BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
24 Aug 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.75Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:51.641:50.022.8 
21:52.77Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield1:52.771:50.210.6 
31:54.09Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:52.821:49.3621.4 
41:56.96Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:54.291:50.421.5 
51:58.91Jeremy Barnes  U17MCoventry1:55.231:51.425.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.53Matt Harris  SENMBristol & West1:55.231:55.2334.9 
21:55.74Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:54.411:51.3721.1 
31:55.79Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.551:54.04-0.7 
41:55.90Alistair Robinson PBSENMWakefield1:55.901:54.5110.2 
51:56.09Luke Jones PBU17MTamworth1:56.091:51.092.1 
61:57.01James Fradley PBU15MNewcastle (Staffs)1:57.011:50.9-1.5 
71:57.84Jethro McGraw  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash1:56.021:52.04-0.8 
82:01.14Oliver Dane  U15MCity of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32-3.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.46Alex Burrows PBU17MTelford AC1:58.461:53.540.2 
21:59.10Dominic Farr PBU23MBarry & Vale1:59.101:59.1025.6 
31:59.42Frederic Tremblay  V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.031:56.6-0.5 
41:59.52Rhys Park PBU20MCheltenham1:59.521:59.52-3.5 
51:59.71Sam Efiong  U17MHalesowen1:59.41:56.5722.4 
62:00.40Paul Harmer SBV35MCharnwood2:00.401:56.770.3 
72:00.40Nick Howard  SENMSkyrac1:58.351:55.9721.7 
82:13.51Kristian Edwards PBU20MLeicester2:13.512:13.514.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.75Christopher Melbourne SBSENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.952:01.753.5 
22:06.70Oliver Roberts PBU20MWorcester2:06.702:06.7034.2 
32:10.20Morgan Reeves PBU15MLeamington2:10.202:06.4132.1 
42:11.07Dion Harrison  U17MLincoln Wellington2:07.92:06.512.0 
52:13.09Chris McMillan PBU20MOwls Leicester2:13.092:08.311.4 
62:13.45Amrik Gill PBU17MLeicester2:13.452:02.772.9 
72:13.66Benjamin Boulter  U17MBirchfield H2:10.792:03.8218.7 
82:20.47Tom Cox  U17MCoventry2:15.72:04.857.7 
92:41.21Jack Reidy  U15MCoventry2:30.62:12.719.3 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.97Hannah Brooks SBSENWCrawley2:10.972:04.713.2 
22:11.42Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.792:06.110.8 
32:13.31Amy Griffiths SBU20WLeicester2:13.312:04.56-0.8 
42:18.16Emily Weeks SBSENWExeter2:18.162:12.6116.1 
52:18.69Niamh Emerson  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:14.022:09.749.9 
62:20.20Shelley Brace  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:17.182:12.77.9 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.81Karys Amory PBU15WBirchfield H2:21.812:16.49.0 
22:22.91Alexa McTiffin  U15WHyndburn2:21.582:14.7125.4 
32:25.56Danielle Stringer  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:24.002:13.4635.5 
42:26.35Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff2:22.302:22.3029.2 
52:27.61Beth Hawling  U20WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni2:25.532:21.11.8 
62:30.80Ciara Lydon  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:24.22:23.2313.4 
72:33.65Asha Chakrabarti PBU15WLeamington2:33.652:33.6539.8 
82:40.42Mikela Gilmore SBU17WLeicester2:38.682:33.028.5 
92:42.10Tia Blissett  U13WSale Harriers Manchester2:35.672:34.9046.5 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.61Lucas Bennett PBU13MCoventry2:43.612:11.023.0 
22:49.61Emily Reed  U13WCoventry2:49.12:27.497.3 
32:52.69Xander Bennett PBU13MCoventry2:52.692:52.6952.7 
42:55.12Georgia Kidd SBU15WCoventry2:55.122:43.549.5 
53:02.31Freya Bennett SBU11WCoventry3:02.312:18.895.4 
63:04.14Ben Harrison PBU13MCoventry3:04.143:04.1452.0 
73:05.72Daniel Reidy SBU11MCoventry3:05.722:55.9831.9 
83:07.84Sky Forster U13MCoventry Godiva    
93:32.09Thomas Reidy SBU11MCoventry3:32.093:09.5535.1 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.09Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.093:42.01-2.2 
23:54.02Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.363:42.87-4.5 
33:55.81Chris Perry PBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:55.813:51.78-3.7 
43:57.92Josh Carr PBU20MWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:57.923:40.70-3.5 
