Settle Hills Intercounties Championships (7M/1312ft) External Results
Settle
19 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
146:06   Wegene Tafese U20MCambuslang/Ethiopia25.2 
246:23   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.9 
348:22   Tom Adams SENMIlkley0.3 
448:54   Rob Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley9.8 
548:59   Tim DaviesSENMNorth Wales  
649:02   Jack Simpson SENMLeeds City21.4 
749:03   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-3.1 
849:25   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.6 
949:41   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.0 
1049:59   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-0.3 
1150:04   Richard RobertsSENMNorth Wales  
1250:11   Darren KayV40MGreater Manchester  
1350:35   Gavin Mulholland V40MStainland/Calder Valley0.7 
1450:49   Karl Gray V40MStainland/Calder Valley17.5 
1550:55   Mark AddisonSENMYorkshire  
1651:04   Shaun GodsmanV40MLancashire  
1751:12   James Logue V40MHorwich/Calder Valley  
1851:24   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine/Kent1.9 
1951:31   Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder19.5 
2051:36   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-1.4 
2151:49   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield5.9 
2251:56   James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Carnethy1.8 
2351:57   Andrew Siggers SENMKenilworth Runners-1.7 
2452:17   Harry MatthewsSENMNorth Wales  
2552:23   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.2 
2652:32   Nick Leigh V35MAltrincham0.2 
2752:46   Danny Hope U23MSale Harriers Manchester  
2852:50   Allan Bogle SENMCity of Derry-0.8 
2953:01   Steve CaleSENMShropshire  
3053:06   Mark McGoldrick SENMWharfedale36.0 
3153:14   Jon Bowie SENMTrismart-1.8 
3253:22   Peter Harrison U20MBorder29.4 
3353:26   Chris Sellens SENMColchester H0.6 
3453:30   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich5.0 
3553:42   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-1.1 
3653:43   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.2 
3753:50   Martin CoxV40MLeicestershire  
3853:56   Anthony DaltonU20MLancashire  
3954:01   Adam Taylor SENMDark Peak/Garscube15.9 
4054:06   Andrew Blackett SENMDurham Fell Runners4.2 
4154:12   David Parrish SENMDumfries RC31.2 
4254:25   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.1 
4354:26   John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral4.5 
4454:30   David Mcneilly SENMNewcastle & District2.4 
4554:35   Nathan JonesU20MNorth Wales  
4654:52   Alistair ReesV40MGloucestershire  
4755:46   Lee BennettV40MNorth East Counties  
4855:51   Andrew Gilmore SENMCarnethy/Stirling Uni22.8 
4956:13   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley-1.6 
5056:16   Gareth Briggs V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.5 
5156:22   Stephen Winter V35MShettleston3.8 
5256:39   Quentin Harding V50MBowland3.9 
5356:45   Gary Jones SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners2.0 
5457:01   Stuart Henderson V35MCorsham/Army2.3 
5557:56   John Mason V50MWakefield2.6 
5658:55   An UnknownU20MScotland East  
5759:14   Matt LitchfieldSENMNottinghamshire  
5859:18   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield4.3 
5959:47   Robin Hope V40MStaffordshire Moorlands26.0 
6060:06   Glen SpeakSENMShropshire  
6160:14   John SmithSENMCalder Valley Fell Runners  
6260:21   Geoff EllisSENMWiltshire  
6360:27   Fred Maier U23MEryri21.3 
6460:35   Rob Minton V35MStratford-upon-Avon5.3 
6560:43   Derek Reilly V40MDarwen Dashers3.6 
6660:44   Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners16.2 
6760:45   Pete Matthews SENMKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell/Mercia Fell12.2 
