Cumbria County Championships (Inc Cumbria League) External Results
Keswick
5 Jan 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:14   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
234:49   Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough10.5 
335:14   Danny Parkinson SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe12.7 
435:20   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.3 
535:29   Kevin Bell SENMBorder-3.2 
635:34   Carl Bell SENMHowgill-1.9 
737:34   John Mason SENMBorder-1.0 
837:35   John French SENMEden Runners-0.1 
939:36   Josh Hebson SENMKeswick30.0 
1039:40   Chris WatersSENMUnattached  
1139:51   Geoff AyresSENMKeswick  
1240:18   Mark Lamb U23MKeswick-2.3 
1340:25   Howard Seal V40MDerwent Cockermouth5.3 
1440:34   Steve Angus V40MBorder9.1 
1540:45   John Beetham V35MKeswick7.8 
1641:12   Bernie Gilmartin SENMEden Runners18.9 
1741:30   James Kenny V45MEden Runners10.5 
1841:44   Chris Edis SENMKeswick20.5 
1941:59   Steven GarnerSENMUnattached  
2042:05   John Nicoll V40MKeswick8.5 
2142:52   Alan McKeeSENMUnattached  
2243:12   Mike Walsh V60MKendal9.9 
2343:29   Robert Grant SENMBarrow & Furness22.5 
2444:18   Robert Morris U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Liverpool John Moores Uni4.0 
2544:34   David AtkinsonSENMCFR  
2644:54   Mike TomesSENMUnattached  
2745:02   Roger Allan Aubrey V50MHelm Hill  
2845:13   Ian McDougallSENMUnattached  
2945:35   David HedleySENMUnattached  
3045:37   Neil Atkinson V40MCumberland Fell Runners13.6 
3145:45   David Burton V50MKeswick9.9 
3246:45   John Bridge V45MEden Runners8.1 
3346:56   Duncan Overton V60MKeswick31.0 
3447:31   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness/Clevedon3.0 
3547:47   Alan Marshall V55MEden Runners34.5 
3647:49   Simon HumphriesSENMUnattached  
3748:34   Bobby HaganSENMCFR  
3849:01   Philip StonesSENMUnattached  
3949:25   Ian RobertsonSENMCopeland  
4053:19   Paul Dobson V45MWigton/Keswick24.5 
4155:44   Ron KenyonSENMEden R  
4258:39   Karl FurseySENMUnattached  
4472:23   Stephen Graham V45MKeswick  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:06   Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder19.5 
238:18   Matthew Grieve U20MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-4.0 
341:08   Tom Hartley U20MKendal4.0 
442:04   Douglas Tickner U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge3.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:34   William King U17MCumberland Fell Runners10.2 
218:40   Ross Campbell U17MBarrow & Furness1.3 
318:51   Tom King U17MCumberland Fell Runners36.0 
419:02   Jordan Hull U17MBorder2.5 
520:00   Neil Orr U17MBorder0.5 
620:11   Mark Sullivan U17MKendal17.9 
720:32   Tom Harrison U17MBorder34.5 
820:36   Gavin LLoyd U17MAmbleside27.1 
921:40   Ewan Waite T38/F38 U17MBorder7.9 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:59   Scott Wilson U15MCarlisle Aspatria22.1 
215:17   Christopher Richards U15MHelm Hill-1.9 
315:29   Ciaran Campbell U15MBorder17.7 
415:37   Elliott Matier U15MCarlisle Aspatria/Border8.5 
515:59   Matthew Senior U15MHelm Hill16.3 
616:02   Joseph Smith U15MCumberland Fell Runners24.7 
717:13   Jack HaleU15MUnattached  
817:41   Robbie Sproul U15MKendal35.6 
917:53   Luke Evans U15MEden Runners33.5 
1018:44   Solomon White U15MLancaster & Morecambe31.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
49:38   Luke Bowen U13MKendal/Ambleside0.9 
39:44   Ben Grainger U13MKendal/Helm Hill33.5 
29:56   Cole Blaikie U13MKendal8.8 
19:57   Alexander Birkett U13MKendal-5.1 
1210:03   Jacob Aubrey U13MKendal/Helm Hill5.6 
1310:03   Tom Humphries U13MEden Runners3.6 
1110:06   Joseph Dugdale U13MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners-1.9 
1010:16   Ross Groves U13MCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria25.9 
910:17   Daniel SpencerU13MUnattached  
810:48   Samuel MaceyU13MUnattached  
710:49   Robert AskewU13MHelm H  
610:58   Jake Calton-CooperU13MUnattached  
514:22   Sebastian WhiteU13MUnattached  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:21   Sam Almond U11MEden Runners-0.3 
26:21   Fraser Sproul U11MKendal0.0 
36:37   James PawsonU11MUnattached  
46:39   Louie Johnson U11MEden Runners5.3 
57:07   Charlie HardingU11MEden R  
67:11   Joshua HiltonU11MKeswick AC  
