BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
6 May 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.43   Andrew Worden PBU20MCornwall AC1:52.431:52.4317.6 
21:53.24   Kyran Roberts SBU20MCarmarthen1:52.381:51.47-3.4 
31:53.26   Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave/Cardiff1:53.261:48.3328.5 
41:53.92   Hugo Fleming SBU20MWalton1:53.921:51.37-2.6 
51:55.21   Rhys Granville SBU20MCarmarthen/Swansea1:55.211:54.7211.3 
61:55.80   Sam Bedford  U20MWells City/Millfield Sch1:54.491:51.815.4 
Men 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.35   Thomas George PBU20MGloucester1:56.451:55.03-3.6 
21:57.45   Kane Lee  U20MYate/Westbury1:56.921:55.044.6 
31:58.11   George Chapman PBU17MTeam Bath1:57.471:54.5626.6 
42:00.36   Charlie Walker PBU20MCardiff1:58.871:55.213.1 
52:00.36   David Fisher PBU20MSouthampton1:58.651:58.6525.6 
62:00.70   Max Patch PBU20MTaunton2:00.402:00.4035.4 
72:11.20   Tyler Pritchard  U17MCwmbran2:08.082:02.0436.0 
Men 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.35   Declan Toth PBU20MPoole Runners1:58.351:58.3525.9 
21:59.30   Gwynant Jones PBU20MCardiff1:58.551:58.5510.6 
32:00.59   Ben Hawkins PBU20MTaunton1:56.561:54.230.6 
42:00.94   Jake Heyward PBU15MCardiff1:59.931:48.61-5.1 
52:02.40   Kieran Rowe PBU20MNewquay & Par2:02.402:02.4021.6 
62:02.81   Alex Jones SBU20MTeam Bath2:02.71:58.03-2.2 
72:02.86   Graeme Tinkler SBU20MNewton Abbot2:01.322:00.7026.9 
82:03.62   Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon2:02.882:02.8835.1 
92:05.34   Sam Heslop-George SBU20MCornwall AC2:05.31:58.7326.8 
Men 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.17   Henry Willis PBU20MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:00.862:00.8631.6 
22:05.64   Oliver Shad PBU17MTeam Bath2:01.82:00.9429.0 
32:06.75   Harry Paige PBU20MBlackburn2:06.52:00.7421.5 
42:07.41   Archie Walton PBU17MTaunton2:07.411:54.33-2.6 
52:08.08   Will Stockley PBU15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:07.381:55.73-3.3 
62:09.41   Charlie Martin PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:09.412:09.4133.3 
72:10.17   Robert Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:08.601:54.49-1.1 
82:11.41   Alex Price  U17MRhondda2:06.802:00.00-1.0 
92:11.72   John Howorth PBU15MTeam Bath2:11.721:53.58-3.1 
Men 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.11   Sam Zakrzewski  U17MRibble Valley2:12.862:04.3527.8 
22:16.51   Freddie Telfer PBU17MMillfield Sch2:16.512:16.5136.0 
32:17.78   James Vincent PBU15MCardiff2:11.931:55.01-3.1 
42:18.42   James Ellis PBU15MSwindon2:18.422:18.4230.0 
52:18.76   Themis Bower PBU15MTeam Bath2:18.41:58.94-0.3 
62:18.90   Stefan Barnett PBU17MTeam Bath2:14.72:14.729.1 
72:19.91   Rory Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:19.61:57.30-0.7 
82:20.55   Gareth Pike  U17MNorth Devon2:14.762:09.0624.1 
92:20.71   Max Whitecross PBU15MNorth Devon2:20.712:20.7136.0 
Men 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.41   Luke Davies PBU13MBrecon2:18.822:12.4222.5 
22:22.90   Joshua Thorne PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:22.902:08.026.8 
32:24.35   Anton Mills PBU15MBristol & West2:21.21:58.5710.1 
42:29.27   Niall Caley PBU13MMendip/Millfield Sch2:25.952:24.783.8 
52:31.44   Ollie Thorner PBU13MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:24.522:08.162.5 
