Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
21 Jun 13
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.03Ross Matheson  U23MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon3:46.583:43.273.9 
23:49.36Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:44.973:37.58-7.2 
33:52.79Grant Muir PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:46.53-4.9 
43:53.96Stewart Orr SBU23MGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:53.963:52.0636.8 
53:54.49Gavin McArdle PBU17MKilbarchan3:54.493:51.7821.8 
63:56.07Matthew White SBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.429.5 
73:56.35Bruce Millar PBU20MFife3:56.353:56.3530.0 
83:57.36Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-2.0 
93:58.06Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:56.203:52.21-3.1 
103:59.18Greg Williams PBU20MInverclyde3:59.183:59.1828.3 
114:00.40Andrew Crichton  U23MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC3:59.253:54.4336.7 
124:01.35Craig Ruddy SBSENMCentral4:01.353:49.22-3.6 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.77Howell Harrod PBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:58.773:51.15-2.2 
23:59.20Ben Greenwood PBU15MPerth Strathtay3:59.203:41.76-5.9 
34:01.02Alistair Campbell PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss4:01.023:52.472.0 
44:01.42Max Lancaster PBU17MGiffnock North4:01.424:01.4228.8 
54:01.85Euan Gillham PBU17MKilbarchan3:58.643:58.642.8 
64:02.18Neil Burnside PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni4:02.184:02.1831.3 
74:02.48Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss4:02.484:02.48-3.0 
84:03.33Mickey Breen PBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC4:03.334:03.33-0.9 
94:04.81Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.486.2 
104:10.67Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.33:57.23-0.2 
114:14.35Josh Kerr SBU17MEdinburgh AC3:58.873:29.05-6.8 
124:14.88Andrew Coulter  U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni4:10.14:08.636.6 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.39Aidan Thompson PBU17MPitreavie4:03.393:54.21-5.0 
24:05.94Murdo MacKenzie SBSENMStornoway4:05.944:04.750.0 
34:06.13Chris Ponton PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:06.134:06.1330.9 
44:07.83John Cooke SBSENMInverclyde4:07.834:03.727.3 
54:09.41Callum Drummond SBU20MShettleston4:09.413:58.192.8 
64:11.55Fraser Glass PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.554:11.5528.2 
74:12.01Patrick Gillespie PBU20MPerth Strathtay4:12.014:12.0132.1 
84:12.96Stuart Campbell SBV45MCorstorphine4:12.964:00.92.0 
94:13.36Andrew Clark PBU20MGiffnock North4:13.364:06.865.5 
104:14.15Euan Trout PBU17MKilbarchan4:14.154:11.0419.7 
114:15.24Stephen Allen SBV45MLaw/Scottish Vets H4:15.244:09.09-0.4 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.00Iain Davies PBU17MCentral4:14.003:52.37-1.9 
24:15.51Aidan Gilbride PBU17MEast Kilbride4:14.23:57.51-2.7 
34:15.86Michael Gillespie PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:15.864:15.8635.3 
44:18.53Greg Hastie SBV40MCambuslang4:18.534:16.59.4 
54:19.10Iain Townsend SBSENMNorth Uist/Central4:19.104:16.9133.7 
64:19.62Paddy Jumelle PBV35MCorstorphine4:19.624:19.6230.5 
74:20.41Euan Urquhart PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:09.84:09.815.1 
84:22.03Calum McCormack PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.034:22.0322.9 
94:22.22Kieran Docherty PBSENMBellahouston RR4:22.224:22.2226.5 
104:22.81Brian McGarrity  SENMShettleston4:17.44:15.682.3 
114:24.53Callum Hunter SBU20MInverclyde4:24.534:04.465.1 
124:25.53Adam Scott PBU15MFife4:25.533:51.44-2.0 
134:27.97Anthony Addison PBU15MCorstorphine4:27.973:58.660.9 
1500m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.21Murray McGiven PBU17MShettleston4:26.214:26.2137.2 
24:28.45Jamie MacKinnon PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.03:49.49-4.3 
34:28.73Aidan Comerford PBU15MKilbarchan4:28.734:15.625.7 
44:30.96Conor Thomson PBU15MKilbarchan4:30.964:12.60-0.4 
54:35.59Ross Forbes PBU17MInverclyde4:35.594:24.0232.3 
64:38.16Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:28.724:12.492.0 
74:38.46Ross Gray PBU17MGiffnock North4:38.464:28.979.4 
84:39.17Martin Coleman SBSENMSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers4:39.174:37.844.8 
94:55.50Gary Mckendrick PBV45MInverclyde4:55.504:36.886.9 
1500m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.48Andrew Moreland PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:47.34:28.2122.1 
24:51.80Andrew MacAngus SBU13MKilbarchan4:51.803:58.75-2.1 
34:54.35Stephen Addison PBU13MCorstorphine4:54.353:56.96-3.0 
44:55.82Danielle Kelly PBU15WGiffnock North4:54.74:50.8521.1 
54:58.38Cameron Watson PBU13MInverclyde4:58.383:58.80-2.4 
64:58.96Annabel Simpson PBU17WFife/Kingdom Athletics4:56.984:30.74-0.9 
75:00.32Niamh Brown SBU15WCambuslang5:00.324:58.4044.7 
