Cheshire County Championships External Results
Nantwich
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:42   Chris Perry U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-4.1 
239:56   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow1.2 
340:09   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-0.6 
440:42   Dominic Mahon SENMWarrington AC14.6 
541:33   Chris McCarthy SENMKenilworth Runners/Tipton8.8 
641:44   Chris Prior V35MChester TC11.4 
741:58   Peter Speake V35MWilmslow-0.5 
842:05   Malcolm Fowler V45MWilmslow/Police1.8 
942:10   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire3.1 
1042:25   Chris Standidge SENMChester TC6.1 
1142:36   Alex Hall SENMChester TC21.5 
1242:53   Oliver Park SENMWarrington AC/Cambridge & Coleridge-2.4 
1343:01   Matt SmithSENMSouth Cheshire Harriers  
1443:06   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters6.0 
1543:20   Graham MacNeil V50MWilmslow16.5 
1643:23   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham5.3 
1743:25   James Noakes V45MMacclesfield0.7 
1843:27   Rob Grantham V35MChester TC/Police-0.8 
1943:30   Duncan Harris V45MChester TC5.8 
2043:36   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow1.3 
2143:54   Vincent Van Woerkom V35MChester TC0.2 
2243:57   Andrew Whittingham V40MWilmslow4.3 
2344:05   Simon Oliver V35MChester TC4.3 
2444:35   James Griffiths SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students6.7 
2544:40   Lachie Murray SENMMacclesfield5.9 
2644:53   Adair Broughton V35MHelsby RC36.0 
2745:00   Bryan Carr V50MCongleton27.0 
2845:06   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers9.3 
2945:13   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall24.1 
3045:36   John Thompson V45MVale Royal16.9 
3145:43   Matthew Wackett U23MKnutsford Tri Club14.7 
3245:45   Christopher Bentley SENMMacclesfield10.7 
3345:58   Julian Goodwin V40MBoalloy3.1 
3446:00   Edd Crowther U23MVale Royal16.0 
3546:15   Tom FordyceSENMKnutsford Tri Club  
3646:17   Richard Park SENMWarrington AC-0.8 
3746:21   Colin Martin V55MSpectrum36.0 
3846:29   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton3.6 
3946:42   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield23.4 
4046:44   James Simpson V40MSouth Cheshire4.2 
4146:44   Robert Hasler SENMMacclesfield3.2 
4246:55   David Betteley V40MSouth Cheshire9.1 
4347:00   Mark Livingston V40MSt Helens Tri7.7 
4447:02   Tom Annable V45MVale Royal24.3 
4547:08   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire2.9 
4647:17   Andy Mayers V40MSouth Cheshire7.8 
4747:23   Chris Moss V40MCongleton4.6 
4847:25   David Tiernan V45MWest Cheshire12.5 
4947:27   Graham Screawn V45MWilmslow5.5 
5047:45   Barry Archbold V40MWilmslow2.9 
5147:55   Craig Sephton V40MVale Royal8.5 
5248:03   Pete Newham V40MCongleton14.5 
5348:05   James Pearce V40MCongleton9.5 
5448:07   David Shepherd V45MVale Royal6.8 
5548:13   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire2.6 
5648:19   Iain Stanton SENMVale Royal32.1 
5748:30   Adam Leadbetter SENMSpectrum5.7 
5848:36   Andrew Howarth V35MChester TC9.9 
5948:52   Robert John Wilson V45MWilmslow7.8 
6048:53   Rob Gilbert V40MWilmslow35.0 