53:58.28Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.81-2.6 
64:00.93Kevin Chesser PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland4:00.933:52.187.8 
74:01.07Callum Chambers PBU23MDerby/Sheffield Uni4:01.073:58.024.2 
84:02.57AN Other         
94:03.55Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:59.473:50.641.5 
104:05.79Chris Hepworth  U23MEaling Southall & Middx4:03.604:00.27-1.1 
114:10.06Andrew Pickett  SENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.103:57.58-0.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.18Andrew Peat PBSENMBirchfield H4:06.184:06.18-1.4 
24:06.77Linton Taylor  U20MNewark AC4:06.143:48.85-5.6 
34:07.87Tom Dodd PBU15MBirchfield H4:07.873:45.63-4.9 
44:13.15Tom O'Mara  U20MMansfield4:12.864:12.8636.6 
54:15.06Jack Sproson  U20MDerby4:08.594:08.5937.2 
64:17.97Bradley Stokes PBU17MBirchfield H4:17.974:09.4625.4 
74:18.70Sam Chatwin PBV35MBournville Harriers4:18.704:18.7012.8 
84:21.03Daniel Villette PBU17MCoventry4:21.034:13.330.8 
94:22.01AN Other         
104:22.54Adam Roden  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:18.54:13.9914.1 
114:22.95Lewis Brunt PBU17MCardiff4:22.954:19.9725.6 
124:27.18Theo Larcombe  U20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:26.444:21.7139.3 
1500m C (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.74Alison Lundy PBSENWBlackburn4:13.744:08.964.0 
24:24.18Ellie Stevens-Meany SBSENWBirchfield H4:24.184:21.002.4 
34:39.19Chloe Richardson SBU23WBirchfield H/Royal Air Force4:39.194:25.660.9 
44:41.64Kate Seary PBU17WCardiff4:41.644:29.012.4 
54:44.88Mia O'Connell  U20WCheltenham4:44.274:27.2114.8 
64:57.76Isabel Bradley  U17WTelford AC4:50.614:38.85.8 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.62Jack Thomson PBU17MLeicester4:21.624:12.932.5 
24:23.66Lewis Sternkopf PBU15MWorcester4:23.663:59.901.6 
34:24.60Oliver Paulin PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath4:24.603:59.81-2.8 
44:26.79Orlando Corea SBV35MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters4:26.794:17.8-2.5 
54:28.85Jamie Ward PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs4:28.854:04.92.5 
64:31.20Sebastian Jones PBU17MCoventry4:31.204:24.530.0 
74:40.47Rowan Thompson  U20MWreake & Soar Valley4:32.054:32.0526.5 
84:46.46Fintan Carey PBU17MCoventry4:46.464:46.4643.2 
94:50.65Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester4:49.324:36.164.9 
105:00.43Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:55.184:52.388.3 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.53Ella Hughes PBU17WMansfield4:55.534:31.1824.2 
24:55.93Hannah-Mai Amory  U17WBirchfield H4:55.694:55.6938.8 
34:58.28Remi Flavell  U15WBirchfield H4:58.254:49.429.0 
45:03.70Alice Daniel  U17WCharnwood5:01.264:49.829.1 
55:10.82Thomas Mansfield  U15MBirchfield H5:01.174:37.929.9 
65:32.64Hannah Christy  U17WSale Harriers Manchester5:28.35:18.6137.1 
75:35.39Siobhan Taylor  U17WBirchfield H5:22.665:17.641.5 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:02.46James Mee SBSENMMansfield/American International College15:02.4614:31.9317.7 
215:05.35Stuart King SBSENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni15:05.3514:42.59-1.9 
315:16.35Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni15:16.3514:33.75-5.0 
415:24.99Anupam Das  SENMHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath15:21.9315:21.9313.7 
515:39.73Daniel Robinson PBSENMBRAT15:39.7315:15.81-2.3 
615:41.78Ellis Cross PBU17MTamworth15:41.7813:52.54-5.5 
715:42.76Tim Carter PBSENMBRAT15:42.7615:37.41.8 
815:44.63Josh Lunn  U23MBedford & County15:33.2614:43.29-4.9 
915:45.66Ed Banks  SENMBRAT15:19.5514:59.96-3.6 
1015:46.61Sarah McCormack PBSENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:46.6115:46.6112.0 
1115:51.12Christopher Fullerton PBSENMTipton15:51.1215:51.120.8 
1215:51.61Mark Ince PBV35MBRAT15:51.6115:30.36-1.8 
1315:53.17David Long SBU20MBournemouth15:53.1714:54.56-2.7 
1416:06.41Becky Straw SBU20WBirchfield H16:06.4116:03.252.0 
1516:20.81Jack Villette PBU20MCoventry16:20.8116:20.8132.2 
1616:22.48Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:18.2915:44.51-1.0 
1716:45.15Andy Norton  SENMNotts/Civil Service16:24.515:50.23.1 
1817:01.74Kristian Edwards PBU20MLeicester17:01.7417:01.744.9