British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Liverpool
3 Aug 13
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.92Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:50.551:50.5519.8 
21:52.99Daniel Mooney  SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland1:49.871:49.87-3.5 
31:53.06Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-4.3 
41:57.03Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-0.2 
51:58.00Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.651:53.10-0.7 
61:58.94Hassan Davis  SENMKent1:54.291:54.2931.1 
72:00.01Peter Smale  SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students1:59.211:57.3713.7 
82:03.46Nicholas Lingley  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:54.181:51.2834.7 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.45Jamie Webb  U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:44.14-6.0 
21:58.74Kenneth Love  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.681:56.6837.5 
31:58.76James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend1:56.161:51.219.2 
41:58.77Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.85-2.2 
51:59.56James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham1:55.381:49.61-0.8 
61:59.57Owen Hind  SENMEastleigh RC1:54.731:53.15-4.4 
72:01.81Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:54.801:54.4437.7 
82:04.67Richard Fernando  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross1:57.871:57.8736.7 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.27Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:43.863:41.79-3.5 
23:56.00Matthew Shirling  U20MLiverpool H3:48.513:44.116.2 
33:56.20Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:56.203:52.21-2.7 
43:58.04Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley3:55.253:46.91-4.3 
54:01.72Carl Hill  SENMCardiff3:54.413:54.4119.8 
64:04.31Russell Bentley  SENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.1 
74:05.37Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.6019.6 
84:15.96James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend4:03.803:50.1619.2 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.18Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia3:51.243:46.16-2.5 
24:07.36James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:58.053:46.47-0.8 
34:08.84Daniel Jarvis  U20MLiverpool H3:59.873:48.82-6.0 
44:11.15Stewart Orr  U23MGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:53.963:52.0638.3 
54:21.85Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:02.014:01.54-2.0 
64:26.43Oliver Kyriakides  U20MSouthend4:11.504:09.024.6 
74:27.41Christopher Greenwood  V35MKent4:06.364:06.36-3.3 
85:23.03Joe Flitcroft PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:17.485:15.1121.7 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.93Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni7:51.887:46.73-6.4 
28:24.95Nicholas Torry SBV35MSerpentine/Kent8:24.958:20.68-4.5 
38:28.67Chris Hartley  SENMThames Valley/Australia8:18.348:18.3436.3 
48:32.60Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:08.578:04.27-6.5 
58:37.64Lachlan Oates SBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:34.98:16.53-4.9 
68:47.55Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:26.877:55.26-4.6 
78:48.78Michael Kallenberg SBU23MCardiff8:48.788:35.73-3.9 
89:00.64Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:45.688:23.632.9 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.99Andrew Agnew  SENMAnnadale/Kent8:27.638:19.3016.5 
28:34.07Dan Cliffe SBSENMLiverpool H8:34.078:10.82-4.4 
38:40.40Robert Russell SBSENMThames Valley/Central8:40.408:21.565.5 
48:44.51Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni8:29.778:16.81-2.7 
59:37.57Geraint Lewis PBSENMCardiff9:37.579:37.5741.6 
69:56.57Roy Scott SBSENMSouthend9:56.579:27.4926.0 
711:55.66Joe Flitcroft PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants11:55.6611:55.6621.7