Fairfield Horseshoe (9M/2999ft) External Results
Ambleside
11 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
179:18   Rob Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley18.8 
279:26   Morgan Donnelly V40MBorrowdale36.0 
380:35   Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
481:22   Jonathan Crickmore U20MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni0.8 
581:32   Karl Gray V40MStainland/Calder Valley26.5 
681:36   Stuart Bond V35MDark Peak/Chesterfield14.2 
781:39   Carl Bell SENMKeswick-1.6 
881:42   Darren Kay V40MPudsey & Bramley20.2 
981:50   Ian Holmes V45MBingley1.8 
1081:56   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.1 
1182:02   Lloyd Taggart V40MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners11.6 
1282:12   Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill29.8 
1382:31   Jim Davies V45MBorrowdale  
1482:48   Oli Johnson SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak18.6 
1583:21   Sam Watson SENMWharfedale34.9 
1683:30   Kim Collison SENMEden Runners13.9 
1783:35   Gavin Bland V40MBorrowdale  
1883:37   Shaun Godsman SENMCalder Valley0.1 
1983:43   Tom Brunt V40MDark Peak  
2083:55   Ben Bardsley V40MBorrowdale  
2183:59   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-0.9 
2284:00   Martin Mikkelson-BaronSENMBorrowdale Fell Runners  
2384:02   Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak19.3 
2484:10   James Logue V40MHorwich/Calder Valley  
2584:40   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside6.5 
2685:19   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.3 
2785:55   Mark Roberts V50MBorrowdale  
2886:22   Tom Gibbs V40MAmbleside16.3 
2986:27   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-2.4 
3086:40   Tim Ellis SENMCalder Valley36.0 
3187:12   Richard PattinsonV45M   
3287:13   Garry Greenhow SENMAmbleside  
3387:15   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley30.1 
3487:20   Phil Winskill SENMKeswick2.5 
3587:31   Danny Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley24.8 
3787:32   Bill Stewart V40MBorrowdale1.5 
3687:36   Jonny Malley U23MDark Peak/Sheffield Uni/Gateshead1.6 
3887:41   Pete HodgesSENMDark Peak Fellrunners  
3988:04   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley5.2 
4088:30   Nicholas Charlesworth V45MWharfedale0.0 
4188:36   Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale/Loughborough Students16.8 
4288:44   Chris Robinson V35MAmbleside  
4388:48   Richard Mellon V40MBowland17.2 
4488:51   Steve Birkinshaw V40MBorrowdale26.6 
4589:00   Connor Carson V40MKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell1.6 
4689:33   Martin Cliffe V40MEryri18.1 
4789:38   Andy Beanland SENMHelm Hill28.1 
4889:45   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC17.7 
4990:01   David Milliken V45MHorwich5.2 
5090:34   Nicholas Barber SENMBillingham/Pennine-0.7 
5190:44   Dave Wilby SENMIlkley33.6 
5290:47   David Kirkham V35MWharfedale4.2 
5390:59   Jack Wright U20MAmbleside0.6 
5491:00   James Haworth V40MGalloway/Keswick2.9 
5591:01   Paul CrabtreeV40MWharfedale Harriers  
5691:13   Will BoothmanSENMDark Peak Fellrunners  
5791:14   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak-1.1 
