BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
6 May 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.43Andrew Worden PBU20MCornwall AC1:52.431:52.4320.1 
21:53.24Kyran Roberts SBU20MCarmarthen1:52.381:51.47-1.0 
31:53.26Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave/Cardiff1:53.261:48.3331.0 
41:53.92Hugo Fleming SBU20MWalton1:53.921:51.37-1.7 
51:55.21Rhys Granville SBU20MCarmarthen/Swansea1:55.211:54.7213.7 
61:55.80Sam Bedford  U20MWells City/Millfield Sch1:54.491:51.817.9 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.35Thomas George PBU20MGloucester1:56.451:55.03-5.3 
21:57.45Kane Lee  U20MYate/Westbury1:56.921:55.040.2 
31:58.11George Chapman PBU17MTeam Bath1:57.471:54.5629.1 
42:00.36Charlie Walker PBU20MCardiff1:58.871:55.215.2 
52:00.36David Fisher PBU20MSouthampton1:58.651:58.6528.1 
62:00.70Max Patch PBU20MTaunton2:00.402:00.4038.9 
72:11.20Tyler Pritchard  U17MCwmbran2:08.082:02.0441.2 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.35Declan Toth PBU20MPoole Runners1:58.351:58.3528.4 
21:59.30Gwynant Jones PBU20MCardiff1:58.551:58.5512.2 
32:00.59Ben Hawkins PBU20MTaunton1:56.561:54.233.0 
42:00.94Jake Heyward PBU15MCardiff1:59.931:48.61-5.3 
52:02.40Kieran Rowe PBU20MNewquay & Par2:02.402:02.4024.0 
62:02.81Alex Jones SBU20MTeam Bath2:02.71:58.03-1.9 
72:02.86Graeme Tinkler SBU20MNewton Abbot2:01.322:00.7029.2 
82:03.62Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon2:02.882:02.8837.6 
92:05.34Sam Heslop-George SBU20MCornwall AC2:05.31:58.7329.3 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.17Henry Willis PBU20MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:00.862:00.8634.1 
22:05.64Oliver Shad PBU17MTeam Bath2:01.82:00.9431.5 
32:06.75Harry Paige PBU20MBlackburn2:06.52:00.7424.0 
42:07.41Archie Walton PBU17MTaunton2:07.411:54.33-1.7 
52:08.08Will Stockley PBU15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:07.381:55.73-2.5 
62:09.41Charlie Martin PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:09.412:09.4136.4 
72:10.17Robert Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:08.601:54.49-2.3 
82:11.41Alex Price  U17MRhondda2:06.802:00.00-0.9 
92:11.72John Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:11.721:52.00-4.2 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.11Sam Zakrzewski  U17MRibble Valley2:12.862:04.3530.3 
22:16.51Freddie Telfer PBU17MMillfield Sch2:16.512:16.5145.1 
32:17.78James Vincent PBU15MCardiff2:11.931:55.01-3.2 
42:18.42James Ellis PBU15MSwindon2:18.422:18.4235.4 
52:18.76Themis Bower PBU15MTeam Bath2:18.41:58.94-0.9 
62:18.90Stefan Barnett PBU17MTeam Bath2:14.72:14.733.8 
72:19.91Rory Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:19.61:57.300.5 
82:20.55Gareth Pike  U17MNorth Devon2:14.762:09.0626.6 
92:20.71Max Whitecross PBU15MNorth Devon2:20.712:20.7144.0 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.41Luke Davies PBU13MBrecon2:18.822:12.4225.0 
22:22.90Joshua Thorne PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:22.902:08.029.3 
32:24.35Anton Mills PBU15MBristol & West2:21.21:58.5712.6 
42:29.27Niall Caley PBU13MMendip/Millfield Sch2:25.952:24.786.0 
52:31.44Ollie Thorner PBU13MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:24.522:08.161.7 
