Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
21 Jun 13
1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.03   Ross Matheson  U23MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon3:46.583:43.272.1 
23:49.36   Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:44.973:37.58-7.0 
33:52.79   Grant Muir PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:48.63-2.6 
43:53.96   Stewart Orr SBU23MGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:53.963:52.0633.7 
53:54.49   Gavin McArdle PBU17MKilbarchan3:54.493:51.7819.0 
63:56.07   Matthew White SBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.426.6 
73:56.35   Bruce Millar PBU20MFife3:56.353:56.3527.0 
83:57.36   Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.550.0 
93:58.06   Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:56.203:52.21-3.4 
103:59.18   Greg Williams PBU20MInverclyde3:59.183:59.1825.3 
114:00.40   Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC3:59.253:54.4333.7 
124:01.35   Craig Ruddy SBSENMCentral4:01.353:49.22-3.2 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.77   Howell Harrod PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:58.773:51.15-2.0 
23:59.20   Ben Greenwood PBU15MPerth Strathtay3:59.203:48.071.8 
34:01.02   Alistair Campbell PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss4:01.023:52.470.1 
44:01.42   Max Lancaster PBU17MGiffnock North4:01.424:01.4225.9 
54:01.85   Euan Gillham PBU17MKilbarchan3:58.643:58.64-0.1 
64:02.18   Neil Burnside PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni4:02.184:02.1828.3 
74:02.48   Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss4:02.484:02.48-3.2 
84:03.33   Mickey Breen PBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC4:03.334:03.33-0.2 
94:04.81   Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.483.0 
104:10.67   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.33:57.232.0 
114:14.35   Josh Kerr SBU17MEdinburgh AC3:58.873:32.52-6.5 
124:14.88   Andrew Coulter  U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni4:10.14:08.633.6 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.39   Aidan Thompson PBU17MPitreavie4:03.393:54.21-1.2 
24:05.94   Murdo MacKenzie SBSENMStornoway4:05.944:04.752.7 
34:06.13   Chris Ponton PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:06.134:06.1328.1 
44:07.83   John Cooke SBSENMInverclyde4:07.834:03.724.3 
54:09.41   Callum Drummond SBU20MShettleston4:09.413:58.190.1 
64:11.55   Fraser Glass PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.554:11.5525.2 
74:12.01   Patrick Gillespie PBU20MPerth Strathtay4:12.014:12.0129.1 
84:12.96   Stuart Campbell SBV45MCorstorphine4:12.964:00.92.0 
94:13.36   Andrew Clark PBU20MGiffnock North4:13.364:06.862.5 
104:14.15   Euan Trout PBU17MKilbarchan4:14.154:11.0419.5 
114:15.24   Stephen Allen SBV45MLaw/Scottish Vets H4:15.244:09.09-0.2 
1500m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.00   Iain Davies PBU17MCentral4:14.003:52.37-3.8 
24:15.51   Aidan Gilbride PBU17MEast Kilbride4:14.23:57.517.5 
34:15.86   Michael Gillespie PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:15.864:15.8632.3 
44:18.53   Greg Hastie SBV40MCambuslang4:18.534:16.514.9 
54:19.10   Iain Townsend SBSENMNorth Uist/Central4:19.104:16.9130.7 
64:19.62   Paddy Jumelle PBV35MCorstorphine4:19.624:19.6227.6 
74:20.41   Euan Urquhart PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:09.84:09.812.2 
84:22.03   Calum McCormack PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.034:22.0315.5 
94:22.22   Kieran Docherty PBSENMBellahouston RR4:22.224:22.2223.6 
104:22.81   Brian McGarrity  SENMShettleston4:17.44:15.681.2 
114:24.53   Callum Hunter SBU20MInverclyde4:24.534:04.463.1 
124:25.53   Adam Scott PBU15MFife4:25.533:51.44-1.3 
134:27.97   Anthony Addison PBU15MCorstorphine4:27.973:58.662.5 
1500m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.21   Murray McGiven PBU17MShettleston4:26.214:26.2134.2 
24:28.45   Jamie MacKinnon PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.03:57.16-3.5 
34:28.73   Aidan Comerford PBU15MKilbarchan4:28.734:15.622.7 
44:30.96   Conor Thomson PBU15MKilbarchan4:30.964:12.601.6 
54:35.59   Ross Forbes PBU17MInverclyde4:35.594:24.0229.3 
64:38.16   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:28.724:12.490.6 
74:38.46   Ross Gray PBU17MGiffnock North4:38.464:28.9710.3 
84:39.17   Martin Coleman SBSENMSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers4:39.174:37.836.0 
94:55.50   Gary Mckendrick PBV45MInverclyde4:55.504:36.886.5 
1500m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.48   Andrew Moreland PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:47.34:28.2119.1 
24:51.80   Andrew MacAngus SBU13MKilbarchan4:51.803:58.75-2.6 
34:54.35   Stephen Addison PBU13MCorstorphine4:54.354:06.07-1.1 
44:55.82   Danielle Kelly PBU15WGiffnock North4:54.74:50.8518.2 
54:58.38   Cameron Watson PBU13MInverclyde4:58.383:58.80-3.0 
64:58.96   Annabel Simpson PBU17WFife/Kingdom Athletics4:56.984:30.740.4 
75:00.32   Niamh Brown SBU15WCambuslang5:00.324:58.4036.0 
