Scottish National 4K Championships External Results
Glasgow
11 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:18Mark Mitchell SENMForres/Birchfield H1.7 
212:19David Vernon U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni5.8 
312:21Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-1.8 
412:24Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley17.9 
512:25Scott McDonald U23MCentral-1.8 
612:26Luke Traynor U20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.4 
712:30Michael Crawley SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-0.1 
812:35Neil Gourley U20MGiffnock North-5.4 
912:36Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.9 
1012:37Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-1.7 
1112:40Wegene Tafese U20MCambuslang/Ethiopia37.6 
1212:43Stephen Trainer SENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave-1.9 
1312:49Cameron Boyek U20MShildon/Central-4.1 
1412:49Lewis Millar SENMCentral-0.3 
1512:51Kerrick Hesse U23MShettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Ger27.8 
1612:52Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston0.1 
1712:54Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni13.1 
1812:55Ben Hukins SENMCambuslang-0.7 
1912:58David Munro SENMCambuslang38.7 
2013:00Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni-1.3 
2113:03Jamie Crowe U20MDundee Hawkhill-6.3 
2213:04James Joy U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni5.3 
2313:06Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire43.0 
2413:08Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.4 
2513:09Howell Harrod U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-0.8 
2613:10Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland5.5 
2713:11Myles Edwards SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni-4.1 
2813:15Conor McNulty SENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni17.7 
2913:16Greg Turner U23MGiffnock North/Stirling Uni4.3 
3013:17Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC3.2 
3113:18Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-2.6 
3213:22Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde0.9 
3313:22Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine0.3 
3413:25Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley33.7 
3513:25Zachary Delaney U20MFife39.1 
3613:25Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston1.3 
3713:27Adam Magowan U20MStirling Uni21.3 
3813:27Ewan Stark SENMCorstorphine10.0 
3913:31Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland18.6 
4013:32Adam Peters U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni0.0 
4113:33Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-5.0 
4213:33Greg Williams U20MInverclyde30.3 
4313:35Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine13.5 
4413:35Michael Houston U20MInverclyde-0.2 
4513:37Jake Wightman U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students-5.9 
4613:38Chris Ponton U20MEdinburgh AC32.9 
4713:41Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC39.1 
4813:41Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.2 
4913:41Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford/Shettleston0.1 
5013:41Peter Bowman U20MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni9.1 
5113:45Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC8.4 
5213:46John Cooke U23MInverclyde29.3 
5313:47Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss3.9 
5413:47Tom Ferrington V35MCorstorphine0.4 
5513:49Scott MacAulay U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.2 
5613:51Andrew Clark U20MGiffnock North7.5 
5713:51Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine3.6 
5913:55Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners33.1 
6013:57Shaun Lyon SENMGreenock Glenpark-0.8 
6113:57Neil Calder SENMEdinburgh AC49.8 
6214:01David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark-1.0 
6314:03Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley17.8 
6414:09Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni6.5 
6514:14Gordon Barrie V40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County2.0 
6614:16Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine22.6 
6714:16Jamie Clements U23MEast Kilbride-1.0 
6814:19Niall Walker U23MEast Kilbride5.4 
6914:22Steven Campbell V35MGreenock Glenpark1.0 
7014:26Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde2.6 
7114:31Graeme Oudney SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni34.1 
7214:33Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni14.4 
7314:36Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube8.7 
7414:38Ewan Paton U20MFife41.2 
