Coledale Horseshoe (8.5M/3002ft) External Results
Braithwaite
6 Apr 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
164:58   Carl Bell SENMKeswick-2.4 
265:21   Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
368:26   Rhys Findlay-Robinson SENMDark Peak/Keswick14.9 
470:32   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff1.5 
570:35   Danny Hope V35MPudsey & Bramley21.7 
672:25   Simon Booth V40MBorrowdale30.4 
773:03   Mark McGoldrick SENMWharfedale36.0 
873:32   Garry Greenhow SENMAmbleside  
973:42   David Milliken V45MHorwich3.8 
1075:41   Dominic RabV40MChorley Tri  
1176:36   Paul CrabtreeV40MWharfdale Harriers  
1276:39   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.4 
1377:03   Lee Newton SENMKeswick30.7 
1477:12   Nicholas Barber SENMBillingham/Pennine1.0 
1577:24   Darren Block SENMCumberland Fell Runners  
1677:37   Peter ToaidV45MBorrowdale  
1777:47   Paul Knowles V40MAmbleside5.7 
1878:10   Mike Robinson SENMDark Peak  
1978:40   Simon Johnson V35MSouth Shields23.9 
2078:54   Barry Wilkinson V45MBorrowdale  
2179:00   Nigel Wood SENMConiston Fell Runners36.0 
2279:01   Howard SealV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
2379:13   John Hosker SENMHowgill11.1 
2479:19   Dave Prosser V45MKeswick  
2580:07   Lee Knight SENMAmbleside15.6 
2680:38   Peter Winterbottom V40MBorrowdale  
2780:41   Paul NeilV40MBowland  
2880:46   David Edmondson V45MClayton le Moors2.5 
2980:49   Declan O'Duffy V55MBowland31.3 
3080:51   Robert Moffat SENMHowgill15.4 
3180:52   Paul LambertV45MWharfdale Harriers  
3282:32   Chris Balderson V45MClayton le Moors36.0 
3382:58   Stanley CharlesSENMDurham fell Runners  
3483:09   Michael Jones SENMBlack Combe36.0 
3583:16   Ian Luke V35MPoole Runners3.6 
3683:46   Richard StevensSENMAmbleside AC  
3784:02   Steve Lang V40MCheshire Hill Racers36.0 
3884:04   Ben CrawshawSENMKendal  
3984:11   Andrew StuartSENMUnattached  
4084:19   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire6.6 
4184:20   Graham LundSENMBowland  
4285:06   Steve TurlandV45MIlkey Harriers  
4385:09   Ashley KayV50MDark Peak  
4485:16   David White V40MHelm Hill7.6 
4585:38   Neil Walker SENMAltrincham3.8 
4685:57   Allan Miller V55MKendal  
4786:02   Dave Roberts V40MFell Runners Association5.3 
4886:09   Mike HarrisonV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
4986:30   Will BucktonSENMIlkey Harriers  
5086:39   Sean Robinson V35MHowgill7.3 
5186:53   Leigh Warburton V55WBowland  
5287:14   Catherine Spurden SENWKeswick6.9 
5387:51   Will Sisson SENMKendal3.4 
5488:17   Chris Sanderson V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners32.4 
5588:32   Kevin HagleyV50MSSWR  
5688:44   Paul Kelly V55MDarlington H/Durham Fell Runners12.9 
5788:45   Phil Green V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners  
5888:46   Darren ShephardV40MFramlingham Flyers  
5988:50   Dave SykesSENMDark Peak  
6088:52   Daniel Barton SENMKeswick36.0 
6189:02   David Banks V45MKendal14.2 
6289:09   Brian HornV55MUnattached  
6389:33   David WilliamsSENMUnattached  
6489:44   Pete Marston V35MCumberland Fell Runners12.5 
6590:11   Michael Kay V40MHorwich27.5 
6690:15   Jim TysonSENMAmbleside AC  
6790:17   Jonathan GoringSENMUnattached  