6149:19   Tony Archer V55MVale Royal14.5 
6249:31   Graham Taylor V45MWilmslow15.2 
6349:33   Ian Brough V40MVale Royal16.6 
6449:38   Andy Roberts V40MCongleton14.1 
6549:41   Scott Bamber V45MVale Royal7.6 
6649:44   Tony Wardle V40MSouth Cheshire5.8 
6750:02   Ian Smallwood V45MWilmslow/York Acorn9.5 
6850:04   Lee Campbell V50MBoalloy21.2 
6950:07   Adam Neale V40MWilmslow16.1 
7050:28   Chris Wade SENMBoalloy21.6 
7150:40   Michael Waring V45MChester TC5.8 
7250:46   Joe DeSousaV45MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
7351:25   Tony McCarthy V50MWarrington AC15.1 
7451:38   Peter Price V40MKnutsford Tri Club29.1 
7551:43   Barry Blyth V65MMacclesfield16.2 
7651:54   Toby Miller U23MBoalloy6.2 
7752:02   Chris Hewitson V35MCongleton31.9 
7852:11   Allan McCormick SENMWilmslow6.9 
7952:19   Ronald Skilling V60MKnutsford Tri Club25.1 
8052:22   Philip Dawson V60MCongleton21.8 
8152:23   Peter Openshaw V45MKnutsford Tri Club35.9 
8252:26   Anthony Derbyshire V40MBoalloy20.0 
8352:38   Simon Atkins V45MKnutsford Tri Club9.2 
8453:07   John Goggins V35MKnutsford Tri Club10.7 
8553:22   Neil Fowler V45MCrewe & Nantwich5.8 
8653:41   Michael Whiteside V65MTattenhall14.5 
8753:57   Andrew Lilley V35MChester TC36.0 
8854:05   Matthew Taylor V35MWilmslow7.4 
8954:17   Steve Riley V45MHelsby RC15.0 
9054:22   Jack Sargeant U23MCongleton12.1 
9154:26   Robin Maxwell V35MKnutsford Tri Club33.5 
9254:29   David Dobberson V50MCrewe & Nantwich11.9 
9354:39   Rob CunliffeV45MUnattached  
9454:52   Alan Webster V50MMacclesfield14.7 
9555:03   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall13.9 
9655:16   Jonathan GouldingV45MCity of Chester Triathlon Club  
9755:26   Mike OBrianSENMSouth Cheshire Harriers  
9855:36   Robert Cummings V45MSouth Cheshire36.0 
9955:55   Paul Stubbs-Jeffries V50MKnutsford Tri Club36.0 
10056:03   Jim Jones V45MWest Cheshire10.9 
10156:05   Ray Tran V45MChester TC14.1 
10256:10   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal36.0 
10356:12   Patrick Grannan V60MWilmslow15.5 
10456:36   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall22.8 
10557:04   Gavin Mendham V60MWilmslow36.0 
10658:06   David Hough V60MWest Cheshire35.9 
10758:09   Mark Wheelton V50MMacclesfield16.5 
10858:14   Simon Bridge V45MVale Royal15.3 
10958:32   Bob Corinaldi V40MVale Royal7.3 
11058:36   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal13.8 
11158:42   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall22.3 
11258:45   Edward Taylor V40MKnutsford Tri Club17.1 
11359:20   Steve Collier V50MVale Royal12.5 
11459:39   Martin WarburtonSENMUnattached  
11560:23   Richard Pettitt V50MVale Royal15.0 
11660:36   Robert J Brown V40MSouth Cheshire14.3 
11760:37   Neville Griffiths V65MSpectrum26.1 
11860:39   Simon Fenton V65MWilmslow23.3 
11960:54   David Shoesmith V55MMacclesfield17.0 
12061:03   Andy Smith V50MHelsby RC/St Bees Triers16.6 
12161:13   Dave Thompson V55MSpectrum20.2 
12262:06   Dave TaylorV60MCongleton Harriers & AC  
12363:10   Paul Hudson V60MVale Royal27.2 
12465:21   David Brown SENMSouth Cheshire  
12567:37   Roy Pownall V60MWilmslow20.3 
12669:52   Alan Peers V70MSpectrum/Northern Masters35.8 