62:31.70   Luke Baker PBU13MWells City/Yeovil2:31.702:19.738.6 
72:32.25   Ben Minnican PBU15MStroud/Gloucester2:29.42:29.436.0 
82:44.30   Ben Smith PBU13MAberdare Valley2:41.952:16.942.3 
92:47.50   Nathan Marchant  U13MBristol & West2:46.82:21.84.6 
102:49.00   Aurelio Calipa PBU13MPoole AC/Millfield Sch2:37.22:06.812.9 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.48   Loren Bleaken  U20WTeam Bath2:05.182:04.5935.8 
22:08.44   Aislinn Crossey PBU20WNewry2:03.932:03.9320.0 
32:10.47   Molly Long  U17WBristol & West/Truro School2:06.302:03.3223.8 
42:11.03   Georgie Hartigan  U20WCoventry2:08.082:05.41-0.4 
52:11.28   Rosie Chamberlain SBU20WExeter2:11.282:04.191.9 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.19   Charlotte Cayton-Smith SBU17WCornwall AC2:07.682:05.230.7 
22:17.06   Jess Strang PBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.062:17.0631.7 
32:18.30   Lillie Bellamy  U20WSwindon2:14.382:12.0628.7 
42:18.47   Heidi Davies PBU17WBrecon/Powys Schs2:17.42:15.3812.7 
52:19.06   Alice Chandler  U17WReigate Priory2:16.282:15.2519.4 
62:20.28   Amy Sweet SBU20WNewquay & Par2:20.282:17.4331.3 
72:20.57   Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:12.662:11.12.0 
82:22.89   Emily Griffin PBU15WCardiff2:17.762:17.1625.2 
92:24.92   Lucy Lennon SBU17WRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.472:23.4735.5 
Women 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.03   Sophie Nash PBU17WYate/Westbury2:21.12:20.1532.7 
22:22.30   Elishka Coupar PBU15WCardiff2:22.302:22.3026.7 
32:22.54   Emma Ligthart PBU15WCardiff2:22.542:22.3422.2 
42:25.45   Caitlin Exton PBU15WCardiff2:25.452:22.7235.6 
52:25.70   Lily England SBU15WNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.9220.3 
62:26.31   Amelia Davis PBU15WPoole AC2:26.242:25.131.7 
72:30.05   Holli Jehu  U15WAberdare Valley2:25.52:21.1016.6 
82:34.01   Jessica Monk  U17WBristol & West2:29.62:26.8036.0 
Women 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.73   Kate O'Connor PBU13WNewry2:18.052:16.618.0 
22:27.46   Naomi Reid PBU15WPontyclun2:25.182:09.022.7 
32:28.19   Elena Sidman PBU13WMendip2:28.192:17.3123.2 
42:29.60   Elen Lindsay SBU17WTeam Bath2:29.602:23.3735.3 
52:30.54   Amy D'Arcy SBU15WYeovil/Wells City2:27.692:21.4011.3 
62:31.90   Bess Bickel PBU15WPoole Runners2:29.52:29.528.7 
72:33.01   Emma Jane PBU15WSwindon2:26.442:26.4435.7 
82:34.07   Brogan Haggett PBU15WAberdare Valley2:34.072:34.0735.1 
92:34.41   Charlotte Rogers  U17WTaunton2:31.922:30.1436.0 
102:34.84   Abby Cayton-Smith PBU15WCornwall AC2:33.52:33.536.0 
112:37.54   Emma Jones  U17WYate/Westbury2:37.22:29.4728.9 
Women 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.50   Georgina Smith PBU17WRibble Valley2:30.072:30.0734.0 
22:33.34   Mollie D'Arcy Rice PBU15WStroud2:32.42:21.922.5 
32:33.95   Cerys Bradshaw PBU15WBridgend2:22.12:22.135.4 
42:34.45   Sophie Reed PBU15WYate/Westbury2:30.692:26.89.7 
52:35.62   Amber Harding PBU15WCardiff2:28.692:28.6929.0 
62:35.72   Caitlin Wosika SBU15WTeam Bath2:32.302:18.0811.2 
72:37.31   Penny Guess SBU20WSomerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:37.312:28.5222.7 
82:39.51   Jessica Brown SBU15WTaunton2:39.512:22.3222.5 
92:44.52   Elizabeth Sutton  U15WStroud2:38.632:35.336.0 
102:45.98   Jessie Flanagan SBU17WNorth Devon2:45.982:39.9036.0 
112:46.95   Katie Jones  U15WCornwall AC2:37.382:37.336.0 