6860:53   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H3.1 
6961:03   Peter ChapmanV50MRipley Running Club  
7061:33   Mark WhartonV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
7161:37   Philip CritchlowSENMLeicestershire  
7262:19   Christopher Smith U20MWarrington AC36.0 
7362:19   Paul Lambert V45MWharfedale  
7462:38   James WrightSENMUnattached  
7562:43   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.1 
7662:50   Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo9.5 
7763:10   Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill5.9 
7863:51   Sean Bolland V40MLancaster & Morecambe/Bowland2.7 
7964:04   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden9.8 
8064:38   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri28.8 
8164:42   Peter Davison SENMPenistone/Durham Uni32.1 
8264:44   Mike Walsh V60MKendal9.9 
8364:45   Harry Gilmore V50MCarnethy10.4 
8464:49   Sam Dalby V35MSettle  
8564:52   Rob CrawfordSENMConiston Fell Runners  
8664:55   Colin SmithV40MSYO  
8765:25   Jamie Baron V45MBlack Combe21.1 
8866:17   Ian HaighV40MNottinghamshire  
8967:27   Oliver Carter SENMSpenborough6.8 
9067:45   Andy WattsV60MCheshire Hill Racers  
9168:01   Ian HutchinsonV50MBowland Fell Runners  
9270:02   Nigel Crossfield V45MHalifax7.9 
9370:04   Richard Wilkinson V50MLong Eaton12.3 
9470:06   Adrian WalkerV40MRoyal Navy AC  
9570:41   Jamie Woodyard V45MSpringfield32.6 
9672:31   Justin EckersleyV40MUnattached  
9772:36   Andrew Dugdale V50MClayton le Moors34.9 
9873:10   Graham Schofield V60MChorley ATC25.2 
9973:14   Mark CharnleyV40MUnattached  
10073:21   R LeckyThompsonV40MAmbleside Ac  
10173:26   Norman Bush V70MIlkley13.6 
10274:27   John Williams V60MSpringfield29.3 
10374:45   Morgan Williams V45MAmbleside23.0 
10475:51   John Orrell V45MBlackburn33.6 
10575:55   Julian CatmullV50MFRA  
10675:58   Steven MossV60MFRA  
10776:00   Graeme Woodward V50MCalder Valley  
10876:11   David Gould V60MWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell13.7 
10976:25   Ian Richard Smith V55MBolton10.5 
11076:57   Jon LeggeV40MFRA  
11177:33   Kieran HorriganV50MUnattached  
11277:36   Glyn Denver V50MChorley ATC  
11377:53   Philip MakinSENMNottinghamshire  
11479:06   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn16.9 
11579:51   John MuirheadV40MUnattached  
11681:55   Dave TimmonsV60MFRA  
11782:58   Kevin Barnes V50MHereford14.2 
11884:37   John HazellV50MFRA  
11999:01   Tim Brockington V55MSpringfield11.2 
1201:42:32   Gordon Kaye V60MBingley36.0 
1211:45:34   Nazir HussainV60MSpenborough & Dist Ac  
ZFL U18M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:17   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.4 
226:19   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-2.4 
327:29   James Hall U20MCity of York  
428:15   Aidan Smith U20MHallamshire/South Yorkshire Schs8.2 
528:26   William Jackson U20MHelm Hill29.2 
629:05   Danny Walsh U20MRossendale15.4 
729:23   Sam Haggar U20MIlkley/Wharfedale33.8 
830:00   Declan Bulmer U17MPendle  
930:12   Jacob GriffithU20MNorth Wales  
1030:18   Adam Sciacca U20MChorley ATC-2.8 
1131:55   Joe Woodley U17MSkyrac-0.5 
1232:38   Mabon Llyr U17MEryri35.2 
1332:40   Joseph Howe U17MBlackburn0.6 
1434:25   Gavin LLoyd U17MAmbleside27.1 
ZFL U16M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:08   Jack Willis U17MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.0 
227:11   Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-1.0 
328:32   Jack Hindle U17MBlackburn-1.9 
429:26   Callum Davidson U17MRossendale-2.9 
530:01   Jack Denton U15MCalder Valley/Halifax20.3 
630:20   Thomas Peel U15MHowgill23.6 
730:31   Oscar Meanwell U17MBorrowdale26.0 
