North of England League Division 3WC External Results
Burnley
9 Jun 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.5   Kevin Bell  SENMBorder1:51.181:49.92-3.2 
21:59.5   Tom Edwards  SENMLeeds City1:57.31:54.704.2 
32:01.1   Matthew Burns  U23MLancaster & Morecambe/Northumbria Uni2:00.52:00.526.6 
42:07.0   Jack Brown SBU20MOldham & Royton2:02.162:02.1623.0 
52:08.5   Joshua Ingham PBU17MPendle2:08.51:58.051.9 
62:12.3   Ross Campbell SBU20MBarrow & Furness2:12.32:08.51.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.6   Matthew Grieve SBU23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers2:01.61:56.09-4.0 
22:07.6   Michael Hoyle  U23MKendal2:01.151:59.7-2.8 
32:08.6   Mohamed Abshir  U17MLeeds City2:05.982:05.98-1.4 
42:15.0   Alex Leslie PBU20MOldham & Royton2:15.02:15.016.7 
52:23.7   Mark Hanson  V40MBurnley2:17.42:16.64.9 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.2   Rosie Dale  U17WLancaster & Morecambe2:14.522:14.5227.8 
22:31.1   Annak Kirby SENWBord    
33:32.5   Faye Holden  V35WPendle3:05.82:53.324.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.7   Kevin Bell  SENMBorder3:46.583:46.58-3.2 
23:57.9   Alasdair Russell  SENMKendal3:50.93:50.9-2.8 
34:10.0   Tom Edwards  SENMLeeds City3:58.063:51.814.2 
44:23.8   Matthew Dutton  U17MPendle4:15.524:12.5820.8 
54:26.9   Ross Campbell  U20MBarrow & Furness4:20.64:12.61.2 
64:30.4   Johnny Lee SENMO&R    
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.0   Mike Burrett SBV35MLeeds City4:10.04:03.40-2.5 
24:18.6   Robbie Ingham  U20MKendal4:07.64:00.277.5 
34:33.0   Daniel Timperley PBSENMOldham & Royton4:33.04:33.03.3 
44:36.4   Liam Medley PBU20MBorder4:36.44:36.40.8 
54:52.9   Matthew Dutton  U17MPendle4:15.524:12.5820.8 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.7   Clare McKeown SBV40WBorder/Northern Masters5:04.74:42.67.3 
27:08.9   Faye Holden  V35WPendle6:49.66:13.224.2 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:16.4   Clare McKeown  V40WBorder/Northern Masters10:44.010:07.87.3 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17.0   James Smith  SENMLeeds City14:45.5614:29.5014.9 
215:34.7   Gary Shaw PBV40MClayton le Moors15:34.715:34.73.8 
315:43.0   Matthew Grieve SBU23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers15:43.014:36.12-4.0 
416:41.0   Bruno Lima PBSENMOldham & Royton/Portugal16:40.415:17.59-3.0 
518:35.6   Ross Campbell  U20MBarrow & Furness17:14.617:14.61.2 
618:39.1   Philip Lee T37 SBV35MKendal18:39.117:48.47.7 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:35.7   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City15:04.5614:58.29-2.5 
217:41.3   Owen Flage SBV40MOldham & Royton17:41.315:16.15.5 
322:50.3   Peter Acland  V50MKendal22:12.122:12.118.4 
425:00.3   Peter James Campbell  V50MBorder/Eden Runners24:31.822:04.112.3