British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Eton
6 Jul 13
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.22Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff1:51.221:50.0025.9 
21:51.44Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-3.3 
31:51.82Alex Tovey SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.701:50.31-3.9 
41:53.26Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.171:52.13-4.9 
51:54.78Hassan Davis PBSENMKent1:54.291:54.2929.1 
61:55.84Luca Chiossone PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.251:54.535.9 
71:56.87Scott MacAulay SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:56.231:54.26-0.4 
81:57.25Jamie Webb  U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:51.861:44.52-6.7 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.99Rhys Glastonbury  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley1:52.971:52.9717.0 
21:54.34David Smale  U23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.481:52.488.3 
31:54.79Nzimah Akpan  U20MLiverpool H1:52.251:49.134.8 
41:55.65Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1:55.611:53.85-1.0 
51:56.90Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri1:56.901:51.0-3.9 
61:57.03Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:54.961:54.962.3 
71:57.87Richard Fernando PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross1:57.871:57.8734.7 
82:17.22Ian Munro SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni2:17.221:48.1643.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.54Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend3:47.543:45.97-6.8 
23:47.56Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:42.483:41.95-6.5 
33:55.51Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Thames Valley3:55.253:46.91-3.3 
43:58.57Khalid Al-Abaidy  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:54.073:53.1433.7 
54:00.24Brendan O'Connor  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.6017.6 
64:00.38James Mills  SENMCardiff/Wrexham3:58.053:46.47-1.8 
74:01.78Russell Bentley SBSENMKent/Eryri3:55.743:52.4-3.9 
84:06.43Scott MacAulay SBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.33:57.23-0.4 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.47Harry Harper SBSENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:52.473:42.8016.0 
23:59.92Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:49.473:47.68-4.9 
34:00.48Mark Haskett  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55-1.0 
44:00.61Jonathan Hopkins SBU23MCardiff4:00.613:50.40-5.3 
54:06.36Christopher Greenwood PBV35MKent4:06.364:06.36-3.1 
64:08.22Josh Moss SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni4:08.224:02.2735.7 
74:15.54Christopher Ladhams SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.544:02.339.1 
86:17.86David Little PBSENMGlasgow City/Shettleston6:17.866:17.8654.0 
1500 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.08Luke Johnston PBU20MWarrington AC3:53.083:51.1011.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:33.91Nicholas Torry PBV35MSerpentine/Kent14:18.3814:18.38-4.7 
214:34.92Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:00.7613:31.21-6.5 
314:36.35Kevin Seaward  SENMCardiff/Ireland14:29.7214:19.05-4.8 
414:51.94Robert Russell SBSENMThames Valley/Central14:51.9414:13.007.8 
515:16.91David Gibbon PBSENMSouthend/Essex Uni15:16.9115:16.9125.8 
615:35.41Lachlan Oates  U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8114:13.94-5.1 
715:38.87Alexander Teuten  U23MCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14:47.4213:51.08-5.3 
815:58.25Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:40.015:29.28-1.8 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.56John Gilbert PBSENMKent14:42.5614:36.82-4.6 
214:54.23Tommy Davies  SENMCardiff14:43.3714:05.600.0 
314:57.83Dan Cliffe  SENMLiverpool H14:50.3914:14.39-5.3 
414:59.13Chris Hartley SBSENMThames Valley/Australia14:59.1314:24.4834.3 
616:03.40Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:48.514:29.331.0 
716:41.45James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend16:41.4515:31.817.2 
817:20.80AN Other         
531:54.08Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States14:42.4714:40.95-2.9