BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.01Sam Petty PBU23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter3:51.013:49.37-2.9 
23:57.08Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter3:53.663:45.34-2.8 
33:57.34Philip Wilson PBU23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC3:57.343:56.982.0 
43:58.70Adam Speake PBU20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:58.703:53.4311.9 
54:00.63William Christofi  U20MBristol & West3:58.483:47.73-3.3 
64:01.84Eliot Buckner  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.853:51.03-0.6 
74:02.07David Banwell-Clode PBU23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni3:59.233:59.2311.9 
84:02.53Rocky Harrison PBU20MYeovil4:02.533:52.8328.8 
94:03.44Berihu Tesfay  U23MExmouth/Ethiopia3:59.503:59.50-1.2 
104:03.92Blair Brown SBU23MTaunton/Loughborough Students4:03.923:57.5935.1 
114:05.62Callum Jones  U20MCornwall AC3:59.613:48.51-3.4 
124:17.87Jonathan Atse Herrera PBSENMExeter4:17.874:17.8736.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.68Jack Hutchens PBU23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni4:00.683:54.13-2.1 
24:03.31Harry Lane  U20MYeovil/Wells City4:01.033:51.330.0 
34:03.94Jacob Platt PBU17MAndover4:03.944:03.9431.4 
44:05.29Michael Towler PBSENMAvon Valley4:05.294:05.29-2.1 
54:06.04Nick Bennett PBU20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:02.084:02.080.0 
64:06.27Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:03.083:51.98-2.4 
74:06.40Dan Nash SBU20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par4:06.404:01.45-4.6 
84:06.73Anupam Das SBSENMHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:04.884:04.3213.7 
94:07.00Jamie Coles PBU20MTaunton4:07.004:07.0032.5 
104:07.66Michael Gaunt PBU20MNorth Devon4:07.664:07.6613.2 
114:08.52Sam Sommerville PBU17MYeovil/Wells City4:08.523:56.18-1.5 
124:10.30Ben Pointing PBSENMTaunton4:10.304:10.3033.2 
134:13.98Matthew Dowell  U17MExeter4:12.194:06.9624.5 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.00Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs4:02.533:59.758.5 
24:13.96Samuel Harry PBU23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:13.964:03.722.1 
34:16.35Miles Chandler PBU20MBristol & West/Somerset Schs4:16.354:00.372.2 
44:17.40Dominic Taylor  U17MTaunton4:15.084:08.320.4 
54:18.91Will Stockley PBU15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:18.913:55.27-2.5 
64:22.70Samuel Ley PBU20MExeter4:22.704:17.7238.0 
74:22.76Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon4:22.764:22.7637.6 
84:28.32Jason Drew  U17MSidmouth4:23.074:12.513.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.08Cameron Tapp  U15MTiverton4:18.134:18.1332.7 
24:25.18Dan Wilde PBU15MTaunton4:25.183:52.54-1.2 
34:25.75Adnan Haq PBSENMBangor Uni4:25.754:09.12.0 
44:28.93Corey Haynes PBU17MBristol & West4:28.934:28.9338.0 
54:29.62Chris McQuillen-Wright SBV40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR4:29.624:04.145.1 
64:29.71Daniel Sheldrick PBSENMTaunton4:23.524:23.5238.1 
74:30.43Ellis Johnson SBU17MNorth Devon4:30.434:21.2623.0 
84:30.45Edward Laslett  U17MTruro School4:28.54:28.535.3 
94:30.64Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath/Walton4:30.644:22.042.9 
104:33.13John Howorth  U15MTeam Bath4:26.93:52.57-3.5 
114:35.96Robert Howorth  U15MTeam Bath4:31.074:01.31-2.3 
124:44.13Harrison Baker SBU20MTavistock/Armada4:44.134:38.7238.2 
134:44.43John Scott SBV45MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets4:44.433:50.117.1 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.5Alex Love PBU17MCardiff4:26.54:26.529.3 
24:29.3Patrick Livingstone PBU17MExeter4:29.34:13.4211.6 
34:32.2James McLaren SBSENMExeter4:32.24:27.8532.1 
44:33.1Scott Braunton PBU17MBideford4:33.14:33.15.5 
54:39.3Rory Howorth  U13MTeam Bath4:37.664:04.600.5 
64:40.8Finn Birnie PBU13MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:37.593:54.62-2.9 
74:42.8Levi Colvin PBU17MBideford4:42.84:42.84.4 
84:43.0David Bedwell  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.903:52.45.1 
94:47.7Finley Mclear PBU15MExeter4:47.73:54.58-4.3 
104:48.7Tony Symons  V50MTavistock/South West Vets4:48.304:37.7630.7 
114:58.0Euan Kernahan  U15MNorth Devon/Torrington4:52.24:20.864.6 
