Poole parkrun # 78 External Results
Poole
22 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28   Martin Yelling  V40MUnattached16:1216:123.3 
217:16   Leif Chandler  S20MPoole Runners/Brunel Uni London16:5616:194.6 
317:19   Ryan Walbridge PBU18MWimborne17:1516:4513.3 
417:45   David Jones  V35MPoole AC17:1916:411.7 
517:59   Nigel Rogerson PBV35MLytchett Manor17:4117:213.5 
618:01   Corrie Norton  U18MBournemouth17:4317:0129.4 
718:06   Liz Yelling  V35WBedford & County16:2916:2913.3 
818:17   Gordon Simpson PBSENMUnattached18:1717:4429.9 
918:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1018:33   Matthew East PBV35MPoole Runners/Army18:3317:326.6 
1118:34   Sanjai Sharma SBV50MNew Forest Runners18:3417:344.4 
1218:36   Keith Paul PBV45MTaunton18:3617:242.6 
1318:48   Mike Cure  V45MPoole AC/New Forest Runners18:1618:009.4 
1418:53   Andrew Ridley  V45MUnattached17:4316:150.4 
1518:59   James Aylmore  V50MPoole Runners17:4817:4416.3 
1618:59   Lee Dempster  S25MLytchett Manor18:3816:02-1.5 
1719:01   Stuart Stone  V40MLittledown18:4818:156.3 
1819:01   Andrew Robson  V45MUnattached18:5418:456.7 
1919:01   Tim J Fudge PBV35MUnattached18:3917:498.7 
2019:05   Steve Brady SENMUnattached    
2119:06   Jud Kirk  V50MBournemouth18:5318:338.7 
2219:16   Mark Kennedy  V50MPoole AC18:5418:357.0 
2319:19   Bruno Smith  V45MUnattached19:0419:047.2 
2419:23   Jon Evelegh  S30MPoole Runners18:5818:4010.2 
2519:25   Joanne Dominey  SENWUnattached18:5018:5035.8 
2619:33   Sean Heppell  S20MPoole Runners19:1919:1933.5 
2719:35   Peter Rabjohns  V40MPoole AC17:5416:596.3 
2819:41   Ian R Payne  S30MSerpentine19:2619:2417.6 
2919:47   Jason Robbins  V40MPoole AC17:4617:193.5 
3019:58   David Leonard SENMUnattached    
3120:11   Robert Murray  S30MPurbeck19:5917:443.1 
3220:13   Matthew Holmes SENMUnattached    
3320:18   Emma Martin PBU15WPoole AC20:1818:569.2 
3420:19   Nick Rose  V40MUnattached19:1819:1825.5 
3520:21   John Scott PBV45MLittledown20:2019:4214.7 
3620:22   Andrew Cozens SENMUnattached    
3720:23   Lesley Moore  V35WPoole AC20:0919:119.2 
3820:23   Rory Stamp V35MUnattached    
3920:24   Andy Hannaford  V35MPoole Runners17:3217:326.5 
4020:25   Robert Julian Stone PBV50MUnattached20:1119:3810.4 
4120:29   Tim Mcaulay PBSENMUnattached20:0419:5836.0 
4220:31   Barry Trowbridge  S30MPoole Runners19:1717:588.4 
4320:32   Ravinder Saini  V50MPoole AC19:4419:449.2 
4420:34   Kevin Stockwell  V45MPoole AC19:5319:518.0 
4520:37   Chris Dixon PBSENMUnattached20:3720:1623.2 
4620:43   Bob Kitley  V50MUnattached19:5719:5711.4 
4720:44   Dave Pratten PBV55MPurbeck20:4420:4432.6 
4820:45   James Fuller  V50MUnattached20:1920:1910.0 
4920:47   Simon O'Connor  V45MUnattached20:1719:2410.3 
5020:51   Paul Viney  V40MPoole Runners20:2820:1214.2 
5120:52   David Lewin PBS20MReading AC19:5516:58-0.8 
5220:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5320:55   Ray Quarrie  V40MUnattached20:1219:5815.6 
5420:57   Euan John Hudson  V55MUnattached20:2920:2936.0 
5520:58   Martin Coombes SBS30MHamworthy20:3120:3122.9 
5621:01   Andrew David Street  V40MUnattached20:2519:548.6 
5721:03   Greg Hagger  V50MLytchett Manor20:5619:1836.0 
5821:07   John Wheatley PBV70MColchester H21:0020:5616.1 
5921:11   Harriet Hughes  S20WPoole AC/Shaftesbury Barnet20:2919:4216.7 
6021:13   David Wilson V35MUnattached    
6121:19   Lucy Payne  S30WSerpentine19:5019:3616.8 
