BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
3 Jul 13
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.79Nick Armstrong PBU20MBexley1:54.791:51.47-1.5 
21:55.07Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.108.2 
31:55.27Joel Durén PBU20MSweden1:55.271:55.2747.3 
41:56.00Tommy Ashby  SENMHarmeny/Belgrave/Moorfoot1:54.111:54.1127.6 
51:56.51Luca Chiossone  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.251:54.5315.4 
61:58.17Richard Fernando PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross1:57.871:57.8745.7 
71:59.43Kai Gardner PBU17MLuton1:58.311:58.3145.4 
82:01.65Niki Faulkner  U20MBexley1:59.151:54.25-3.2 
800m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.36Brendan O'Connor PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.791:56.2628.6 
22:00.23Robert Leach PBU20MWinchester2:00.231:59.9332.3 
32:01.66Jack Ladhams  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.561:59.5630.5 
42:01.87Sam Benge  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.751:59.5034.0 
52:06.35Charlie Sheridan PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs2:05.231:55.738.7 
62:06.74Dennis Cross  U23MThurrock2:03.702:03.7038.5 
72:07.88Katie Snowden  U20WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.991:59.72-2.1 
82:11.89Harry Richardson  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.241:52.432.5 
92:13.28Andrew Ridley SBV45MPoole AC2:13.282:04.240.6 
102:13.57Ariana Harper SBU20WNew Zealand2:13.572:09.8229.1 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.05Alastair Friar PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.212:12.2150.6 
22:18.10Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton2:15.132:09.075.9 
32:18.12Aaron Bruce PBU15MKingston & Poly2:18.02:10.46-0.5 
42:20.59Alex Barbour  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.382:17.251.2 
52:20.98Jenny Helyar PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley2:18.192:18.1946.6 
62:22.35Callum Gardner PBU15MLuton2:17.72:12.6139.5 
72:26.42Lucy Wildash  U15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.432:17.7140.1 
82:27.21Tara Bage  U17WChichester2:24.012:17.426.0 
92:27.42Philippa Bowden  U20WBracknell AC2:27.22:16.65-1.2 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:46.91Paolo Natali SBSENMCambridge Uni/Italy8:46.918:16.3024.3 
28:48.10Berihu Tesfay PBU23MExmouth/Ethiopia8:48.108:48.109.0 
38:53.85Darryl Hards  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Worthing8:52.118:46.718.4 
49:00.13Adam Villard PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9:00.139:00.1318.5 
59:06.13Gunnar Durén PBV45MSweden9:06.139:06.1346.0 
69:09.14Faron Hesse PBU23MSCB Berlin/Thames Valley/Imperial College/Germany9:09.149:09.1426.6 
79:09.85Samuel Colless PBU23MAustralia9:09.859:09.8549.7 
89:11.90James Laing  U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London9:00.928:50.22-1.8 
99:19.36Kieran Gilfedder  U20MWycombe8:53.418:36.136.8