UK European Championship Trial (uphill Only) External Results
Keswick
25 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:18   Steve Vernon SENMStockport5.7 
254:24   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service15.6 
355:50   Robbie Simpson U23MDeeside Runners-4.6 
455:57   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley-4.4 
556:26   Brian MacMahon SENMClonliffe/Ireland23.6 
656:51   Billy Burns V40MSalford H36.0 
757:29   Morgan Donnelly V40MBorrowdale36.0 
857:47   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.3 
958:01   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.8 
1058:19   Joe Symonds SENMHunters Bog Trotters13.9 
1158:50   Joe Morwood U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.2 
1259:03   Gary PriestlySENMSalford  
1359:14   Andrew Davies SENMMaldwyn-3.9 
1459:42   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine/Kent1.2 
1559:58   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.5 
1660:26   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-0.3 
1760:38   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.5 
1861:45   Sam Hesling SENMCarnethy4.6 
1962:01   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-2.0 
2062:09   Lloyd Taggart V40MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners10.6 
2162:31   Alex O'Gorman SENMStockport7.7 
2262:43   Martin Mikkelsen-Barron SENMBorrowdale25.8 
2363:21   Mark Nixon SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds11.4 
2464:16   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston0.4 
2564:30   Jack Simpson SENMLeeds City20.8 
2665:11   Iain Whiteside SENMCarnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15.1 
2765:21   Glyn GriffithSENMMercia Fell Runners  
2865:58   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.2 
2968:35   Nick D Thomas V45MTelford AC6.5 
3068:49   Jacob Hayes V40MBitton2.0 
3169:01   Chris Stirling SENMAmbleside27.6 
3270:59   Dale Mathers V45MNewry5.8 
3372:02   Graham RushSENM   
3472:14   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley-1.2 
3572:21   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd30.0 
3673:08   Pete Chapman V55MRipon22.1 
3779:01   Ben IvesonSENMRipon Runners  
3879:45   Emmet McAllisterSENMBalymena Runners  
3982:56   Philip GravesSENM   
4084:46   Ben ThompsonSENM   
ZMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
148:34   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay-4.1 
248:54   Bradley Traviss U20MHalifax2.7 
350:38   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-4.6 
451:07   Andrew Lawler U17MLaw4.4 
552:00   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster-3.0 
653:01   Iolo Llyr HughesU20MMenai Track & Field  
754:44   Jamie Crowe U20MDundee Hawkhill-4.6 
856:08   Kristian Edwards U20MLeicester1.9 
957:34   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak3.3 
1061:26   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay23.3 
ZMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
150:41   Emma Clayton SENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni0.8 
252:18   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham16.8 
352:45   Rebecca Robinson SENWKendal0.7 
452:56   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal2.3 
553:15   Tessa Strain SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters5.6 
653:35   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth4.5 
755:14   Sula Gay SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters33.8 
856:47   Claire Gordon V35WHunters Bog Trotters13.0 
957:18   Siobhan Evans SENWEryri21.9 
1057:59   Anna Bartlett V40WMercia Fell6.5 
1158:10   Laura Riches U20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.6 
1258:46   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire11.4 
1360:11   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students3.2 
1460:30   Sharon Leech V40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters6.3 
1560:36   Jackie Lee V35WEryri/Manx Fell Runners30.9 
1661:36   Charlotte Morgan V35WCarnethy3.8 
1761:45   Shileen O'Kane V40WLagan Valley5.6 
1861:53   Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni0.2 
1962:11   Gillian Wasson V35WSpringwell6.3 
2062:43   Diane Wilson V40WDromore10.5 
2162:51   Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West1.2 
2263:59   Morag McCracken SENWHunters Bog Trotters16.5 
2364:08   Anne Buckley V45WBingley28.2 
2465:23   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)1.0 
2568:48   Anne Sandford V50WNewcastle & District/Lagan Valley24.9 
2673:15   Kirsty Hall V35WWharfedale30.4 
ZMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:00   Annabel Mason U17WWakefield5.7 
226:44   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube4.6 
327:48   Georgia Malir U17WIlkley0.9 
428:27   Lydia Sharpe U20WEryri22.7 
529:15   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay7.0 
632:05   Shannon Johnson U20WBolton33.3 
733:21   Sarah Hodgson U20WLancaster & Morecambe2.8