Welsh Championships External Results
Crickhowell
16 Feb 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:06   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-6.5 
233:08   Ian Mitchell V35MTipton/Longwood15.8 
333:11   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-2.8 
433:28   Rowan Axe U23MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni-4.6 
533:29   Jonathan Hopkins U23MCardiff-4.0 
633:43   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.3 
734:00   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-0.3 
834:03   Rhodri Buffett SENMBrecon6.7 
934:04   Sullivan Smith V35MSwansea/Cambridge & Coleridge2.8 
1034:14   Jonathan Peters U23MCardiff32.6 
1134:25   Carwyn Jones SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth3.0 
1234:45   Michael Kallenberg U23MCardiff-4.1 
1334:46   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.5 
1434:48   James Thie SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.1 
1534:49   James Davis SENMHercules Wimbledon13.5 
1634:55   Mark Jennings V35MFairwater0.5 
1735:14   Matthew Collins SENMFairwater2.0 
1835:50   Stefan Simms V40MFairwater-0.7 
1935:56   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff7.3 
2036:00   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff1.5 
2136:14   Austin Davies V45MBrecon0.9 
2236:34   Daryll Barnby SENMFairwater5.9 
2336:44   Ryan Mcflynn SENMFairwater/Ireland-0.8 
2436:52   Matthew Richards U20MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire2.1 
2536:53   Sean Taylor V35MFairwater3.2 
2636:57   Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers-1.3 
2737:10   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea3.6 
2837:14   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.2 
2937:17   Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du35.0 
3038:00   Ross Simpson SENMSwansea29.7 
3138:02   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea7.2 
3238:09   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.1 
3338:19   Laurence Humphreys SENMFairwater/Royal Air Force/East Wales3.8 
3438:27   Mark Emery SENMBridgend3.0 
3538:31   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon-0.2 
3638:41   Raul Reismann V35MSwansea/Estonia2.0 
3738:51   Chris Harrhy V45MLliswerry15.9 
3838:58   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers10.9 
3939:03   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.1 
4039:09   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend3.9 
4139:16   Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry2.6 
4239:20   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers4.1 
4339:25   Mike Griffiths SENMN.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswerry0.3 
4439:40   Oliver Anthony SENMLliswerry17.6 
4540:06   James Elgar SENMLliswerry0.6 
4640:09   James Ross Edwin Wrench V45MBrecon32.4 
4740:27   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon5.5 
4840:38   Steven Sheard V35MCardiff14.5 
4941:09   Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans9.7 
5041:44   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers16.3 
5142:06   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico9.4 
5242:09   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay12.7 
5342:14   John Davies V55MSan Domenico32.9 
5442:39   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.1 
5542:54   Simon Wilson V45MSwansea11.2 
5644:25   Dic Evans V65MCardiff23.5 
5744:28   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico11.4 
5845:03   Steve Harrhy V45MLliswerry24.2 
5945:10   Tim Owen V50MBridgend15.3 
6045:20   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters17.0 
6145:26   Gordon Orme V70MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters19.3 
6245:33   David Williams SENMAberdare Valley12.9 
6345:35   Gary Howgate V40MLes Croupiers34.5 
6445:44   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
6546:14   Bleddyn Jones V35MLliswerry/Newport & East Wales TC5.6 
6649:39   Paul Foy V40MSan Domenico  
6749:55   Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers17.3 
6852:15   David Griffith V40MColwyn Bay7.1 
6952:50   Paul Evans V35MBrecon21.9 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:24   Michael Ward U20MCardiff-4.9 
