BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
12 Jun 13
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.16Hannes Naude PBSENMSouth Africa1:50.161:50.1636.6 
21:59.87Robert Umeokafor  U17MBirchfield H1:59.011:50.057.4 
32:03.70Dominic Farr SBU23MBarry & Vale1:59.101:59.1021.5 
42:07.08David James  U17MBirchfield H2:02.31:59.2726.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.14Tom Dodd PBU15MBirchfield H1:59.141:48.84-5.4 
21:59.15John Cove PBU17MCardiff1:59.151:51.364.7 
32:00.07Charlie Walker PBU20MCardiff1:58.871:55.217.2 
42:00.17Stuart McCaw PBU23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:59.21:59.232.7 
52:00.52Jake Heyward PBU15MCardiff1:59.931:46.47-6.0 
62:00.74Lewis Roberts PBU20MWorcester2:00.742:00.74-0.1 
72:02.47Connor Haywood SBU20MLeicester2:02.471:59.9540.9 
82:04.71Jonathan Escalante-Phillips PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni2:04.711:58.21-5.6 
92:08.99Hugo Milner  U15MDerby2:05.892:05.89-6.5 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.46Ciaran Lewis PBU17MCardiff2:06.152:04.58-4.1 
22:07.50Ryan Ashforth PBU15MCannock & Stafford2:07.502:01.010.7 
32:07.80Sebastian Jones PBU17MCoventry2:07.412:03.815.5 
42:09.06AN Other         
52:10.11Matt Griffiths  U15MLeicester2:08.102:05.2733.3 
62:11.15Lewis Brunt PBU17MCardiff2:11.152:10.327.6 
72:11.42Richard Bayliss PBSENMBournville Harriers2:10.652:03.7-0.1 
82:14.52Dean Miller T37/F37  SENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni2:09.62:09.628.9 
92:18.37Macaulay Moore  U17MLeicester2:14.562:14.5644.8 
102:26.98Robert Dowse PBSENMBRAT2:26.982:26.9810.2 
800m A (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.73Gabrielle Kinney  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.812:10.0236.7 
22:14.76Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:12.662:11.11.5 
32:15.32Rose Penfold PBU23WOxford Uni2:15.322:15.322.8 
42:16.69Elmena Saunders SBU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:15.172:15.1742.9 
52:22.19Aine Cunningham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:19.262:11.26.4 
62:23.03Penny Oliver  U17WCoventry2:22.62:21.415.3 
72:23.04Sarah Griffiths SBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2:23.042:21.613.6 
800m B (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.56Emma Robertson  SENWWorcester/Sussex Uni2:18.42:18.411.6 
22:21.79Aimee-Louise Hargreaves  U20WCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni2:19.862:18.34.9 
32:24.25Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff2:22.302:22.3027.2 
42:25.29Emma Ligthart  U15WCardiff2:22.542:22.3426.3 
52:26.32Claudia Cowan  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:24.642:11.1811.4 
62:26.37Abigail Saker PBU15WHalesowen2:26.372:22.807.7 
72:27.32Katie Ryder PBU15WBirchfield H2:27.322:27.3241.7 
82:30.99Jasmin Southam  U20WLeicester2:27.332:22.5232.4 
92:41.80Serena Moore SBU15WLeicester2:41.802:37.3551.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.49Andrew Constable SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:58.493:57.5632.7 
23:58.93Thomas George  U20MGloucester3:55.883:48.70-5.1 
34:06.90Nick Hazelwood  V35MHalesowen4:06.44:02.683.4 
44:10.73Cameron Field  U20MWarrington AC3:59.603:45.50-4.1 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.54Adam Villard  U23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:09.324:09.329.5 
24:33.45Amrik Gill PBU17MLeicester4:33.454:07.744.9 
34:53.21Yvonne Chart  U17WTruro School4:49.244:48.8244.2 
44:54.61Yoyo Barnsley PBU15WCornwall AC4:50.284:32.9026.7