North of England League Division 3W External Results
Macclesfield
3 Aug 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.7   James Tartt  SENMSouthport Waterloo1:53.311:49.96-2.0 
22:03.2   Joseph Hudak  U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni1:59.531:59.36-2.8 
32:04.7   Jon Seymour SBU23MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni2:04.72:02.27.0 
42:05.3   Sion Wynne-Williams  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:00.481:59.8225.8 
52:19.2   Tom Boyers  U20MCrewe & Nantwich2:10.32:10.332.7 
63:39.0   Neil Edwards SBSENMWrexham3:39.02:46.426.9 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.3   Nathan Finnis PBU20MMacclesfield2:03.32:03.39.8 
22:06.7   Chris Manning  U20MLiverpool H2:05.342:01.6928.4 
32:10.7   Adam Clansey  SENMSouthport Waterloo/Ulster Uni/St. Malachy's2:04.31:56.3722.1 
42:10.9   Tom McGuinness  U17MEast Cheshire2:07.02:01.6-1.6 
52:21.4   Amedeo Scanavacca SBU17MWirral2:21.42:05.920.6 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.4   Danielle Wallis  U20WMacclesfield2:17.702:14.226.1 
22:21.7   Holly Gartside  SENWEast Cheshire2:20.62:20.623.7 
32:25.1   Stephanie May  SENWSouthport Waterloo2:15.412:13.7028.6 
42:25.7   Aileen Kearney  U17WWirral2:21.62:18.214.6 
52:42.9   Wrae Ventre-Long  U17WLiverpool H2:35.12:35.116.6 
62:46.8   Emily Rowlands  U20WWrexham2:30.02:29.934.5 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6   Fiona Nuttall  U20WWirral2:29.02:26.111.4 
22:32.6   Pamela Read SBSENWEast Cheshire2:32.62:25.416.2 
32:36.1   Alison Hartopp SBV45WMacclesfield/Warrington AC2:36.12:29.511.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.3   James Tartt  SENMSouthport Waterloo3:47.123:42.70-2.0 
23:57.7   John Ashcroft SBU23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:57.73:43.97-5.2 
34:21.7   Joseph Hudak SBU23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni4:20.64:04.4-2.8 
44:26.0   Jon Seymour SBU23MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.04:16.27.0 
54:35.8   Ryan Wallis U20MTeam Cheshire East    
65:01.7   Mike Robbins  V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5:00.04:18.294.9 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.8   Sion Wynne-Williams  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:20.284:16.3825.8 
24:29.3   Tom McGuinness  U17MEast Cheshire4:18.14:12.0-1.6 
34:45.5   Adam Clansey  SENMSouthport Waterloo/Ulster Uni/St. Malachy's4:15.744:03.7922.1 
45:14.1   William Ferguson  SENMWirral/Unattached4:38.04:15.256.0 
55:43.0   Andy Jones SENMTeam Cheshire East    
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.5   Hanna Tarver PBU23WWirral/Cambridge Uni4:22.54:16.916.5 
25:01.1   Sarah Howard PBSENWLiverpool H5:01.14:46.22.9 
35:07.5   Holly Gartside SBSENWEast Cheshire5:07.54:54.123.7 
45:11.7   Clare Constable  V40WSouthport Waterloo5:01.874:52.87.4 
55:45.0   Annie Huntbach SBU17WCrewe & Nantwich5:45.05:18.335.6 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.0   Sarah Kearney PBV35WWirral5:03.05:03.05.7 
25:28.2   Pamela Read PBSENWEast Cheshire5:28.25:27.516.2 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:35.6   Sarah Kearney  V35WWirral10:19.210:19.25.7 
211:25.8   Clare Constable PBV40WSouthport Waterloo11:25.811:25.87.4 
311:52.3   Pamela Read  SENWEast Cheshire11:45.411:36.016.2 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.0   Emily Kearney  U20WWirral10:39.79:38.180.9 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:32.6   Tim Greenald PBV40MEast Cheshire16:32.616:32.61.0 
216:43.1   Alan Ashton  V40MLiverpool H16:20.716:00.73.2 
316:45.6   James Noakes PBV45MMacclesfield16:45.616:45.62.5 
416:53.9   Xavier Desse SBV40MWirral/France16:26.416:21.31.8 
518:42.5   Mike Robbins  V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters18:24.216:05.14.9 
619:59.4   Paul D Cain PBV45MSouthport Waterloo19:59.419:59.419.5 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:52.2   Scott Matthews PBSENMEast Cheshire17:52.216:32.0-0.7 
219:38.1   William Ferguson  SENMWirral/Unattached19:08.718:11.96.0 
320:10.4   Andy Jones SENMTeam Cheshire East