BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
14 Aug 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.93   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.221:45.53-6.0 
21:48.97   Matt McLaughlin PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.9730.8 
31:49.98   Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.981.0 
41:50.55   Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Helsby RC1:50.551:50.552.0 
51:50.79   Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.791:49.87-2.6 
61:51.64   Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:51.641:50.022.5 
71:52.15   Tom McKellar PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.151:52.1528.1 
81:52.38   David Banwell-Clode  U23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.849.8 
91:53.40   James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.691:49.82-2.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.71   Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.711:51.14-4.1 
21:54.60   Hassan Davis PBSENMKent1:54.291:54.2927.3 
31:54.87   Donald Carter  SENMInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:53.381:52.594.8 
41:54.88   Tom Cox  U23MTonbridge1:54.561:54.563.4 
51:55.03   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55-1.6 
61:55.20   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.10-0.1 
71:55.23   Matt Harris PBSENMBristol & West1:55.231:55.2333.1 
81:55.30   Ed Hickman Casey  U23MEastbourne/Durham Uni1:54.301:54.309.9 
91:56.79   Patrick Lucas  U20MCroydon1:54.161:54.16-1.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.71   James West PBU20MTonbridge1:53.711:49.03-5.5 
21:54.06   Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.061:49.18-3.4 
31:54.54   Daniel Wallis PBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.541:51.89-3.2 
41:54.72   Gilbert Grundy PBSENMWoking/Guildford & Godalming1:54.721:52.13-0.5 
51:54.84   Stuart Ferguson PBU23MRadley/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:52.762.8 
61:55.04   Ryan Evans PBSENMSouth London1:55.041:55.04-1.1 
71:55.50   Albin Sjöblom PBU23MSweden1:55.501:55.5032.0 
81:56.83   Owen Hind  SENMEastleigh RC1:54.731:53.15-4.4 
91:57.90   Edward Dodd  U20MEastbourne1:55.91:49.91-4.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.18   Edward Smith SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:57.181:55.6319.0 
21:59.13   Caspar Eliot PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.131:53.272.4 
31:59.56   Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:58.281:57.115.2 
41:59.67   Martin Footman PBSENMWorthing1:59.671:59.671.0 
51:59.84   Peter Smale  SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:59.211:57.3713.1 
62:00.24   Nathan Mapperley  U17MCamberley2:00.131:54.45-1.0 
72:02.50   Andre Stone  U17MBexley2:00.861:58.122.3 
82:03.03   Frankie Conway  U23MOrion/Birmingham Uni2:01.121:59.53-1.8 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.92   Tom Butcher SBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:59.921:57.1317.0 
22:00.13   Rawlston Morian  SENMKent1:59.91:58.0817.7 
32:00.30   Martin Broderick PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.301:58.3110.8 
42:02.26   David Sjöblom PBU20MSweden2:02.262:02.2635.4 
52:04.25   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.422:00.281.4 
62:05.06   Adam Wright  U20MS Factor2:03.52:00.125.0 
72:05.35   Harry Paton SBSENMTonbridge/Police2:05.352:02.170.3 
82:06.82   Alex Cameron  U20MDartford H2:05.012:05.011.1 
Mixed 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.42   Euan Nicholls PBU17MTonbridge2:08.422:01.131.9 
22:10.50   Cameron Payas PBU17MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:10.501:54.60-3.0 
32:16.44   Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford2:13.062:10.0718.6 
42:19.56   Alex Rayner  U15MEnfield & Haringey2:09.592:09.5934.0 
52:22.73   Okiki Olugunna  U15MBexley2:20.22:17.4032.5 
62:23.75   Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff2:22.302:22.3027.2 
72:39.70   Jenny Miles SBU20WTaunton2:39.702:36.320.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.46   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86-1.5 
22:05.52   Katie Snowden SBU20WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.923.0 
32:05.93   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:04.031:59.86-1.3 
42:07.18   Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.8925.2 
52:15.18   Sabrina Sinha  U15WCambridge H2:10.422:05.481.9 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.82   William Gray PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:52.823:50.674.7 
23:53.60   Eoin Pierce PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.363:42.87-4.0 
33:55.81   Corey De'Ath PBU20MTonbridge3:55.813:51.66-3.2 
43:57.95   Josh Guilmant SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:57.953:56.908.8 
53:58.52   Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.5 
63:59.11   Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students3:53.683:53.6231.0 
74:00.31   Kris Everett  U23MHastings AC3:56.433:55.2310.7 
84:01.15   Daniel Bradley SBSENMTonbridge4:01.153:58.9-0.6 
94:01.20   Sam Bradley SBSENMTonbridge4:01.203:53.7831.3 
104:02.68   John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:57.393:53.70-3.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.82   George Elliott PBU17MChelmsford4:02.823:58.208.6 
24:04.47   Max Pickard SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:04.473:45.74-1.8 
34:05.92   Alex Howard  U20MTonbridge4:04.513:52.49-0.2 
44:08.10   Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.103:57.58-0.2 
54:08.96   Thomas Wright PBU20MBexley4:08.964:01.66-0.3 
64:09.32   Adam Villard PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:09.324:09.328.2 
74:10.55   Alex Gibbins  V35MBlackheath & Bromley4:06.543:58.74-0.8 
84:10.55   Darryl Hards SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Worthing4:10.553:59.595.9 
94:10.69   Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni4:10.694:03.2-4.4 
104:12.24   Dave Morgan PBSENMSerpentine/Kent4:12.244:12.24-2.4 
114:14.56   Kev Mason  SENMWorthing4:13.04:13.026.9 
124:20.57   Lascelles Hussey  U17MHerne Hill4:07.413:47.850.9 
134:21.67   Stuart Beaney  V35MKent4:20.014:20.010.3 
144:24.24   Aiden Briffett PBU15MLewes4:24.014:24.0121.9 
Mixed 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.61   Ben Matthews  U17MBexley4:22.74:19.418.5 
24:30.77   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans4:26.884:26.881.2 
34:46.40   Nicola Rogers  SENWColchester H4:40.074:27.1911.1 
44:46.56   Richard Bidgood  V35MKent4:39.34:38.552.3 
54:48.16   Christian Poulton PBV45MCambridge H4:48.164:48.162.9 
64:53.11   Joshua Davidson PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:53.114:53.114.9 
74:53.63   Natasha Sinha SBU17WCambridge H4:53.634:44.4010.5 
85:12.93   Ross Brady  U17MCambridge H5:10.714:46.1335.4 
95:26.68   Hashim Hassan U15MCambridge Harriers