Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Kimberworth
25 Nov 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:35   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.4 
231:20   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.8 
331:38   Kyle Craib U23MRotherham9.7 
431:56   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-1.0 
532:04   Chris WrightSENMLeeds Metropolitan University  
632:14   Carl Egdell V40MHallamshire2.5 
732:23   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-0.8 
832:28   Jonathan Crickmore U20MBrighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni-1.0 
932:29   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire10.0 
1032:35   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC35.8 
1132:40   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni29.2 
1232:50   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth5.0 
1332:55   David Smith U23MRotherham11.2 
1433:09   Elliott Smales U20MRotherham-1.7 
1533:14   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.6 
1633:30   Ian WithersSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
1733:37   Dean WatsonSENMManvers Tri Club  
1833:57   Gareth Burrell U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni5.6 
1934:02   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.9 
2034:17   Owen James SENMKimberworth0.9 
2134:23   Martin BroadmeadV40MHallamshire Harriers  
2234:32   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.4 
2334:37   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC9.1 
2434:40   Dan Birkinshaw SENMKimberworth2.9 
2534:46   Kevin Newman V55MDoncaster3.7 
2634:57   James Fulcher SENMMarch2.7 
2735:02   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
2835:03   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-1.0 
2935:08   Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC2.2 
3035:12   Paul Buchanan SENMKimberworth21.2 
3135:16   Ricky Sunman V40MPenistone32.8 
3235:23   Ian Alexander-BarneV40MSheffield Running Club  
3335:34   An OtherSENMSheffield Hallam University  
3435:37   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth5.4 
3535:46   Peter Hague V35MPolice5.6 
3635:49   Mick Quinn V50MPenistone8.9 
3735:51   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC6.1 
3836:00   Steven Bayton U23MCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni-1.1 
3936:02   Robert Lees V35MPenistone6.3 
4036:05   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham9.3 
4136:06   Mick Page V55MDoncaster9.4 
4236:11   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC20.6 
4336:13   Richard Mackie V40MPenistone5.3 
4436:19   Lee Storey SENMPenistone3.3 
4536:28   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H-0.6 
4636:33   James Monteith V40MSheffield TC36.0 
4736:43   Nick ScottV40MSteel City Striders  
4836:51   Simon Le MoalSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
4936:56   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.6 
5037:06   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H/Unattached13.3 
5137:24   Steve LowndesV50MKimberworth Striders  
5237:29   Robert Berry U20MRotherham36.0 
5337:30   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.0 
5437:33   Dominic Ayton U23MSheffield Hallam Uni27.7 
5537:34   Chris Harrop SENMSheffield TC23.2 
5637:35   Martin Booth V50MPenistone26.7 
5737:38   Martin Cooper V45MPenistone10.6 
5837:50   Matthew Reed V35MSheffield TC7.0 
5937:57   Steve Storey V55MPenistone8.6 
6038:01   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth26.0 
6138:08   Mark Law V45MBarnsley AC/Penistone6.0 
6238:22   Paul Keen V60MHallamshire/Ranelagh12.2 
6338:30   Ben RoweSENMLeeds Metropolitan University  
6438:32   Robin D Clough V40MPenistone4.9 
6538:35   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire13.4 
6638:38   Matthew Jones SENMRotherham36.0 
6738:43   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC7.4 
6839:08   Ben Anderson V35MSheffield TC7.0 
6939:09   Lee Archer V40MKimberworth7.6 
7039:11   Paul Greenwood V40MKimberworth9.5 
7139:35   Adrian GardenerV40MSheffield Tri Club  
7239:42   Peter Brown V50MSteel City10.0 
7339:52   Chris Palin U20MSheffield Hallam Uni13.3 
7439:55   Vincent Lau U20MSheffield Hallam Uni8.4 
7540:06   Adrian BakerV50MGuest  