5891:21   Jamie LuxmoreSENMAmbleside AC  
5991:32   Dominic Raby V40MChorley ATC6.0 
6091:40   John Nicoll V40MKeswick15.9 
6191:48   Stephen Pyke V45MDark Peak36.0 
6291:56   John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral8.3 
6392:02   Richard Houghton V45MMacclesfield36.0 
6492:14   Noel CurtisSENMPennine Fell Runners  
6592:22   Steven Knowles V40MPennine/Glossopdale1.9 
6692:26   Sarah McCormack SENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland11.2 
6792:39   Paul Cornforth V50MBorrowdale  
6892:50   Patrick Hanna U20MHowgill15.9 
6992:56   Dave Neill V55MStaffordshire Moorlands22.4 
7093:06   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham5.2 
7193:15   Andrew Blackett SENMDurham Fell Runners8.1 
7293:22   Dwane Dixon V40MTodmorden22.3 
7393:31   John McGrathV45MAmbleside AC  
7493:48   Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder13.6 
7594:02   Kieran Hodgson SENM 5.7 
7694:20   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich0.7 
7794:23   John Lloyd V35MTodmorden/Salford H1.4 
7894:29   Helen Fines V35WHolmfirth/Calder Valley33.0 
7994:30   Mike WallisV55MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
8094:40   Jack MillarU20MSheffield University OFRC  
8194:41   Richard TalbotSENMAmbleside AC  
8294:55   Lee Newton SENMKeswick29.2 
8395:00   Craig Stansfield V45MTodmorden6.3 
8495:11   Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside13.7 
8595:17   Jon Green V35MPreston1.9 
8695:19   Dan MiddlemassV40MDark Peak Fellrunners  
8795:20   Martin Hurst SENMPudsey & Bramley36.0 
8895:21   Matt Beresford V45MKendal  
8995:23   Peter Toaig V45MBorrowdale  
9095:24   Sam Fisher U20MHowgill8.4 
9195:26   Andrew McFarlane V45MClayton le Moors29.7 
9295:28   Paul Knowles V40MAmbleside5.4 
9395:36   Charlie Mcintosh V45MPudsey & Bramley13.8 
9495:40   Barry Wilkinson V45MBorrowdale  
9595:45   David Edmondson V45MClayton le Moors4.5 
9695:47   John Raho SENMUnattached14.0 
9795:50   Gary Thorpe V45MAmbleside5.2 
9895:51   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham10.2 
9996:10   Mike Egner V55MPenistone12.3 
10097:45   Billy Procter V55MHelm Hill32.6 
10197:50   Chris LightburnU20MAmbleside AC  
10298:10   Robert Moffat SENMHowgill18.1 
10398:16   David Nuttall V45MClayton le Moors13.8 
10498:24   Andrew Slattery V45MKeswick21.3 
10598:34   Paul Brannigan V45MTodmorden6.7 
10698:40   Neil Ashcroft V45MWarrington AC/Ambleside25.0 
10798:50   Chris Knowles V50MEllenborough4.7 
10899:19   Rick StuartV50MHelm Hill Runners  
10999:58   Jo Waites V40WCalder Valley36.0 
1101:40:09   Paul ReillySENMConiston Fell Runners  
1111:40:31   Peter Winterbottom V40MBorrowdale  
1121:40:33   Thomas Smith SENMSouth Yorkshire Police14.3 
1131:40:44   Anthony Smith SENMAmbleside36.0 
1141:40:47   Niall BurkeSENMPudsey and Bramley AC  
1151:40:50   Toby Evans V40MRossendale7.4 
1161:40:52   Stefan Bramwell V40MPennine33.6 
1171:41:04   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers8.4 
1181:41:08   Nick D Ogden V45MKeswick34.2 
1191:41:09   Paul Hobbs V35MTodmorden13.2 
1201:41:11   Dave Soles V45MPennine  
1211:41:29   Helen Berry V35WHolmfirth3.9 
1221:41:30   Paul CarmanSENMWharfedale Harriers  