62:31.70Luke Baker PBU13MWells City/Yeovil2:31.702:19.736.9 
72:32.25Ben Minnican PBU15MStroud/Gloucester2:29.42:29.444.7 
82:44.30Ben Smith PBU13MAberdare Valley2:41.952:16.942.3 
92:47.50Nathan Marchant  U13MBristol & West2:46.82:21.87.0 
102:49.00Aurelio Calipa PBU13MPoole AC/Millfield Sch2:37.22:06.815.6 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.48Loren Bleaken  U20WTeam Bath2:05.182:04.5938.3 
22:08.44Aislinn Crossey PBU20WNewry2:03.932:03.9322.5 
32:10.47Molly Long  U17WBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.3226.2 
42:11.03Georgie Hartigan  U20WCoventry2:08.082:02.99-1.1 
52:11.28Rosie Chamberlain SBU20WExeter2:11.282:04.194.8 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.19Charlotte Cayton-Smith SBU17WCornwall AC2:07.682:05.230.7 
22:17.06Jess Strang PBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.062:17.0634.1 
32:18.30Lillie Bellamy  U20WSwindon2:14.382:12.0631.0 
42:18.47Heidi Davies PBU17WBrecon/Powys Schs2:17.42:15.3812.1 
52:19.06Alice Chandler  U17WReigate Priory2:16.282:15.2521.5 
62:20.28Amy Sweet SBU20WNewquay & Par2:20.282:17.4333.6 
72:20.57Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:12.662:11.12.4 
82:22.89Emily Griffin PBU15WCardiff2:17.762:17.1627.7 
92:24.92Lucy Lennon SBU17WRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.472:23.4738.0 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.03Sophie Nash PBU17WYate/Westbury2:21.12:20.1535.2 
22:22.30Elishka Coupar PBU15WCardiff2:22.302:22.3029.2 
32:22.54Emma Ligthart PBU15WCardiff2:22.542:22.3424.3 
42:25.45Caitlin Exton PBU15WCardiff2:25.452:22.7238.1 
52:25.70Lily England SBU15WNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.9222.8 
62:26.31Amelia Davis PBU15WPoole AC2:26.242:25.134.1 
72:30.05Holli Jehu  U15WAberdare Valley2:25.52:21.1018.8 
82:34.01Jessica Monk  U17WBristol & West2:29.62:26.8046.5 
Women 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.73Kate O'Connor PBU13WNewry2:18.052:16.618.7 
22:27.46Naomi Reid PBU15WPontyclun2:25.182:09.025.1 
32:28.19Elena Sidman PBU13WMendip2:28.192:17.3125.8 
42:29.60Elen Lindsay SBU17WTeam Bath2:29.602:23.3738.1 
52:30.54Amy D'Arcy SBU15WYeovil/Wells City2:27.692:21.4013.1 
62:31.90Bess Bickel PBU15WPoole Runners2:29.52:29.531.1 
72:33.01Emma Jane PBU15WSwindon2:26.442:26.4439.9 
82:34.07Brogan Haggett PBU15WAberdare Valley2:34.072:34.0740.1 
92:34.41Charlotte Rogers  U17WTaunton2:31.922:30.1445.4 
102:34.84Abby Cayton-Smith PBU15WCornwall AC2:33.52:33.548.4 
112:37.54Emma Jones  U17WYate/Westbury2:37.22:29.4726.7 
Women 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.50Georgina Smith PBU17WRibble Valley2:30.072:30.0736.5 
22:33.34Mollie D'Arcy Rice PBU15WStroud2:32.42:21.925.1 
32:33.95Cerys Bradshaw PBU15WBridgend2:22.12:22.141.8 
42:34.45Sophie Reed PBU15WYate/Westbury2:30.692:26.85.7 
52:35.62Amber Harding PBU15WCardiff2:28.692:28.6931.4 
62:35.72Caitlin Wosika SBU15WTeam Bath2:32.302:18.0811.6 
72:37.31Penny Guess SBU20WSomerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:37.312:28.5225.1 
82:39.51Jessica Brown SBU15WTaunton2:39.512:22.3224.6 
92:44.52Elizabeth Sutton  U15WStroud2:38.632:35.343.5 
102:45.98Jessie Flanagan SBU17WNorth Devon2:45.982:39.9047.5 
112:46.95Katie Jones  U15WCornwall AC2:37.382:37.347.0 