6890:25   Andy Thompson SENMEden Runners12.0 
6990:33   Alan RenfreeV50MUnattached  
7090:35   Dave Ralphs V50MNewburgh36.0 
7190:46   Christopher ListerSENMUnattached  
7291:02   Gemma FordSENWTodmorden Harriers  
7391:06   James Roger WrightSENMUnattached  
7491:38   Neil Sidaway V50MCumberland Fell Runners7.2 
7591:44   Mark Irving SENMBowland36.0 
7691:50   Mark PearsonV40MUnattached  
7791:53   Kevin Harding V50MTring RC10.1 
7892:03   Shaun AtkinsonSENMUnattached  
7992:16   Amanda Ingram SENWSeaton36.0 
8092:27   Nicola Davies V50WBorrowdale  
8192:39   Andy Bradley V45MCumberland Fell Runners12.3 
8292:43   Dominic Nurse V40MAbbey Runners Leeds8.1 
8392:44   David Burton V50MKeswick12.2 
8492:45   Nina Walkingshaw V35WCumberland Fell Runners20.9 
8592:47   Richard Todd V40MWigton16.7 
8693:37   Paul LydonV40MTotley AC  
8793:44   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley2.4 
8893:56   Stuart Ackerley SENMEllenborough12.5 
8993:58   Anthony JoyceSENMUnattached  
9094:00   Scott Lewis V40MSouth Shields  
9194:01   Rob WelfordV45MCumberland Fell Runners  
9294:04   Steve WhitehurstV45MUnattached  
9394:26   Alistair Hanna U20MHowgill11.9 
9494:40   Stephen Fry V45MHarrogate18.7 
9594:48   James ThomasSENMUnattached  
9695:13   Neil HindleV55MFRA  
9795:28   Lyn Thompson V55WKeswick11.7 
9895:31   Ian Connell V45MClayton le Moors  
9995:32   Philip Devine V45MKendal  
10095:34   M BuchananV50MOchill Hill Runners  
10195:41   Ben Forster SENMSouth Shields4.0 
10295:56   Andy Quickfall V55MNewburgh14.3 
10396:03   Clare PearsonSENWWharfdale Harriers  
10496:14   Jackie Casey V55WBlack Combe17.2 
10596:26   Andrew CleworthSENMGreater Manchester Police  
10696:30   Wendy Dodds V60WClayton le Moors15.6 
10796:41   Rachel MellopSENWKeswick AC  
10897:34   Timothy Jacobs V40MAbbey Runners Leeds17.1 
10997:52   Becky Harding U23WDacorum & Tring/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni21.9 
11097:54   Mark Graham V50MCumberland Fell Runners  
11197:56   Brian Davey V55MSouthport Waterloo9.5 
11297:57   Kate Apps V35WCumberland Fell Runners25.8 
11398:17   John FletcherV45MCumberland Fell Runners  
11498:22   John ThompsonV40MNewburgh Nomads  
11598:26   Peter Singleton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.5 
11698:30   David RedmanV50MEsk Valley Fell  
11798:36   Mark Shuttleworth V45MLostock8.5 
11898:42   Julie Carter V45WKeswick12.8 
11999:14   Paul Simpson V50MKendal  
12099:30   Adrian Hope V40MLostock  
1211:40:08   Robert Sharkey V35MLostock16.7 
1221:40:31   Sarah Bailey V35WKeswick35.5 
1231:40:36   Fiona KelsallV40WOchill Hill Runners  
1241:40:47   Richard Marlton V45MStockport8.9 
1251:40:56   Daniel Rhodes V40MDurham Fell Runners36.0 
1261:40:57   Colin MurkellV45Mpbell Pheonix Triathlon Club  
1271:41:12   Kevin WalkerV55MUnattached  
1281:41:43   Jo GroveV45MCumberland Fell Runners  
1291:41:45   Jack KingV65MCumberland Fell Runners  
1301:41:53   Andy NeillV45MUnattached  
1311:41:57   Jim Fisher V50MHowgill15.5 
1321:42:12   David Guy-Johnson V55MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners17.4 
1331:42:18   Adrian DixonV65MFRA  
1341:42:48   Richard Foster SENMAbbey Runners Leeds13.9 
