Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:09Meles Okbazghi SENMSheffield RC/Eritrea33.9 
233:14James Wilkinson U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni22.7 
333:25Jonathan Brownlee U23MBingley/Leeds Uni-1.2 
433:29Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland/Tulsa Uni-7.5 
533:34Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-4.3 
634:17Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.1 
734:28Jack Simpson SENMLeeds City31.9 
834:37Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City2.4 
934:39Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.4 
1034:45Ian Mitchell V35MTipton/Longwood20.2 
1135:03Matt Whitfield V35MNotts/Royal Air Force11.8 
1235:08Philip Hoole SENMRotherham1.4 
1335:10Jack Hallas U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni-4.4 
1435:23Tom Adams SENMIlkley-4.5 
1535:45Richard Anderson U23MHolmfirth-1.7 
1635:49David Watson V40MHolmfirth/Warrington AC-1.0 
1736:02Ian Holmes V45MBingley2.7 
1836:07Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire19.7 
1936:08Michael Wood U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni31.4 
2036:09Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows-0.2 
2136:11Nick Hooker SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.6 
2236:19Peter Branney SENMLeeds City5.3 
2336:27Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni0.3 
2436:29Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City32.8 
2536:41Ben Crowther SENMHalifax-1.0 
2636:46Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth-2.1 
2736:56Phillip Tedd V35MSale Harriers Manchester5.9 
2837:01Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-1.8 
2937:02Michael Williams U23MLeeds City/Liverpool Uni11.6 
3037:04Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-1.2 
3137:07Mark Bryant V40MLeeds City0.8 
3237:19Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service9.9 
3337:20Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City1.8 
3437:22Alexander Davy SENMLeeds City-2.0 
3537:27Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers3.8 
3637:33Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-2.1 
3737:37Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley3.8 
3837:37Chris Thornton SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.1 
3937:39Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley6.1 
4037:43Scott Wilson V40MHallamshire10.3 
4737:57Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth5.1 
4838:04John Convery V50MBingley1.0 
4938:06Simon Midwood SENMValley Striders-0.6 
5038:06Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City1.9 
5138:10Nicholas Charlesworth V45MWharfedale0.0 
5238:19John Young SENMHarrogate-0.3 
5338:22Andy May V35MValley Striders17.5 
5438:24Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-0.9 
5538:28Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City1.8 
5638:29Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven2.2 
5738:32Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland2.6 
5838:39Andy Brown V40MBingley9.6 
5938:42Gareth Burrell U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni5.4 
4138:45Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland5.9 
4238:46Greg Hull V45MLeeds City2.8 
6038:46Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire-0.8 
4338:48Dennis Speck V35MPocklington/Civil Service16.2 
4438:48Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC31.7 
4538:49Sam Watson SENMWharfedale31.9 
6138:49Alistair Rees V40MHolmfirth37.6 
4638:50Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire0.9 
6238:56Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City3.8 
6339:02Stephen Bailey V35MBingley9.3 
6439:05David Driver SENMBarnsley AC1.4 
6539:07Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak21.0 
6639:14Jamie Robinson V35MBingley31.3 
6739:20Andrew Buckley V35MRichmond & Zetland1.1 
6839:23Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire3.4 
6939:30Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.2 
7039:32Alistair Langron SENMHolmfirth17.3 
7139:34Jack Wood SENMIlkley-4.0 
7239:37Peter Steel V35MLeeds City26.2 
7339:43Andrew Thorpe V40MHalifax28.0 
7439:44Gareth Hird SENMWharfedale31.9 
7539:45James Senior V35MBingley7.1 
