British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Lee Valley
11 May 13
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.73Matt McLaughlin  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:48.971:48.9732.6 
21:56.30Zac Randall  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:49.561:49.564.0 
31:56.60Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.121:49.71-5.4 
41:56.84Lewis Lloyd  U20MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:50.651:50.653.3 
51:58.34Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.801:51.5719.0 
61:58.67Tom Pye  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:53.391:51.4119.8 
71:58.83Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H1:51.501:46.43-2.6 
82:01.99Joseph Lancaster  U20MCity of Sheffield1:51.161:50.4313.0 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.48Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.521:45.814.7 
21:55.33Jordan Donnelly  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.601:49.67-3.8 
31:55.98Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down1:50.251:50.2510.7 
41:56.35Nick Samuels SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:56.351:49.45-2.6 
51:56.91Andre Duque  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.771:55.7730.1 
61:57.07Shaka Palmer SBSENMEnfield & Haringey1:54.791:54.792.2 
71:58.36Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:56.811:53.3229.9 
82:07.03Eliot Winter  U23MCity of Sheffield/Loughborough Students/Marshall Milton Keyn2:01.121:58.04.6 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.41Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.533:42.06-5.4 
23:56.66Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of Sheffield3:47.313:43.41-0.6 
33:56.99Richard Charles SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:56.993:49.0913.5 
43:57.76Charlie Hulson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:48.693:48.18-5.9 
53:59.20Edward Shepherd  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts Phoenix3:54.493:47.51-4.9 
63:59.94Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.363:42.87-5.1 
74:01.69Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.81-3.3 
84:02.23AN Other         
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.78Rick Ward SBSENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:58.783:54.0333.1 
23:58.99Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:52.093:44.2-2.6 
33:59.93Oliver James  U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield3:53.493:46.810.9 
44:00.04James Stockings  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.593:50.18-1.6 
54:02.02Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.953:56.8020.6 
64:07.42Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down3:47.333:47.3310.7 
74:07.99Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H4:01.913:56.222.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42.81Michael Callegari  U20MShaftesbury Barnet14:21.5313:55.271.6 
214:43.50Matthew Gunby  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:20.3814:20.3817.0 
314:49.71Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/City of Sheffield14:03.9414:03.94-0.6 
414:50.77Shaun Collins SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni14:50.7714:34.721.3 
514:53.59Jorge Raso Gea PBSENMHerne Hill/Spain14:53.5914:53.5933.9 
615:01.60Ben Livesey  SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force14:36.9514:33.86-3.8 
715:17.24James Bailey SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students15:17.2414:37.237.7 
815:19.23Kevin Skinner SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners15:19.2314:19.116.7 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49.91Weynay Ghebresilasie PBU20MSunderland/Eritrea14:49.9114:49.91-5.3 
214:58.77Jon Pepper SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Enfield & Haringey14:58.7714:08.097.3 
315:09.26David Mulvee PBSENMHerne Hill15:09.2615:09.26-0.3 
415:24.26Gavin Hill PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester14:34.8014:34.80-4.6 
515:29.10Phillip Crout SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet15:29.1014:04.66-4.3 
615:41.12Bertie Powell  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni15:33.615:10.5-1.4 
716:05.26Andrew Peat  SENMBirchfield H15:33.0114:48.59-2.0 
816:13.87Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland15:17.6114:48.642.7