Mid Lancashire League External Results
Preston
18 May 13
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.6Jamaine Coleman  U20MPreston1:53.041:53.04-4.7 
21:59.4James Salisbury  U17MPreston1:57.421:55.6826.7 
31:59.5Patrick Dever PBU17MPreston1:57.661:54.25-6.3 
42:00.5Matthew Burns PBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/Northumbria Uni2:00.52:00.538.7 
52:03.5Ryan Sciacca SBU20MChorley ATC2:02.81:58.10.4 
62:04.2Sandy Kelly  U20MPreston1:57.811:57.8137.2 
72:07.2Robert Parkinson  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:01.51:59.7128.3 
82:07.2Mark Gardner  SENMLancaster & Morecambe2:01.51:58.902.0 
92:09.4Phillip Hayton PBSENMBurnley2:09.42:09.426.2 
102:11.4Matthew Goddard SBSENMSouthport Waterloo2:08.72:08.724.7 
112:16.9Ryan Bradshaw SBU20MRossendale2:16.92:03.20.1 
122:17.7Robert Morris SBU23MDerwent Cockermouth/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:17.72:17.30.7 
132:28.3Thomas Howarth SBSENMLytham St. Annes2:28.32:27.73.7 
142:30.4David Moynihan SBV45MHyndburn2:28.62:28.117.5 
152:31.8John Cookson SBV40MBlackburn2:31.82:27.67.6 
162:35.5Graham Webster SBV60MLytham St. Annes/Lytham St. Annes2:35.52:27.810.9 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.2Joshua Ingham PBU17MPendle2:08.51:58.0513.9 
22:15.2Daniel Wright  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:11.12:10.5332.1 
32:16.7Robert Bryning  U17MPreston2:13.12:04.4726.0 
42:18.5Nathan Cheetham PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe2:15.82:11.836.2 
52:19.7Declan Darnborough PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.72:19.749.3 
62:20.5Christopher Webber  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:14.82:14.842.8 
72:21.9William Moynihan  U17MHyndburn2:13.42:04.225.8 
82:24.7Jack McNeela PBU17MPreston2:24.72:24.749.1 
800 U15M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.6Paul Blezard  U15MPreston1:59.981:55.0821.7 
22:11.4Luke Thompson  U15MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:04.842:01.5222.4 
32:12.1Jack Lenehan PBU15MSouthport Waterloo2:07.142:07.1438.5 
42:14.0Andrew Moffat  U15MPreston2:12.82:05.036.5 
52:14.3Connor Finlayson PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:12.32:04.728.4 
62:17.0Cole Blaikie  U15MKendal2:16.701:59.2620.7 
72:17.4Ben Blackburn PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:17.42:17.444.0 
82:18.4Byron Abbott  U15MBlackburn2:12.92:12.933.4 
92:18.7Jack Crook PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:11.21:57.9115.2 
102:19.0Dean Tierney PBU15MPreston2:16.652:10.9725.9 
112:22.3Leon Heath Stubbs PBU15MBurnley2:16.82:16.843.9 
122:34.3Jonty Dacre  U15MBarrow & Furness2:29.92:29.940.6 
800 U15M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.4Adam Roberts PBU15MPreston2:15.951:54.388.2 
22:20.9Niall Graham PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:16.32:13.432.0 
32:25.9Patrick Farnell PBU15MSouthport Waterloo2:20.72:11.0533.7 
42:27.9Louis Barrow PBU15MPreston2:22.12:02.6420.7 
52:30.7George Ashcroft  U15MPreston2:26.442:10.430.7 
62:31.7George Warburton PBU15MPreston2:20.41:59.3921.1 
72:32.4Joe Wilkinson U15MB&F    
82:34.2Matt Peill PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:34.22:34.249.3 
92:38.3Kris McInery SBU15MBlackburn2:38.32:37.052.9 
102:39.4Daniel Guest PBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:35.92:26.6143.5 
112:43.4Michael Sallis SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe2:43.42:40.934.9 
122:45.7Jacob Van Geffen  U15MPendle2:38.22:16.63.9 
132:48.7Max Cotterill PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:48.72:48.753.0 
142:50.4Joshua Campbell PBU15MBarrow & Furness2:50.42:18.050.6 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.2Christian Linton  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.02:24.044.9 
22:30.5Kai Atkins PBU13MPendle2:22.42:00.6421.0 
32:32.2Jake Brown  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:30.42:22.442.5 
42:34.9Shaun Beckett  U13MPreston2:27.62:22.524.7 
52:36.2Luke Parker  U13MPreston2:30.62:30.644.2 
62:36.7Kieron Blackburn  U13MLancaster & Morecambe2:34.12:34.142.3 
72:40.5Lucas Done PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe2:38.32:29.142.7 