7639:45David Smith U23MRotherham14.6 
7739:46Paul Kaiser SENMValley Striders7.4 
7839:47Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.5 
7939:48Andrew Cartwright V35MRothwell1.5 
8039:48Richard Bewell V45MWetherby5.0 
8139:49Alan Ashcroft U23MRichmond & Zetland/Howgill18.3 
8239:53Lee Morley V35MIlkley53.0 
8339:56Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service3.0 
8439:59Craig Boggon U20MHolmfirth5.9 
8540:00Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC12.0 
8640:01Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders2.5 
8740:05Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.2 
8840:06Paul Collingwood V35MAskern/Civil Service9.1 
8940:07Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City13.4 
9040:08Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth2.0 
9140:11Martin Farran V50MLeeds City6.4 
9240:14James Michael Wilkinson SENMPudsey & Bramley2.2 
9340:19Jonathan Bradshaw U20MWharfedale25.8 
9440:22Sean Cotter V45MLeeds City43.0 
9540:22Steve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service6.8 
9640:29David McGuire V40MHyde Park Harriers5.7 
9840:36Jamie Dilasser V40MHarrogate/Unattached8.9 
9940:42Paul Fotherby V35MValley Striders5.4 
10040:45Jon Greenwell V35MLeeds City8.5 
10140:47Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley2.9 
10240:49Philip Hewitt SENMKirkstall5.1 
10340:56Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.5 
10440:57Jason Hemsley V40MWharfedale18.5 
10540:59Shaun Dimelow V40MBarnsley AC0.2 
10641:00Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire5.8 
10741:03Neil Barker V40MSpenborough2.1 
10841:05Tadeusz Zaranko V50MRichmond & Zetland41.8 
10941:08Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire0.4 
11041:11John Comrie V45MRotherham6.8 
11141:20Michael Savage V50MSteel City27.1 
11241:21Ryan Barker V40MHalifax3.6 
11341:26James Fulcher SENMMarch2.3 
11441:27Wayne Martison SENMAskern14.3 
11541:30Jonathon Forey V40MSkyrac4.0 
11641:31David Westhead V45MIlkley5.0 
11741:33Scott Henderson V35MHyde Park Harriers2.7 
11841:40David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
11941:44Paul Sutcliffe V40MHalifax9.6 
12041:49Tim Harvey V35MNidd Valley18.8 
12141:49Sam Clegg SENMBingley0.8 
12241:50Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC26.2 
12341:54Robert Brown V35MKeighley & Craven36.0 
12441:58Barry Atkinson V50MKnavesmire7.9 
12542:00Paul Goble V40MCity of York/York Acorn8.1 
12642:04Harry Dalby SENMPudsey & Bramley42.9 
12742:05Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H/Unattached9.9 
12842:18James Atkins SENMHarrogate53.3 
12942:19Mark Lawrence SENMKnavesmire3.7 
13042:19John Doherty SENMSheffield RC11.5 
13142:21Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.8 
13242:32Lukas Lee V40MKeighley & Craven13.2 
13342:37Jonathon Sykes V45MHolmfirth5.4 
13442:45Ben Whiting V35MWetherby46.0 
13542:48Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.6 
13642:54Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.9 
13742:57Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire5.2 
13842:59Mark Iley V50MIlkley8.2 
13943:06Paul CrabtreeSENMWharfedale Harriers  
14043:08John Broom V40MBarnsley H7.9 
14143:19Tom Williams V35MHyde Park Harriers10.4 
14243:20Kevin McMullan V40MValley Striders6.3 
14343:22Andy Todd V45MNidd Valley3.2 
14443:23David Williams V50MHolmfirth29.6 
14543:25David Potter V50MBingley6.4 
14643:29Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn5.6 
14743:30Nigel Batty V45MSkyrac8.8 
14843:33Paul Windle V45MWetherby6.0 
14943:39Iain Andrews V40MWetherby24.4 
15043:45Liam Spencer V35MKeighley & Craven10.2 
15143:46Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn20.4 
15243:48Paul Brown V45MRothwell5.0 
15343:54Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC2.5 
15443:59Nick Pearce V55MIlkley28.9 
15544:00Dave Askew V50MHarrogate12.3 
15644:08Jim Buller V40MWetherby16.2 
15744:22Arthur Reilly V45MIlkley14.2 
15844:25John Bevan V45MKnavesmire12.5 
15944:28Sam Ellis SENMKnavesmire40.1 
16044:40Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough6.1 
16144:41Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.2 
16244:48Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire8.5 
16344:49Jason Buckley SENMKirkstall31.2 
