BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 May 13
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.39Ben Waterman SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57-2.1 
21:50.37Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.541:47.294.8 
31:50.91Matt McLaughlin  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.9732.6 
41:51.11Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.091:48.36-2.8 
51:53.66Christopher Youell SBU20MChelmsford/Bath Uni1:52.931:52.539.8 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.84James McMurray PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:50.881:48.69-5.6 
21:52.22Kieran Reilly PBU23MTonbridge1:52.221:52.13-5.0 
31:52.63Louis Rawlings PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:51.451:50.729.2 
41:53.63Tom Syckelmoore  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87-2.9 
51:54.34Nicholas Landeau PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:51.281:48.34-1.1 
61:54.37Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich1:54.371:51.49-1.7 
71:54.80Josh Moss SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:54.801:54.4435.7 
81:55.78Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.711:51.14-3.6 
91:56.25Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter1:55.431:52.96-4.3 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.09Tom McKellar SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.1529.8 
21:56.25Daniel Rowden PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.751:44.09-6.8 
31:57.49Josh Arnold PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College1:57.491:57.4937.2 
41:57.92Ben Foreman PBU20MTonbridge1:57.921:57.9221.3 
51:58.36David Moore PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni1:58.361:58.3637.0 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.37Jessica Judd PBU20WChelmsford1:59.851:59.77-2.4 
22:05.13Shelayna Oskan-Clarke PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86-1.5 
32:05.43Loren Bleaken SBU20WTeam Bath2:05.182:04.5938.3 
42:07.25Melissa Courtney-Bryant PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:06.342:04.03-3.0 
52:07.38Katie Snowden SBU20WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92-1.7 
62:08.30Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.882:04.8821.4 
72:08.64Kaylee Dodd SBU20WBasildon2:07.022:03.386.0 
82:09.17Sophie Tyers  U23WRadley/Bath Uni2:09.102:05.0127.2 
92:17.64Emily Moss  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:11.952:08.2727.2 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.81Rachel McClay PBU23WBracknell AC2:07.662:04.011.2 
22:11.76Ellie Baker PBU17WHerts Phoenix2:07.592:02.02-1.5 
32:14.00Lydia Hallam SBU17WHavering2:13.582:11.021.4 
42:16.61Helena Keenan PBU17WCorby2:16.612:16.366.9 
52:19.33Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge2:09.412:07.402.8 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.65Liam Dee SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:49.443:40.30-5.0 
23:53.28Jonathan Davies SBU20MReading AC3:52.543:39.00-6.3 
33:53.56Tom Hook PBU20MCity of Norwich3:49.053:43.161.1 
43:54.48Michael Dowling SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.413:47.4122.8 
53:54.64Gus Cockle PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.813:51.81-4.4 
63:55.04Charlie Joslin-Allen PBU20MTonbridge3:54.803:54.19-0.2 
73:59.53John Eves PBSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:57.393:53.70-4.0 
84:03.80James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend4:03.803:50.1617.2 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.07Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:08.304:02.54-2.7 
24:22.17Bobby Clay PBU17WInvicta East Kent4:16.414:10.6119.2 
34:24.64Emily Pidgeon SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.644:13.5637.2 
44:26.17Lily Partridge PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:23.834:23.11-1.4 
54:27.69Lennie Waite  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.904:15.339.6 
64:28.05Deborah Niccol SBSENWBristol & West4:28.054:26.0427.8 
74:40.17Sophie Foreman PBU20WTonbridge4:40.174:40.1710.2