BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Aug 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.54Andrew Worden  U20MCornwall AC1:52.431:52.4320.1 
21:55.19Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:53.551:53.55-1.0 
31:55.65Curtis Goodger PBU20MNewport1:55.651:55.6525.8 
41:56.93Richard Scott  V35MExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.443.1 
51:57.10Rocky Harrison  U20MYeovil1:56.311:54.2628.8 
61:57.86Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:57.121:53.7420.6 
71:58.46Ben Hawkins  U20MTaunton1:56.561:54.233.0 
82:03.24Eliot Buckner  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:59.421:53.76-0.6 
800m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.87Dean Smith PBU23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni1:56.871:54.77-1.9 
21:58.40Jonathan Atse Herrera PBSENMExeter1:58.401:58.4036.6 
31:59.67Sam Harding PBU20MWells City/Yeovil1:59.671:52.120.5 
42:00.50Sam Bedwell SBU20MBristol & West2:00.502:00.245.2 
52:00.59Dean Smith  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:00.221:59.018.9 
62:00.64Samuel Harry  U23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:58.161:56.511.3 
72:00.93Matthew Dowell PBU17MExeter2:00.931:57.7424.5 
82:01.77Mark Jones PBU17MNewport2:01.772:01.7722.9 
92:02.88Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon2:02.882:02.8837.6 
800m C (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.79Craig Bridges PBSENMTeam Bath/Walton2:07.782:02.732.9 
22:09.08Ellis Johnson SBU17MNorth Devon2:09.082:03.7623.0 
32:09.96Jaymee Domoney  U15MCity of Salisbury2:07.801:54.34-4.0 
42:10.02Alex Love  U17MCardiff2:09.52:05.8229.3 
52:10.24Isaac Parker  U15MNewquay & Par2:09.952:04.620.5 
800m D (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.32Cameron Tapp SBU15MTiverton2:09.322:06.3932.7 
22:14.60Chris Kelly PBU17MTaunton2:14.602:14.6044.2 
32:15.22George Hillson PBU15MTavistock/Armada2:15.222:15.2241.6 
42:18.16Gareth Pike  U17MNorth Devon2:14.762:09.0626.6 
52:18.37Joe Gentry PBU15MNorth Somerset2:18.372:00.461.9 
62:18.66Matt Hogg  U15MNorth Somerset2:16.02:06.5822.7 
72:18.71Malcolm Cowton  V50MYate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.8314.0 
82:19.58Simon Howard  V35MNewquay & Par2:19.052:11.334.3 
92:25.19Miles Rees  U13MNorth Devon2:21.452:14.2629.1 
800m E (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.91Harrison Baker PBU20MTavistock/Armada2:16.912:16.9138.2 
22:21.34Tony Symons SBV50MTavistock/South West Vets2:21.342:18.7330.7 
32:25.53James Sellek PBU15MDevon Schs2:25.532:25.5310.1 
42:28.99Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:28.992:22.820.1 
52:37.87Lauren Coleman  U15WExeter2:34.572:30.1323.8 
62:39.57Jordan Choules  U13MNorth Devon2:35.82:07.2322.1 
800m A (Womens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.52Anna Sharrock PBU23WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:12.522:12.5237.0 
22:13.93Mia O'Connell PBU20WCheltenham2:13.932:11.7114.8 
32:17.04Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:11.542:11.5423.0 
42:17.60Alex Mundell SBU20WCity of Salisbury2:17.602:10.22.9 
52:18.55Hannah Gaunt  U17WNorth Devon2:16.542:16.5416.9 
62:23.27Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton2:22.252:20.96.1 
72:23.88Lily England  U15WNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.9222.8 
82:24.75Molly Canham  U13WNewton Abbot2:23.62:07.442.5 
92:25.74Annabel Heath  U15WNorth Devon2:22.872:17.7231.7 
102:28.68Alice Davies  U15WNorth Somerset2:27.712:24.0418.8 
112:33.78Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:32.72:32.717.0 
122:35.41Sofia Vella  U13WCardiff2:32.452:23.516.3 
132:42.66Anne Doyle  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ulster Uni/Ireland2:29.872:25.4726.9 
142:46.04Sophie Burden  U13WExeter2:38.142:27.6326.6 
800m B (Womens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.45Bethany Thornton  U13WSale Harriers Manchester2:28.832:22.87.9 
22:33.69Melissa Holmes PBSENWYeovil2:33.692:33.6933.2 
32:34.83Imogen Keeling  U15WTaunton2:34.232:34.2336.2 
42:35.44Eevee-May Banbury PBU15WNorth Devon2:35.442:34.717.6 
52:35.69Sophie Domingo  U15WHarborough2:32.602:26.2925.1 
62:36.76Harriet Fox  U13WWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:34.122:26.3620.9 
72:37.98Katie Jones  U15WCornwall AC2:37.382:37.347.0 