122:49.55   Katriona Brown  U13WReigate Priory2:46.182:25.13.6 
Mixed 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.48   Harriet Fox PBU13WWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:34.122:26.3618.8 
22:42.74   Kirsty Jenkins PBU15WWells City2:39.872:31.9717.2 
32:43.85   Daniel Marshall  U13MBristol & West2:39.52:25.1826.8 
42:44.10   Darcy Bourne PBU13WKingston & Poly2:41.842:36.834.6 
52:44.59   Macy Godden  U15WPoole AC2:39.22:37.936.0 
62:45.97   Georgia Tansey PBU13WRibble Valley2:43.02:30.119.2 
72:49.29   Tyler Nussbaumer PBU13MBristol & West2:49.292:49.2936.0 
82:53.98   Hannah Westhenry  U15WWeymouth2:49.52:46.915.0 
92:58.26   Stan Harding-Hill PBU13MBristol & West2:58.262:11.8215.3 
103:05.49   James Morris SBU13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness3:05.492:22.8115.7 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.07   Michael Ward PBU20MCardiff3:48.113:44.33-4.7 
23:56.06   Benedict Westhenry PBU20MWeymouth/Poole AC3:56.063:52.397.0 
33:56.45   Aaron Phelps SBU23MStroud3:56.453:46.00-3.9 
43:56.73   Joseph Maynard PBSENMCardiff3:56.733:56.7325.4 
53:58.49   Matthew Edwards PBU20MCardiff3:58.493:51.98-3.1 
63:59.23   Lloyd Heckler PBU20MCarmarthen3:57.133:57.1313.6 
73:59.52   William Paulson  U20MStroud3:46.483:36.86-5.2 
83:59.56   Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon3:58.173:51.56-0.4 
94:00.13   John Cove PBU17MCardiff4:00.133:47.472.0 
104:07.60   Niall Holt  U20MSouthampton4:06.163:51.61-2.3 
114:09.77   Joe Walton SBU20MTaunton4:09.773:59.65-0.9 
124:10.36   Conall Kirk  U20MLagan Valley4:08.163:50.76-5.0 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.12   Jacob Preece PBU20MCardiff4:07.123:58.9626.7 
24:09.09   Jack Fear PBU20MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs4:09.094:09.0933.2 
34:10.28   Andrew Smith PBU17MPoole Runners4:10.284:06.0-2.3 
44:11.41   Sam Sommerville PBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:08.523:56.18-2.5 
54:16.83   Dominic Taylor PBU17MTaunton4:15.084:08.318.4 
64:19.83   Cameron Wassell PBU17MStroud/Wiltshire Schs4:13.374:13.3735.2 
74:20.52   Ciaran Lewis  U17MCardiff4:15.713:56.81-4.9 
84:25.76   Lewis Brunt PBU17MCardiff4:22.954:19.9723.1 
94:26.31   Dan Wilde PBU15MTaunton4:25.183:52.54-3.6 
104:28.58   Cameron Tapp  U15MTiverton4:18.134:18.1330.3 
114:31.14   Edward Laslett  U17MTruro School4:28.54:28.531.8 
Men 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.36   Tom Mortimer  U15MStroud4:26.33:51.50-4.6 
24:38.33   James Rustom SBU17MMillfield Sch4:38.334:17.0932.8 
34:39.39   Hugh Sadler PBU15MBristol & West4:39.393:54.362.1 
44:42.93   Matt Lay PBU17MPoole AC4:36.64:36.69.5 
54:43.02   Jac Smith PBU15MAberdare Valley4:43.024:02.7-1.4 
64:44.41   Keiron Dunkley PBU15MBristol & West4:40.34:40.336.0 
74:44.89   Oliver Dickinson PBU15MWells City4:41.284:16.952.6 
84:45.61   Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU17MYate/Westbury4:41.94:08.42-1.7 
94:49.03   Finn Birnie PBU13MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.593:54.62-1.9 
104:52.62   Ilya Oraetetskiy U17MMillfield School    
114:54.56   Harry Davis  U15MStroud4:45.84:27.427.9 
124:55.80   Miles Rees PBU13MNorth Devon4:52.364:36.8526.6 
134:55.97   Thomas Jones  U15MCarmarthen4:43.54:19.0410.7 
145:02.79   Iestyn Williams SBU13MCarmarthen5:02.794:11.512.5 
155:20.72   Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:06.344:48.6619.6 
