BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jun 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.52   Llorenc Sales Ferre PBSENMCity of Stoke/Spain1:48.051:48.0510.7 
21:50.41   James Bowness SBU23MTrafford/St. Mary's Uni1:50.411:45.96-2.1 
31:51.15   Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:51.151:50.37-4.3 
41:51.55   Andy Wiles SBSENMNew Marske/Liverpool H1:51.551:50.06-0.2 
51:51.66   Andrew Heyes SBSENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni1:51.661:51.21-5.5 
61:52.60   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City1:52.601:50.06-1.0 
71:52.80   Josh Oguntayo SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.5713.6 
81:53.42   Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.861:47.0218.2 
91:53.58   Sam Dykes  U23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.392.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.53   Christopher Harvey SBSENMCannock & Stafford1:51.531:49.2017.4 
21:51.84   Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.5123.4 
31:51.87   Ryan Fairclough PBSENMNorthern (Isle of Man)1:51.871:51.8729.0 
41:52.14   David Banwell-Clode PBU23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:50.841:50.846.3 
51:53.22   Jack Gleave PBU20MWarrington AC1:53.221:53.2225.3 
61:53.73   Laurence Cox PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students1:53.731:53.7320.2 
71:54.02   Ben Everson PBU20MTrafford1:54.021:54.0210.0 
81:54.20   Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.201:52.000.5 
91:55.51   Joe Durrant SBSENMCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:52.731:48.3720.1 
101:55.60   Oliver James  U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield1:54.251:51.95-2.7 
112:00.47   Eliot Buckner  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:59.421:53.761.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.58   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.791:50.70-2.3 
21:52.95   Tom Earley PBU20MColwyn Bay1:52.951:52.8424.8 
31:53.06   Tom Gayle SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:53.061:51.0622.5 
41:53.55   Alex Brecker PBU23MCity of Stoke1:53.551:52.72-4.6 
51:54.80   Ryan Buck PBU23MCity of York1:54.801:53.696.3 
61:55.21   Dominic Scott SBU23MTrafford1:55.191:53.2130.1 
71:55.34   Max Lancaster PBU17MGiffnock North1:55.341:53.4722.9 
81:55.42   Paul Shane Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield1:55.421:53.6422.9 
91:55.83   Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale1:55.831:52.771.9 
101:56.45   Thomas George PBU20MGloucester1:56.451:55.03-2.8 
111:58.84   John Bailey Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:56.491:54.8213.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.05   Kevin Bell  SENMBorder3:46.583:46.580.9 
23:49.80   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03-3.4 
33:49.89   Alex George PBU20MGloucester3:49.893:42.343.4 
43:49.91   Jordan Bransberg PBU20MSkyrac3:49.913:49.9111.0 
53:49.92   James Lamswood  U20MKingston upon Hull3:48.443:48.4428.4 
63:50.16   James Tartt SBSENMSouthport Waterloo3:47.123:42.70-1.8 
73:50.27   Stuart King PBSENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.273:50.27-2.2 
83:51.04   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.193:45.47-1.2 
93:51.43   James Poole SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.7818.1 
103:53.41   Josh Norman  U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.913:45.653.9 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.92   Philip Sesemann PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:51.893:40.93-5.3 
23:56.11   Tesfaye Debele PBU20MBradford Airedale/Ethiopia3:49.313:49.3113.1 
33:56.27   Michael Vennard  U20MVale Royal3:55.743:51.546.6 
43:56.43   Patrick Dever PBU17MPreston3:56.433:44.36-5.8 
53:56.95   Alex Jones PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.953:56.8015.1 
63:57.22   Nathan Reed PBU23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:57.223:55.60.1 
73:57.31   Ryan Worland PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester3:56.493:56.4923.1 
83:57.38   Richard de-Camps PBSENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.93:55.71-2.0 
93:57.44   Haran Dunderdale PBU20MLincoln Wellington3:55.923:48.32-4.7 
103:58.48   Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:55.813:51.78-3.5 
113:58.50   Kelvin Gomez  U23MLoughborough Students/Gibraltar3:57.393:57.397.3 
124:00.26   Richard Powell  U20MTrafford3:59.833:50.72-1.3 
134:04.90   Cameron Field  U20MWarrington AC3:59.603:46.75-0.2 
144:08.17   George Buttery  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.253:57.092.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.85   Bertie Houghton SBU20MDoncaster3:57.853:51.85-1.5 
23:58.54   James Roberts PBU23MWrexham3:56.913:56.9120.5 
34:01.34   Daniel Lawton PBU17MTrafford4:00.933:50.36-0.2 
44:01.54   Andrew Booth PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:01.544:01.5431.7 
54:02.26   Thomas Walker  U23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.304:00.300.1 
64:02.65   Zak Miller PBU17MTrafford3:58.793:51.305.5 
74:03.76   Daniel Jarvis  U20MLiverpool H3:59.873:48.82-4.2 
84:04.20   Richard Evans PBU20MWirral4:04.203:57.0410.0 
94:04.48   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.523:59.1-1.6 
104:06.32   Tom Bailey  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire4:05.24:01.752.2 
114:07.20   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla3:59.943:59.03-1.4 
124:08.04   Thomas Traviss-Pollard  U20MHolmfirth/Loughborough Students4:05.234:02.5825.4 
134:10.30   Tom Cornthwaite  SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H4:05.434:02.40-3.4