6221:23   Anna Mac SENWUnattached    
6321:28   Jeff White  V60MUnattached21:0020:3112.8 
6421:36   Ryan Ford PBS30MLittledown20:3420:3413.8 
6521:40   Craig Whittaker  SENMUnattached21:2820:4511.7 
6621:42   Nick Solomon  V55MWimborne21:1121:1114.9 
6721:49   Fiona Nation V40WUnattached    
6821:55   Alwyn Dominey  V65MPoole Runners21:3421:2017.1 
6922:08   Ian Hitching  V45MDorset Doddlers21:4321:3617.3 
7022:16   Gary John Miles  SENMUnattached21:2319:2527.8 
7122:20   John Hubbard  V45MWestbourne21:4921:4915.1 
7222:23   Sarah Audrain  V35WUnattached21:2820:5414.0 
7322:27   Thomas Stephen Gregory SENMUnattached    
7422:29   Mark Doble V45MUnattached    
7522:31   Hayley Taylor PBSENWUnattached22:3121:2113.0 
7622:32   Mark Buffery  V40MWimborne18:5718:178.9 
7722:34   Steve Mills  V45MPoole Runners19:2619:2611.3 
7822:34   John Scott PBV50MUnattached21:4719:468.0 
7922:35   Michael Rogers  V45MPoole Runners21:1819:4113.9 
8022:35   Sean Ardern PBU18MUnattached21:1318:334.2 
8122:37   Richard Simpson SENMUnattached    
8222:38   Graham Stoakes  V50MUnattached22:2821:3717.0 
8322:40   Hamish Macbeth  V40MUnattached21:5621:4112.8 
8422:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8522:45   Nigel Brooke  V45MPoole AC20:5219:198.0 
8622:50   Kevin Mcgrory  V45MUnattached20:4919:5411.3 
8722:53   Mike Hilborne  V50MWimborne21:2820:5514.2 
8822:55   Trevor Purdey  V50MUnattached22:1721:3425.1 
8922:58   Gay O'Connor  V45WUnattached22:4621:0812.0 
9022:59   Gary Head V35MUnattached    
9123:01   Alan Lewis Werring  V40MUnattached21:4821:2336.0 
9223:05   Olivia Jayne Suttle SENWUnattached    
9323:05   Paul Michael Williams  V35MUnattached20:1320:0132.4 
9423:07   Graham Filmer  V45MPoole AC22:3720:5210.6 
9523:09   Richard Davies PBV40MWimborne23:0921:3917.9 
9623:12   Heather Clarke  SENWUnattached22:5621:1212.2 
9723:13   Helen Hughes  V50WPoole AC22:1221:4917.2 
9823:16   Colin English V45MUnattached    
9923:20   Neil Ashford PBV50MUnattached23:1123:1123.3 
10023:22   John Edward Richards  V60MPoole AC23:1223:1236.0 
10123:24   Liz Robson  V45WUnattached23:0321:0711.6 
10223:25   Chris Holland  S30MFairlands Valley Spartans22:0821:5012.8 
10323:31   Keith Hosking  V45MUnattached21:5520:3613.7 
10423:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10523:36   Scott Glover V35MUnattached    
10623:36   Phil Mowlem SENMUnattached    
10723:41   Faye Sellar  SENWUnattached23:2122:1318.2 
10823:43   Nicole Saini  U18WPoole Runners22:4821:5615.5 
10923:47   Richard Cook PBV60MPurbeck22:5522:5534.2 
11023:49   Ethan Nation U15MUnattached    
11123:51   Richard Crisp PBS25MPurbeck23:2423:0531.4 
11223:52   Serena O'Connor  U15WPoole Runners23:0917:386.8 
11323:52   Mel Carroll  V45WPoole Runners21:4721:4715.0 
11423:57   Howard Brierley  V60MPoole Runners22:3220:5211.9 
11523:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11624:01   Ray Sievey  V35MPetts Wood21:5321:5336.0 
11724:06   Jeremy Hamilton  V45MUnattached22:4722:4736.0 
11824:07   Sharron Kington PBV50WTaunton24:0724:0719.3 
11924:07   Andrew Beckett  V35MWimborne19:4719:476.1 
12024:09   Simon Card  U18MPoole AC18:3017:507.8 
12124:10   Graeme Beckett  V35MChineham Park21:4219:466.0 
12224:10   Fen (Spike) Lennox V60MUnattached    
12324:11   Alan Card  V50MDorset Police Running & Athletics Section20:0619:5313.3 
12424:14   Matthew Hosier  V40MPoole AC22:5621:3015.6 