165:29.89   Robert Croager SBU13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:29.894:44.421.3 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.69   Miranda Sadler PBU20WBristol & West4:26.724:26.729.4 
24:38.39   Rhianwedd Price SBU20WCardiff4:38.394:09.566.0 
34:38.58   Gemma Shepherd PBU17WMarlborough & District Junior4:29.224:20.6210.3 
44:40.65   Aisling Quinn SBU17WFerrybank/Ireland4:40.654:34.9636.0 
54:48.15   Seren Allin PBU15WCardiff4:48.154:48.1512.9 
65:03.16   Yvonne Chart  U17WTruro School4:49.244:48.8236.0 
Women 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.46   Elisabeth Hood SBU17WPoole AC4:41.824:33.4823.7 
24:45.38   Katie Grinyer PBU17WNorth Somerset4:45.384:45.3832.8 
34:46.30   Emily Smith  U20WYeovil/Wells City4:44.214:34.393.3 
44:46.58   Lilly Hawkins PBU20WYeovil/Wells City4:43.974:37.164.4 
54:46.62   Ellie Wallace PBU15WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:40.364:25.171.8 
64:46.68   Niamh Brown SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:26.903.2 
74:48.54   Hannah Gaunt PBU17WNorth Devon4:40.804:40.8014.4 
84:48.71   Ella Shirley PBU17WLeicester4:45.344:35.184.6 
94:49.79   Alice Davies PBU15WNorth Somerset4:49.794:42.9116.9 
104:53.81   Ellie Leather PBU15WYate/Westbury4:47.334:27.622.3 
114:57.86   Holly Bankes PBU15WStroud4:57.864:49.635.8 
124:57.93   Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC4:50.284:32.9022.2 
135:00.36   Rebecca Evans  U20WCardiff4:57.934:32.214.3 
145:01.18   Amelia Vance PBU15WTaunton/Somerset Schs4:55.204:55.2024.0 
155:08.89   Emma Journeaux  U23WYate/Westbury5:08.864:48.9620.4 
165:14.82   Bethan Evans  U15WPontyclun RR4:51.394:39.9810.5 
175:19.90   Lauren Ellis  U20WYate4:58.54:57.127.5 
Women 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.21   Yasmin Watling PBU15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:41.374:41.3723.6 
24:53.32   Zoe Wassell PBU15WStroud4:51.024:26.881.2 
34:54.06   Emma Butterworth PBU17WPoole AC/Team Dorset4:52.64:52.618.5 
44:56.78   Lucy Dennis PBU13WCardiff4:56.784:56.7836.0 
54:57.37   Eloise Browne PBU15WBristol & West4:57.374:55.532.9 
64:59.07   Cecilie Andersen PBU17WNorth Somerset4:59.074:59.075.0 
75:00.39   Charlotte Baker PBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:58.924:58.9210.4 
85:04.46   Emma Taylor PBU17WYate/Westbury4:56.634:56.6314.4 
95:05.31   Grace Knapp PBU15WStroud5:05.314:48.648.4 
105:10.85   Martika Gallagher  U15WNorth Devon4:57.34:53.0022.5 
115:12.10   Annabel Heath PBU15WNorth Devon5:09.795:05.3929.2 
125:13.09   Lucy Baldwin SBU15WWells City/Millfield Sch5:13.095:00.828.0 
135:15.41   Imogen Keeling SBU15WTaunton5:15.415:14.3535.7 
Women 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.18   Laura McNab SBU13WTeam Bath4:58.184:50.7834.3 
25:10.70   Bethan Moor PBU15WGloucester5:10.704:59.66.7 
35:14.59   Abigail Fisher PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:03.334:45.7811.4 
45:16.40   Georgia Taylor  U15WYate/Westbury5:12.65:12.634.3 
55:16.62   Elowen Penfold PBU13WNewquay & Par5:16.624:58.9213.3 
65:20.91   Jade Littlechild PBU13WTeam Bath5:18.834:44.157.9 
75:23.22   Amelia Errington PBU15WStroud5:20.75:09.4713.6 
85:24.32   Elise Thorner PBU13WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil5:23.224:33.691.9 
95:26.92   Ariana Watling SBU15WTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs5:26.925:09.334.9 
