BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jun 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.94Callum Jones PBU20MCornwall AC1:55.941:54.28-4.2 
21:56.56Ben Hawkins PBU20MTaunton1:56.561:54.233.0 
31:56.72Jack Hutchens PBU23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni1:56.721:54.31-2.1 
41:56.99Richard Scott SBV35MExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.443.1 
51:57.99Adam Speake PBU20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:57.991:56.4811.9 
61:58.37Nick Bennett PBU20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni1:58.371:58.370.0 
71:58.84Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter1:55.431:52.96-4.3 
82:00.81Dominic Taylor  U17MTaunton1:58.271:55.9020.4 
92:02.69Eliot Green  U20MTeam Bath2:01.482:01.4824.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.16Samuel Harry SBU23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:58.161:56.511.3 
21:58.20Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:58.201:54.138.5 
31:58.71Berihu Tesfay PBU23MExmouth/Ethiopia1:58.711:58.71-1.2 
42:00.14Luke Rutley PBU17MNewton Abbot2:00.142:00.1435.9 
52:00.22Dean Smith PBU20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:00.221:59.018.9 
62:00.65Sam Harding PBU20MWells City/Yeovil1:59.671:52.120.5 
72:00.78Matthew Bradley PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West2:00.782:00.780.2 
82:01.33Matthew Dowell PBU17MExeter2:00.931:57.7424.5 
92:02.48Simon Minting SBSENMExeter2:02.481:54.721.3 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.90Elliot Scott PBU17MTaunton2:00.901:59.6128.7 
22:01.01Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:01.011:56.30-2.4 
32:01.32Graeme Tinkler SBU20MNewton Abbot2:01.322:00.7029.2 
42:02.43Archie Stoneman PBU15MExeter2:00.562:00.5635.4 
52:04.21Xan Wesolowski  U17MNorth Devon2:02.882:02.8837.6 
62:04.49Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:04.302:01.5430.5 
72:05.84James Denne PBSENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni2:05.842:05.84-2.9 
82:08.43James McLaren  SENMExeter2:05.942:05.9432.1 
92:10.58Craig Bridges SBSENMTeam Bath/Walton2:07.782:02.732.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.81Rowan Preece SBU20MTaunton2:03.812:03.814.7 
22:06.12Miles Chandler  U20MBristol & West/Somerset Schs2:05.81:59.022.2 
32:07.27Matthew Simpson PBU15MExeter2:07.272:07.2734.4 
42:09.90Luke Prior PBU17MWells City/Yeovil2:09.902:04.7-5.1 
52:10.99Travis Bramley PBU15MCity of Plymouth2:10.462:05.826.0 
62:12.30Edward Laslett PBU17MTruro School2:12.302:11.4335.3 
72:12.55Patrick Livingstone PBU17MExeter2:12.552:12.5511.6 
82:14.76Gareth Pike PBU17MNorth Devon2:14.762:09.0626.6 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.77Michael Peek PBU20MKing's College Taunton2:11.772:11.7748.6 
22:15.56David Wilkinson PBV50MExeter2:15.562:15.564.0 
32:16.12Stephen Burns PBV45MCity of Plymouth2:16.122:16.123.1 
42:16.32Isaac Parker  U15MNewquay & Par2:09.952:04.620.5 
52:16.53Malcolm Cowton SBV50MYate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.8314.0 
62:18.54Finn Birnie PBU13MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:18.541:54.54-2.9 
72:19.05Simon Howard SBV35MNewquay & Par2:19.052:11.334.3 
82:19.18Mark Bramley PBV45MCity of Plymouth2:19.182:19.1820.4 
92:19.19Tom Slattery PBU15MCornwall AC2:19.192:04.56-2.5 
102:19.65David Bedwell SBV55MBristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.651:56.375.1 
112:23.39Max Whitecross  U15MNorth Devon2:20.712:20.7144.0 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.40Mike Musgrove PBV40MExmouth2:17.402:17.401.1 
22:20.20Joe Gentry PBU15MNorth Somerset2:18.372:00.461.9 
32:20.95Allan Herdman SBV60MTavistock/South West Vets2:20.952:18.617.1 
42:21.45Miles Rees PBU13MNorth Devon2:21.452:14.2629.1 
52:22.30Oscar Rogers PBU15MNorth Somerset2:22.302:22.308.9 
62:24.01Euan Kernahan PBU15MNorth Devon/Torrington2:24.012:01.894.6 
72:26.03Thomas Fisher PBU13MCornwall AC2:26.032:26.0341.2 
82:26.79Callum Choules PBU15MNorth Devon2:26.792:04.69-0.8 
92:34.60Ian Snow SBV60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:28.992:22.820.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.28Georgie Salmon PBSENWBristol & West2:18.572:18.5729.7 
22:21.17Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:21.172:06.960.3 
32:22.19Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC2:22.192:16.7624.7 
42:22.87Annabel Heath PBU15WNorth Devon2:22.872:17.7231.7 
52:25.89Harriet Rogers PBU20WTaunton2:25.892:25.8937.6 
62:27.43Molly Canham PBU13WNewton Abbot2:23.62:07.442.5 
72:29.69Martika Gallagher PBU15WNorth Devon2:29.692:24.424.8 
82:30.35Jenny Milburn PBU13WTavistock/Armada2:30.352:15.9115.1 
92:35.83Madeleine Roche  U15WExeter2:28.252:16.4617.9 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.60Miranda Sadler PBU20WBristol & West2:12.602:12.489.8 
22:13.27Charlotte Cayton-Smith SBU17WCornwall AC2:07.682:05.230.7 
32:16.17Rose Penfold  U23WOxford Uni2:15.322:15.322.4 
42:16.46Ellie Wallace PBU15WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:16.462:10.831.6 
52:16.54Hannah Gaunt PBU17WNorth Devon2:16.542:16.5416.9 
62:17.62Lucy Campbell SBU20WNorth Devon2:17.622:16.4645.4 
72:20.55Joanna Taylor PBU17WBristol & West2:20.552:20.5537.4 
82:20.92Lily England PBU15WNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.9222.8 
92:21.95Isabel Steele PBU20WCornwall AC2:21.952:21.9529.5 
102:22.25Rebecca Pierce PBSENWTeam Bath/Walton2:22.252:20.96.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.44Elen Falkingham PBU17WTaunton2:30.442:30.4443.3 
22:32.25Calla Sweetzer-Sturt  U15WNewquay & Par2:31.692:31.6942.0 
32:32.84Phoebe Killen SBU15WTiverton/Exeter2:32.842:25.548.0 
42:33.23Florence Livingstone PBU15WExeter2:33.232:26.8332.3 
52:33.40Sarah Wilson PBU13WCornwall AC2:30.882:14.153.8 
62:33.75Yasmin Wafai PBU15WNorth Devon2:33.752:31.7415.6 
72:34.94Harriet Fox  U13WWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:34.122:26.3620.9 
82:35.56Catherine Harman PBV40WExeter2:32.72:32.717.0 
92:36.68Flora Keeling PBU13WTaunton2:36.682:34.6039.6 
102:37.38Katie Jones SBU15WCornwall AC2:37.382:37.347.0 
112:38.32Sophie Gibb PBU17WKing's College Taunton2:38.322:38.3247.5 
122:39.40Josie Crosby PBU15WExeter2:39.402:39.4038.7