BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 Apr 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.89Harry Lane PBU20MYeovil/Wells City1:59.891:55.130.0 
22:01.12Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:57.551:54.70-1.8 
32:02.76Sam Peters SBSENMExeter/Plymouth Uni/Armada/Erme Valley2:02.761:57.643.1 
42:02.88Graeme Tinkler SBU20MNewton Abbot2:01.322:00.7029.2 
52:03.19Luke Rutley PBU17MNewton Abbot2:00.142:00.1435.9 
62:03.22Michael Gaunt PBU20MNorth Devon2:03.221:59.5213.2 
72:03.50Joe Walton PBU20MTaunton2:03.502:03.50-0.8 
82:04.88Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon2:02.882:02.8837.6 
92:05.91Dean Smith  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:00.221:59.018.9 
102:07.41Matthew Dowell  U17MExeter2:00.931:57.7424.5 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.10Dominic Taylor PBU17MTaunton1:58.271:55.9020.4 
22:03.66Samuel Lane de Courtin PBU17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:58.201:54.138.5 
32:05.25Tim Hardy PBU20MSouth Devon/Exeter Uni2:05.252:05.2540.2 
42:05.60Archie Stoneman PBU15MExeter2:00.562:00.5635.4 
52:05.69Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:04.302:01.5430.5 
62:05.77Andrew Mapstone SBSENMYeovil/UWE Bristol2:05.771:56.3416.0 
72:09.63James Clayton  U23MNewquay & Par/Exeter Uni2:09.52:09.541.6 
82:13.41Jaymee Domoney  U15MCity of Salisbury2:07.801:54.34-4.0 
92:13.57Travis Bramley PBU15MCity of Plymouth2:10.462:05.826.0 
102:15.17Alexander Rogers  U23MTaunton/Minehead2:10.032:10.0343.0 
112:18.88Frankie Aldred PBU15MEast Cornwall2:18.882:04.729.8 
122:20.41Ben Reynolds SBSENMExeter2:20.412:11.9750.2 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.73Edward Laslett  U17MTruro School2:12.302:11.4335.3 
22:17.31Gareth Pike SBU17MNorth Devon2:14.762:09.0626.6 
32:20.19Malcolm Cowton SBV50MYate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.8316.1 
42:24.51Finn Birnie PBU13MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:18.541:54.54-2.9 
52:24.96Max Whitecross PBU15MNorth Devon2:20.712:20.7144.0 
62:26.13George Hillson PBU15MTavistock/Armada2:15.222:15.2241.6 
72:26.58Nathan Kitchen SBV35MCornwall AC/South West Vets2:26.582:22.369.3 
82:29.64Nick Daniels SBV40MChard2:29.642:18.714.6 
92:30.26James Sellek  U15MDevon Schs2:25.532:25.5310.1 
102:31.78Miles Rees  U13MNorth Devon2:21.452:14.2629.1 
112:33.21Harry Herdman  U15MTavistock2:25.542:25.5444.7 
122:47.33Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:28.992:22.820.1 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.36Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:07.672:04.391.0 
22:16.57Lily Owsley SBU20WBristol & West2:16.572:09.9523.7 
32:16.67Miranda Sadler  U20WBristol & West2:12.602:12.489.8 
42:17.93Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U17WCornwall AC2:07.682:05.230.7 
52:18.69Jess Strang PBU17WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:17.062:17.0634.1 
62:19.47Katie Grinyer SBU17WNorth Somerset2:19.472:17.4836.3 
72:20.28Lucy Campbell  U20WNorth Devon2:17.622:16.4645.4 
82:22.28Hannah Gaunt PBU17WNorth Devon2:16.542:16.5416.9 
92:23.67Joanna Taylor SBU17WBristol & West2:20.552:20.5537.4 
102:30.29Annabel Heath  U15WNorth Devon2:22.872:17.7231.7 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.46Ellie Wallace PBU15WNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:16.462:10.832.5 
22:24.13Yvonne Chart PBU17WTruro School2:24.132:24.1342.2 
