BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Jul 13
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.73Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:45.671:45.6717.5 
21:52.47Chad Lambert SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:52.191:51.920.3 
31:52.71Tom Syckelmoore  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87-3.5 
41:52.93Christopher Youell SBU20MChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.537.9 
51:52.96Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.5130.6 
61:53.30Daniel Gurton  U20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.091:52.6628.5 
71:53.31Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:52.561:49.816.1 
81:55.58Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55-2.8 
91:57.02Stephen Emery  SENMCoventry1:53.191:52.0532.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.81Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.10-0.7 
21:55.81Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:54.291:54.2931.1 
31:55.91Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:55.211:47.851.2 
41:55.96Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:54.791:51.47-3.8 
51:56.00Ed Hickman Casey  U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.3013.7 
61:56.32David Gibbon SBSENMSouthend/Essex Uni1:56.321:52.3727.8 
71:57.07Chris Hepworth  U23MEaling Southall & Middx1:56.641:54.99-2.1 
81:57.17Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:54.471:54.472.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.99Nick Goolab SBSENMBelgrave1:53.691:53.35-5.0 
21:56.19Patrick Lucas SBU20MCroydon/Cambridge H1:54.161:54.16-0.6 
31:57.18Ben Sutherland SBU20MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton1:57.181:57.0010.1 
41:57.62Luke Conway SBU20MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:54.230.4 
51:58.47Matthew Gordon PBU20MHavant1:58.471:55.175.4 
61:58.68Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside1:57.211:55.760.8 
72:01.41Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC1:59.541:54.19-3.5 
82:03.84Archie Rippin  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:58.361:58.3315.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.56Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:00.582:00.585.7 
22:09.74Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:07.502:05.97.2 
32:09.76Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:07.662:04.010.2 
42:09.89Claire Burgoyne SBSENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:09.892:05.8444.0 
52:12.70Gemma Coe PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U2:12.492:12.4930.6 
62:19.76Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.22:10.063.4 
72:20.60Katja Blunden  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:15.602:07.221.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.42Tom Frith SBU23MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:49.473:47.68-5.4 
23:51.89Philip Sesemann PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:51.893:40.93-6.0 
33:52.19Michael Dowling  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.413:47.4124.8 
43:52.87Kyran Roberts  U20MCarmarthen3:50.633:45.181.0 
53:52.96John McDonnell  U23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:48.343:46.613.5 
63:53.50Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:52.793:46.4710.3 
73:53.94Jonathan Davies  U20MReading AC3:52.543:39.00-6.0 
83:53.99Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:48.853:42.55-4.1 
93:54.23Carl Bradbury SBSENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:54.233:46.0536.3 
103:54.81Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:47.951.3 
113:56.76Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97-4.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.68Dominic Brown  U20MTonbridge3:54.073:43.36-2.6 
23:56.79Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City3:52.883:44.860.2 
33:57.71Brendan Taylor PBU20MUnited States3:57.713:57.7138.2 
43:58.16Adam Gilbert  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:56.363:56.3634.0 
53:59.70Peter Chambers PBU20MCroydon3:59.703:59.70-4.4 
63:59.92Adrian Holliday  SENMTipton3:59.533:52.372.0 
74:00.08Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni4:00.083:54.23-1.5 
84:01.02Ryan Driscoll  U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:59.143:46.29-3.1 
94:01.62Nathaniel Quigley SBSENMLuton/Birmingham Uni4:01.623:53.7034.3 
104:05.62Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:56.593:53.17-2.7 
114:06.32Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:01.563:54.02-3.4 
124:06.65Kojo Kyereme SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill4:06.653:49.90-3.0 
134:11.25John Morrey  U23MWorthing3:55.243:55.2433.0 
144:16.10Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton4:05.563:58.380.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.96Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:09.674:00.97-4.1 
24:26.90Sophie Connor  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:21.064:13.7410.3 
34:31.35Tina Harris PBSENWNew Zealand4:31.354:31.3542.4 
44:33.76Katherine Turner  U23WTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:32.154:24.8621.6 
54:35.93Emily Moss SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:32.134:17.5129.2 
64:41.11Louise Jackson  U23WSouthampton4:31.664:20.67.5 
74:41.15Rachel Robinson  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.214:31.766.9 
84:43.07Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.284:30.48.1 
94:44.21Nicola Rogers  SENWColchester H4:40.074:27.1915.0 
104:54.42Ariana Harper  U20WNew Zealand4:34.234:34.2320.1