7514:38Andrew Harkins SENMGreenock Glenpark2.1 
7614:41Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine6.1 
7714:42Gregor Stewart SENMWesterlands7.7 
7814:43Brian Mackie SENMSpringburn24.3 
7914:43Sean West U23MAberdeen46.1 
8014:43Neil Jaffrey SENMMetro Aberdeen43.1 
8114:45Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell2.0 
8214:50Chris Devine SENMGarscube/Newry1.3 
8314:54Tom Lauckner SENMBellahouston Harriers47.1 
8414:54Graeme ForbesV40MInverclyde AC  
8514:54Callum Heirs U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.4 
8614:56John MorrisSENMEdinburgh AC  
8714:56Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen34.0 
8814:58Justin KangarlooSENMAberdeen AAC  
8915:01George Pettit SENMCambuslang1.6 
9015:04Scott Hunter V35MCambuslang7.3 
9115:05Roy Shankland U20MKilmarnock42.3 
9215:05Gerard Scullion V45MBellahouston RR5.3 
9315:05Ross Connelly U23MKilmarnock23.7 
9415:08Howard Elliott V40MKirkintilloch8.8 
9515:08Randy Howard Smith JnrSENMGarscube Harriers  
9615:08Alick Walkinshaw V50MCambuslang6.5 
9715:09Martin Duthie V50MCalderglen15.0 
9815:11Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell5.6 
10015:15David Gorman U23MEast Kilbride18.7 
9915:15Andrew White V40MGreenock Glenpark0.8 
10115:17Ken Mortimer V50MEdinburgh AC11.8 
10215:17Derek Watson V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H45.1 
10315:17David Lindsay U20MCentral/Stirling Uni9.4 
10415:19Ross VallanceSENMOchil Hill Runners  
10515:21Ross Hill U20MLaw2.2 
10615:22Richard Davidson V50MGreenock Glenpark14.4 
10715:24Stephen Reilly U23MCalderglen48.3 
10815:26Daniel Newman V45MFife6.4 
10915:30Michael Paxton SENMShettleston-0.4 
11015:34Anthony Higgins V40MLaw15.5 
11115:36Grant Cairns SENMSpringburn21.4 
11215:42James Callender SENMWesterlands1.1 
11315:42Stephen Porteous SENMGarscube10.8 
11415:44David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride6.3 
11515:50Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers0.7 
11615:56Simon Barlow V40MCentral28.8 
11715:58Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde7.2 
11815:58Cameron Mackie U20MKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire11.9 
11915:58Alan McRaeSENMBellahouston Road Runners  
12016:01Kevan McCartney V35MGreenock Glenpark30.1 
12116:02Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral46.1 
12216:05Daniel Burns SENMGarscube4.5 
12316:09Edward Reid V45MCalderglen20.9 
12416:10Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers3.4 
12516:14Ollie Scott V35MBellahouston RR39.5 
12616:19Duncan Anderson SENMGreenock Glenpark4.8 
12716:23Fraser McGillivray SENMAberdeen6.5 
12816:33Stuart Watson V50MCentral13.3 
12916:34Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang35.3 
13016:39Alasdhair Love V35MAberdeen18.7 
13116:39John Quinn V50MWesterlands14.4 
13216:41Scott AndersonV40MKirkintilloch Olympians  
13316:43John Smillie V50MInverclyde18.3 
13416:43Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen19.2 
13516:46Stewart Mulholland V55MBellahouston Harriers41.6 
13616:47Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen10.3 
13716:49Anthony McGale V40MSpringburn7.4 
13817:02Matthew Purser SENMMotherwell47.8 
13917:09David Herbertson V40MCalderglen9.8 
14017:11Paul Mckendry V50MClydesdale11.3 
14117:11Joe Chambers SENMSpringburn9.7 
14217:14Andrew Ferguson V50MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen11.1 
14317:27John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.1 
14417:30Robert Pattinson V40MMotherwell9.4 
14517:42George Stewart V45MCalderglen25.1 
14617:45Garry Mason U20MShettleston44.7 
14717:49Steven Mccaw SENMMotherwell25.0 
14817:57Peter Blackmore V35MMotherwell17.9 
14917:59Colin Simpson V50MKirkintilloch14.6 
15018:09Scott ForrestV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
15118:14Chris Kilshaw SENMGarscube28.6 
15218:21Gerry KaneV40MClydesdale Harriers  
15318:39Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC16.6 
15418:56Michael McGill V40MSpringburn20.6 
15519:07Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen14.6 
15619:14David Wardrope V40MCalderglen9.2 
15719:22John Mcbride V50MCalderglen21.7 
15819:53Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen16.4 
15922:43Russell Couper V45MCalderglen17.3 
16028:03William Drysdale V75MLaw33.9 
58NTAn OtherSENM   
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:28Alastair Stanley U17MGarscube/London City AC/Arbroath & District2.3 
26:35Lguilit KahiluU17MShettleston Harriers  
36:39Callum Drummond U17MShettleston4.8 
46:47David Robertson U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire37.0 
56:49Ryan Flanagan U17MShettleston44.1 