1231:41:31   Carl EdmondsonU20MBlack Combe Runners  
1241:41:34   Ben Crowther V40MTodmorden30.0 
1251:41:44   Claire Green SENWPudsey & Bramley16.9 
1261:41:50   Alan Pickering V45MMatlock23.7 
1271:41:53   Paul UptonSENM   
1281:41:55   Leigh Warburton V55WBowland  
1291:41:59   Bryan Carr V50MCongleton28.2 
1301:42:01   John Rainford V50MPreston7.0 
1311:42:04   Declan O'Duffy V55MBowland32.6 
1321:42:07   David Banks V45MKendal17.2 
1331:42:09   Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill10.9 
1341:42:12   Jackie Winn V60MEllenborough33.6 
1351:42:14   Judith Jepson V45WDark Peak  
1361:42:15   Matt Foxwell V35MKendal  
1371:42:28   Jane Reedy V35WAmbleside19.9 
1381:42:35   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton2.9 
1391:42:44   Sally Newman V50WWreake Runners/Calder Valley27.5 
1401:42:52   Colin Jennings V40MGarstang33.3 
1411:42:55   Philip Hewitt SENMHolmfirth4.0 
1421:42:59   Pete Matthews SENMKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell/Mercia Fell9.9 
1431:43:10   Gary FleetV50MPennine Fell Runners  
1441:43:11   Laura Allen SENWTotley23.1 
1671:43:21   Emma Gould U23WWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell6.8 
1451:43:23   Brian Stevenson V50MPudsey & Bramley36.0 
1461:43:25   Lee Morley V35MIlkley36.0 
1471:43:28   Steve Bamber V50MBowland  
1481:43:33   Lauren Jeska V35WTodmorden29.4 
1491:43:34   Peter Bowles V40MTodmorden9.8 
1501:43:42   Alistair Hanna U20MHowgill14.4 
1511:43:52   Sean Molloy V45MRossendale6.7 
1521:43:53   Neil McKenzieV40MAmbleside AC  
1531:43:56   Ben Grant V60MHarrogate11.6 
1541:44:06   Oliver Roberts U23MHowgill/Leeds Beckett Uni32.2 
1551:44:11   Daniel Barton SENMKeswick36.0 
1561:44:20   Sean Robinson V35MHowgill8.0 
1571:44:21   Stephen Smithies V40MCalder Valley5.7 
1581:44:33   Rebecca Sheffield SENWAmbleside10.5 
1591:44:36   Martin Cox V40MSalford H8.3 
1601:44:38   Dicky WilkinsonV50MDark Peak Fellrunners  
1611:44:42   Steve Storey V55MPenistone9.8 
1621:44:43   Roy Gibson V50MDark Peak15.6 
1631:44:44   Astrid Gibbs SENWAmbleside15.1 
1641:44:50   John Hewitt V45MGlossopdale23.8 
1651:45:10   William Buckton SENMIlkley8.0 
1661:45:20   Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire8.3 
1681:45:24   Cris SandersonV40MNFR  
1691:45:25   Rob Wynne V50MKeswick15.2 
1701:45:26   Carol Evans V50WSouth London/Settle20.6 
1711:45:27   Chris Reade V45MBowland32.7 
1721:45:29   Brian Thompson V55MHelm Hill22.4 
1731:45:34   David SykesSENMDark Peak Fellrunners  
1741:45:36   Mick QuinV50MPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
1751:45:56   Ian WarhurstV50MPennine Fell Runners  
1761:46:00   Annie Conway SENWAmbleside10.1 
1771:46:03   James Smith SENMBarrow Runners4.2 
1781:46:10   Robbie WilliamsSENMLeevale  
1791:46:13   Stephen Burthem V50MWarrington AC5.8 
1801:46:19   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo6.4 
1811:46:21   Gillian Myers V50WWharfedale35.8 
1821:46:33   Paul JohnsonSENMCumberland Fell Runners  
1831:46:48   Nicky Spinks V45WDark Peak/Penistone12.1 
1841:47:29   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors16.9 
1851:47:30   Duncan Cooper V40MIlkley33.7 
1861:47:31   Andrew Lloyd V40MHorwich4.2 