85:05.49Anya Morrison SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.495:02.9141.8 
95:20.87Rebecca Bonomi PBU20WCambuslang5:20.875:20.8751.8 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.96Adam Brady PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.964:36.0122.7 
24:54.04Max Milarvie PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:50.44:02.72-5.1 
34:57.03Sarah Eunson PBU15WGiffnock North4:56.84:38.5719.9 
44:59.62Ewan Rae PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:58.54:37.9331.1 
55:00.80Rebecca Metcalfe PBU15WGiffnock North4:54.74:54.739.6 
65:09.10Rebecca Saxby  U17WGiffnock North5:04.455:04.4540.1 
75:12.60David Priestley  V55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters5:01.375:01.3729.2 
85:14.24Rona Tytler  U15WKilbarchan5:03.24:58.3511.1 
95:15.63Michael Miller  U13MHelensburgh5:03.814:15.68-0.5 
105:17.54Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC5:05.074:56.335.2 
115:20.33Charlie Milarvie PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:20.334:12.5414.2 
125:20.81Louise McCullagh  U15WFife5:19.674:47.3315.7 
135:21.38Rachael Curry PBU13WKilbarchan5:10.55:10.540.9 
145:39.19Jessica Noble PBU13WHelensburgh5:39.195:23.2328.4 
155:51.98Greig Oakley  U13MAyr Seaforth5:28.515:17.321.3 
1500m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.79Eilidh Mackenzie SBSENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:32.834:24.1112.4 
24:34.83Chloe Cowan PBU17WGiffnock North/Team West4:34.834:34.8341.3 
34:37.72Kathryn Evans PBSENWInverness/Edinburgh AC4:37.724:37.7228.8 
44:38.07Katy Brown PBU23WStewartry4:38.074:29.471.5 
54:38.99Jemma Reekie PBU17WKilbarchan4:38.994:00.56-3.1 
64:39.27Christina Rankin PBSENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni4:39.274:39.274.7 
74:39.68Megan Davies  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:37.674:19.710.3 
84:41.26Gillian Black  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.314:39.3115.7 
94:41.58Erin Wallace PBU15WGiffnock North4:41.564:07.46-2.0 
104:44.73Kathryn Pennel  U23WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni4:37.634:37.633.5 
114:45.08Sarah Dempsey PBU17WKilbarchan4:45.084:37.3917.0 
124:45.79Stacie Taylor  U20WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.234:36.6512.7 
134:46.60Laura Stark  U15WKilbarchan4:43.994:36.116.5 
144:49.30Laura Penrice PBU20WGiffnock North4:49.304:49.3036.8 
154:50.11Katie Bristow  U23WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:43.184:43.1812.3 
1500m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.16Mhairi Hendry PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:44.164:16.370.0 
24:45.72Danielle Beattie PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.724:45.1834.2 
34:47.81Gwen Gillham PBU17WKilbarchan4:41.734:41.7319.5 
44:50.19Rhian Dawes SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:45.054:37.215.4 
54:51.41Kirstin Oakley SBU17WAyr Seaforth4:51.414:37.028.3 
64:52.03Hannah Addison PBU17WCorstorphine4:52.034:31.142.5 
74:53.26Eve Mackinnon U17MCambuslang    
84:54.05Kerry MacAngus SBU15WKilbarchan4:54.054:20.252.4 
94:57.47Emily Greenan  U20WCentral4:56.744:56.7436.8 
104:58.31Hannah Cameron PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:58.314:23.56-0.1 
114:58.77Shannon McLellan SBU20WShettleston4:58.774:36.3011.5 
125:07.77Rachael Dunn  U20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:58.714:47.3717.5 
135:21.56Steph Lawrie  U23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni4:49.464:45.523.4 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:30.49Alexander Hendry  U23MCentral/Forth Valley14:28.8714:26.4815.9 
214:36.24Scott McDonald PBSENMCentral14:36.2414:36.24-2.2 
314:42.47Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:42.4714:40.95-2.7 
414:54.82Lachlan Oates PBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8114:13.94-5.0 
515:03.92Michael Crawley  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:48.5914:48.59-1.5 
615:06.58Ben Hukins  SENMCambuslang14:42.3914:42.39-1.0 
715:11.94Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:55.5914:34.48-4.0 
815:18.02Andrew Christy PBU23MCorstorphine15:18.0215:18.023.3 
915:19.74Jonathan Glen SBU17MInverclyde15:19.7414:23.42-5.7 
1015:36.93Max McNeill SBU23MLothian/Falkirk15:35.9714:38.86-2.2 
1115:49.48Moray Anderson SBV35MCorstorphine15:49.4815:13.81-0.7 
1215:52.19Bryan Clark PBSENMCorstorphine15:52.1915:50.6811.5 
1316:22.19Shaun Lyon  SENMGreenock Glenpark15:54.7715:54.51-1.8 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:05.91David Henderson PBSENMGreenock Glenpark16:05.9115:39.37-0.6 
216:32.07Sarah Benson  SENWEdinburgh AC16:21.6716:21.677.6 
316:34.43Sean Gaffney PBSENMInverclyde16:34.4316:34.430.7 
417:38.81Kara McKenzie-Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law17:33.4917:14.882.4 
517:50.98Jessica Brydon PBSENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston17:50.9817:50.9818.7 
618:12.74Lesley Bell SBV35WGarscube18:12.7417:44.474.2