32:25.05Tara Chittenden  U17WDorchester2:21.02:21.043.2 
42:25.25Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:21.172:06.960.4 
52:25.87Cecilie Andersen PBU17WNorth Somerset2:25.872:25.874.5 
62:26.64Maria Jones PBU20WBristol & West2:26.642:26.6417.9 
72:26.90Harriet Emery PBU13WNorth Somerset2:26.52:17.7825.6 
82:27.95Lily England SBU15WNewquay & Par2:20.922:20.9222.8 
92:29.82Alice Davies PBU15WNorth Somerset2:27.712:24.0418.8 
102:35.20Rachel Baker PBSENWExeter2:35.202:35.205.2 
112:43.41Rhyan Silvester  U15WNorth Devon2:33.22:31.422.2 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.44Madeleine Roche PBU15WExeter2:28.252:16.4617.9 
22:30.67Georgia Taylor PBU15WYate/Westbury2:24.82:24.832.3 
32:30.81Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC2:22.192:16.7624.7 
42:31.69Calla Sweetzer-Sturt PBU15WNewquay & Par2:31.692:31.6942.0 
52:33.87Sian Temple  U15WTavistock2:31.32:25.326.4 
62:36.71Jasmine Gray PBU15WTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par2:36.712:36.7142.2 
72:38.20Yasmin Wafai PBU15WNorth Devon2:33.752:31.7415.6 
82:39.73Erin Silvester PBU13WNorth Devon2:38.82:24.9919.9 
92:41.08Jenny Milburn SBU13WTavistock/Armada2:30.352:15.9115.1 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.50Berihu Tesfay PBU23MExmouth/Ethiopia3:59.503:59.50-1.2 
23:59.77Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:59.773:54.30-3.5 
34:02.94Philip Wilson  U23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC3:57.343:56.982.0 
44:05.90Jack Hutchens  U23MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni4:00.683:54.13-2.1 
54:07.40Oliver Fox PBU17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton4:03.083:51.98-2.4 
64:12.17Jamie Coles  U20MTaunton4:07.004:07.0032.5 
74:14.37Ben Pointing  SENMTaunton4:10.304:10.3033.2 
84:19.96Ned Oliver  U17MNorth Devon4:14.444:14.4438.7 
94:21.12Ben Hawkins PBU20MTaunton4:21.124:05.253.0 
104:22.28Kieran Rowe PBU20MNewquay & Par4:22.284:22.2824.0 
114:22.69Isaac Taschimowitz SBU20MTaunton4:22.694:19.5438.8 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.07Archie Walton PBU17MTaunton4:26.93:50.46-1.7 
24:32.76Tom Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:21.864:21.862.4 
34:33.89Patrick Livingstone PBU17MExeter4:29.34:13.4211.6 
44:37.03Daniel Sheldrick  SENMTaunton4:23.524:23.5238.1 
54:43.27Mike Feighan SBV45MSouth West RR4:43.274:19.49.7 
64:48.30Tony Symons SBV50MTavistock/South West Vets4:48.304:37.7630.7 
74:52.20James Ridout PBSENMPoole AC4:52.204:52.2010.8 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.23Molly Long  U17WBristol & West/Truro School4:29.634:20.4426.2 
24:48.95Holly Brown  U17WTaunton4:46.874:42.9735.2 
34:53.98Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:53.914:48.696.7 
44:54.19Rosie Chamberlain SBU20WExeter4:54.194:31.034.8 
54:57.22Ellie Leather  U15WYate/Westbury4:47.334:27.621.5 
65:00.51Emily Ackford  U17WCity of Plymouth4:57.264:42.9035.4 
75:01.91Harriet Rogers PBU20WTaunton5:01.914:57.537.6 
85:09.03Alexandra Carter PBSENWSouth West RR5:02.294:59.1611.7 
95:16.59Phoebe Killen PBU15WTiverton/Exeter5:07.444:57.398.0 
105:17.68Florence Livingstone PBU15WExeter5:07.204:58.1732.3 
115:18.18Charlotte Rogers SBU17WTaunton5:18.185:07.2645.4 
125:19.36Grace Smalley PBU17WTaunton5:16.935:10.7942.7 
135:20.46Lauren Ashurst PBU13WNorth Somerset5:17.314:50.4126.1 
145:27.17Eevee-May Banbury PBU15WNorth Devon5:17.474:45.5717.6 
155:37.49Catherine Harman  V40WExeter5:16.865:16.8617.0