Scottish National Relay Championships External Results
Cumbernauld
27 Oct 12
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:49   David Vernon U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni8.5 
213:01   Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.0 
313:08   Luke Traynor U20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-4.7 
413:11   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.2 
513:17   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.7 
613:19   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-7.0 
713:21   Stephen Trainer SENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave0.3 
813:26   Chris Watson U20MLaw/Strathclyde Uni/Team North Lanarkshire16.1 
913:32   Mark Haskett SENMAberdeen0.0 
1013:36   Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan8.0 
1113:38   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.0 
1213:39   Andrew Dearie U20MKilbarchan27.4 
1313:42   James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.5 
1413:49   Benjamin Melby SENMGarscube36.0 
1513:51   Finlay Rae U20MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire36.0 
1613:52   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.5 
1713:54   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-2.2 
1813:55   Charles Thomson V45MCambuslang2.1 
1913:55   Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC0.6 
2014:03   David Bowers U23MTrafford/St. Andrews Uni25.9 
2114:04   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil10.6 
2214:05   Christopher Galloway U20MCorstorphine32.7 
2314:07   Kieran Docherty SENMBellahouston RR23.6 
2414:08   Peter Bowman U20MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni4.3 
2514:12   Greg Williams U20MInverclyde25.3 
2614:14   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde-3.2 
2714:14   John Fergusson U23MEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni-1.7 
2814:14   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford/Shettleston4.0 
2914:15   Iain Connell V40MKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth35.6 
3014:17   John MacNamara V35MCambuslang4.6 
3114:19   Thomas McDonald U20MBellahouston Harriers11.5 
3214:25   John Blair V45MEdinburgh AC3.7 
3314:27   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston2.5 
3414:29   Stephen Allen V40MLaw/Scottish Vets H-0.2 
3514:35   Stephen Allan V35MKirkintilloch0.1 
3614:38   Ewan Paton U20MFife36.0 
3714:39   Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley12.8 
3814:39   Colin Welsh SENMGala-2.1 
3914:43   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine36.0 
4014:44   Stephen Paris JnrU20MRonhill Cambuslang H (C)  
4114:44   Scott MacAulay U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2.0 
4214:45   Tom Smith SENMLochaber/Westerlands4.5 
4314:55   William MacRury SENMStornoway10.6 
4414:56   Rick SchulteSENMEdinburgh University H&H (B)  
4514:58   Callum Heirs U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.5 
4615:05   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.8 
4715:06   Nicholas Heaney V35MGarscube3.2 
4815:09   Scott McAlpine U20MPitreavie31.5 
4915:13   Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central12.0 
5015:20   Crawford Little V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.1 
5115:22   Gordon Crawford V45MStirling TC/Central26.6 
5215:24   Russell Whittington V40MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H2.5 
5315:25   Peter Buchanan V50MPortobello4.0 
5415:26   Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen36.0 
5515:28   Michael Grant SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.5 
5615:29   John Stevenson V50MFalkirk/Ochil16.3 
5715:30   Graeme Fletcher V50MCorstorphine6.3 
5815:30   Christopher McHardy SENMCentral3.8 
5915:32   Dean McMurran U20MCambuslang36.0 
6015:34   Chris Devine SENMGarscube/Newry-0.5 
6115:35   Bill Breckenridge V45MShettleston9.2 
6215:37   Colin McCall V35MGala21.2 
6315:38   Frank McKnight SENMGreenock Glenpark28.2 
6415:38   Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell6.5 
6515:38   Ross Connelly U23MKilmarnock18.8 
6615:38   Graeme Hyett SENMInverclyde/Belgrave4.3 
6715:43   Sean West U23MAberdeen36.0 
6815:45   Martin Coleman SENMSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers36.0 
6915:46   Kieran Docherty SENMBellahouston RR23.6 
7015:46   Martin Duthie V50MCalderglen12.4 
7115:50   Paddy Jumelle V35MCorstorphine27.6 
7215:50   Stuart Hay V45MDunbar RC6.2 
7315:50   Craig McIntyre U20MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.1 
7415:50   Randy Smith JnrSENMGarscube H (D)  
7515:50   Johnston Orr V35MWesterlands29.5 
7615:50   Mark Lamb SENMDundee Hawkhill19.1 
