BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
8 May 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.96Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon1:50.421:48.124.7 
21:54.30Ed Hickman Casey PBU23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.3011.7 
31:54.47Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.741:52.74-2.2 
41:55.41Billy White PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:54.521:54.525.7 
51:55.50Adam Smith  U23MBrighton & Hove1:54.41:52.3532.0 
61:56.13John Morrey PBU23MWorthing1:55.841:55.8431.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.02Spencer Thomas  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:54.651:46.08-5.0 
21:56.74Josh Keisler PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Hercules Wimbledon1:56.741:56.7435.4 
31:58.97Daniel Eeles PBU17MHorsham Blue Star1:57.431:50.888.7 
41:59.73Alex Best PBU20MHorsham Blue Star1:59.731:59.736.5 
51:59.91Charlie Baldwin PBU20MWorthing1:57.871:51.70-2.4 
62:01.47Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni1:59.291:57.76-1.7 
72:02.04Samuel Kitchen  U17MBrighton Phoenix1:59.381:59.3826.6 
82:02.55Archie Davis PBU15MBrighton Phoenix1:58.801:48.51-5.7 
92:06.07Ryan Todd  U20MWorthing2:03.081:58.5230.6 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.25Chris Bird  SENMChichester2:02.501:55.89-1.5 
22:06.38Martin Footman SBSENMWorthing1:59.671:59.670.0 
32:08.33Anthony Donaldson PBU17MHastings AC2:05.742:03.1521.5 
42:09.22Matthew Boxall PBU15MCrawley2:02.702:01.1814.5 
52:09.99Casey Keates PBU17MChichester2:09.992:09.9928.7 
62:10.05Ben Pepler PBU20MLewes2:06.42:06.41.2 
72:13.14Harry Sullivan-Jones PBU17MBrighton & Hove2:13.142:10.5011.3 
82:14.48Sam Rogers PBU15MLewes2:07.11:56.657.9 
92:14.63Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.22:10.064.7 
102:16.11Oliver Springett  U20MBrighton & Hove2:08.542:05.835.3 
112:16.40James Martin  U17MLewes2:10.612:03.6117.8 
122:18.41Connor Sullivan PBU17MLewes2:18.412:18.4140.2 
132:18.76David McKeown-Webster  V40MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:16.82:16.813.4 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.34Steffi Paraskevas PBU17WBrighton & Hove2:16.02:16.041.9 
22:20.89Leah Everson PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.519.9 
32:21.31Sophie Mansfield SBU17WCrawley2:18.282:07.4016.1 
42:22.76Charlotte Harwood SBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:19.792:19.7933.8 
52:26.85Rebecca Elphick  U17WCrawley2:23.92:18.022.6 
62:30.41Nancy Jones  U15WBrighton & Hove2:27.02:27.030.1 
72:31.24Ben Martin  U13MLewes2:20.72:09.012.0 
82:32.29Tara Bage  U17WChichester2:24.012:17.421.6 
92:32.99Zoe Botting  U17WHastings AC2:27.92:26.446.3 
102:33.77Charlotte Reading SBU17WChichester2:28.952:25.356.3 
112:34.05Erin Bateman  U15WHorsham Blue Star2:28.22:20.6121.6 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.92Peter Kennedy  V60MLewes/South West Vets2:24.262:14.3116.5 
22:30.82Amy Davila PBU17WLewes2:27.02:21.718.0 
32:31.91Kevin Lowe  V55MArena 802:31.51:57.711.1 
42:33.10Ruby Whyte-Wilding PBU17WLewes/Birmingham Uni2:25.352:19.554.2 
52:41.09Nia Wallis U15WLewes    
62:44.48Sylvie Withycombe  U15WLewes2:39.02:39.013.4 
72:46.31Ella Mundy  U15WLewes2:38.52:30.717.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.01Donald Carter PBSENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.603:50.495.1 
23:57.08Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:49.463:36.97-2.6 
33:59.12Daniel Wallis SBU20MGuildford & Godalming3:59.123:43.81-2.3 
43:59.58Ian Crowe-Wright PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:59.583:41.30-5.6 
54:00.45Jon Pepper SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Enfield & Haringey4:00.453:55.157.3 
64:07.61Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:59.473:50.64-1.1 
74:08.23Matthew Gordon SBU20MHavant4:08.233:58.624.0 
84:12.55Sam Deathe SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:12.553:54.1328.1 
94:15.46Sam Hudson PBU23MInvicta East Kent4:15.464:08.6723.5 
104:15.67Jake Alger  U17MBrighton Phoenix4:05.083:54.9826.0 
114:16.12Josh Woods PBU17MBrighton & Hove4:11.14:11.137.4 
124:18.09Ieuan Handley  U17MEastbourne4:11.624:10.4025.3 
134:19.00Jose Gregorio Luceron Muñoz SBSENMBrighton Phoenix4:19.004:14.518.8 
144:23.70Joshua James PBU17MChichester4:23.154:23.1537.7 
154:24.20Jack Woods PBU17MWorthing4:20.53:59.10-2.7 
164:25.65Sean Parker-Harding  U23MHastings AC4:13.994:13.9910.1 
174:31.41James Oliver SBU17MBrighton & Hove4:31.414:28.05.0 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.54Luke Cooper PBU17MHastings AC4:24.94:10.5913.6 
24:30.39Patrick McManus PBU17MLewes4:20.74:19.595.3 
34:30.48Aiden Briffett PBU15MLewes4:24.014:24.0123.8 
44:36.82Griff Morgan PBU17MHastings AC4:36.824:36.8244.7 
54:38.16Luke Powell  U15MSouthampton4:21.654:03.675.7 
64:38.87Grace Cook SBU17WBodyworks/Eastbourne4:38.874:36.3322.1 
74:42.45Emma Dixon PBU20WBrighton & Hove4:36.434:36.432.0 
84:42.86Harrison Rolls-King PBU17MBodyworks4:42.864:42.8622.0 
94:47.04Daniel Stidder  U15MEastbourne4:31.023:58.286.4 
104:55.02Carla Plowden-Roberts  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight4:53.974:39.0523.4 
114:55.38Josh Eeles  U15MHorsham Blue Star4:49.83:54.4111.4 
125:02.67Lauren Bourne  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing4:52.784:48.840.9 
135:05.14Jacob Owen PBU20MPhoenix Runners/Brighton Phoenix5:05.145:05.1447.0 
145:09.36Martha Coyle  U17WBrighton & Hove4:59.14:50.33.2 
155:09.99Esther Lutz-Davies PBU17WBrighton & Hove5:09.995:09.9940.6 
165:10.00Rachel Titheradge  U23WBrighton & Hove5:03.25:03.221.1 
175:12.88Brodie Keates SBU15MChichester4:59.54:21.295.6 
185:17.26Megan Allerton SBU15WHorsham Blue Star5:03.14:56.7532.4 
195:35.05Ella Witt SBU15WBrighton & Hove5:07.15:07.141.6