12772:47   Trevor Faulkner V70MWilmslow33.9 
12873:02   Stephen Howarth V65MWest Cheshire36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:43   Michael Vennard U20MVale Royal9.6 
227:10   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni13.2 
327:48   Zack Bamber U20MVale Royal16.5 
428:50   Andrew Miles U20MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni-2.2 
528:54   Nathan Brown U20MLiverpool H36.0 
629:02   Ryan Moore U20MVale Royal-0.6 
729:07   Chris Owens U20MSpectrum30.8 
829:49   Henry Valentine U20MSouth Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni23.2 
930:41   Christopher Smith U20MWarrington AC36.0 
1030:47   Deklen Blundell U20MVale Royal  
1133:48   Sean Dyer U20MSouth Cheshire2.3 
1242:42   Ewen MacRuryU20MKnutsford Tri Club  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:29   Elliot Bowker U17MVale Royal14.7 
221:35   Matthew Sheen U17MVale Royal3.5 
322:18   Cameron Field U17MWarrington AC-0.4 
422:33   Sam Whitehead U17MVale Royal3.1 
523:21   Kevin Acton U17MStockport3.6 
623:45   Patrick Stradling U17MVale Royal4.9 
724:02   Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-3.1 
824:37   Nathan Tipping U17MVale Royal7.6 
925:22   Daniel Richardson U17MWarrington AC20.4 
1025:27   Robert Poole U17MSouth Cheshire36.0 
1125:48   Tyler Goodwin U17MBoalloy36.0 
1225:55   Dominic Stafford U17MBoalloy36.0 
1326:26   Eliot Nevill U17MCrewe & Nantwich/Thames Hare & Hounds0.7 
1426:45   Richard McGeachie U17MHalton & Frodsham6.8 
1528:40   Niall Harrison U17MWest Cheshire36.0 
1630:45   David Gerrard U17MWarrington AC33.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:45   Daniel Evans U15MWarrington AC21.0 
216:26   Jonathan Owen U15MVale Royal23.6 
316:34   Josh Betteley U15MCrewe & Nantwich0.9 
416:50   Will Parsons U15MVale Royal30.1 
516:53   Leighton Sharman U15MWarrington AC1.2 
617:17   Jacob Brown U15MCrewe & Nantwich-3.7 
717:26   Robert Dykes U15MWarrington AC17.2 
817:26   Callum Ahern U15MMacclesfield25.4 
917:58   James Howell-Jones U15MCrewe & Nantwich35.0 
1018:27   Christopher Harrop U15MWest Cheshire36.0 
1118:38   Fred Dobberson U15MCrewe & Nantwich25.4 
1218:47   Matt Rowlinson U15MVale Royal-1.1 
1319:26   Cameron Weaver U15MWest Cheshire-0.2 
1419:44   Jonathan Chatten U15MCrewe & Nantwich3.7 
1523:46   Matthew de Sousa U15MMacclesfield36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:29   Luke Gamble U13MWarrington AC1.4 
212:52   Jack Stubbings U13MWarrington AC6.2 
312:59   Evan Roberts U13MWest Cheshire27.1 
413:06   Daniel Fox U13MWarrington AC2.5 
513:09   John Humphries U13MVale Royal-1.1 
613:17   Josh Hinchly U13MVale Royal36.0 
713:29   Christy Mageean U13MWest Cheshire13.8 
813:41   Christopher Larkin U13MHalton & Frodsham-0.6 
913:49   Ben Lee U13MVale Royal/DePaul Uni-4.8 
1013:52   George BarkerU13MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
1113:55   Robert Weir U13MVale Royal31.7 
1213:57   Jack Soulsby U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
1314:00   William Kesteven U13MCrewe & Nantwich1.5 
1414:11   Curtis Rodway U13MWest Cheshire3.7 
1514:12   Robert Peal U13MMacclesfield4.2 
1614:15   Jac Goodall U13MWest Cheshire1.3 
1714:17   Alex Doyle U13MVale Royal-2.1 