122:49.55Katriona Brown  U13WReigate Priory2:46.182:25.14.1 
Mixed 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.48Harriet Fox PBU13WWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:34.122:26.3620.9 
22:42.74Kirsty Jenkins PBU15WWells City2:39.872:31.9713.8 
32:43.85Daniel Marshall  U13MBristol & West2:39.52:25.1829.3 
42:44.10Darcy Bourne PBU13WKingston & Poly2:41.842:36.838.7 
52:44.59Macy Godden  U15WPoole AC2:39.22:37.943.1 
62:45.97Georgia Tansey PBU13WRibble Valley2:43.02:30.121.0 
72:49.29Tyler Nussbaumer PBU13MBristol & West2:49.292:49.2952.5 
82:53.98Hannah Westhenry  U15WWeymouth2:49.52:46.915.0 
92:58.26Stan Harding-Hill PBU13MBristol & West2:58.262:11.8217.8 
103:05.49James Morris SBU13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness3:05.492:22.8117.7 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.07Michael Ward PBU20MCardiff3:48.113:44.33-5.1 
23:56.06Benedict Westhenry PBU20MWeymouth/Poole AC3:56.063:52.39-1.5 
33:56.45Aaron Phelps SBU23MStroud3:56.453:46.00-4.0 
43:56.73Joseph Maynard PBSENMCardiff3:56.733:56.7327.8 
53:58.49Matthew Edwards PBU20MCardiff3:58.493:51.98-3.9 
63:59.23Lloyd Heckler PBU20MCarmarthen3:57.133:57.1315.9 
73:59.52William Paulson  U20MStroud3:46.483:36.86-2.6 
83:59.56Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon3:58.173:51.561.1 
94:00.13John Cove PBU17MCardiff4:00.133:47.473.0 
104:07.60Niall Holt  U20MSouthampton4:06.163:51.610.3 
114:09.77Joe Walton SBU20MTaunton4:09.773:59.65-0.8 
124:10.36Conall Kirk  U20MLagan Valley4:08.163:48.79-3.6 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.12Jacob Preece PBU20MCardiff4:07.123:58.9629.2 
24:09.09Jack Fear PBU20MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs4:09.094:09.0935.6 
34:10.28Andrew Smith PBU17MPoole Runners4:10.284:06.0-0.8 
44:11.41Sam Sommerville PBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:08.523:56.18-1.5 
54:16.83Dominic Taylor PBU17MTaunton4:15.084:08.320.4 
64:19.83Cameron Wassell PBU17MStroud/Wiltshire Schs4:13.374:13.3737.6 
74:20.52Ciaran Lewis  U17MCardiff4:15.713:56.81-4.9 
84:25.76Lewis Brunt PBU17MCardiff4:22.954:19.9725.6 
94:26.31Dan Wilde PBU15MTaunton4:25.183:52.54-1.2 
104:28.58Cameron Tapp  U15MTiverton4:18.134:18.1332.7 
114:31.14Edward Laslett  U17MTruro School4:28.54:28.535.3 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.36Tom Mortimer  U15MStroud4:26.33:47.26-5.8 
24:38.33James Rustom SBU17MMillfield Sch4:38.334:17.0939.2 
34:39.39Hugh Sadler PBU15MBristol & West4:39.393:54.364.6 
44:42.93Matt Lay PBU17MPoole AC4:36.64:36.611.7 
54:43.02Jac Smith PBU15MAberdare Valley4:43.024:02.7-1.9 
64:44.41Keiron Dunkley PBU15MBristol & West4:40.34:40.340.8 
74:44.89Oliver Dickinson PBU15MWells City4:41.284:16.955.0 
84:45.61Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU17MYate/Westbury4:41.94:08.42-2.1 
94:49.03Finn Birnie PBU13MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.593:54.62-2.9 
104:52.62Ilya Oraetetskiy U17MMillfield School    
114:54.56Harry Davis  U15MStroud4:45.84:27.430.3 
124:55.80Miles Rees PBU13MNorth Devon4:52.364:36.8529.1 
134:55.97Thomas Jones  U15MCarmarthen4:43.54:19.0412.7 
145:02.79Iestyn Williams SBU13MCarmarthen5:02.794:06.39-2.2 
155:20.72Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:06.344:48.6620.1 