830:35   Gregory Cooke U17MSouthport Waterloo7.8 
930:35   James Marchant U15MPendle-4.0 
1030:38   Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-2.2 
1131:11   Matthew Senior U15MHelm Hill16.3 
1231:20   Mark Sullivan U17MKendal17.9 
1333:34   Benn Heywood U17MBury8.9 
1445:38   Edan Whitelaw U17MHalifax19.6 
ZFL SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:33   Emma Clayton SENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni1.2 
254:43   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley35.5 
356:24   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth5.0 
457:19   Anna Lupton SENWBarrow & Furness17.0 
558:24   Helen Fines V35WHolmfirth/Calder Valley23.9 
660:38   Emma Gould U23WWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell3.9 
760:51   Annie Conway SENWAmbleside7.8 
861:10   Sally Ratcliffe U20WStockport/Loughborough Students9.0 
961:31   Hollie Orr SENWBarrow & Furness28.6 
1061:34   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.9 
1161:43   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.8 
1261:50   Clare McKeown V40WBorder/Northern Masters7.6 
1363:02   Lindsey Brindle SENWHorwich8.3 
1463:40   Pauline Griffin SENWManchester TC28.2 
1563:46   Lucy Crookes U20WLeicester/Leeds Uni0.1 
1664:18   Zoe HardingU20WBowland Fell Runners  
1766:29   Zoe ProctorSENWLeicestershire  
1866:46   Rachel Hill V40WWharfedale28.6 
1967:15   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni6.2 
2067:19   Nikki Brockbank SENWSpringfield3.1 
2167:34   Nichola Jackson U20WPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull3.9 
2267:53   Eloise Lee SENWBRAT6.5 
2369:21   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.9 
2469:58   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni15.9 
2570:03   Nicola RhoderSENWLeicestershire  
2670:38   Sarah Toms U23WRossendale11.0 
2772:10   Lynn Higgs V50WColchester H21.4 
2872:43   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)1.2 
2973:48   Sally Elizabeth Hopkins SENWMansfield32.7 
3074:57   Laura Davison V35WWest End8.0 
3175:03   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students3.9 
3275:18   Karen Taylor V55WRossendale19.1 
3376:34   Jackie Taylor V45WBlackburn28.2 
3477:09   Arwen Makin V35WHolme Pierrepont20.5 
3577:34   Michelle Spencer V35WSouthport Waterloo16.4 
3679:34   Ruth Brandon V40WHolme Pierrepont9.9 
3781:51   Angela WhiteV40WUnattached  
3883:18   Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo6.5 
3983:46   Lynn Whittaker V50WWharfedale12.2 
4084:36   Jean Rawlinson V60WClayton le Moors36.0 
4186:54   Nichola Horsfall V50WClayton le Moors36.0 
4294:18   Janet HillV50WEssex  
4396:55   Ann SmithV60WLOC  
441:41:25   Jackie Carter V50WSpenborough18.4 
451:42:48   Sally Patricia Robinson V40WBingley23.6 
ZFL U18W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:43   Annabel Mason U17WWakefield5.8 
230:37   Georgia Malir U17WIlkley1.0 
332:39   Zara Knappy U17WKeighley & Craven2.1 
434:10   Lydia Sharpe U20WEryri23.4 
534:30   Shannon Johnson U20WBolton33.6 
635:16   Sarah Hodgson U20WLancaster & Morecambe3.1 
737:03   Rebecca Flanagan U17WRossendale30.6 
840:44   Emily Kearney U17WWirral1.0 
ZFL U16W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:50   Elizabeth Greenwood U15WBlackburn8.4 
233:42   Ellie Lambert U15WWharfedale  
335:19   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri3.0 
435:57   Ellen Downs U17WStockport2.0 
536:54   Jennifer Willison U15WDerby22.3 
636:58   Rhiannon Wickham U15WBlackburn9.1 
737:11   Lucy Williamson U15WIlkley5.4 
837:19   Rebecca Coope U17WPudsey & Bramley29.6 
937:23   Sarah Thompson U15WKendal32.6 
1037:41   Heidi Murray U15WKendal10.1 
1139:21   Katie Oakley U15WBolton5.5 
1240:10   Phoebe Howe U15WBlackburn23.6