85:05.49   Anya Morrison SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.495:02.9136.0 
95:20.87   Rebecca Bonomi PBU20WCambuslang5:20.875:20.8736.0 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.96   Adam Brady PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.964:36.0119.7 
24:54.04   Max Milarvie PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:50.44:02.72-3.7 
34:57.03   Sarah Eunson PBU15WGiffnock North4:56.84:38.5716.9 
44:59.62   Ewan Rae PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:58.54:37.9328.1 
55:00.80   Rebecca Metcalfe PBU15WGiffnock North4:54.74:54.735.7 
65:09.10   Rebecca Saxby  U17WGiffnock North5:04.455:04.4536.0 
75:12.60   David Priestley  V55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters5:01.375:01.3726.2 
85:14.24   Rona Tytler  U15WKilbarchan5:03.24:58.3514.4 
95:15.63   Michael Miller  U13MHelensburgh5:03.814:15.68-0.2 
105:17.54   Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC5:05.074:56.335.4 
115:20.33   Charlie Milarvie PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:20.334:12.5411.5 
125:20.81   Louise McCullagh  U15WFife5:19.674:47.3312.8 
135:21.38   Rachael Curry PBU13WKilbarchan5:10.55:10.536.0 
145:39.19   Jessica Noble PBU13WHelensburgh5:39.195:23.2325.4 
155:51.98   Greig Oakley  U13MAyr Seaforth5:28.515:17.318.6 
1500m A (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.79   Eilidh Mackenzie SBSENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:32.834:24.119.7 
24:34.83   Chloe Cowan PBU17WGiffnock North/Team West4:34.834:34.8336.0 
34:37.72   Kathryn Evans PBSENWInverness/Edinburgh AC4:37.724:37.7226.0 
44:38.07   Katy Brown PBU23W 4:38.074:29.473.0 
54:38.99   Jemma Reekie PBU17WKilbarchan4:38.994:02.09-2.1 
64:39.27   Christina Rankin PBSENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni4:39.274:39.272.6 
74:39.68   Megan Davies  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:37.674:20.762.6 
84:41.26   Gillian Black  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.314:39.3113.5 
94:41.58   Erin Wallace PBU15WGiffnock North4:41.564:14.800.0 
104:44.73   Kathryn Pennel  U23WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni4:37.634:37.636.1 
114:45.08   Sarah Dempsey PBU17WKilbarchan4:45.084:37.3914.2 
124:45.79   Stacie Taylor  U20WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.234:36.659.8 
134:46.60   Laura Stark  U15WKilbarchan4:43.994:36.1112.6 
144:49.30   Laura Penrice PBU20WGiffnock North4:49.304:49.3033.8 
154:50.11   Katie Bristow  U23WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:43.184:43.189.6 
1500m B (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.16   Mhairi Hendry PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:44.164:16.370.3 
24:45.72   Danielle Beattie PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.724:45.1831.2 
34:47.81   Gwen Gillham PBU17WKilbarchan4:41.734:41.7316.6 
44:50.19   Rhian Dawes SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:45.054:37.216.8 
54:51.41   Kirstin Oakley SBU17WAyr Seaforth4:51.414:37.026.2 
64:52.03   Hannah Addison PBU17WCorstorphine4:52.034:31.142.9 
74:53.26   Eve Mackinnon U17MCambuslang    
84:54.05   Kerry MacAngus SBU15WKilbarchan4:54.054:20.250.8 
94:57.47   Emily Greenan  U20WCentral4:56.744:56.7436.0 
104:58.31   Hannah Cameron PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:58.314:32.380.2 
114:58.77   Shannon McLellan SBU20WShettleston4:58.774:36.309.1 
125:07.77   Rachael Dunn  U20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:58.714:47.3714.8 
135:21.56   Steph Lawrie  U23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni4:49.464:47.654.3 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:30.49   Alexander Hendry  U23MCentral/Forth Valley14:28.8714:26.4812.9 
214:36.24   Scott McDonald PBSENMCentral14:36.2414:36.242.1 
314:42.47   Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:42.4714:40.95-3.4 
414:54.82   Lachlan Oates PBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8114:13.94-3.9 
515:03.92   Michael Crawley  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:48.5914:48.59-2.0 
615:06.58   Ben Hukins  SENMCambuslang14:42.3914:42.39-1.6 
715:11.94   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:55.5914:34.48-3.9 
815:18.02   Andrew Christy PBU23MCorstorphine15:18.0215:18.020.4 
915:19.74   Jonathan Glen SBU17MInverclyde15:19.7414:23.42-4.6 
1015:36.93   Max McNeill SBU23MLothian/Falkirk15:35.9714:38.86-2.2 
1115:49.48   Moray Anderson SBV35MCorstorphine15:49.4815:13.81-0.4 
1215:52.19   Bryan Clark PBSENMCorstorphine15:52.1915:50.688.5 
1316:22.19   Shaun Lyon  SENMGreenock Glenpark15:54.7715:54.51-1.1 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:05.91   David Henderson PBSENMGreenock Glenpark16:05.9115:39.37-1.4 
216:32.07   Sarah Benson  SENWEdinburgh AC16:21.6716:21.675.2 
316:34.43   Sean Gaffney PBSENMInverclyde16:34.4316:34.430.0 
417:38.81   Kara Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law17:33.4917:14.883.8 
517:50.98   Jessica Brydon PBSENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston17:50.9817:50.9819.1 
618:12.74   Lesley Bell SBV35WGarscube18:12.7417:44.474.3