16444:49Richard Sunley V45MHorsforth Harriers26.0 
16544:59David Penman SENMValley Striders12.6 
16645:03David Hack V35MRichmond & Zetland2.8 
16745:05Michael Gill V45MHarrogate10.4 
16845:07Mike Schofield V40MCity of York/York Acorn11.3 
16945:11Simon Watson V50MHarrogate5.9 
17045:15Adam Moger V35MKirkstall4.7 
17145:19Liam Fletcher U23MRichmond & Zetland10.9 
17245:24Matthew Jones SENMRotherham41.3 
17345:26Ian Stinson V40MSteel City8.0 
17445:27Steve Darby V45MBarnsley H2.8 
17545:29Jon Blane V50MHarrogate20.6 
17645:34Paul Stalker V35MNidd Valley44.0 
17745:39Ralph Barker V55MDenby Dale8.9 
17845:48Lee Welsby V45MNidd Valley17.0 
17945:51John Shanks SENMValley Striders1.0 
18045:53Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough6.1 
18145:56Christopher Beadle V40MHolmfirth5.7 
18245:59David Crossley V35MBarnsley AC24.2 
18346:03Kevin Yewlett V60MHolmfirth15.3 
18446:12Mark Dye V45MKnavesmire11.8 
18546:17Matthew Woodhouse SENMKirkstall/Leeds Uni28.9 
18646:26Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC21.4 
18746:39John-Paul Hopkinson V40MKeighley & Craven19.0 
18846:50Darren Cox V35MRichmond & Zetland26.3 
18946:53Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth10.7 
19046:54Alan Davidson V45MNidd Valley20.8 
19146:58Richard Norgate SENMLongwood43.0 
19247:05Christopher Glover V50MKirkstall13.4 
19347:09Simon Claridge V45MHarrogate29.1 
19447:11John McNerney V35MHarrogate45.2 
19547:18Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate42.1 
19647:25Martin Hawkins V40MSkyrac9.0 
19747:49Tim Broomfield V55MHarrogate10.9 
19847:52Paul Halliday V40MWetherby/Harrogate26.3 
19947:57Andy Buck V50MSteel City7.1 
20048:01Kieran O'Brien V35MKirkstall9.9 
20148:18Paul Geary SENMHarrogate30.7 
20248:18Keith Jones V45MWakefield30.8 
20348:19Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate11.4 
20448:28Anthony Bissell SENMBarnsley H11.3 
20548:40Ken Fox V50MHyde Park Harriers11.6 
20649:19Maurice Kelly V50MNidd Valley35.4 
20749:27Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC10.0 
20849:32Gordon Crawford V60MHyde Park Harriers12.2 
20949:48Craig Burrows SENMSheffield RC14.6 
21050:02Fred Gibbs V70MBingley/Northern Masters21.2 
21150:29Richard Bell V45MWetherby13.6 
21250:39Stephen Gow SENMKnavesmire25.1 
21350:41Dave SternSENMKimberworth Striders  
21450:49Jonny Pye SENMKnavesmire45.9 
21550:52Patrick O'Connor V45MWakefield4.4 
21651:09David Womersley V60MHyde Park Harriers10.8 
21751:26Mark Seymour V50MHarrogate15.1 
21851:53Mick Collinson V55MDenby Dale12.0 
21951:58Phil Robinson V50MNidd Valley14.5 
22052:00Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC49.5 
22152:05David Balfour V40MWetherby  
22252:08Christopher Lee Taylor SENMHyde Park Harriers21.3 
22352:10Andrew Neale V35MKnavesmire54.0 
22452:13Russell James Stevenson V35MSteel City8.3 
22552:25John FieldsSENMHolmfirth  
22652:39Rick PullanSENMHyde Park  
22752:45Edward WilkinsonSENMSpenborough  
22853:05Brian Sherwood V45MNidd Valley49.6 
22953:07Frank Reddington V60MSpenborough53.9 
23053:12Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire30.1 
23153:16Christopher Buck SENMNidd Valley/Esk Valley53.6 
23253:31Simon Edwards V35MHolmfirth25.4 
23354:14Alex Boryslawsky SENMSpenborough35.4 
23455:09David Howes SENMBarnsley H13.6 
23555:22Matthew Rose V40MHolmfirth10.0 
23655:54James Scholes SENMLongwood18.5 
23757:30Stephen Leyland V35MAskern36.4 
23857:42Tony Ledwaba-Chapman V70MNidd Valley/Unattached22.9 
23961:26Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H20.4 
24065:05Peter Andrews V65MDenby Dale32.6 
97NTAndrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn18.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:44Tom Bains U20MHallamshire-2.9 
227:56Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20MHolmfirth/Loughborough Students31.4 
328:28Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster-1.7 
428:37Matthew O'Connor U20MWakefield0.0 
528:54Fergus Roberts U20MRichmond & Zetland-0.1 
629:06Bradley Traviss U20MHalifax14.0 
729:11Jack Robertson U20MScarborough20.4 
829:21Daniel Overin U20MRichmond & Zetland50.1 
929:41Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U20MSpenborough-3.9 
1030:18Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax22.2 
Page: 1 2 3