BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
14 Aug 13
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.93Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.221:45.53-6.7 
21:48.97Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.9732.6 
31:49.98Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.982.6 
41:50.55Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West1:50.551:50.553.8 
51:50.79Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87-2.9 
61:51.64Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:51.641:50.022.8 
71:52.15Tom McKellar PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.1529.8 
81:52.38David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.8411.9 
91:53.40James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.691:49.82-1.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.71Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.711:51.14-3.7 
21:54.60Hassan Davis PBSENMKent1:54.291:54.2929.1 
31:54.87Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:53.381:52.595.1 
41:54.88Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge1:54.561:54.564.8 
51:55.03Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55-1.2 
61:55.20Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.10-1.1 
71:55.23Matt Harris PBSENMBristol & West1:55.231:55.2334.9 
81:55.30Ed Hickman Casey  U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.3011.7 
91:56.79Patrick Lucas  U20MCroydon1:54.161:54.16-0.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.71James West PBU20MTonbridge1:53.711:48.67-6.5 
21:54.06Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.061:49.18-3.4 
31:54.54Daniel Wallis PBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.541:51.89-2.3 
41:54.72Gilbert Grundy PBSENMWoking/Guildford & Godalming1:54.721:52.13-0.2 
51:54.84Stuart Ferguson PBU23MRadley/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:52.764.8 
61:55.04Ryan Evans PBSENMSouth London1:55.041:55.04-1.6 
71:55.50Albin Sjöblom PBU23MSweden1:55.501:55.5033.9 
81:56.83Owen Hind  SENMEastleigh RC1:54.731:53.15-5.1 
91:57.90Edward Dodd  U20MEastbourne1:55.91:49.91-3.5 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.18Edward Smith SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:57.181:55.6320.7 
21:59.13Caspar Eliot PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.131:53.274.4 
31:59.56Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:58.281:57.112.4 
41:59.67Martin Footman PBSENMWorthing1:59.671:59.670.0 
51:59.84Peter Smale  SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:59.211:57.3714.6 
62:00.24Nathan Mapperley  U17MCamberley2:00.131:54.450.1 
72:02.50Andre Stone  U17MBexley2:00.861:58.122.3 
82:03.03Frankie Conway  U23MOrion/Birmingham Uni2:01.121:59.53-4.4 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.92Thomas Butcher SBU20MLondon City AC/Guildford & Godalming1:59.921:57.1318.9 
22:00.13Rawlston Morian  SENMKent1:59.91:58.0819.2 
32:00.30Martin Broderick PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.301:58.3112.5 
42:02.26David Sjöblom PBU20MSweden2:02.262:02.2637.2 
52:04.25Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.422:00.282.0 
62:05.06Adam Wright  U20MS Factor2:03.52:00.126.7 
72:05.35Harry Paton SBSENMTonbridge/Police2:05.352:02.17-0.5 
82:06.82Alex Cameron  U20MDartford H2:05.012:05.012.6 
Mixed 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.42Euan Nicholls PBU17MTonbridge2:08.422:01.130.2 
22:10.50Cameron Payas PBU17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:10.501:54.60-3.3 
32:16.44Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford2:13.062:10.0720.6 
42:19.56Alex Rayner  U15MEnfield & Haringey2:09.592:09.5937.5 
52:22.73Okiki Olugunna  U15MBexley2:20.22:17.4035.9 
62:23.75Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff2:22.302:22.3029.2 
72:39.70Jenny Miles SBU20WTaunton2:39.702:36.322.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.46Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86-1.5 
22:05.52Katie Snowden SBU20WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92-1.8 
32:05.93Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:04.031:59.86-2.2 
42:07.18Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.8926.9 
52:15.18Sabrina Sinha  U15WCambridge H2:10.422:05.31-0.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.82William Gray PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:52.823:50.676.0 
23:53.60Eoin Pierce PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.363:42.87-5.1 
33:55.81Corey De'Ath PBU20MTonbridge3:55.813:51.66-4.8 
43:57.95Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:57.953:56.9010.9 
53:58.52Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.9 
63:59.11Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students3:53.683:53.6232.7 
74:00.31Kris Everett  U23MHastings AC3:56.433:55.2312.6 
84:01.15Daniel Bradley SBSENMTonbridge4:01.153:58.9-1.9 
94:01.20Sam Bradley SBSENMTonbridge4:01.203:53.7833.2 
104:02.68John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:57.393:53.70-4.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.82George Elliott PBU17MChelmsford4:02.823:58.207.7 
24:04.47Max Pickard SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:04.473:45.74-0.1 
34:05.92Alex Howard  U20MTonbridge4:04.513:52.49-1.5 
44:08.10Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.103:57.58-0.7 
54:08.96Thomas Wright PBU20MBexley4:08.964:01.660.4 
64:09.32Adam Villard PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:09.324:09.328.8 
74:10.55Alex Gibbins  V35MBlackheath & Bromley4:06.543:58.74-0.8 
84:10.55Darryl Hards SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Worthing4:10.553:59.597.4 
94:10.69Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni4:10.694:03.2-5.0 
104:12.24Dave Morgan PBSENMSerpentine/Kent4:12.244:12.24-2.2 
114:14.56Kev Mason  SENMWorthing4:13.04:13.028.6 
124:20.57Lascelles Hussey  U17MHerne Hill4:07.413:47.852.3 
134:21.67Stuart Beaney  V35MKent4:20.014:20.010.9 
144:24.24Aiden Briffett PBU15MLewes4:24.014:24.0116.9 
Mixed 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.61Ben Matthews  U17MBexley4:22.74:19.420.2 
24:30.77Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans4:26.884:26.882.1 
34:46.40Nicola Rogers  SENWColchester H4:40.074:27.1913.0 
44:46.56Richard Bidgood  V35MKent4:39.34:38.552.1 
54:48.16Christian Poulton PBV45MCambridge H4:48.164:48.162.8 
64:53.11Joshua Davidson PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:53.114:53.116.2 
74:53.63Natasha Sinha SBU17WCambridge H4:53.634:44.4011.8 
85:12.93Ross Brady  U17MCambridge H5:10.714:46.1336.9 
95:26.68Hashim Hassan U15MCambridge Harriers