Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
25-26 May 13
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.47Stephen Long  V35MNotts2:01.71:56.8-0.6 
22:06.99Sean Perkins SBSENMRushcliffe2:06.992:01.745.5 
32:17.64Graham Moffatt SBV45MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak2:17.642:08.632.9 
800 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.08Cameron Smith  U17MMansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:05.161:59.06-3.5 
22:11.10Callum Denby-Whitt  U17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:09.92:02.56.9 
32:11.19Ali Elalaoui SBU17MNotts2:08.42:05.3630.6 
800 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.31Juliet Potter SBSENWCharnwood2:12.132:09.60.4 
800 U20W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.86Codie Marsh SBU20WRotherham2:20.62:16.7244.3 
22:31.80Hannah Robinson SBU20WNotts2:27.42:15.652.4 
800 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.60Caelidh Ross  U17WLeicester2:06.632:06.6317.0 
22:35.56Charlotte Peach SBU17WNewark AC2:35.562:25.035.5 
32:43.65Jessica Dewsbury  U17WRetford2:35.62:30.540.9 
43:03.43Emma Cartwright PBU17WNotts3:01.93:01.951.6 
800 U15W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.60Ellie Brazil  U15WNotts2:11.422:11.4234.7 
22:26.17Bethany Williams PBU15WMansfield2:26.172:10.1311.2 
32:26.19Isabelle Roberts PBU15WNotts2:24.22:24.240.4 
42:27.41Elizabeth Pennington PBU15WNotts2:25.52:14.5113.1 
52:29.81Eleanor Cooper PBU15WNotts2:29.812:20.415.1 
62:36.70Madeleine Moore PBU15WRushcliffe2:36.702:36.7045.4 
72:45.99Emma Beeson  U15WMansfield2:44.72:36.242.2 
82:48.46Alex Gandee PBU15WRushcliffe2:48.462:42.98.1 
92:50.45Asia Moody  U15WNewark AC2:42.92:42.950.8 
102:55.12Charlotte Oakes PBU15WWorksop2:46.12:35.234.7 
800 U13W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.93Eleanor James PBU13WMansfield2:32.932:32.9345.5 
22:33.00Bella Reed PBU13WNotts2:33.002:33.0034.7 
32:34.18Lucy Harrop PBU13WWorksop2:32.12:32.137.3 
42:37.12Florence Reed PBU13WNotts2:34.52:29.7334.8 
52:43.86Emma Williams PBU13WNotts2:43.862:30.547.3 
62:49.82Holly Mellor PBU13WNotts2:49.822:42.834.0 
72:55.08Jessie Brown  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:54.52:42.034.8 
800 U20M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.75Michael Costante PBU20MNotts1:55.751:55.7518.6 
22:02.10Eyob Huruy PBU20MNotts2:02.102:02.1038.4 
32:11.76Max Travers SBU20MWells City2:11.762:02.851.0 
800 U15M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.30Oliver Dane PBU15MCity of Sheffield1:57.51:51.32-3.2 
22:11.57Adam Ward PBU15MNotts2:09.52:03.373.7 
32:25.66Joss Moffatt PBU15MRushcliffe2:23.02:08.8019.0 
42:28.87Joshua Charters PBU15MWorksop2:25.82:12.5210.3 
52:32.27Sami Ibeggazene  U15MNotts2:25.32:14.379.1 
800 U13M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.75James Tweedie PBU13MRushcliffe2:25.752:25.7537.6 
22:26.08Samuel Roberts PBU13MRetford2:25.81:59.73-3.4 
32:31.60Jacob Carrington PBU13MNewark AC2:29.052:24.636.2 
42:32.12Connor Heatherington PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:32.122:32.1246.1 
52:32.98Finn Moffatt PBU13MRushcliffe2:32.982:05.799.3 
62:37.84Thomas Gandee PBU13MRushcliffe2:37.842:34.25.6 
72:37.85Jake Ludlam PBU13MNewark AC2:32.832:29.6137.3 
82:43.54Joe Cartwright PBU13MNotts2:43.542:23.876.8 
93:17.57Robert Williams PBU13MSutton-in-Ashfield3:17.573:17.5751.4 
 
