British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Hendon
3 Aug 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.08   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:49.271:48.444.5 
21:54.66   David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:49.331:49.33-4.2 
31:56.71   Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:50.681:50.6818.9 
41:56.98   Philip Sesemann  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:55.031:51.13-5.3 
51:57.72   Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:55.191:51.614.6 
61:58.39   Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.5613.0 
72:15.24   Tim Kimber PBV40MCrawley/Reigate Priory2:15.242:12.473.9 
82:24.53   Oliver Robinson SBSENMBingley/Durham Uni/Derby2:24.532:01.98-0.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.12   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford1:51.651:51.6511.5 
21:54.83   Robert Needham  U20MNotts1:52.221:48.16-4.5 
31:56.09   Adam Simms  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.8411.1 
42:01.07   Mark Booth  U23MWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.661:54.42.3 
52:02.59   Abraham Brown  U20MHarrow1:58.231:57.6911.0 
62:02.75   Graham Fisher  U23MSouthampton2:01.282:01.2820.8 
72:40.86   Christopher Marshall SBU23MCity of Norwich/Cardiff Met Uni/Derby2:40.862:08.232.2 
8NT   Matt Peel  SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni 1:54.1530.6 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.52   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.203:39.504.5 
23:55.34   Lewis Moses  SENMNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:44.533:41.33-5.3 
33:58.27   Philip Sesemann  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:51.893:41.43-5.3 
44:02.29   David Horniman  U23MTrafford3:47.363:47.36-4.2 
54:03.12   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:58.063:50.27-3.6 
64:04.61   Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:01.113:54.54-1.7 
74:08.59   Jack Sproson PBU20MDerby4:08.594:08.5926.7 
84:47.12   Tim Ellis  V35MCrawley4:38.774:34.643.6 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.81   Simeon Greenwood PBU23MGateshead4:03.813:53.951.8 
24:04.77   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford3:49.083:49.0811.5 
34:06.16   Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton4:06.163:51.61-3.0 
44:07.09   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow4:05.633:56.7-3.2 
54:09.21   Georges Vacharopoulos  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni4:04.543:58.01-0.8 
64:35.97   Terah Hooley  U20MDerby4:16.164:13.2721.3 
74:36.96   Tom Gayle  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:52.433:47.917.6 
84:47.91   Tim Kimber  V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory4:34.54:17.93.9 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.43   Ben Connor SBU23MDerby/Providence Col8:30.437:54.01-6.5 
28:32.99   Alastair Watson  V35MNotts/Hermitage8:27.778:21.18-4.7 
38:47.30   Matthew Revier SBSENMSouthampton8:47.308:29.47-3.1 
48:54.09   Lewis Moses  SENMNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:26.967:55.58-5.3 
59:09.68   Colin Norris PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley9:09.689:09.6819.6 
69:53.32   Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters9:42.099:21.93-1.3 
79:59.23   Tim Ellis  V35MCrawley9:56.09:56.03.6 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.11   Ian Kimpton SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni/Notts8:37.118:16.59-4.3 
28:55.19   Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:55.198:32.80-2.6 
39:02.12   Barry Maskell  U20MGateshead8:52.778:44.38.3 
49:03.15   Daniel Haymes  U17MDerby8:57.198:30.22-1.5 
59:21.28   Peter Tucker SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Dartford H9:21.288:47.76-2.5 
610:30.80   Tim Kimber  V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory10:27.39:42.703.9