77:14   Pierce HarrisU11MHoad H  
87:21   Miles DavisU11MEden R  
97:22   Joseph Newby U11MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria21.7 
107:25   Tom AllanU11MUnattached  
117:30   Harvey Cooper U11MBarrow & Furness11.2 
127:47   Josh Roelants U11MKendal/Helm Hill4.3 
137:48   Elliot WrenU11MHoad H  
147:53   Ben ThompsonU11MEden R  
158:09   James Dunham U11MEden Runners33.5 
168:20   Jake Hayhurst U11MEden Runners33.6 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:06   Clare McKeown V40WBorder/Northern Masters7.6 
232:44   Ruth Hetherington V35WEden Runners9.8 
333:08   Amanda Ingram SENWSeaton35.5 
433:36   Kathleen Aubrey V45WHelm Hill13.1 
534:41   Karen Bridge V40WEden Runners6.8 
635:16   Jennifer MattinsonSENWKeswick AC  
735:26   Emma McKnespiey V35WCarlisle Aspatria10.0 
835:51   Julie Carter V45WKeswick16.2 
935:56   Debbie Walker V35WDerwent Cockermouth10.5 
1036:25   Helen Winskill V35WKeswick12.5 
1137:27   Heather Eccles SENWEden Runners9.3 
1237:28   Clare Marston V40WEden Runners34.3 
1339:58   Nicola Gaskell SENWEden Runners33.3 
1440:08   Tanya Dixon V35WEden Runners36.0 
1540:50   Kim Clark V55WKeswick17.3 
1641:33   Anna BlackburnSENWDewent AC  
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:44   Eilidh Sproul U20WKendal36.0 
234:11   Lauren Munro-Bennett U20WHelm Hill9.2 
336:19   Carrie Beadle U20WLancaster & Morecambe/Cambridge Uni14.3 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:49   Abbie Hetherington U17WCarlisle Aspatria0.9 
224:33   Clare Petrie U17WEden Runners20.3 
325:30   Sophie Seddon U17WBarrow & Furness33.0 
425:58   Lucy Whelan U17WCumberland Fell Runners35.5 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:28   Rebecca Buchanan U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria26.5 
217:58   Connie Hurton U15WEden Runners9.4 
318:00   Heidi Murray U15WKendal10.1 
419:01   Rachael Vatter U15WTri-Lakeland9.1 
519:03   Sarah Thompson U15WKendal32.6 
619:05   Katherine LawsonU15WUnattached  
719:23   Ashlyn Holliday U15WSeaton/Team North Cumbria8.7 
819:42   Niamh Hedley U15WCumberland Fell Runners36.0 
919:50   Molly Newton-O'Brien U15WLancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs12.1 
1020:21   Isabella Sharrock U15WEden Runners17.2 
1120:24   Georgia StevensU15WHelm H  
1220:45   Tiffany Penfold U15WCumberland Fell Runners1.8 
1321:00   Erin Proctor U15WHowgill/Kendal36.0 
1421:06   Sophie Hamilton U15WCarlisle Aspatria36.0 
1525:23   Emily Petrie U15WEden Runners36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:09   Imogen Burrow U13WHelm Hill/Kendal6.8 
210:14   Emma Wright U13WCarlisle Aspatria7.5 
310:16   Camilla McKnespiey U13WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria10.8 
410:18   Samantha Bland U13WKendal21.6 
510:28   Scarlet Dale U13WLancaster & Morecambe3.0 
610:56   Josie Coulthard U13WBorder21.0 
711:01   Mia Senior U13WHelm Hill23.3 
811:20   Georgia Cooper U13WBarrow & Furness20.9 
911:37   Katy Livesey U13WKeswick31.6 
1012:11   Francesca WeymouthU13WUnattached  
1112:17   Molly Rudkin U13WEden Runners32.5 
1212:26   Francesca FerardU13WEden R  
1313:03   Esme Davies U13WEden Runners3.6 
1414:08   Katie ThurlowU13WHelm H  
1514:20   Edie FairlambU13WUnattached  
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:48   Olivia Mason U13WSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria1.5 
26:54   Melissa Sproul U13WKendal12.8 
36:55   Maddie Rockliffe-King U13WEden Runners14.0 
46:56   Steph Driscoll U13WKendal6.8 
57:06   Connie Rockliffe-King U13WEden Runners35.4 
67:12   Holly Howson U13WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria29.5 
77:20   Mia Walsh U13WHelm Hill31.2 
87:32   Christina FosterU11WEden R  
97:34   Abbie Allan U11WHelm Hill17.4 
107:37   Daisy ReevesU11WEden R  
117:44   Clara DaviesU11WEden R  
127:50   Jasmine MatierU11WCarlisle A  
137:51   Mollie Bratt U11WHelm Hill  
147:52   Maddie WalshU11WUnattached  
157:57   Alice Boston U13WAmbleside  
168:00   Emelia StevensU11WHelm H  
178:01   Isabella WhiteU11WUnattached  
188:11   Skyler Bowes U11WSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners16.6 
198:12   Maud HumphriesU11WEden R  
208:12   Mia Simpson-Sullivan U11WEden Runners23.0 
218:44   Charlotte Newby U11WEden Runners36.0 
228:56   Freya Jamieson-SmithU11WEden R