219:29   Chris Carpanini U20MNewport-3.0 
319:33   Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.5 
419:50   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen12.1 
519:55   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay1.8 
620:10   Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff-3.4 
720:26   Elliott Hardee U20MNewport7.0 
820:30   Emrys Penny U20MNewport/Swansea Uni22.5 
921:17   Samuel Longville U20MCardiff22.6 
1022:35   Evan Wynne U20MNewport34.5 
1122:55   Ronan Llyr U20MCarmarthen36.0 
1224:10   Rhodri Boggust U20MBrecon35.9 
1328:51   Jamie Verran U17MCardiff36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:45   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-4.6 
219:02   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-3.6 
319:18   John Cove U17MCardiff0.5 
419:32   Deri Stewart U17MNeath/Celtic Tri0.5 
520:01   Liam Bradley U17MPembrokeshire27.8 
620:15   Jack Gooch U17MCardiff1.9 
720:38   Ben Dunster U17MBrecon18.4 
820:49   Rhys Llywelyn James U17MMenai34.3 
920:56   Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff21.6 
1021:05   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay30.1 
1121:16   Liam Hatch U17MCardiff32.4 
1221:36   Nicholas Jones U17MCardiff9.4 
1322:45   Matthew Tucker U17MBrecon35.7 
1422:49   Michael Lewis U17MCwmbran-0.6 
1522:54   Elliot Richards U17MBarry & Vale-2.6 
1623:22   James Leuschke U17MBrecon36.0 
1725:10   Ross Grimes U17MBrecon  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:38   Jake Heyward U15MCardiff-4.7 
214:50   Evan Webb U15MCity of Sheffield12.9 
315:18   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen22.1 
415:19   Alex Price U15MAberdare Valley-0.9 
515:29   Matthew Williams U15MPembrokeshire-4.2 
615:34   Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon5.5 
715:38   Ashraf Liles U15MCarmarthen15.1 
815:40   Kyle Owen U15MMenai36.0 
915:46   Rhys Gooch U15MCardiff36.0 
1015:47   Dylan Lambropoulos U15MSwansea21.5 
1115:51   Michael Roberts U15MColwyn Bay36.0 
1215:53   Brychan Williams U15MCarmarthen  
1315:56   Matthew Grantham U15MLliswerry1.7 
1416:09   Finnlay Thompson U15MPembrokeshire35.5 
1516:10   Tyler Pritchard U15MCwmbran35.8 
1616:11   Marinus Petersen U15MPembrokeshire19.0 
1716:38   Tomos Acreman U15MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Athletes36.0 
1816:44   Aled Phillips U15MCarmarthen24.9 
1916:51   Jac Smith U15MAberdare Valley0.1 
2017:02   Ioan ThomasU15MCarmarthen Harriers  
2117:09   Joshua Petersen U15MCardiff36.0 
2217:22   Joseph Alder U15MCardiff24.6 
2317:38   Cameron James U15MBrecon32.6 
2417:43   Corey McMurray U15MSwansea36.0 
2517:48   Sam Curwen U15MCardiff9.5 
2617:52   John Wardle U15MBarry & Vale20.6 
2718:18   Alex Love U15MCardiff25.3 
2819:39   Scott Dunster U15MBrecon23.4 
2920:46   Scott Pritchard U15MBrecon26.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:04   Luke Davies U13MBrecon21.0 
210:12   Benjamine Edwards U13MBridgend35.9 
310:25   James Vincent U13MCardiff-3.8 
410:30   Elliot Lawrence U13MSwansea-1.6 
510:31   Thomas Evans U13MWrexham/North East Wales Schs14.3 
610:32   Oliver Barbaresi U13MMenai-3.9 
710:34   Samuel David Martin U13MSwansea15.9 
810:53   Thomas Jones U13MCarmarthen9.2 
911:00   Ben Bartlett U13MNeath/Celtic Tri2.7 
1011:04   Ben Thomas U13MLlanelli-1.2 
1111:10   Luc Bartlett U13MNeath/Celtic Tri25.5 
1211:14   Joseph Tobin U13MSwansea18.6 
1311:18   Mark Tobin U13MSwansea16.7 
1411:30   William Thompson U13MCarmarthen24.0 
1511:32   Ieuan Jones U13MCardiff21.2 
1611:34   Samuelle Williams U13MBarry & Vale11.4 
1711:37   Robbie Rosser-WrenchU13MBrecon AC  
1811:38   Harry Ryan U13MCardiff Archers34.5 
1911:39   Jacob BeethamU13MBrecon AC  
2011:41   Antonio Peacock U13MBarry & Vale19.7 
2111:47   Brychan Price-Davies U13MBrecon0.1 
2211:56   Henry Insley U13MRadley13.6 
2311:57   Owain Edwards U13MCardiff Archers-0.3 
2412:07   William Thomas U15MCarmarthen  
2512:22   Joshua Whiston U13MCardiff29.1 
2612:26   Arunn Jones U13MCwmbran34.6 
2712:28   Jack Beech U13MCarmarthen32.4 
2812:32   Fergus Stevens U13MShrewsbury36.0 
2912:36   Francis Lewis U13MSwansea17.0 
3012:38   Morgan James U13MCardiff-2.6 
3112:44   Oliver Jackson U13MCardiff Archers36.0 