1500 U20M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.87Paddy Clark PBU20MNotts3:59.533:53.786.9 
24:07.26Michael Costante PBU20MNotts4:07.263:56.3118.6 
34:16.87Tom O'Mara PBU20MMansfield4:12.864:12.8636.6 
44:19.87Jake Lacey PBU20MSutton-in-Ashfield4:19.874:19.8733.8 
54:28.90Max Travers  U20MWells City4:24.374:06.211.0 
64:34.68Jordan Boam PBU20MMansfield4:31.044:19.662.4 
1500 U15M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.19Oliver Dane PBU15MCity of Sheffield4:10.203:51.99-3.2 
24:25.24Archie Rayner  U15MMansfield4:14.403:48.2611.1 
34:39.99Adam Ward PBU15MNotts4:32.04:20.93.7 
44:41.88George Earle PBU15MWorksop4:41.884:41.8819.4 
54:52.56Euan Wilson PBU15MNotts4:49.54:03.62-1.7 
64:55.51Christopher Ward PBU15MNewark AC4:55.514:30.9210.5 
75:09.37Joshua Charters PBU15MWorksop5:07.74:47.510.3 
85:09.94Jack Wainwright PBU15MNotts5:09.945:09.9448.1 
1500 U13M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.27Samuel Roberts PBU13MRetford4:57.404:02.39-3.4 
25:03.75James Tweedie SBU13MRushcliffe5:03.755:01.237.6 
35:06.28Finn Moffatt SBU13MRushcliffe5:06.284:17.29.3 
45:09.95Thomas Gandee PBU13MRushcliffe5:09.955:02.45.6 
55:23.22Connor Heatherington PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:23.225:23.2246.1 
65:33.17Jake Ludlam  U13MNewark AC5:20.85:20.837.3 
75:43.23Joe Cartwright PBU13MNotts5:42.85:12.76.8 
1500 SM (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.15Freddie Hessian SBU23MNotts4:08.153:49.69-4.2 
24:11.93Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:03.583:59.301.1 
34:31.40Andy Norton SBSENMNotts/Civil Service4:27.044:16.83.1 
44:35.57Sean Perkins SBSENMRushcliffe4:35.574:25.345.5 
54:37.17Andy Wetherill  V55MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield4:31.54:21.83.8 
1500 U17M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.46Lewis Ashmore PBU17MMansfield4:12.464:05.117.5 
24:21.39Alex Rieley PBU17MMansfield4:14.993:49.750.6 
34:32.84Ali Elalaoui PBU17MNotts4:32.844:32.8430.6 
44:37.15Peter Mumford PBU17MNotts4:37.154:14.68.3 
54:46.75Joseph Ashmore PBU17MMansfield4:46.754:46.7545.6 
1500 SW (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.23Juliet Potter SBSENWCharnwood4:21.014:18.700.4 
1500 U17W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.93Ella Shirley  U17WLeicester4:45.344:35.185.6 
25:14.21Georgia Clarke  U17WNotts5:12.75:10.130.7 
35:21.32Jessica Dewsbury PBU17WRetford5:21.325:21.3240.9 
1500 U15W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.02Elizabeth Pennington PBU15WNotts4:58.34:45.0513.1 
25:05.66Bethany Williams PBU15WMansfield5:05.664:37.0111.2 
35:09.20Isabelle Roberts  U15WNotts5:04.95:01.340.4 
45:13.76Eleanor Cooper  U15WNotts5:09.95:00.315.1 
55:25.06Madeleine Moore PBU15WRushcliffe5:25.065:25.0645.4 
65:30.03Erin Bowmar PBU15WSutton-in-Ashfield5:30.035:30.0345.6 
75:45.68Emma Beeson SBU15WMansfield5:45.685:32.642.2 
85:49.00Alex Gandee  U15WRushcliffe5:44.15:39.828.1 
1500 U13W (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.80Lucy Harrop PBU13WWorksop5:18.805:18.8037.3 
25:37.23Emma Williams SBU13WNotts5:37.235:10.567.3 
35:51.16Imogen Harcombe SBU13WNewark AC5:51.165:15.9235.6 
45:51.88Erin Lonsdale SBU13WWorksop5:51.885:18.225.0 
 
3000 U17M (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:12.81Sam Godwin PBU17MNotts/Holme Pierrepont10:03.129:53.162.7 
211:46.09Tyler Ludlam PBU17MNewark AC11:46.0911:46.0948.3 
3000 SW (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:56.03Nikita Pembleton PBU23WSutton-in-Ashfield9:56.039:56.0340.8 
210:54.87Rebecca Gallop PBSENWNewark AC10:54.8710:29.04.3 
3000 U17W (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.51Alice Venkatesan PBU17WMansfield10:57.5110:57.5137.1 
211:00.24Georgia Clarke PBU17WNotts11:00.2411:00.2430.7 
311:40.20Jessica Dewsbury  U17WRetford11:26.411:26.440.9 
3000 W60 (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:41.23Sandra Poole SBV65WHolme Pierrepont14:41.2313:51.4332.8 
3000 U20M (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:52.88Corey Plewinski PBU20MNotts9:52.49:52.438.2 
210:59.84Benjamin Abbott PBU20MNotts10:59.8410:25.944.5 
3000 M35 (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:17.24Alan Smith SBV45MRedhill RR/Mansfield9:17.248:45.5326.2 
29:47.02Graham Moffatt SBV45MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak9:47.029:42.422.9 
39:47.42Lee Morris SBV35MNorth Derbyshire9:47.429:36.431.3 
411:31.76Chris Hindley PBV35MWorksop11:31.7611:31.7648.8 
3000 M50 (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:46.68Richard Wilkinson SBV50MLong Eaton10:46.6810:24.421.8 
212:15.01Rob Gooch PBV50MKimberley12:15.0112:15.0113.2 
313:16.62Peter Robinson SBV55MNotts13:16.6212:46.025.1 
3000 M60 (26 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:05.76David Oxland SBV60MNotts/Midland Masters10:05.769:51.866.4 
 
5000 SM (25 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:27.26Stuart King  SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni15:05.3514:42.59-1.9 
215:33.01Andrew Peat PBSENMBirchfield H15:33.0114:48.59-1.4 
316:43.79Andy Norton  SENMNotts/Civil Service16:24.515:50.23.1 
416:52.30Andy Wetherill SBV55MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:52.3015:38.73.8