British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Abingdon
8 Jun 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.88   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC1:50.551:50.55-2.2 
21:53.46   Kristaps Valters PBSENMNene Valley/Clonliffe/Latvia1:49.641:49.6423.0 
31:54.02   Owen Walpole SBSENMExeter/Durham Uni1:54.021:52.356.3 
41:54.91   Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.431:52.4126.6 
51:57.17   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.671:50.01-3.8 
61:57.84   Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:54.471:54.47-0.3 
72:02.82   James Foley  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:00.511:56.249.5 
82:04.79   Paul Grange  SENMHavering2:01.91:53.46-1.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.83   Daniel Studley PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni1:52.691:52.44-4.5 
21:56.82   Jack Williams SBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.631:53.247.2 
31:57.04   Christopher Allison  U20MNene Valley1:54.371:54.370.5 
41:58.08   Richard Scott SBV35MExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.440.0 
52:01.38   Christopher Bannon PBSENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly1:58.581:58.5817.1 
62:07.35   Chris Carpanini SBU23MSwansea2:07.352:03.2-3.1 
72:10.73   Jamie Buckley-Stanton  U23MHavering2:05.462:01.49-0.6 
82:15.25   Ben Ivorson SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Southampton Uni2:14.892:00.0631.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.30   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:42.783:38.27-2.2 
24:00.62   Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter3:53.663:45.34-4.2 
34:01.08   Edgars Sumskis PBSENMNene Valley/Latvia3:57.023:55.4-2.9 
44:03.40   Tom Heslop SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni3:57.463:55.001.4 
54:08.70   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea4:03.103:55.49-3.3 
64:10.04   Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:08.304:07.97-0.3 
74:15.90   Richard Kinnersley SBSENMReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes4:15.904:01.3218.1 
84:31.53   Paul Grange SBSENMHavering4:31.533:57.57-1.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.30   Adam Speake SBU20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:58.703:53.434.2 
24:02.53   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:59.773:54.30-3.4 
34:10.16   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:48.853:42.55-3.8 
44:12.03   Lloyd Kempson  U20MNene Valley4:05.153:52.64-3.8 
54:21.40   Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:06.163:58.70-4.8 
64:32.78   Jamie Buckley-Stanton  U23MHavering4:11.284:08.07-0.6 
74:38.40   David Kirk  SENMReading AC/Reading Uni4:38.324:30.27.6 
84:44.94   Richard Mathie SBSENMKingston & Poly/Imperial College4:44.944:21.7412.0 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.98   Christopher Bannon  SENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly8:30.378:29.3917.1 
28:41.86   Marc Hobbs  SENMSwansea8:27.678:22.93-3.3 
38:42.20   Oliver Mott SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni8:42.208:39.1-1.8 
48:46.27   Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni8:28.578:28.1626.6 
58:46.45   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni8:44.338:25.3-3.4 
68:57.07   Adam Birch PBSENMNene Valley8:57.018:54.5013.8 
78:57.46   Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8:21.658:21.65-4.8 
88:58.49   Rob Warner PBSENMHavering8:58.498:49.30-2.1 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:45.49   Rob Bugden SBSENMBristol & West/Royal Air Force8:45.498:17.5326.3 
28:47.12   Jonathon Roberts PBU20MReading AC/Southampton Uni8:47.128:18.40-3.8 
38:55.74   Chris Carpanini  U23MSwansea8:36.848:27.25-3.1 
49:05.02   Edgars Sumskis  SENMNene Valley/Latvia8:39.278:39.27-2.9 
59:14.27   Tom Heslop SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni8:46.558:46.551.4 
69:20.83   Matthew Bland SBV45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club9:20.839:05.43.0 
79:28.43   James Denne SBSENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni9:28.438:46.08-1.8 
89:57.86   James Robertson  SENMKingston & Poly9:16.29:00.187.1 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.42   Paddy Radley  U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni8:41.818:25.2315.5