82:40.40Flora Keeling  U13WTaunton2:36.682:34.6039.6 
92:45.65Georgie Lane  U17WYeovil2:29.22:29.239.7 
102:53.59Jessica Scott SBSENWNewquay & Par2:53.592:42.252.9 
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.59Sam Petty  U23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:51.013:49.37-2.9 
23:58.68William Christofi  U20MBristol & West3:58.483:47.73-3.3 
33:59.23David Banwell-Clode PBU23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni3:59.233:59.2311.9 
43:59.61Callum Jones SBU20MCornwall AC3:59.613:48.31-4.2 
54:01.98Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter3:53.663:45.34-4.3 
64:02.08Nick Bennett PBU20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:02.084:02.080.0 
74:02.78Adam Speake  U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:58.703:53.4311.9 
84:03.89Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:03.213:58.350.5 
1500m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.53Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:02.533:59.758.5 
24:03.08Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:03.083:51.98-2.4 
34:09.13Anthony Glover PBV35MWestbury4:09.134:09.131.0 
44:12.25Jamie Coles  U20MTaunton4:07.004:07.0032.5 
54:15.68Jake Waldron  SENMExeter/Middlesex Uni4:14.484:12.514.8 
64:16.52Hugo Milner PBU15MDerby4:16.523:54.223.7 
74:21.86Tom Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:21.864:21.862.4 
84:23.07Jason Drew PBU17MSidmouth4:23.074:12.513.2 
94:23.52Daniel Sheldrick PBSENMTaunton4:23.524:23.5238.1 
104:24.41Paul Allen  SENMWells City/Yeovil4:22.64:21.8718.6 
1500m C (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.43Jordan Blair  U20MTorrington4:33.74:14.9916.9 
24:37.51Ben Cureton PBU15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs4:37.514:28.5432.5 
34:37.59Finn Birnie PBU13MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.593:54.62-2.9 
44:41.39Dan Clarke  SENMTaunton4:40.804:40.8029.0 
54:42.25David Bedwell  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.903:52.45.1 
64:45.37Tom Slattery PBU15MCornwall AC4:45.374:06.30-2.5 
74:48.90Owen Coldwell  U15MExeter4:41.724:39.4416.7 
84:51.45Jeremy Hogan  V50MBristol & West/South West Vets4:50.24:34.67.8 
94:57.77Jamie Price  U15MTaunton4:46.133:57.4026.9 
105:02.67James Williams  U15MCornwall AC4:59.84:33.992.1 
115:02.69Niall Caley  U13MWells City/Millfield Sch4:57.464:27.66.0 
1500m D (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.38Michael Biss PBU15MWells City/Yeovil4:51.384:15.4-0.2 
24:52.54Glenn Balfour PBU15MBournemouth4:52.544:51.416.5 
34:54.27Euan Kernahan  U15MNorth Devon/Torrington4:52.24:20.864.6 
44:54.65Callum Choules  U15MNorth Devon4:52.54:07.26-0.8 
54:59.05Sam Gentry  U13MNorth Somerset4:57.83:59.62-2.1 
65:08.50Joel Kirby  U13MNorth Devon5:00.44:45.8833.3 
75:11.19Luke Baker PBU13MWells City/Yeovil5:11.194:41.256.9 
1500m A (Womens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.92Miranda Heathcote PBV40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets4:38.924:38.9231.0 
24:55.94Beth Hawling  U20WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:54.614:42.251.8 
34:57.26Emily Ackford PBU17WCity of Plymouth4:57.264:42.9035.4 
45:01.08Sian Temple  U15WTavistock4:53.84:46.596.4 
55:01.84Poppy Tank  U17WCity of Plymouth/Armada5:00.804:31.002.6 
65:05.15Jasmin Emery  U15WNorth Somerset5:02.575:02.5744.0 
75:06.28Harriet Rogers  U20WTaunton5:01.914:57.537.6 
85:07.28Bess Bickel  U15WPoole Runners5:00.45:00.431.1 
95:12.32Alexandra Carter  V35WSouth West RR5:02.294:59.1611.7 
1500m B (Womens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.11Hannah Blair PBU23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni5:02.114:43.415.1 
25:04.42Annwen Gammon PBU13WCardiff5:04.424:51.412.1 
35:05.65Harriet Emery PBU13WNorth Somerset5:05.654:54.8925.6 
45:17.56Kizzy Price  U15WTaunton5:11.765:02.840.5 
55:17.85Jill Harrison SBV55WYeovil/South West Vets/Wells City5:17.854:16.835.4 
65:18.72Lauren Ashurst  U13WNorth Somerset5:17.314:50.4126.1 
75:19.69Jenny Mcgeever PBU23WTaunton5:19.695:19.6934.7 
85:21.47Elowen Penfold  U13WNewquay & Par5:16.624:58.9214.7 
95:22.77Jenny Milburn PBU13WTavistock/Armada5:22.774:50.8615.1 
105:31.39Holly Martin  U13WNorth Devon5:13.945:08.640.5 
115:44.77Marilyn Blair SBV50WTorrington/South West Vets5:44.775:17.811.3