.389:58.5512.3 
1410:18.96Annabel Simpson PBU17WFife/Kingdom Athletics10:18.969:26.51-0.9 
1510:20.24Jessica Brydon PBSENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston10:20.2410:20.2418.7 
1610:22.23Rhian Dawes PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni10:22.2310:02.075.4 
1710:29.21Kirstin Oakley  U17WAyr Seaforth10:20.479:48.238.3 
1810:49.43Mhairi MacLennan PBU20WInverness/Morpeth10:49.439:17.06-1.4 
1911:04.53Heather Langham  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh AC10:39.8610:39.187.9 
2011:53.16Anthony McGale PBV40MSpringburn11:53.1611:53.166.7 
2112:25.58Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral12:16.1511:29.9618.2