1351:42:50   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth8.8 
1361:43:02   Jim ClappV55MUnattached  
1371:43:04   Andrew MockrieSENMEsk Valley Fell  
1381:43:09   Graham Eccles V50MClayton le Moors  
1391:43:11   Tim DoneV50MWharfdale Harriers  
1401:43:24   John Dickinson V50MKendal36.0 
1411:43:27   Ali IredaleSENWTotley AC  
1421:44:00   Richard White V35MGlossopdale11.7 
1431:44:15   Neil Worswick V45MClayton le Moors36.0 
1441:44:20   Jenny LeeV35WCumberland Fell Runners  
1451:44:32   Angela DonlanV35WWharfdale Harriers  
1461:44:56   Andrew Charles V60MDurham Fell Runners  
1471:45:43   Alison Harding V50WTring RC13.7 
1481:45:48   Rachel Findlay-Robinson SENWDark Peak11.9 
1491:46:05   Sarah Maddicott V40WBorrowdale  
1501:46:36   Kate Donovan U23WHowgill26.4 
1511:46:47   Nicholas Hambrey V60MKendal  
1521:47:03   Trevor SymondsV55MFRA  
1531:47:06   Anne Wilson V35WEden Runners35.9 
1541:47:23   Lois ToddSENWWigton Road Runners  
1551:47:40   Jenny Chatterley V40WCumberland Fell Runners34.1 
1561:48:09   Mark WiseV50MUnattached  
1571:48:10   Geoff Somers V60MKeswick  
1581:48:37   Craig BaricorV40MUnattached  
1591:49:41   Neville PalmerSENMUnattached  
1601:50:19   David John CarruthersSENMCumberland Fell Runners  
1611:50:23   Claire GoringSENWUnattached  
1621:51:18   Tony StewardV60MCalder Valley  
1631:51:21   Val DoneV45WWharfdale Harriers  
1641:51:28   AN Other      
1651:51:48   Denise TunsallV45WDurham fell Runners  
1661:51:53   Nicholas Moore V50MCumberland Fell Runners13.9 
1671:52:27   Mark Pendlebury V40MClayton le Moors36.0 
1681:52:29   Melanie Bradley V50WCumberland Fell Runners  
1691:53:01   Stuart JohnsonV60MHelm Hill Runners  
1701:53:03   Samantha Weatherall V45WKimberworth14.0 
1711:53:08   Alison Brentnall V60WPennine  
1721:53:11   Sandra MasonV50WCumberland Fell Runners  
1731:53:42   Andrew Parker V45MEllenborough36.0 
1741:53:50   Simon DanielSENMUp and Running Bristol  
1751:54:13   Peter ThomasV55MUnattached  
1761:54:24   Richard SimpsonV55MUnattached  
1771:54:28   Richard TaitV60MSwaledale  
1781:54:49   Mark Hobson V50MRochdale H36.0 
1791:55:00   John SinclareV55MRetford Ac  
1801:55:20   Mark Checkley V50MLostock17.3 
1811:55:27   Lindsay Buck V50WCumberland Fell Runners20.8 
1821:55:51   Patric Gilchrist V65MKeswick16.6 
1831:56:02   Anthony KentV40MUnattached  
1841:56:46   Fionnuala Swann V40WTrawden8.3 
1851:56:56   Anna BlackburnV50WCumberland Fell Runners  
1861:57:17   Julie LaverrockV45WSalford H  
1871:57:42   William Titley V45MTrawden28.4 
1881:57:55   Susan AshleyV60WKeswick AC  
1891:58:53   Anne WoodsV45WUnattached  
1902:00:20   Captain DawsonSENMFell Ponies  
1912:01:26   Les BarkerV45MCumberland Fell Runners  
1922:04:41   Wayne WalshV50MBowland  
1932:05:21   Paul Speed V40MLostock26.5 
1942:05:30   Paul WalshV65MBowland  
1952:05:31   Kim Clark V55WKeswick15.9 
1962:06:47   Linda EdmondsonV50WWrexin  
1972:07:37   Peter Dowker V70MKendal  
1982:09:18   Ben JacksonSENMUnattached  
1992:09:34   Lucy GuestV45WUnattached  
2002:10:34   Bill AllsopV70MBuxton A/C  
2012:24:18   Steve TaylorV45MFell Ponies  
202NT   Lee DunnV40MUnattached  
203NT   Allan Buckley V65MKeswick36.0 
204NT   David JackV40MUnattached