British Athletics League Division 2
Derby
8 Jun 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.11   David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:49.331:49.33-4.2 
21:54.31   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:53.01:50.67-4.4 
31:54.87   Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:50.681:50.6818.6 
41:56.38   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:56.061:50.4617.4 
51:57.68   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:55.221:53.51-2.3 
61:57.76   Adam Simms  U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:55.841:55.8410.8 
71:57.92   Andrew Holliman SBU23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:56.741:55.5612.8 
82:02.06   Mark Booth  U23MWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.661:54.42.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.31   Ben Martin  SENMTrafford1:51.651:51.6511.1 
21:55.05   Philip Sesemann  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:55.031:51.13-5.2 
31:56.28   Tom Phillips  SENMDerby1:55.761:53.0423.0 
41:56.72   Michael Costante  U20MNotts1:55.751:55.758.1 
51:59.83   Abraham Brown  U20MHarrow1:58.231:57.6910.7 
62:04.45   Jonathan Slade SBSENMSouthampton2:04.451:52.0228.0 
72:18.08   Tim Kimber  V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory2:15.242:12.473.8 
82:42.74   Mark Purkis PBU23MGateshead2:42.742:42.743.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.93   Alberto Sanchez PBSENMDerby/Spain3:46.933:42.062.1 
23:54.20   Johnathan Morgan  SENMNewport/Cardiff Met Uni/Southampton3:50.163:50.162.3 
33:56.40   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.803:46.03-2.2 
43:57.89   Andrew Stanton  SENMGateshead/Birmingham Uni3:52.273:51.1129.4 
53:59.02   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:58.063:50.27-3.7 
64:03.21   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.33:47.181.3 
74:25.37   Jamie Darling  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:19.104:12.1211.2 
84:38.77   Tim Ellis PBV35MCrawley4:38.774:34.643.5 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.17   Luke Gunn  SENMDerby3:50.293:42.1-0.2 
24:02.78   Dudley Mason PBU20MSouthampton4:02.784:02.7818.6 
34:03.71   James Bleakley  V35MTrafford4:01.153:57.0026.3 
44:06.34   Christopher McGurk  SENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:01.563:54.02-0.9 
54:12.51   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow4:05.633:56.7-3.2 
64:22.46   Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students4:04.243:45.473.0 
74:41.23   Tim Kimber SBV40MCrawley/Reigate Priory4:34.54:17.93.8 
85:09.24   Richard Daniel SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley5:09.244:06.1118.8 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.73   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:04.577:56.66-4.4 
28:26.96   Lewis Moses SBSENMNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:26.967:55.58-5.2 
38:29.73   Philip Sesemann PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:29.737:55.71-5.2 
48:30.78   Alastair Watson PBV35MNotts/Hermitage8:27.778:21.18-4.7 
58:56.45   Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni8:54.438:37.65-1.9 
69:02.39   Damian Nevins SBSENMHarrow9:02.398:37.69-3.2 
79:02.84   James McCarthy SBU23MBrighton & Hove/Crawley9:02.848:32.0410.8 
89:26.85   John Howe SBV35MTrafford9:26.858:58.2919.6 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.73   Joshua Bull  U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni8:29.418:25.84-2.1 
28:57.20   Marti Whitehouse  V35MNotts8:34.498:21.256.7 
38:59.69   Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:55.198:32.80-2.7 
49:02.54   Daniel Johnson  U20MGateshead8:57.128:57.120.8 
59:17.19   Scott Harris SBSENMCrawley9:17.198:39.4321.8 
69:19.70   Martin Matthews SBV35MBRAT/Harrow9:19.708:49.90-1.3 
79:41.73   Jamie Darling SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles9:41.739:27.0211.2 
89:42.09   Jeff Prest SBV40MTrafford/Northern Masters9:42.099:21.93-1.3 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.12   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester8:32.128:23.20-2.2