7640:07   Anthony Bissell SENMBarnsley H8.2 
7740:19   Kevin Goodwin V35MSheffield TC/Unattached29.0 
7840:23   Steve Frith V60MPenistone/Steel City19.0 
7940:27   Phil BarnerV50MManvers Tri Club  
8040:32   Brian Bradder SENMPenistone36.0 
8140:32   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth10.7 
8240:35   Sean Poulter V45MDoncaster10.2 
8340:42   Doug BankSENMSheffield Tri Club  
8440:46   Chris Ludford V40MSheffield TC23.5 
8540:53   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.8 
8641:10   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.7 
8741:14   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth9.1 
8841:40   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
8941:45   Pete Wade V50MDoncaster9.1 
9042:07   Peter John Claydon V45MPenistone14.4 
9142:17   Cameron McNeilSENMLeeds Metropolitan University  
9242:19   Gavin Pumford SENMSteel City27.4 
9342:44   Dave Beech V55MSteel City12.6 
9442:54   Philip Smales V45MRotherham27.3 
9543:06   Kevin Wood V45MBarnsley H10.4 
9643:18   Matthew HartleyV40MSheffield Tri Club  
9743:19   Adam HopkinsonSENMBarnsley AC  
9843:24   Michael Jackson V35MKimberworth16.3 
9943:27   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone27.3 
10043:58   Paul Brown V60MDoncaster15.4 
10144:06   An OtherSENMHandsworth Road Hogs  
10244:13   Jamie Woodhouse U23MBarnsley AC36.0 
10344:36   Graeme Bolland V45MSheffield RC8.7 
10444:42   Richard Smith V60MTotley26.4 
10545:03   Christy McMorrowU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
10645:06   Nigel Kent V55MSheffield RC36.0 
10745:10   Max Polson SENMTickhill R & AC14.1 
10845:13   Gary NeedhamV40MKimberworth Striders  
10945:15   David Parry V60MSteel City20.0 
11045:18   Adrian Holyhead V45MKimberworth12.6 
11145:34   Nicholas WhittinghaV50MPenistone Footpath Runners  
11245:53   Bob Innes V60MPenistone26.3 
11346:05   Scott Wilson V35MWombwell18.1 
11446:35   Joan PonsSENMSheffield Running Club  
11546:53   Simon Elliott SENMTickhill R & AC9.5 
11647:07   Tim Wade V55MKingstone16.4 
11747:15   Simon Parkin V40MDoncaster11.0 
11847:46   Richard Taylor V60MBarnsley H15.4 
11947:59   An OtherSENMHandsworth Road Hogs  
12048:12   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill15.1 
12148:54   Ian Wragg V50MPenistone21.9 
12254:32   Raymond Archer V50MBarnsley AC16.9 
123TBC   An OtherSENMHandsworth Road Hogs  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:14   Joseph Lancaster U17MCity of Sheffield9.9 
216:23   Matthew Chaib U17MCity of Sheffield35.9 
316:24   Josh Walton U17MHallamshire12.8 
416:42   Daniel MortonU17MBarnsley AC  
517:06   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham26.8 
617:19   Sam Peters U17MHallamshire2.1 
717:24   Kai Sunman U15MPenistone/Clevedon-1.5 
817:39   Joshua Dyball U17MHallamshire33.7 
917:43   Aidan Kidder U17MRotherham35.7 
1018:08   Bradley Shaw U17MBarnsley AC36.0 
1118:23   Thomas Slater U17MHallamshire  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:09   Devon Stead U15MRotherham8.7 
214:17   Callum Wilson U15MDoncaster-1.3 
314:28   Harry Moore U15MBarnsley AC22.7 
415:25   Kane Smith U15MRotherham20.6 
515:49   Thomas Slack U15MHallamshire32.1 
616:20   Chris Law U15MHolmfirth/Penistone-2.2 
716:42   Kallum Silcox U15MDoncaster16.3 
816:43   Sam Mason U15MRotherham19.8 
916:50   Harry Butterworth U15MDoncaster36.0 
1017:00   Adam GreenU15MSheffield Tri Club  
1117:23   Jack Crownshaw U15MHallamshire13.0 
1217:28   Brandon Silcox U15MDoncaster29.4 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:57   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-3.1 
213:27   Declan Walker-SmitU13MRotherham Harriers  
313:49   Thomas Lee U13MCity of Sheffield22.2 
413:55   Joe Morton U13MCity of Sheffield32.3 
513:59   Harry Shelbourne U13MPenistone5.9 
614:10   David Lewis U13MHallamshire-0.2 
714:13   Cj Rawlinson U13MHallamshire36.0 
814:18   Jacob Truman-MarsU13MHallamshire Harriers  
914:30   Tristan Gale U13MHallamshire32.3 
1014:35   Rhys Brown U13MCity of Sheffield36.0 
1114:50   Joseph Law U13MDoncaster31.1 
1215:03   Lewis Turner U13MRotherham36.0 
1315:45   Oliver Bowater U13MRotherham24.7 
1415:58   Kieran Loombe U13MHallamshire10.6 
1516:40   Jacob Watson U13MDoncaster  
1617:27   Ashley Pogmore U13MRotherham  
1717:38   Joshua Smithurst U13MDoncaster36.0 