12524:16   Jo Allam  V45WUnattached23:3422:4514.8 
12624:17   Steve Brackstone V40MUnattached    
12724:18   Robert Anthony Barnett  V60MHamworthy24:0223:3117.7 
12824:20   Stuart Crook  SENMUnattached23:5923:3414.5 
12924:22   Edward Perkins  V55MUnattached23:1923:1632.3 
13024:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13124:27   Linda Dominey PBV60WPoole Runners24:2724:0731.8 
13224:30   Mark Nourse V40MUnattached    
13324:31   Andrew Escott-carrington PBV40MUnattached23:2022:0630.4 
13424:35   George Payne  SENMUnattached20:4019:2010.8 
13524:36   Angela Brown  V40WPoole Runners22:1222:1227.3 
13624:41   Ginette Craig  V50WSouth West Vets23:5923:5936.0 
13724:42   Sally Simpson  S30WBournemouth Joggers24:0223:3419.2 
13824:47   Kierean Taylor PBV35MWestbourne23:3822:2421.9 
13924:49   Roger Michael Herbert  V45MUnattached23:4722:4615.9 
14024:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14124:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14224:53   Stuart Adrian Gilbert V50MUnattached    
14324:53   Mark Way  V45MPoole Runners24:3922:3316.0 
14424:55   Rob Scagell V35MUnattached    
14524:55   Dylan Williams U15MUnattached    
14625:02   Mike Fuller  V60MUnattached23:1822:3816.1 
14725:02   Kerry MacGregor V35WUnattached    
14825:06   Tim Hunt V50MUnattached    
14925:08   Andrew Hoy  V40MUnattached23:0422:4317.8 
15025:09   Peter Wooll SBV65MUnattached24:4624:1436.0 
15125:11   Russell Simmonds  V40MUnattached22:2020:5320.3 
15225:14   Patrick Pinchin  V65MUnattached24:3624:3633.3 
15325:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15425:17   James Gallagher SBV60MPoole AC25:1724:5721.0 
15525:20   Roy Lewis Edwards SENMUnattached    
15625:23   Gareth Stockdale V35MUnattached    
15725:30   Michael Leonard V60MLytchett Manor Striders    
15825:31   Michael Bayne  V50MPoole AC25:1125:1136.0 
15925:32   Paul Bompas  V60MUnattached24:2223:2336.0 
16025:32   Tom O'Connor  V40MUnattached21:2721:2736.0 
16125:35   Chris Moody SENMUnattached    
16225:37   Suzi Hosier PBU15WUnattached22:1521:0921.4 
16325:40   Michael Wheatley V35MUnattached    
16425:41   Emily Beasley  SENWUnattached23:0723:0736.0 
16525:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16625:46   Vanessa Long  V35WUnattached24:5723:1413.9 
16725:47   Tamsin Ruth Ledger V35WUnattached    
16825:51   Steve Lock V45MUnattached    
16925:53   Manas Sinha  V40MUnattached25:2125:2123.9 
17025:54   Tina. Stoakes  V50WPoole AC23:1923:1918.9 
17125:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17225:56   Sarah Durley-White PBV35WLittledown25:0423:4624.3 
17326:02   Jane Robinson V40WUnattached    
17426:03   Kevin Dwyer  V60M100km Association/Hamworthy22:5522:4828.3 
17526:09   Rob Weekes PBV50MUnattached24:5724:5717.4 
17626:18   Ted Payne  V60MUnattached24:3624:3219.0 
17726:22   Phil Jessiman  V40MUnattached25:1324:3025.3 
17826:23   Sally Tune  V40WUnattached25:4025:4036.0 
17926:24   Katy Kennedy  V35WPoole Runners25:5125:5122.7 
18026:25   Stewart Remington  S25MWestbourne22:0522:0129.5 
18126:26   Ruth Berry  V45WUnattached25:5925:5933.5 
18226:27   Vanya Ritchie PBV45WPoole AC25:3624:0617.9 
18326:34   Christopher Stuart Wright PBSENMUnattached26:3426:3436.0 
18426:35   Grace Mary Hosier  V40WUnattached24:2623:5519.8 
18526:36   Susan Mattacks PBV40WUnattached26:3625:1923.6 
18626:37   Abigail Audrain  SENWUnattached24:0323:0615.7 
