Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:09   Meles Okbazghi SENMSheffield RC/Eritrea28.4 
233:14   James Wilkinson U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni17.2 
333:25   Jonathan Brownlee U23MBingley/Leeds Uni8.2 
433:29   Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland/Tulsa Uni-6.1 
533:34   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-4.5 
634:17   Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
734:28   Jack Simpson SENMLeeds City26.4 
834:37   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City-0.9 
934:39   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.2 
1034:45   Ian Mitchell V35MTipton/Longwood14.8 
1135:03   Matt Whitfield V35MNotts/Royal Air Force15.9 
1235:08   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham0.2 
1335:10   Jack Hallas U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.9 
1435:23   Tom Adams SENMIlkley5.3 
1535:45   Richard Anderson U23MHolmfirth1.1 
1635:49   David Watson V40MHolmfirth0.8 
1736:02   Ian Holmes V45MBingley7.0 
1836:07   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire16.8 
1936:08   Michael Wood U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni25.9 
2036:09   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.6 
2136:11   Nick Hooker SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3.1 
2236:19   Peter Branney SENMLeeds City11.7 
2336:27   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni0.0 
2436:29   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City26.1 
2536:41   Ben Crowther SENMHalifax-0.8 
2636:46   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth-0.6 
2736:56   Phillip Tedd V35MSale Harriers Manchester3.0 
2837:01   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-0.1 
2937:02   Michael Williams U23MLeeds City/Liverpool Uni14.4 
3037:04   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-0.9 
3137:07   Mark Bryant V40MLeeds City2.2 
3237:19   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service15.2 
3337:20   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City1.6 
3437:22   Alexander Davy SENMLeeds City-1.8 
3537:27   Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers3.0 
3637:33   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-2.2 
3737:37   Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley14.8 
3837:37   Chris Thornton SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.6 
3937:39   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1.8 
4037:43   Scott Wilson V40MHallamshire14.5 
4737:57   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth4.8 
4838:04   John Convery V50MBingley2.0 
4938:06   Simon Midwood SENMValley Striders0.0 
5038:06   Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City2.9 
5138:10   Nicholas Charlesworth V45MWharfedale3.7 
5238:19   John Young SENMHarrogate1.0 
5338:22   Andy May V35MValley Striders12.0 
5438:24   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.5 
5538:28   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City1.1 
5638:29   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven0.6 
5738:32   Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland3.5 
5838:39   Andy Brown V40MBingley11.0 
5938:42   Gareth Burrell U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni4.5 
4138:45   Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland3.1 
4238:46   Greg Hull V45MLeeds City2.2 
6038:46   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire0.3 
4338:48   Dennis Speck V35MPocklington/Civil Service14.9 
4438:48   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC33.8 
4538:49   Sam Watson SENMWharfedale31.5 
6138:49   Alistair Rees V40MHolmfirth32.1 
4638:50   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire0.1 
6238:56   Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City3.6 
6339:02   Stephen Bailey V35MBingley6.0 
6439:05   David Driver SENMBarnsley AC1.2 
6539:07   Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak15.3 
6639:14   Jamie Robinson V35MBingley26.2 
6739:20   Andrew Buckley V35MRichmond & Zetland3.7 
6839:23   Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire1.3 
6939:30   Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.9 
7039:32   Alistair Langron SENMHolmfirth11.9 
7139:34   Jack Wood SENMIlkley-3.4 
7239:37   Peter Steel V35MLeeds City20.8 
7339:43   Andrew Thorpe V40MHalifax22.5 
7439:44   Gareth Hird SENMWharfedale26.5 
7539:45   James Senior V35MBingley10.3 
7639:45   David Smith U23MRotherham9.3 
7739:46   Paul Kaiser SENMValley Striders11.1 