124:58.7Simon Howard SBV35MNewquay & Par4:58.74:36.534.3 
134:59.8Callum Choules  U15MNorth Devon4:52.54:07.26-0.8 
Mens 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.24Jonathan Wilson PBU15MCornwall AC4:40.184:40.1821.9 
24:50.60Thomas Fisher PBU13MCornwall AC4:50.604:50.6041.2 
34:52.36Miles Rees PBU13MNorth Devon4:52.364:36.8529.1 
44:54.48Jeremy Hogan SBV50MBristol & West/South West Vets4:50.24:34.67.8 
55:03.94Malcolm Cowton PBV50MYate/South West Vets5:03.945:03.9416.1 
65:04.78Joel Kirby  U13MNorth Devon5:00.44:45.8833.3 
75:06.34Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:06.344:48.6620.1 
85:11.21Joshua Taphouse PBU17MSt Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par5:11.215:11.2113.3 
95:17.66Kieran Langman  U13MNorth Devon5:13.25:13.244.5 
105:19.59Matthew Smith SBU15MExeter5:19.594:23.3436.1 
115:22.51Ryan Purse  U13MWeymouth5:19.64:44.629.4 
125:23.66Jordan Choules SBU13MNorth Devon5:23.665:03.422.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.63Molly Long PBU17WBristol & West/Truro School4:29.634:20.4426.2 
24:32.35Emma Stepto SBV40WCornwall AC4:32.354:29.62.4 
34:33.34Charlotte Cayton-Smith PBU17WCornwall AC4:33.344:33.340.7 
44:34.58Katherine Turner  U23WTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:32.154:24.8619.6 
54:46.87Holly Brown PBU17WTaunton4:46.874:42.9735.2 
64:50.04Emily Smith  U20WYeovil/Wells City4:44.214:34.391.2 
74:50.24Lilly Hawkins  U20WYeovil/Wells City4:43.974:37.164.1 
84:52.22Hannah Gaunt  U17WNorth Devon4:40.804:40.8016.9 
94:55.06Danielle Stringer  U15WSale Harriers Manchester4:48.094:48.0935.5 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.13Miranda Heathcote  V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets4:38.924:38.9231.0 
24:43.73Anna Sharrock PBU23WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR4:43.454:43.4537.0 
34:48.68Emma Slevin PBU17WStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:48.684:36.931.1 
44:50.28Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC4:50.284:32.9024.7 
54:57.19Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:53.914:48.696.7 
64:57.37Emily Ackford PBU17WCity of Plymouth4:57.264:42.9035.4 
75:01.90Sofie Kent  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:52.244:40.088.0 
85:07.27Isabel Steele PBU20WCornwall AC5:07.275:07.2729.5 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.03Alice Rogers PBU20WTavistock4:55.034:48.25.5 
24:58.61Sian Temple  U15WTavistock4:53.84:46.596.4 
34:58.92Charlotte Baker PBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:58.924:58.9210.1 
45:00.07Beth Hawling PBU20WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:54.614:42.251.8 
55:01.38Josie Wilson SBU23WExeter5:01.384:58.716.8 
65:01.72Clare Cowen SBSENWBristol & West/South West RR5:01.724:53.185.0 
75:03.05Rebecca Bowles PBU17WYeovil5:03.055:03.0547.0 
85:06.98Martika Gallagher  U15WNorth Devon4:57.34:53.0024.8 
95:07.20Florence Livingstone PBU15WExeter5:07.204:58.1732.3 
105:09.79Annabel Heath PBU15WNorth Devon5:09.795:05.3931.7 
115:10.31Holli Jehu  U15WAberdare Valley5:08.404:55.6818.8 
125:11.52Annwen Gammon PBU13WCardiff5:04.424:51.412.1 
135:13.40Bess Bickel  U15WPoole Runners5:00.45:00.431.1 
145:36.56Phoebe Killen  U15WExeter5:07.444:57.398.0 
Womens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.81Molly Canham PBU13WNewton Abbot5:13.814:19.712.5 
25:13.94Holly Martin PBU13WNorth Devon5:13.945:08.640.5 
35:15.18Sarah Wilson PBU13WCornwall AC5:15.184:45.263.8 
45:16.62Erin Silvester PBU13WNorth Devon5:16.625:16.6219.9 
55:16.86Catherine Harman PBV40WExeter5:16.865:16.8617.0 
65:17.74Harriet Fox SBU13WWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton5:17.745:02.920.9 
75:18.07Eevee-May Banbury  U15WNorth Devon5:17.474:45.5717.6 
85:23.78Clarissa Nicholls  U13WHerne Hill5:15.864:55.010.4 
95:25.01Jenny Mcgeever  U23WTaunton5:19.695:19.6934.7 
105:27.35Yasmin Wafai PBU15WNorth Devon5:27.355:22.2015.6 
115:28.56Jenny Milburn PBU13WTavistock/Armada5:22.774:50.8615.1 
125:32.17Rebecca Couchman  U13WNewquay & Par5:30.15:30.143.5 
135:37.39Megan Webber  U13WTorbay/Newton Abbot5:30.065:16.6424.0 
145:39.78Lauren Coleman PBU15WExeter5:35.655:21.2423.8 
155:40.73Anne Doyle SBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Surrey Uni/Ulster Uni/Ireland5:40.735:26.626.9