1819:00   Peter Sykes U13MCity of Sheffield36.0 
19TBC   Jake Willis U13MDoncaster  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:32   Scott Nutter U11MBarnsley AC-2.0 
25:50   Ryan Bostock U11MDoncaster36.0 
35:51   Noah Williams U11MCity of Sheffield31.9 
46:06   Joshua Ward U13MBarnsley AC10.8 
56:11   Jacob RyanU11MHallamshire Harriers  
66:14   Declan Mullane U11MRotherham25.9 
76:15   Sam Bowles U11MCity of Sheffield5.2 
86:17   Charlie Goacher U11MWombwell18.8 
96:23   Tom Fryers U11MPenistone6.5 
106:24   Daniel Boyd U11MDoncaster32.2 
116:26   Jake SeymourU11MHallamshire Harriers  
126:28   William Irwin U11MCity of Sheffield29.2 
136:29   Matthew Baldwin U13MDoncaster36.0 
146:32   Isaac Rushworth U11MCity of Sheffield8.8 
156:35   Adam Simms U11MDoncaster19.8 
166:40   Ben Wheatcroft U11MDoncaster16.0 
176:41   James Fryers U11MPenistone8.3 
186:43   George WoodU11MSheffield Tri Club  
196:43   Daniel Smith U11MCity of Sheffield  
206:45   Joseph John Martin U11MCity of Sheffield  
216:46   James Hartley U11MSheffield TC0.3 
226:49   Sam Lawson U11MDoncaster9.1 
236:53   John Egner U11MPenistone3.6 
246:57   Callum Collins U11MCity of Sheffield-0.5 
256:58   Hugh Mackie U11MPenistone0.4 
266:59   Jonah PattonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
277:00   Samuel Godfrey U13MDoncaster36.0 
287:01   Nathan Ramsay U11MCity of Sheffield31.8 
297:02   John HalsteadU11MPenistone Footpath Runners  
307:07   Tim EgdellU11MSheffield Tri Club  
317:31   Connor Anderson U11MDoncaster0.5 
327:34   Nathan Pogmore U11MRotherham  
337:38   William Grant U11MDoncaster30.2 
347:40   Ben Joshi U11MDoncaster  
357:58   Adam Allam U11MDoncaster16.1 
368:22   Thomas Rackham U11MRotherham  
3710:35   Daniel Jack Hurrell U11MBarnsley AC  
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:39   Robert Tintinger V65MRotherham15.3 
228:26   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters13.0 
328:53   Stephen Tanner V65MSheffield RC17.7 
429:40   David W Needham V65MPenistone/Police19.5 
530:10   Tony O'Connor V65MDoncaster34.2 
630:19   Keith Binney V65MBarnsley AC22.2 
731:11   Terry Fox V65MHallamshire36.0 
831:54   Ken Chapman V70MKimberworth20.3 
933:58   Raymond Brown V70MPenistone20.6 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:44   Stephanie Burns U23WRotherham5.9 
223:30   Zanthe Wray SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Uni2.7 
323:37   Beth Ansell U20WCity of Sheffield-0.5 
424:03   Jennifer Berg U23WSolihull & Small Heath/Sheffield Uni6.2 
524:09   Lindsy James SENWKimberworth4.6 
624:11   Chaanah Patton V40WHallamshire26.9 
724:14   Claire O'Toole SENWHallamshire18.1 
824:21   Clare Thompson V35WSheffield RC20.0 
924:35   Robyn Lanceley U23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni22.3 
1024:40   Rosie McNabola U23WLuton/Sheffield Uni1.8 
1124:48   Claire Spencer SENWKimberworth7.9 
1224:56   Samantha James SENWKimberworth23.9 
1324:58   Anwen Darlington U23WColwyn Bay/Sheffield Uni9.1 
1425:50   Cat Taylor SENWSheffield RC30.4 
1525:52   Heather Fisher SENWDudley Kingswinford12.4 
1626:05   Marie Oakley U20WSheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
1726:12   Jessica Bond U23WColchester & Tendring/Sheffield Uni8.1 
1826:16   Anna Hardman U23WLiverpool H/Kimberworth18.6 
1926:29   Charlotte Jenkinson SENWSheffield TC8.9 
2026:30   Debbie Richards V40WSheffield RC10.1 
2126:32   Claire SykesV35WGuest  
2226:41   Jo Bolton V45WKingstone/Kimberworth8.1 
2326:47   Kerry Storrar V35WBarnsley AC5.5 
2426:54   Carolyn Gaunt SENWHallamshire/Sheffield RC36.0 
2527:05   Deborah Platts-Fowler V35WSheffield RC21.2 
2627:11   Adelle Marsden V35WKimberworth8.9 
2727:27   Jenn Dick V35WHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada25.4 
2827:35   Caz KaySENWTotley AC  
2927:41   Carla Gibbons SENWTotley7.4 
3027:54   Philippa James V45WRotherham23.0 
3128:11   Maxine Gregory V35WValley Hill18.5 
3228:15   Victoria Felton SENWBarnsley AC36.0 
3328:41   Claire Chapman V35WKimberworth11.7 
3428:47   Tracey HiltonSENWGuest  
3529:00   Hannah WoodsV35WSheffield Tri Club  
3629:02   Nina Hague V45WRotherham36.0 
3729:10   Grace Tebbutt SENWSheffield RC12.6 
3829:17   Caroline Boyd-SoutV55WMaltby RC  
3929:21   Laura Inglis SENWSheffield RC20.0 
Page: 1 2