7715:53   Mark Johnson V50MMetro Aberdeen36.0 
7815:53   John RitchieSENMHelensburgh AAC (A)  
7916:12   Craig Grieve V45MTeviotdale19.1 
8016:13   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn35.8 
8116:15   Tom Yuill SENMEast Kilbride36.0 
8216:16   Paul Kieran V35MCarnegie-0.6 
8316:20   Richard Davidson V50MGreenock Glenpark9.4 
8416:32   Marc Roper V40MGiffnock North  
8516:34   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.4 
8616:36   Kevan McCartney V35MGreenock Glenpark24.7 
8716:39   Niall Bristow V45MCambuslang30.6 
8816:39   Peter Mcclelland SENMHunters Bog Trotters17.8 
8916:46   Ryan Nelson U23MClydesdale6.7 
9016:51   Graeme Dunbar V40MPortobello4.4 
9116:55   Hughes JohnV40MMotherwell AC (B) (V)  
9217:00   Alasdhair Love V35MAberdeen14.6 
9317:02   Michael Freshour V45MBellahouston Harriers22.6 
9417:02   Alan Moffat V35MLothian20.9 
9517:06   Murray McDonald U20MKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8.7 
9617:16   John Gilhooly V50MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H17.4 
9717:22   Peter Laing V50MAyr Seaforth10.9 
9817:30   Fraser Merry V40MDundee Hawkhill35.8 
9917:32   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen10.6 
10017:36   Andrew Latham V45MEdinburgh AC4.6 
10117:37   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube3.6 
10217:39   Ross Neilson V35MGreenock Glenpark9.0 
10317:44   Ronnie Mennie V40MBellahouston Harriers36.0 
10418:00   Anthony Lunn V45MGala11.1 
10518:07   John McGrathV40MLaw & District AAC (B)  
10618:11   Andrew Hardman V50MBellahouston RR25.8 
10718:13   Robert Gray V40MInverclyde14.5 
10818:20   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie8.1 
10918:22   Christopher MountfordSENMCorstorphine AAC (F)  
11018:27   Grant Matheson V50MFalkirk4.2 
11118:33   Dermot Williamson V60MGarscube36.0 
11218:46   Alastair Mccallum V50MFalkirk14.1 
11318:53   Willie Munro V50MSpringburn7.3 
11418:58   David Sleigh V45MFife7.7 
11519:01   Gerry KaneV40MClydesdale H (C) (V)  
11619:07   Steven Mccaw SENMMotherwell29.3 
11719:08   Christopher Craig V40MKirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow18.5 
11819:10   Darren YoungSENMKilmarnock H&AC (D)  
11920:34   Kieran Mclaughlin SENMGarscube9.8 
12020:44   David Wardrope V40MCalderglen10.5 
12120:46   George Mchardy V60MCentral20.8 
12221:09   Tom Keenan V55MBellahouston Harriers17.1 
12321:10   Bill KnoxV40MTeviotdale H (B)  
12423:12   John Denholm V60MFalkirk27.1 
12523:12   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen16.3 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:56   Chris Mackay SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde36.0 
212:59   Scott McDonald U23MCentral2.1 
313:22   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.0 
413:23   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine25.9 
513:33   Conor McNulty SENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni12.7 
613:35   Cameron Milne U20MCentral-2.9 
713:38   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-3.7 
813:40   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-3.4 
913:42   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni2.9 
1013:45   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-0.4 
1113:51   Ben Hukins SENMCambuslang-1.6 
1213:57   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine8.5 
1313:57   James Joy U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni7.6 
1413:57   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H0.5 
1514:10   Greg Turner U23MGiffnock North/Stirling Uni4.9 
1614:15   Derek Gibb SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni36.0 
1714:17   David Savage SENMGarscube5.9 
1814:18   Dale Colley U20MFalkirk-1.5 
1914:18   Roger Naughton U23MKilmarnock32.2 
2014:24   David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark-1.4 
2114:36   Ross IrvingSENMEdinburgh AC (B)  
2214:38   Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde5.1 
2314:42   William Coyle V50MShettleston7.6 
2414:42   Graeme Campbell V35MCarnegie9.2 
2514:43   Craig Reid SENMBellahouston RR3.3 
2614:44   David Smith U20MAberdeen36.0 
2714:51   Mark Johnston V40MBellahouston RR2.9 
2814:54   Joe McKnight V35MGarscube33.6 
2914:57   Steven Reid SENMAyr Seaforth/Fife0.8 
3015:00   Jamie Clements U23MEast Kilbride-0.3 
3115:01   Crispin Walsh V40MBellahouston Harriers1.2 
3215:02   Gregor Stewart SENMWesterlands11.3 
3315:04   Graham Crawford V50MSpringburn24.4 
3415:05   Will Hensman SENMCentral4.8 
3515:08   Daniel Clarke SENMFife/Liverpool H15.7 
3615:09   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell1.0 
3715:09   Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale10.0 