82:40.8Curtis Done  U13MLancaster & Morecambe2:40.62:40.640.8 
92:44.0Rhys Charnley PBU13MBlackburn2:42.12:30.538.5 
102:47.1Edward Peill  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:42.22:42.250.7 
112:53.6James McGuigan  U13MSouthport Waterloo2:51.42:51.453.8 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.8Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  U20WHyndburn2:29.82:22.05.6 
22:42.3Joanna Goorney  V40WWesham2:33.22:33.27.4 
33:10.4Faye Holden  V35WPendle3:05.82:53.335.2 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.5Kate Lawler PBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:24.52:24.552.4 
22:35.0Maxine Smith  U17WPreston2:31.62:28.7847.8 
32:46.3Adele Ogden PBU17WPendle2:46.32:46.353.0 
800 U15W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.1Anna Nicole Rowe SBU15WLiverpool H2:11.642:11.6430.5 
22:25.7Grace Handley PBU15WBlackburn2:25.12:25.124.7 
32:27.5Mia Perry PBU15WLiverpool H2:23.32:23.340.1 
42:29.0Meg Beckett PBU15WPreston2:21.632:21.6330.6 
52:29.5Heidi Murray PBU15WKendal2:25.72:19.911.4 
62:32.2Eleanor Bolton PBU15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)2:29.662:25.28-0.6 
72:33.4Camilla McKnespiey PBU15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:24.12:24.12.2 
82:35.8Elisha Lyttle PBU15WPreston2:29.962:29.9636.7 
92:44.4Charlotte Taylor  U15WBlackburn2:42.02:42.052.2 
102:46.1Camryn Spector PBU15WLytham St. Annes2:35.12:35.149.8 
112:49.7Lydia Edmondson PBU15WPreston2:45.52:40.143.0 
123:06.9Kate Croft  U15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:55.12:55.154.0 
800 U15W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.4Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.212:08.12.0 
22:32.6Maisie Ashurst-Williams SBU15WWigan & District2:30.62:30.645.5 
32:37.0Charlie Coy  U15WHyndburn2:30.02:26.729.6 
42:39.0Sarah Goldswain  U15WRossendale2:36.02:36.032.4 
52:43.8Olivia Wilson PBU15WBlackburn2:38.82:35.6930.8 
62:44.1Emily Hall PBU15WPreston2:44.12:44.150.2 
72:47.9Lauren Brook SBU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:42.52:36.943.8 
82:50.3Chloe Hall  U15WPreston2:46.12:41.850.8 
92:50.9Kiah Cheetham  U15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:45.42:45.452.8 
102:58.2Hannah Mulholland  U15WPreston2:45.62:34.928.8 
113:03.1Rose Abbott SBU15WBlackburn3:03.12:57.552.9 
123:07.8Hannah Burrows PBU15WWigan & District3:07.83:07.854.0 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6Steph Driscoll PBU13WKendal2:26.62:12.7111.0 
22:30.5Jasmine Jolly PBU13WPreston2:30.12:16.6130.4 
32:37.2Alexandra Barnsley PBU13WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St Helens Tri2:37.22:32.841.7 
42:37.7Hannah Cookson PBU13WBlackburn2:37.72:24.811.8 
52:37.7Megan Barnsley PBU13WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St Helens Tri2:37.72:33.842.9 
62:48.9Nicola Moynihan  U13WHyndburn2:45.82:22.58.0 
72:49.8Katy Laycock PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:49.82:49.851.6 
82:50.2Georgia Shepherd PBU13WLancaster & Morecambe2:50.22:46.751.4 
92:53.4Tegan Macuras PBU13WPreston2:45.62:33.230.0 
103:07.3Jessica McDonough PBU13WSouthport Waterloo3:07.33:07.346.1 
113:07.8Jessica Dean PBU13WSouthport Waterloo3:07.82:26.212.3 
123:30.4Millie Chadwick SBU13WBarrow & Furness3:30.42:50.6126.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.4Ryan Blackwell SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.704:05.1529.2 
24:26.6Phil Hall  V50MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn4:23.024:02.128.9 
34:28.1Michael Wilson SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:25.84:19.942.6 
44:29.8Thomas Blaney SBSENMBlackburn4:29.84:22.9-1.1 
54:31.6Paul Milburn PBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:31.64:31.64.8 
64:41.6Robert Morris  U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:37.24:37.20.7 
74:47.8Mark Hanson PBV40MBurnley4:47.84:44.016.5 
84:48.1Karl Lee PBSENMWesham4:48.14:48.13.1 
94:56.8Christopher Davies  V35MBlackburn4:47.24:26.5-0.9 
105:06.9Thomas Howarth  SENMLytham St. Annes5:02.44:58.23.7 
115:18.3Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Lytham St. Annes5:13.65:02.410.9 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.1Elliott Roberts PBU17MPreston4:11.464:11.4614.0 