1814:21   Ben JonesU13MUnattached  
1914:22   Benjamin Livingston U13MSt Helens Tri21.5 
2014:27   Robert Finnis U13MMacclesfield14.5 
2114:28   Jacob Birtles U13MHalton & Frodsham12.5 
2214:37   Sam Coleman U13MVale Royal36.0 
2314:43   Jack Williamson U13MCrewe & Nantwich19.7 
2414:48   Daniel WeaverU13MCity of Chester Triathlon Club  
2514:54   Sam Grinter U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
2615:00   Cameron Bradley U13MWest Cheshire35.3 
2715:25   David Kahn U13MWarrington AC  
2815:27   Alexander Mason U13MWest Cheshire21.5 
2915:33   Mitchil Collins U13MWest Cheshire36.0 
3015:37   Arun Dight U13MCrewe & Nantwich-2.6 
3115:41   James Ennis U13MHalton & Frodsham/Cheshire Schs36.0 
3215:44   Luke Southerton U13MHalton & Frodsham36.0 
3315:52   Harry Dobberson U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
3415:57   Luke Mills U13MVale Royal34.2 
3516:00   Samuel Houghton U13MVale Royal36.0 
3616:11   Harrison (Harri) Britton U13MWest Cheshire27.1 
3716:21   Charlie DexterU13MVale Royal AC  
3816:25   Thomas Jackson U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
3916:35   Daniel CoxU13MUnattached  
4016:39   Rory Willson U13MWest Cheshire5.3 
4116:54   Oliver TaylorU13MKnutsford Tri Club  
4217:11   Chris Malkin U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
4317:38   Tommy Taylor U13MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:52   Sam Evans U13MWarrington AC10.3 
29:03   Jack Chapman U13MWest Cheshire32.5 
39:07   Fabio Carosi U11MStockport-0.5 
49:08   Jordan Jones U11MWarrington AC-0.6 
59:29   Ben HarrisonU11MWarrington AC  
69:38   Peter Selby U11MCrewe & Nantwich15.2 
79:40   Edward Pettitt U11MVale Royal-0.5 
89:49   Sonny Dean U13MWest Cheshire15.3 
99:58   Paul Morrison U13MWest Cheshire-0.5 
109:59   Charlie FawkesU11MVale Royal AC  
1110:01   Thomas BarkerU11MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
1210:07   James WilsonU11MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
1310:15   Alfie Bould U11MCrewe & Nantwich16.4 
1410:15   Ben Grinter U11MWest Cheshire36.0 
1510:19   Adam Howe U11MWest Cheshire14.0 
1610:27   Sion Roberts U11MWest Cheshire0.1 
1710:27   Matthew Kenyon U13MCrewe & Nantwich26.9 
1810:30   John Gornall U13MChester TC22.0 
1910:33   Shaun Jones U11MCrewe & Nantwich0.3 
2010:36   Harvey Tegg U11MWest Cheshire4.0 
2110:42   Jamie Monks U11MCrewe & Nantwich23.9 
2210:47   Ewan BradleyU11MWest Cheshire AC  
2310:47   Aaron Doyle U11MVale Royal0.3 
2410:50   Owen JonesU11MHalton & Frodsham Harriers  
2510:53   Alfie DexterU11MVale Royal AC  
2610:56   Luke Chatwin U11MCrewe & Nantwich18.2 
2710:58   Matthew HelerU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC  
2811:05   Charlie Potts U11MWest Cheshire23.3 
2911:10   Cameron ScottU11MVale Royal AC  
3011:12   James PuttickU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC  
3111:14   Lewis StanleyU11MVale Royal AC  
3211:17   Jay CushenU11MVale Royal AC  
3311:19   Ben OlearyU11MWarrington AC  
3411:19   Ben Basten U11MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
3512:12   Ethan SephtonU11MVale Royal AC  
3612:14   William StandingU11MCity of Chester Triathlon Club  
Page: 1 2