18726:37   Julia Card  V45WUnattached24:5324:5321.6 
18826:38   Felix Granell  SENMUnattached18:4518:4536.0 
18926:39   Tristan Downie SENMUnattached    
19026:40   Heather Brain  V55WLytchett Manor24:3324:3331.4 
19126:41   Charlie Stevens  V65MUnattached25:2725:2728.8 
19226:42   Caroline Townsend PBV40WUnattached26:4226:4236.0 
19326:45   Ann Sellar PBV50WUnattached26:3425:2721.3 
19426:53   Denise Wilcox  V55WBournemouth Joggers26:1226:1221.6 
19526:54   Abbey Wellman SENWUnattached    
19626:55   Richard Dowrick PBV45MWestbourne26:3626:3636.0 
19726:55   Peter Osborn V35MUnattached    
19827:02   Emer Mc Dermott V35WUnattached    
19927:02   Jane Fuller  V50WUnattached26:4824:4320.3 
20027:07   Wayne Moore V45MUnattached    
20127:09   Brian Blackman  V60MDorking & Mole Valley27:0025:3530.7 
20227:09   Liz Awty PBV45WUnattached26:2625:0024.3 
20327:11   Emma Vanderweele V40WUnattached    
20427:12   Trevor Sellar  V55MUnattached26:3224:2520.5 
20527:12   Caroline Searle  S25WLittledown25:2824:5017.4 
20627:14   Malcolm Geal  V55MBarnsley H26:2325:5323.7 
20727:15   Diane Storey  V60WPoole AC27:0627:0630.4 
20827:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20927:36   Alex Jarrett U20MUnattached    
21027:37   Maxine Reynard  V45WUnattached26:4226:4235.8 
21127:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21227:52   Leigh Walford  V35MUnattached25:5025:3418.6 
21327:54   Andrew John Charlesworth V45MUnattached    
21427:54   Victoria Blackburn  V40WPoole Runners25:1025:1036.0 
21527:55   John Blackburn  V40MPoole Runners20:3120:3136.0 
21627:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21727:59   Katie Kirk  SENWUnattached24:4922:4318.8 
21827:59   Dave Heywood V35MUnattached    
21928:00   Holly Harris PBU18WUnattached28:0025:3824.2 
22028:00   Mark Harris  V35MUnattached23:0823:0832.2 
22128:01   Steven Buller SBV40MPoole AC28:0123:0819.0 
22228:03   Michael King  V65MUnattached25:1423:5929.1 
22328:09   Charlotte Kirk-patrick  U18WUnattached27:2826:5236.0 
22428:17   Amanda Quinn V45WUnattached    
22528:18   Ken Ardern PBV45MUnattached25:1223:2616.3 
22628:20   Luca Paul Bayne Azcarate  U18MPoole AC26:1025:5136.0 
22728:23   Sarah Brown  V40WUnattached25:5425:5436.0 
22828:24   Elizabeth Ann Miller  V50WUnattached25:4325:4336.0 
22928:25   Jo Burns SENMUnattached    
23028:30   Tom Dean U15MUnattached    
23128:31   Mark Roke V40MUnattached    
23228:32   Craig Dean  V45MUnattached23:5823:5836.0 
23328:36   Felicity Rees V55WUnattached    
23428:43   Keith Mann  V60MUnattached27:2926:5430.3 
23528:46   Richard Leslie Howard  V65MUnattached27:4627:4636.0 
23628:59   Judith Taylor  V45WUnattached28:3528:2433.7 
23729:05   Evie Howorth U20WUnattached    
23829:11   Caroline Light SENWUnattached    
23929:14   Angelina Wilson SENWUnattached    
24029:15   Kate Towner  S30WPoole Runners27:5627:3729.0 
24129:16   Louise Cornick  V45WUnattached27:4726:2326.2 
24229:18   Felicity Williams PBSENWUnattached28:3628:2433.5 
24329:20   Isobel Heaton  V45WUnattached27:5527:1436.0 
24429:31   Lucy Davidson SENWUnattached    
24529:34   Rebecca Ankers SENWUnattached    
24629:41   Rachael Beasley  SENWUnattached27:0527:0536.0 
24729:48   Janene Moores  V40WUnattached29:2929:2924.6 
24829:49   Gillian D Cook  V45WUnattached28:4427:3425.8 
24929:57   Jo Yarnall  V40WAldridge27:1226:4327.3 
25029:57   Ulen Neale  V40MHeadington23:4721:0616.5 
Page: 1 2