24:25.5Darius Boardman  U17MPendle4:16.54:16.541.6 
34:33.1Sam Williams PBU17MPreston4:33.14:22.4233.2 
44:37.7Joe Monk  U17MBlackburn4:33.13:59.83-4.2 
54:40.3Ben Singleton PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:40.34:40.341.8 
64:50.3Joe Chadderton SBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:50.34:38.330.2 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.4Matthew Thompson  U15MPendle4:22.24:22.222.6 
24:44.7Timothy Hartley  U15MWigan & District4:33.84:06.02-1.6 
34:46.8Thomas Marchant  U15MPendle4:29.574:22.041.9 
44:51.7George Tostevin SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe4:38.74:38.739.3 
54:58.2Thomas Harbour  U15MBlackburn4:33.24:33.241.9 
65:13.7Jonathan Birchall PBU15MHorwich5:05.15:05.146.1 
75:16.3Ethan Radcliffe  U15MRossendale5:12.25:10.044.4 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.2George Robinson  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:00.44:13.03.9 
25:16.6Benjamin Preddy  U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:01.14:05.99-1.5 
35:30.7Joseph Kirkley PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe5:26.85:21.543.9 
45:34.4Dylan Ross  U13MHyndburn5:28.35:16.734.7 
55:37.6Tyler Hanafin PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe5:37.65:37.639.7 
66:17.6Harry Shaw PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe6:17.66:17.628.8 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.3Joanna Goorney  V40WWesham5:16.25:10.37.4 
25:31.9Patricia Irizar  U20WSouthport Waterloo5:16.65:16.647.7 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:31.0Corinne Molyneux  U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:27.55:27.534.9 
25:58.4Shona Monks  U17WRossendale5:37.95:13.541.7 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.1Charlotte Waddington  U15WRossendale4:55.624:55.6232.1 
25:08.3Deni Impett SBU15WBlackburn5:08.35:07.450.0 
35:15.7Alice Rowe PBU15WWigan & District5:15.35:13.3536.1 
45:16.1Morag Molyneux  U15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:05.05:02.428.8 
55:17.0Corinna Howorth SBU15WRossendale5:17.05:12.014.8 
65:24.7Shauna Williamson PBU15WRossendale5:09.205:09.2032.1 
75:30.2Rachel Bailey  U15WBolton5:17.44:59.65.1 
85:36.7Emma Guilfoyle  U15WHyndburn5:32.65:22.617.1 
95:42.9Emily Rowe SBU15WLiverpool H5:34.15:32.417.6 
105:46.5Olivia Lowe  U15WHorwich5:34.95:34.949.8 
115:48.3AN Other         
126:23.5Laura Carter PBU15WPreston6:23.56:23.554.0 
137:17.3Eleanor Mcdonagh PBU15WPreston7:17.37:17.354.0 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:42.2Sydnie Bairstow  U13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:21.55:00.939.4 
25:49.5Danielle Whipp PBU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:27.74:55.689.4 
35:53.2Alexandra Bunclark  U13WSouthport Waterloo5:33.65:15.229.4 
46:51.4Lydia Shenton  U13WLancaster & Morecambe6:38.95:49.948.4 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.4Christopher Durney PBU17MPreston9:15.688:40.443.2 
29:42.5Ross Campbell SBU20MBarrow & Furness9:42.59:17.90-2.7 
39:59.1Thomas Blaney SBSENMBlackburn9:59.19:30.5-1.1 
410:02.7Joe Monk SBU17MBlackburn10:02.78:27.76-4.2 
510:04.0Daniel Whitlock SBU17MPreston9:56.79:42.829.1 
610:11.3Karl Lee  SENMWesham10:09.710:09.43.1 
710:33.8Christopher Davies  V35MBlackburn10:16.59:21.1-0.9 
810:38.9Robert Savage  U20MRossendale/Blackburn10:27.210:22.639.5 
910:42.7Chris Burgess  SENMWigan & District10:22.79:58.4422.1 
1010:55.8Thomas Howarth  SENMLytham St. Annes10:39.410:29.13.7 
1110:58.4Callum Ross  U17MHyndburn10:37.310:37.38.1 
1211:24.5Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Lytham St. Annes11:14.110:50.510.9 
1311:50.7David Moynihan PBV45MHyndburn11:45.711:45.717.5 
1411:55.0Terry Hellings  V55MLytham St. Annes11:53.011:49.616.6 
1513:10.1Mark Parker SENMUnatt    
1613:54.9brooklyn cross PBU15MHyndburn13:54.913:54.954.0 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:46.5Joanna Goorney  V40WWesham11:21.211:15.77.4 
212:44.6Sarah Longshaw SBU15WRossendale12:44.611:47.910.1 
313:02.3Shannon Perry  U15WLancaster & Morecambe13:02.213:02.230.6