165:29.89Robert Croager SBU13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:29.894:44.423.3 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.69Miranda Sadler PBU20WBristol & West4:26.724:26.729.8 
24:38.39Rhianwedd Price SBU20WCardiff4:38.394:09.568.6 
34:38.58Gemma Shepherd PBU17WMarlborough & District Junior4:29.224:20.622.1 
44:40.65Aisling Quinn SBU17WFerrybank/Ireland4:40.654:34.9643.9 
54:48.15Seren Allin PBU15WCardiff4:48.154:48.1515.4 
65:03.16Yvonne Chart  U17WTruro School4:49.244:48.8242.2 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.46Elisabeth Hood SBU17WPoole AC4:41.824:33.4826.0 
24:45.38Katie Grinyer PBU17WNorth Somerset4:45.384:45.3836.3 
34:46.30Emily Smith  U20WYeovil/Wells City4:44.214:34.391.2 
44:46.58Lilly Hawkins PBU20WYeovil/Wells City4:43.974:24.22.1 
54:46.62Ellie Wallace PBU15WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:40.364:25.171.8 
64:46.68Niamh Brown SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:26.900.0 
74:48.54Hannah Gaunt PBU17WNorth Devon4:40.804:40.8016.9 
84:48.71Ella Shirley PBU17WLeicester4:45.344:35.185.6 
94:49.79Alice Davies PBU15WNorth Somerset4:49.794:42.9118.8 
104:53.81Ellie Leather PBU15WYate/Westbury4:47.334:27.621.5 
114:57.86Holly Bankes PBU15WStroud4:57.864:49.637.5 
124:57.93Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC4:50.284:32.9024.7 
135:00.36Rebecca Evans  U20WCardiff4:57.934:32.213.0 
145:01.18Amelia Vance PBU15WTaunton/Somerset Schs4:55.204:55.2025.9 
155:08.89Emma Journeaux  U23WYate/Westbury5:08.864:48.9622.7 
165:14.82Bethan Evans  U15WPontyclun RR4:51.394:39.982.6 
175:19.90Lauren Ellis  U20WYate4:58.54:57.130.3 
Women 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.21Yasmin Watling PBU15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:41.374:41.3725.9 
24:53.32Zoe Wassell PBU15WStroud4:51.024:26.882.8 
34:54.06Emma Butterworth PBU17WPoole AC/Team Dorset4:52.64:52.620.8 
44:56.78Lucy Dennis PBU13WCardiff4:56.784:56.7843.7 
54:57.37Eloise Browne PBU15WBristol & West4:57.374:55.535.4 
64:59.07Cecilie Andersen PBU17WNorth Somerset4:59.074:59.074.5 
75:00.39Charlotte Baker PBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:58.924:58.9210.1 
85:04.46Emma Taylor PBU17WYate/Westbury4:56.634:56.6316.5 
95:05.31Grace Knapp PBU15WStroud5:05.314:48.645.2 
105:10.85Martika Gallagher  U15WNorth Devon4:57.34:53.0024.8 
115:12.10Annabel Heath PBU15WNorth Devon5:09.795:05.3931.7 
125:13.09Lucy Baldwin SBU15WWells City/Millfield Sch5:13.095:00.830.1 
135:15.41Imogen Keeling SBU15WTaunton5:15.415:14.3536.2 
Women 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.18Laura McNab SBU13WTeam Bath4:58.184:50.7836.8 
25:10.70Bethan Moor PBU15WGloucester5:10.704:59.66.6 
35:14.59Abigail Fisher PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:03.334:45.7813.3 
45:16.40Georgia Taylor  U15WYate/Westbury5:12.65:12.632.3 
55:16.62Elowen Penfold PBU13WNewquay & Par5:16.624:58.9214.7 
65:20.91Jade Littlechild PBU13WTeam Bath5:18.834:44.158.4 
75:23.22Amelia Errington PBU15WStroud5:20.75:09.4715.7 
85:24.32Elise Thorner PBU13WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil5:23.224:33.691.6 
95:26.92Ariana Watling SBU15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs5:26.925:09.337.9 