66:52Callum Hunter U17MInverclyde7.0 
77:05Robert Todd U17MInverclyde23.0 
87:08Murray McGiven U17MShettleston39.2 
97:34Aidan Kane U17MKirkintilloch50.9 
107:47Ryan Miller U17MCambuslang52.9 
117:48Kieran Pugh U17MKirkintilloch-1.3 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:39Euan Trout U15MKilbarchan21.6 
26:47Euan McKerralU15MKilbarchan AAC  
37:27Fraser Auld U15MKilbarchan47.4 
47:29Adam DuffU15MGarscube Harriers  
57:52Lewis Collins U15MShettleston53.8 
68:01Darren Mcgowan U15MGarscube48.0 
78:05Aidan McCaffrey U15MKirkintilloch11.1 
88:08Calum Esler U15MGarscube28.1 
910:26Richard GillanU15MInverclyde AC  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:52Ross Chapman U13MGarscube45.2 
28:07Jamie Blackhall U13MShettleston53.1 
38:09Christopher ReillyU13MKirkintilloch Olympians  
48:13Sammy Hearl U13MInverclyde23.2 
58:31Arun SmithU13MGarscube Harriers  
68:33Luke McCaffrey U13MKirkintilloch13.8 
78:34Craig Weston U20MGarscube46.2 
88:36Eamon Carr U13MCambuslang14.9 
98:37Cameon Purves U13MInverclyde53.9 
108:47Lewis Raeburn U13MShettleston-1.8 
119:12Matthew Craig U13MKirkintilloch53.8 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:57Rhona Auckland U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni15.4 
214:15Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4.9 
314:29Laura Muir U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.4 
414:32Gillian Palmer SENWEdinburgh AC17.7 
514:45Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran2.0 
614:53Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters6.8 
714:54Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.4 
814:57Helen Sharpe SENWFife5.8 
915:08Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC5.8 
1015:11Emma Dunnett U20WEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland12.0 
1115:13Gemma Cormack U23WAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4.1 
1215:21Natalie Sharp U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni11.7 
1315:22Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni4.7 
1415:25Kara McKenzie-Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law3.2 
1515:29Michelle Sandison SENWSpringburn2.3 
1615:31Sarah Potter U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4.5 
1715:33Alexandra Lamond U20WCambuslang/Stirling Uni18.9 
1815:35Oonagh Dunnett U20WEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland12.0 
1915:40Jessica Brydon SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston16.6 
2015:41Katy Brown U20WStewartry  
2115:43Jenny Selman U23WFife/Dundee Uni-0.5 
2215:51Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni1.5 
2315:57Halina Rees U20WFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics6.9 
2415:58Natalie Stewart SENWUnattached6.5 
2516:05Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni7.0 
2616:08Katie Bristow U20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang14.3 
2716:09Jade MacLaren SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni8.8 
2816:19Amie McKimmie SENWFife23.0 
2916:54Jennifer Hannah U23WKirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of G44.4 
3017:01Donna Finlayson SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.5 
3117:06Carole Setchell SENWShettleston13.3 
3217:09Claire Houston SENWCentral6.3 
3317:23Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen7.4 
3417:45Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers6.5 
3517:51Patricia Milne V50WCentral14.4 
3618:05Laura Mahady V50WAberdeen44.5 
3718:09Laura Gibson U20WFife4.0 
3818:13Clare Barr V40WMotherwell14.6 
3918:17Suzanne Coyle SENWGreenock Glenpark27.4 
4018:25Ausrine Ward V35WKirkintilloch12.6 
4118:31Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen13.7 
4218:33Fiona Wright V35WPortobello18.3 
4418:39Lynne Rogers SENWGreenock Glenpark31.2 
4518:45Jo Sutton U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Tynedale/Macclesfield15.8 
4618:49Sarah-Ann Millar U20WCambuslang53.0 
4718:52Marina McCallum V40WClydesdale14.5 
4818:53Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen12.5 
4918:58Jenni Owens V35WPortobello12.7 
5019:09Gillian McClureV35WGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
5119:18Rose McRobertV35WBellahouston Road Runners  
5219:19Louise Ross V35WBellahouston RR6.3 
5319:20Judith Macgregor V35WBellahouston RR16.4 
5419:21Donna Clark SENWGreenock Glenpark11.6 
4319:36Lorna Coyle V50WGreenock Glenpark15.6 
5519:40Natasha Mulrine SENWGarscube46.9 
5619:43Yvonne Green V45WClydesdale24.2 
5719:54Gaynor GillespieV35WWesterlands XC Club  
5820:22Joanne Harkins SENWShettleston19.1 
5921:46Debs Lindsay V45WKirkintilloch25.9 
Page: 1 2