1881:47:47   Louisa Pickles SENWWharfedale26.6 
1871:47:50   Steve Pullan V35MTodmorden21.4 
1891:47:59   Nichola Jackson U20WPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull2.8 
1901:48:17   Dave Keeling V50MCheshire Hill Racers30.6 
1911:48:24   Simon Rippon V50MPenistone  
1921:48:28   Phil Clark V60MKendal  
1931:48:49   Allan MillarV55MKendal AC  
1941:49:01   Dan J Taylor V35MTodmorden7.3 
1951:49:11   Martin Roberts V55MTodmorden  
1961:49:34   Chris NaylorSENMHelm Hill Runners  
1971:49:39   Robert MortimoreSENMAmbleside AC  
1981:49:41   Barry Hodgson V55MEllenborough30.3 
1991:49:52   Ali WelchV50MBowland Fellrunners  
2001:50:09   Neil Worswick V45MClayton le Moors36.0 
2011:50:11   Liza Bradshaw SENWCLC Striders/Civil Service5.8 
2021:50:17   Robert Taylor V60MPennine36.0 
2031:50:20   Brian Horn V55MBorrowdale23.0 
2041:50:21   Louise Roberts V40WKendal/Ambleside13.9 
2051:50:36   Alan RenfreeV50M   
2061:50:39   Steph CurtisV40WPennine Fell Runners  
2071:50:55   Gavin Baxter V40MHolmfirth36.0 
2081:51:15   Helen Elmore V40WDark Peak9.2 
2091:51:16   Jean Brown V40WClayton le Moors25.8 
2101:51:19   David McGuire V45MHyde Park Harriers4.9 
2111:51:37   Dominic Nurse V40MAbbey Runners Leeds8.0 
2121:51:40   Ian Hayburn V45MSt. Helens Sutton18.0 
2131:52:10   Chris Brewer V40MKeswick9.2 
2141:52:16   Martin Mason V40MCalder Valley  
2151:52:20   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale8.0 
2161:52:40   Dave Collins V55MTodmorden34.8 
2171:52:54   Andrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn20.3 
2181:52:56   Catherine Spurden SENWKeswick5.0 
2191:52:59   Rob Jones SENMKeswick28.5 
2201:53:04   Pippa Wilkie V45WHallamshire/Dark Peak23.0 
2211:53:06   Tony Holland V50MBorrowdale36.0 
2221:53:08   Dick Waddington V40MIlkley13.2 
2231:53:11   Rachel Hill V40WWharfedale33.1 
2241:53:22   Graeme Tiffany V50MPudsey Pacers13.7 
2251:53:30   Stephen Watson V40MPickering10.5 
2261:53:32   Nicola Davies V50WBorrowdale  
2271:53:35   Sharon McDonald V40WSettle  
2281:53:36   Keith Holmes V55MDark Peak24.1 
2291:53:42   Jim Londesborough V50MHatton Darts RC25.0 
2301:53:56   Colin WhitakerV50MBowland Fellrunners  
2311:54:00   Rowena Browne V50WBowland13.7 
2321:54:19   Alison Richards V35WHelm Hill13.8 
2331:54:21   Barry Blyth V65MMacclesfield17.8 
2341:54:23   Kate Archer SENWIlkley5.9 
2351:54:33   Jenn Mattinson SENWKeswick6.4 
2361:54:35   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden8.2 
2371:54:40   Jonathan R Haynes V55MBishops Stortford4.5 
2381:54:56   Richard Foster SENMAbbey Runners Leeds12.7 
2391:54:59   Lauren Munro-Bennett U20WHelm Hill15.3 
2401:55:02   Graham McAra V55MHelsby RC/Northern Masters/Cheshire Hill Racers36.0 
2411:55:06   Billy Bradshaw V45MCLC Striders8.7 
2421:55:09   Andrew Birkinshaw V45MPudsey & Bramley27.2 
2431:55:12   Trudi EntwistleV40WCalder Valley  
2441:55:19   Stephen Fry V45MHarrogate21.9 
2451:55:25   Claire AspinallSENWPennine Fell Runners  
2461:55:34   Steve BowkerV55MPennine Fell Runners  
2471:55:38   James LowtherV45MAvon Valley Runners  
2481:55:41   Lyn Thompson V55WKeswick11.4 
2491:56:01   Jenny CaddickV40WDark Peak Fellrunners  
2501:56:06   Gary Platt V50MChorley ATC33.1 
Page: 1 2