3815:13   Wayne Mcintosh V35MGala4.9 
3915:15   David Fulton SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.9 
4015:20   Graham CampbellU20MStrathclyde University H (A)  
4115:21   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H28.7 
4215:24   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine8.3 
4315:27   Gary Turner U20MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni5.6 
4415:27   Neil ColquhounU20MEdinburgh University H&H (B)  
4515:28   Martin DeanV40MOchil HR (A)  
4615:29   James Snodgrass V45MKilbarchan  
4715:32   Jeffrey Malluck SENMKirkintilloch17.4 
4815:33   Donald MacLeod SENMStornoway9.6 
4915:33   Michael O'Hagan V40MCambuslang6.5 
5015:34   Sam Fraser U20MCentral36.0 
5115:36   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC8.2 
5215:40   Roderick Fleming SENMWesterlands7.0 
5315:42   Malcolm Beattie SENMAberdeen34.8 
5415:42   Owain Williams SENMPitreavie4.8 
5515:42   Alex Milne V45MCentral6.1 
5615:45   Andrew White V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.1 
5715:48   Anthony Edgar U23MCambuslang36.0 
5815:49   Doug Murray SENMHunters Bog Trotters17.7 
5915:50   Tim Norwood SENMCorstorphine8.3 
6015:51   William Jarvie V50MPortobello4.6 
6115:51   Barry Gibson SENMMetro Aberdeen12.1 
6215:56   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen29.0 
6315:59   Grant Cairns SENMSpringburn27.8 
6415:59   Gerry Craig V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.5 
6516:04   Colin Thomson V45MFalkirk30.6 
6616:05   Euan Geddes V40MGarscube12.1 
6716:06   Ian Rowland V50MDunbar RC10.1 
6816:08   Gary Mitchell V40MKirkintilloch6.1 
6916:18   Alan O'Rourke V40MGreenock Glenpark10.6 
7016:26   Alan Craig V40MKilbarchan20.6 
7116:27   Ewan Stark SENMCorstorphine8.3 
7216:28   Chris RussellU20MSt Andrews University CCC (A)  
7316:30   Ewen CameronV40MMotherwell AC (B) (V)  
7416:33   Allan BryceV40MLaw & District AAC (A)  
7516:34   Connell Drummond V40MKilmarnock1.9 
7616:41   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.6 
7716:42   Duncan Anderson SENMGreenock Glenpark3.8 
7816:42   Alan Inglis V40MTeviotdale7.8 
7916:47   Jude Boulton V35MInverclyde19.3 
8016:50   Alex Lawther SENMBellahouston RR36.0 
8116:53   Brian French SENMBellahouston Harriers29.8 
8216:55   Kevin Bloy V45MAyr Seaforth21.1 
8317:01   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang30.4 
8417:05   Campbell Fullarton SENMHelensburgh25.7 
8517:05   Chris Kilshaw SENMGarscube23.7 
8617:08   Ross McEachern V45MSpringburn2.3 
8717:12   David McNab V55MGiffnock North32.9 
8817:22   Leslie J Mcderment V40MKilmarnock23.6 
8917:26   Derrick Brydon SENMGala17.6 
9017:30   Harry Mulholland V45MLothian7.9 
9117:31   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen10.9 
9217:31   Callum Macinnes SENMBellahouston RR15.4 
9317:32   Derek Leitch V55MEast Kilbride/Scottish Vets H22.5 
9417:37   Fraser McGillivray SENMAberdeen6.0 
9517:47   Gus Cairney V55MClydesdale12.3 
9617:56   Jim McAneny V50MGarscube11.8 
9717:57   Alistair LaurieV40MGala H (C) (V)  
9818:00   Scott Young U20MKilmarnock36.0 
9918:01   Steven Pennycook V50MFife19.7 
10018:04   George Mitchell V50MGreenock Glenpark35.3 
10118:26   Andrew Howard Griffiths V55MGarscube36.0 
10218:33   Robert Pattinson V40MMotherwell11.2 
10318:42   John CrookstonV40MCarnegie H (B) (V)  
10418:44   Tony Cairns V50MBellahouston RR30.9 
10518:45   Robert Shaw V55MInverclyde28.9 
10619:00   Terry Addison V45MKirkintilloch25.8 
10719:14   Thomas Currie V40MLaw34.5 
10819:21   Colin A Sinclair V45MCentral15.8 
10919:23   Kenneth Letham V45MDundee Hawkhill14.5 
11019:26   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen11.6 
11119:31   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.2 
11219:32   Kevin Clark V50MPortobello/Lasswade36.0 
11319:45   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie18.8 
11420:09   Robert Carson V60MBellahouston Harriers14.4 
11520:29   Neil AndersonSENMDundee Hawkhill H (A)  
11620:35   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk26.9 
11720:52   Watson Jones V70MClydesdale22.1 
11822:32   Douglas MacGregorV40MBellahouston H (D)  
11922:33   James TaylorV40MGarscube H (F)  
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:12   Wegene Tafese U20MCambuslang/Ethiopia32.6 
213:15   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley12.9 
313:25   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.4 
413:28   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine0.4 
513:45   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.9 
613:48   Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni8.1 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5