105:28.24Fleur Sams  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:27.25:27.247.3 
115:31.04Ellie Mortimer PBU13WStroud5:28.25:14.0110.7 
125:34.31Georgie Lane SBU17WYeovil5:34.315:22.639.7 
135:34.86Hester Miles PBU13WStroud5:34.865:08.624.2 
145:35.15Cara Hart PBU13WStroud5:35.15:35.139.5 
155:38.36Rebecca Horton PBU13WAberdare Valley5:38.365:38.3624.2 
165:38.52Katie Strange PBU13WTeam Bath5:38.525:26.326.6 
176:21.59Sian Morris PBU15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness6:21.596:21.5947.8 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.07Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West8:18.078:04.893.8 
28:20.88Jonathan Hopkins PBU23MCardiff8:20.888:09.42-5.3 
38:25.50Robert Galt PBU23MStroud/UWE Bristol8:25.508:25.5034.0 
48:27.22Tom Merson PBSENMBristol & West/Exmouth8:27.228:27.22-4.6 
58:29.56Alex Carter  U20MTeam Bath8:26.118:20.03-2.4 
68:32.32Ander Russell SBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni8:32.328:17.3331.1 
78:33.69Alex George PBU20MGloucester8:18.907:55.518.7 
88:48.65Berihu Tesfay  U23MExmouth/Ethiopia8:48.108:48.10-1.2 
98:50.12Matthew Dickinson PBU20MWells City/Yeovil8:50.128:44.687.3 
108:51.47Richard de-Camps PBSENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni8:51.478:38.97-0.7 
118:52.31Daniel Owen  U23MCheltenham8:32.588:22.86-0.9 
128:52.58Christian Lovatt PBU17MCarmarthen8:52.588:30.295.7 
Men 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:46.47Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton8:43.228:13.95-2.4 
28:49.05Anupam Das PBSENMHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath8:49.058:49.0513.7 
38:50.16Callum Jones SBU20MCornwall AC8:50.168:24.02-4.2 
48:51.55Michael Gaunt PBU20MNorth Devon8:51.558:51.5513.2 
58:53.63Ellis Cross PBU17MTamworth8:53.638:06.36-5.6 
68:55.21Declan McManus PBU17MWorcester8:53.328:27.81-2.9 
78:57.44Jack Hutchens PBU23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni8:57.448:44.10-2.1 
88:59.07Jamie Coles PBU20MTaunton8:59.078:59.0732.5 
99:01.72Ben Pointing PBSENMTaunton9:01.729:01.7233.2 
109:01.75Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth8:43.578:34.25-3.1 
119:03.15Matthew Doyle SBU20MStroud9:03.158:59.1126.5 
129:09.36Mahamed Mahamed PBU17MSouthampton/Ethiopia9:04.348:13.34-6.6 
139:11.79Stephen Simpson PBU20MSouthampton9:02.829:00.008.2 
149:26.00Karl Welch PBSENMBournemouth9:26.009:26.0011.1 
159:38.87Luke Prior PBU17MWells City/Yeovil9:26.28:23.52-5.1 
1610:23.82Tom Parkinson PBU17MMillfield Sch10:23.8210:23.8247.5 
Mixed 3000m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.64Bronwen Owen  U17WScarborough9:30.509:27.26-1.4 
210:20.87Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff10:01.8010:01.8023.0 
310:21.61Anna Burton  U23WBristol Uni9:59.969:59.9629.3 
410:22.29Jeremy Hogan  V50MBristol & West/South West Vets10:13.710:01.537.8 
510:22.98Victoria Kenny SBU20WBristol & West10:22.989:58.3141.4 
610:30.54Holly Brown PBU17WTaunton10:30.5410:30.5435.2 
710:33.60Emily Ackford PBU17WCity of Plymouth10:22.1210:05.1935.4 
810:59.32Harriet Rogers PBU20WTaunton10:59.3210:55.637.6 
911:14.54Isabel Steele SBU20WCornwall AC11:10.910:10.029.5 
1011:20.62Harriet Lord PBU17WMillfield Sch11:20.6211:20.6235.5