3212:52   Evan Price-Davies U13MBrecon0.9 
3313:02   Donovan Williams-Hale U13MBridgend7.4 
3413:07   Adam Grey U13MCwmbran15.5 
3513:17   Morgan Hadley U13MCwmbran36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:02   Iwan Glynn U11MCarmarthen12.8 
25:04   Benjamin Reynolds U11MAberdare Valley-3.4 
35:05   Harri Thomas U11MCarmarthen  
45:08   Harry Worth U11MPembrokeshire26.1 
55:15   Ryan DaviesU11MHay-on-Wye  
65:17   James Warren U11MCardiff Archers36.0 
75:18   Kieran Owen U11MPembrokeshire21.6 
85:19   Joseph Broad U11MSwansea32.3 
105:20   Ben Vincent U11MCardiff26.7 
95:20   Lewis Ames U11MCardiff Archers18.3 
115:22   Lewis TylerU11MTrelewis  
125:36   James Evans U11MWrexham15.3 
135:40   Zak Gregory-WozencraftU11MCardiff Archers  
145:41   Evan Penny U11MBlaenau Gwent24.4 
155:42   Rhys Smith U11MCarmarthen36.0 
165:45   Lloyd Thomas U11MCardiff Archers/Cardiff & The Vale Schs23.0 
175:46   Joshua GraylingU11MCardiff Archers  
185:47   Franceso Buono U11MCardiff Archers4.3 
195:48   Sebastian BaileyU11MLlangattock  
205:52   Callum MartinU11MTrelewis  
215:59   Harri Tomos Howkins U11MCardiff27.6 
226:03   Harvey Parsons U11MBrecon22.1 
236:04   Rhys Piper U11MSwansea31.1 
246:04   Tristan Kugler U11MCardiff Archers26.3 
256:08   Patrick Deveney-Billinge U11MBrecon22.9 
266:12   Iwan Pyrs Jones U11MCardiff Archers33.0 
276:12   Owen ReesU11MCradoc  
286:31   Zac AfalU11MCardiff Archers  
296:39   Keir Deveney-BillingeU11MLlanfaes  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
14:46   Nathan Jones U13MSwansea0.7 
24:50   Archi Morgan U11MCarmarthen3.8 
34:55   Tomos Rees U11MCarmarthen3.4 
44:57   Ben Petherbridge U11MSwansea15.8 
54:59   Liam Griffiths U13MAberdare Valley0.3 
65:03   Dylan Key U11MBlaenau Gwent16.5 
75:09   Dylan SussexU11MTrelewis  
85:14   William Rhys Howkins U13MCardiff32.1 
95:15   Aled Thomas U11MCarmarthen36.0 
105:17   Thomas HuttU11MCwmbran  
115:19   Ben Smith U13MAberdare Valley1.8 
125:22   Panos Karras U11MCardiff Archers27.1 
135:25   Rhys Evans U13MCardiff Archers33.5 
145:26   Alex FrancisU11MCantref School  
155:29   Theo Luckman U11MPembrokeshire36.0 
165:33   Sebastian Farias-ThomasU11MLlangattock  
175:34   Daniel BowdenU11MCantref School  
185:35   Luke PriceU11MCradoc  
195:39   Huw Jones U13MCardiff32.8 
205:43   Joshua JamesU11MCantref School  
215:45   Luke KestrellU11MTrelewis  
225:47   Tom EynonU11MTrelewis  
235:49   Devin Coombes U11MBridgend0.0 
246:06   Iwan Slade U11MSwansea36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:00   Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea14.4 
221:04   Non Stanford SENWSwansea/Birmingham Uni35.7 
322:18   Debbie Rees V35WCardiff36.0 
422:39   Sian Edwards SENWSwansea/Swansea Uni1.8 
522:50   Alaw Beynon-Thomas U23WSwansea/Cardiff Uni1.9 
622:58   Elysia Harrison SENWSwansea/Army/Witney20.8 
723:08   Katherine Matthews V35WChepstow H7.0 
823:24   Shan Mansfield SENWSwansea/Army16.3 
923:36   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni6.0 
1024:08   Jane Horler V40WChepstow H6.5 
1124:12   Isabel Redfern V40WColwyn Bay21.2 
1224:16   Satu Haikala V40WBrecon/Welsh Masters35.5 
1324:24   Carys Hughes U23WLes Croupiers2.6 
1424:26   Claire Bruce V35WLes Croupiers8.4 
1524:46   Louise Copp V45WNeath30.1 
1625:00   Liz Davies SENWCardiff/Sutton Runners12.2 
1725:05   Samantha Harris SENWChepstow H6.0 
1825:15   Nicola Jukes V40WParc Bryn Bach5.7 
1925:34   Leigh Barker U23WBrecon22.3 
2026:01   Helen Marshall SENWAberystwyth4.5 
2126:23   Esther Hope SENWCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students36.0 
2226:38   Marcia Gouveia SENWSan Domenico14.6 
2326:50   Dee Jolly SENWSarn Helen8.1 
2427:05   Judith Austerberry V35WChepstow H36.0 
2527:22   Caryl Davies SENWSarn Helen7.0 
2627:31   Liz Kirwan SENWLes Croupiers35.1 
2728:14   Susanne Tagg V45WParc Bryn Bach/Police21.3 
2828:31   Dawn Kenwright V55WSarn Helen13.9 
2928:58   Llinos Jones SENWAmman Valley6.0 
3029:14   Julie Scholey V50WLes Croupiers12.4 
3129:21   Lily Matthews SENWCardiff14.9 
3229:54   Helen-Marie Davies V35WSwansea5.7 
3330:43   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.7 
3431:05   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay16.0 
Page: 1 2