British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Don Valley
6 Jul 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.52   James Shane SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.671:46.7028.7 
21:48.73   Jonathan Cook SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.731:48.6511.3 
31:49.46   Elnaseir Abdelrahman PBU20MBirchfield H/Sudan1:49.461:49.4634.2 
41:51.13   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.521:45.814.2 
51:52.81   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.5718.6 
61:53.64   Tom Pye PBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:53.391:51.4119.5 
71:54.80   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:54.61:51.590.4 
81:56.34   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:56.111:55.25-3.0 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.63   Sam Ellis SBSENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.631:45.6735.1 
21:53.81   Jordan Donnelly  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.601:49.67-1.8 
31:53.95   Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.631:51.1518.6 
41:53.96   Neil Burnside SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:53.961:49.2730.4 
51:57.39   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.791.8 
61:58.20   Andre Duque  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.771:55.7729.7 
72:08.25   Robert Flannery SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester2:08.252:01.616.5 
82:08.55   Sam Knight SBSENMHerne Hill2:08.552:06.226.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.40   Simon Horsfield  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:48.743:41.7726.2 
23:52.49   Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:43.343:43.3410.6 
33:53.06   Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of Sheffield3:47.313:43.411.8 
43:53.52   Chad Lambert SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:47.793:47.790.9 
53:54.25   Zac Randall  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx3:49.563:45.033.2 
64:01.13   Mathew Almond SBSENMBirchfield H4:01.133:51.930.7 
74:03.13   Eliot Buckner  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.853:51.03-0.8 
84:04.98   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.81-3.0 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.89   Charlie Hulson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:48.693:48.18-5.6 
23:56.10   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.213:32.344.2 
34:00.36   Nathan Reed  U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:57.223:55.60.4 
44:02.33   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.953:56.8020.2 
54:04.62   Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H4:01.913:56.221.9 
64:13.87   Jordan Donnelly  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.843:48.48-1.8 
74:39.95   Paige Haines SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/De Montfort Uni4:39.954:06.1535.8 
84:50.80   Sam Knight  SENMHerne Hill4:29.04:27.406.3 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.95   Ben Livesey SBSENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force14:36.9514:33.86-3.6 
214:47.53   Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton14:47.5314:12.7428.2 
314:49.25   Antony Ford  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:22.6213:49.4514.9 
414:59.30   Eoin Pierce SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland14:59.3014:33.85-4.2 
515:05.05   Carl Hardman SBSENMSalford H/Bolton15:05.0514:17.01-3.6 
615:27.08   Ryan McKinlay  SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:43.4614:43.465.0 
715:27.74   Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland15:17.6114:48.642.4 
816:41.22   Jeff Cunningham  SENMHerne Hill15:35.9215:24.11-0.6 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.19   Richard Horton  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students/Poole AC14:38.0214:27.343.8 
215:44.40   Bertie Powell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni15:33.615:10.5-1.7 
315:52.43   Andrew Peat  SENMBirchfield H15:33.0114:48.59-1.8 
415:57.61   Ryan Worland  U23MSale Harriers Manchester15:32.915:32.920.5 
517:04.63   Mark Harris  SENMEnfield & Haringey16:37.116:37.133.8 
620:18.20   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley20:18.2014:59.9-3.0