105:28.24   Fleur Sams  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:27.25:27.236.0 
115:31.04   Ellie Mortimer PBU13WStroud5:28.25:14.019.6 
125:34.31   Georgie Lane SBU17WYeovil5:34.315:22.636.0 
135:34.86   Hester Miles PBU13WStroud5:34.865:08.621.2 
145:35.15   Cara Hart PBU13WStroud5:35.15:35.135.6 
155:38.36   Rebecca Horton PBU13WAberdare Valley5:38.365:38.3621.5 
165:38.52   Katie Strange PBU13WTeam Bath5:38.525:26.325.1 
176:21.59   Sian Morris PBU15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness6:21.596:21.5935.8 
 
Men 3000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.07   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC8:18.078:04.891.4 
28:20.88   Jonathan Hopkins PBU23MCardiff8:20.888:09.42-4.6 
38:25.50   Robert Galt PBU23MStroud/UWE Bristol8:25.508:25.5031.5 
48:27.22   Tom Merson PBSENMBristol & West/Exmouth8:27.228:27.22-5.2 
58:29.56   Alex Carter  U20MTeam Bath8:26.118:20.03-3.5 
68:32.32   Ander Russell SBSENMStroud/Birmingham Uni8:32.328:17.3328.6 
78:33.69   Alex George PBU20MGloucester8:18.907:55.516.4 
88:48.65   Berihu Tesfay  U23MExmouth/Ethiopia8:48.108:48.10-1.9 
98:50.12   Matthew Dickinson PBU20MWells City/Yeovil8:50.128:44.685.0 
108:51.47   Richard de-Camps PBSENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni8:51.478:38.97-2.6 
118:52.31   Daniel Owen  U23MCheltenham8:32.588:22.86-2.5 
128:52.58   Christian Lovatt PBU17MCarmarthen8:52.588:30.293.3 
Men 3000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:46.47   Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton8:43.228:13.95-4.7 
28:49.05   Anupam Das PBSENMHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath8:49.058:49.0512.0 
38:50.16   Callum Jones SBU20MCornwall AC8:50.168:24.02-3.8 
48:51.55   Michael Gaunt PBU20MNorth Devon8:51.558:51.5511.0 
58:53.63   Ellis Cross PBU17MTamworth8:53.638:11.33-4.9 
68:55.21   Declan McManus PBU17MWorcester8:53.328:27.810.3 
78:57.44   Jack Hutchens PBU23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni8:57.448:44.10-2.7 
88:59.07   Jamie Coles PBU20MTaunton8:59.078:59.0730.1 
99:01.72   Ben Pointing PBSENMTaunton9:01.729:01.7230.7 
109:01.75   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth8:43.578:34.25-2.9 
119:03.15   Matthew Doyle SBU20MStroud9:03.158:59.1124.3 
129:09.36   Mahamed Mahamed PBU17MSouthampton/Ethiopia9:04.348:13.34-5.2 
139:11.79   Stephen Simpson PBU20MSouthampton9:02.829:00.005.9 
149:26.00   Karl Welch PBSENMBournemouth9:26.009:26.009.0 
159:38.87   Luke Prior PBU17MWells City/Yeovil9:26.28:23.52-3.7 
1610:23.82   Tom Parkinson PBU17MMillfield Sch10:23.8210:23.8236.0 
Mixed 3000m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.64   Bronwen Owen  U17WScarborough9:30.509:27.260.6 
210:20.87   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff10:01.8010:01.8020.5 
310:21.61   Anna Burton  U23WBristol Uni9:59.969:59.9627.0 
410:22.29   Jeremy Hogan  V50MBristol & West/South West Vets10:13.710:01.538.6 
510:22.98   Victoria Kenny SBU20WBristol & West10:22.989:58.3134.3 
610:30.54   Holly Brown PBU17WTaunton10:30.5410:30.5432.8 
710:33.60   Emily Ackford PBU17WCity of Plymouth10:22.1210:05.1933.0 
810:59.32   Harriet Rogers PBU20WTaunton10:59.3210:55.635.1 
911:14.54   Isabel Steele SBU20WCornwall AC11:10.910:10.026.4 
1011:20.62   Harriet Lord PBU17WMillfield Sch11:20.6211:20.6231.7