7839:47   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.6 
7939:48   Andrew Cartwright V35MRothwell1.9 
8039:48   Richard Bewell V45MWetherby8.8 
8139:49   Alan Ashcroft U23MRichmond & Zetland/Howgill12.8 
8239:53   Lee Morley V35MIlkley36.0 
8339:56   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service2.8 
8439:59   Craig Boggon U20MHolmfirth4.4 
8540:00   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC10.3 
8640:01   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders2.0 
8740:05   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
8840:06   Paul Collingwood V35MAskern/Civil Service10.4 
8940:07   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City15.1 
9040:08   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth3.9 
9140:11   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City6.9 
9240:14   James Wilkinson SENMPudsey & Bramley13.1 
9340:19   Jonathan Bradshaw U20MWharfedale21.0 
9440:22   Sean Cotter V45MLeeds City35.4 
9540:22   Steve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service8.3 
9640:29   David McGuire V40MHyde Park Harriers3.0 
9840:36   Jamie Dilasser V40MHarrogate/Unattached11.5 
9940:42   Paul Fotherby V35MValley Striders3.1 
10040:45   Jon Greenwell V35MLeeds City5.0 
10140:47   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley3.6 
10240:49   Philip Hewitt SENMKirkstall2.6 
10340:56   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.4 
10440:57   Jason Hemsley V40MWharfedale23.0 
10540:59   Shaun Dimelow V40MBarnsley AC1.8 
10641:00   Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire2.9 
10741:03   Neil Barker V40MSpenborough7.4 
10841:05   Tadeusz Zaranko V50MRichmond & Zetland32.3 
10941:08   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-0.9 
11041:11   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.5 
11141:20   Michael Savage V50MSteel City21.6 
11241:21   Ryan Barker V40MHalifax4.5 
11341:26   James Fulcher SENMMarch2.6 
11441:27   Wayne Martison SENMAskern10.9 
11541:30   Jonathon Forey V40MSkyrac3.4 
11641:31   David Westhead V45MIlkley5.2 
11741:33   Scott Henderson V35MHyde Park Harriers3.9 
11841:40   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.5 
11941:44   Paul Sutcliffe V40MHalifax9.6 
12041:49   Tim Harvey V35MNidd Valley13.5 
12141:49   Sam Clegg SENMBingley0.0 
12241:50   Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC20.7 
12341:54   Robert Brown V35MKeighley & Craven30.5 
12441:58   Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire5.8 
12542:00   Paul Goble V40MCity of York/York Acorn7.3 
12642:04   Harry Dalby SENMPudsey & Bramley36.0 
12742:05   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H/Unattached11.3 
12842:18   James Atkins SENMHarrogate36.0 
12942:19   Mark Lawrence SENMKnavesmire8.4 
13042:19   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC6.2 
13142:21   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.5 
13242:32   Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven9.6 
13342:37   Jonathon Sykes V45MHolmfirth5.2 
13442:45   Ben Whiting V35MWetherby36.0 
13542:48   Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.4 
13642:54   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.9 
13742:57   Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire5.1 
13842:59   Mark Iley V50MIlkley11.3 
13943:06   Paul CrabtreeSENMWharfedale Harriers  
14043:08   John Broom V40MBarnsley H6.5 
14143:19   Tom Williams V35MHyde Park Harriers5.7 
14243:20   Kevin McMullan V40MValley Striders5.3 
14343:22   Andy Todd V45MNidd Valley3.7 
14443:23   David Williams V50MHolmfirth28.9 
14543:25   David Potter V50MBingley14.0 
14643:29   Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn6.3 
14743:30   Nigel Batty V45MSkyrac10.6 
14843:33   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.4 
14943:39   Iain Andrews V40MWetherby19.0 
15043:45   Liam Spencer V35MKeighley & Craven6.3 
15143:46   Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn17.5 
15243:48   Paul Brown V45MRothwell3.8 
15343:54   Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC1.5 
15443:59   Nick Pearce V55MIlkley23.4 
15544:00   Dave Askew V50MHarrogate12.2 
15644:08   Jim Buller V40MWetherby14.4 
15744:22   Arthur Reilly V45MIlkley16.1 
15844:25   John Bevan V45MKnavesmire8.5 
15944:28   Sam Ellis SENMKnavesmire34.5 
16044:40   Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough5.7 
16144:41   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate11.0 
16244:48   Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire7.6 
16344:49   Jason Buckley SENMKirkstall27.1 
