British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Eton
6 Jul 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.37Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.7731.6 
21:54.56Robert Needham  U20MNotts1:52.221:48.165.2 
31:55.03Philip Sesemann SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:55.031:51.13-5.8 
41:55.23Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby1:55.231:53.309.9 
51:56.97Dominic Scott  U23MTrafford1:55.191:53.2135.5 
61:58.15Marc Elliott  SENMGateshead1:55.191:51.6114.7 
71:59.81David Fisher PBU20MSouthampton1:58.651:58.6528.1 
82:01.16Jonathan Ketley  U20MCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:58.451:53.3125.3 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.24Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.201:52.001.8 
21:55.63Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:55.221:53.51-0.3 
31:56.74Andrew Holliman PBU23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.5619.1 
41:57.24Adam Simms  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.8421.4 
51:58.78Mark Booth  U23MWycombe1:57.661:54.4-2.2 
62:01.30Graham Fisher  U23MSouthampton2:01.282:01.2831.2 
72:02.31Adrian Haines SBV45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.822:01.032.2 
82:51.06Jamie Turner SBU20MDerby2:51.062:17.353.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.59Johnathan Morgan  SENMNewport/Southampton3:50.163:50.166.6 
23:56.78Luke Gunn  SENMDerby3:50.293:42.19.9 
33:56.85Tom Gayle SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:52.433:47.927.8 
43:57.58David Horniman SBU23MTrafford3:47.363:47.361.7 
54:01.24James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.7823.3 
64:05.63Damian Nevins SBSENMHarrow4:05.633:56.7-1.8 
74:07.29Simeon Greenwood  U23MGateshead4:03.813:53.959.7 
84:43.46Tim Kimber  V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory4:34.54:17.910.8 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.21Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.031.5 
24:05.10Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.33:47.181.8 
34:06.32Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton4:06.163:51.610.4 
44:08.79Georges Vacharopoulos  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni4:04.543:58.015.6 
54:21.03Willier Jonathan SENMHarrow    
64:24.99Dean Crangle  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:08.84:08.89.9 
75:26.70Tim Ellis  V35MCrawley4:38.774:34.645.7 
87:25.32Jason Robinson PBSENMDerby7:25.327:25.3254.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38.46Scott Overall SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley14:38.4613:28.33-5.0 
214:45.08Ian Kimpton  SENMLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni/Notts14:28.5614:13.32-2.3 
314:59.28Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby14:59.2814:14.579.9 
415:27.44Jacob Wiebel SBSENMSouthampton/Oxford Uni/Germany15:24.0015:06.4035.3 
516:02.89Sean Ledger  SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni15:01.5015:01.501.5 
616:26.20Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters16:18.2915:44.51-1.0 
717:20.73Paul Navesey  SENMCrawley16:03.114:29.54-4.9 
817:34.81Kevin Connolly  V35MGateshead16:44.916:34.70.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:51.25Alastair Watson  V35MNotts/Hermitage14:41.4914:22.11-4.2 
215:34.93Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students15:25.2114:35.71-1.3 
315:53.74Peter Tucker  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Dartford H15:39.6814:50.810.8 
416:19.27Martin Matthews  V35MBRAT/Harrow15:58.4515:12.02.2 
517:22.07Tim Ellis  V35MCrawley17:01.816:43.645.7 
617:55.97Terah Hooley SBU20MDerby17:55.9717:46.3231.8