16444:49   Richard Sunley V45MHorsforth Harriers20.6 
16544:59   David Penman SENMValley Striders9.8 
16645:03   David Hack V35MRichmond & Zetland1.7 
16745:05   Michael Gill V45MHarrogate12.9 
16845:07   Mike Schofield V40MCity of York/York Acorn7.8 
16945:11   Simon Watson V50MHarrogate6.6 
17045:15   Adam Moger V35MKirkstall4.3 
17145:19   Liam Fletcher U23MRichmond & Zetland17.5 
17245:24   Matthew Jones SENMRotherham35.7 
17345:26   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City7.8 
17445:27   Steve Darby V45MBarnsley H2.9 
17545:29   Jon Blane V50MHarrogate15.5 
17645:34   Paul Stalker V35MNidd Valley36.0 
17745:39   Ralph Barker V55MDenby Dale8.2 
17845:48   Lee Welsby V45MNidd Valley11.6 
17945:51   John Shanks SENMValley Striders3.3 
18045:53   Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough4.9 
18145:56   Christopher Beadle V40MHolmfirth3.8 
18245:59   David Crossley V35MBarnsley AC21.9 
18346:03   Kevin Yewlett V60MHolmfirth12.6 
18446:12   Mark Dye V45MKnavesmire9.2 
18546:17   Matthew Woodhouse SENMKirkstall/Leeds Uni33.0 
18646:26   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC16.2 
18746:39   John-Paul Hopkinson V40MKeighley & Craven14.1 
18846:50   Darren Cox V35MRichmond & Zetland20.9 
18946:53   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth10.1 
19046:54   Alan Davidson V45MNidd Valley15.4 
19146:58   Richard Norgate SENMLongwood34.1 
19247:05   Christopher Glover V50MKirkstall12.0 
19347:09   Simon Claridge V45MHarrogate25.4 
19447:11   John McNerney V35MHarrogate36.0 
19547:18   Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate36.0 
19647:25   Martin Hawkins V40MSkyrac9.9 
19747:49   Tim Broomfield V55MHarrogate10.8 
19847:52   Paul Halliday V40MWetherby/Harrogate23.3 
19947:57   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.9 
20048:01   Kieran O'Brien V35MKirkstall11.9 
20148:18   Paul Geary SENMHarrogate25.3 
20248:18   Keith Jones V45MWakefield25.3 
20348:19   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate11.6 
20448:28   Anthony Bissell SENMBarnsley H7.2 
20548:40   Ken Fox V50MHyde Park Harriers8.0 
20649:19   Maurice Kelly V50MNidd Valley28.9 
20749:27   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.0 
20849:32   Gordon Crawford V60MHyde Park Harriers10.9 
20949:48   Craig Burrows SENMSheffield RC10.5 
21050:02   Fred Gibbs V70MBingley/Northern Masters23.6 
21150:29   Richard Bell V45MWetherby15.8 
21250:39   Stephen Gow SENMKnavesmire23.7 
21350:41   Dave SternSENMKimberworth Striders  
21450:49   Jonny Pye SENMKnavesmire36.0 
21550:52   Patrick O'Connor V45MWakefield10.4 
21651:09   David Womersley V60MHyde Park Harriers9.3 
21751:26   Mark Seymour V50MHarrogate13.1 
21851:53   Mick Collinson V55MDenby Dale10.2 
21951:58   Phil Robinson V50MNidd Valley13.4 
22052:00   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
22152:05   David Balfour V40MWetherby  
22252:08   Christopher Lee Taylor SENMHyde Park Harriers18.4 
22352:10   Andrew Neale V35MKnavesmire36.0 
22452:13   Russell James Stevenson V35MSteel City10.2 
22552:25   John FieldsSENMHolmfirth  
22652:39   Rick PullanSENMHyde Park  
22752:45   Edward WilkinsonSENMSpenborough  
22853:05   Brian Sherwood V45MNidd Valley36.0 
22953:07   Frank Reddington V60MSpenborough36.0 
23053:12   Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire24.5 
23153:16   Christopher Buck SENMNidd Valley/Esk Valley36.0 
23253:31   Simon Edwards V35MHolmfirth20.0 
23354:14   Alex Boryslawsky SENMSpenborough29.9 
23455:09   David Howes SENMBarnsley H15.2 
23555:22   Matthew Rose V40MHolmfirth9.9 
23655:54   James Scholes SENMLongwood15.5 
23757:30   Stephen Leyland V35MAskern31.3 
23857:42   Tony Ledwaba-Chapman V70MNidd Valley/Unattached21.7 
23961:26   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H19.9 
24065:05   Peter Andrews V65MDenby Dale30.6 
97TBC   Andrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn16.2 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:44   Tom Bains U20MHallamshire-2.9 
227:56   Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20MHolmfirth/Loughborough Students25.9 
328:28   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster-1.7 
428:37   Matthew O'Connor U20MWakefield-1.6 
528:54   Fergus Roberts U20MRichmond & Zetland3.6 
629:06   Bradley Traviss U20MHalifax8.4 
729:11   Jack Robertson U20MScarborough15.6 
829:21   Daniel Overin U20MRichmond & Zetland36.0 
929:41   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U20MSpenborough-0.1 
1030:18   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax29.0 
Page: 1 2 3