Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Doncaster
21 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:58   Meles Okbazghi SENMSheffield RC/Eritrea23.4 
226:35   Tom Bains U20MHallamshire-4.1 
326:39   Darren Middleton SENMLeeds City/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.8 
426:46   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC20.8 
526:49   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire0.3 
627:03   Matthew Grieve U20MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-4.0 
727:05   Steve Evison SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni18.5 
827:24   Bertie Houghton U20MDoncaster-2.6 
927:27   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows-1.2 
1027:32   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-2.1 
1127:47   Simon Wright V45MDoncaster/Northern Masters1.9 
1227:49   Jacob Clark U23MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni27.8 
1327:49   Howard Wood U23MCity of Sheffield20.0 
1427:50   Jacob Wright U20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni26.8 
1527:56   Armand Bush SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni22.4 
1627:59   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire3.2 
1728:07   Jon Seymour U23MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni7.0 
1828:16   Daniel Claus SENMSteel City31.9 
1928:28   Carl Egdell V40MHallamshire2.3 
2028:31   Elliott Smales U20MRotherham-2.0 
2128:33   Andrew Swift SENMPenistone6.9 
2228:35   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-3.0 
2328:39   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC28.8 
2428:46   Josh Rowe U23MKingston upon Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.2 
2528:47   Callum Chambers U23MDerby/Sheffield Uni14.3 
2628:50   Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak10.3 
2728:51   Dean WatsonSENMManvers Tri Club  
2828:55   David Smith U23MRotherham4.3 
2928:59   Kieran Reay U20MChester-le-Street/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.9 
3029:00   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth4.7 
3129:03   Nicholas Myers U20MRotherham27.5 
3229:17   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.5 
3329:20   Ian WithersSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
3429:21   Chris Woodger U23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni22.9 
3529:30   John Comrie V45MRotherham8.4 
3629:38   Owen James SENMKimberworth5.4 
3729:42   Gareth Burrell U20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni5.4 
3829:43   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.0 
3929:45   Oscar LlaquetSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
4029:58   Chris DriskellSENMSteel City Striders  
4129:58   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.6 
4230:02   Aidan Linskill SENMTotley2.5 
4330:05   Kevin Newman V55MDoncaster3.6 
4430:13   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-0.4 
4530:16   Jack BeardmoreSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
4630:22   Gavin Hodgson SENMAchilles/Team Manvers20.6 
4730:32   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC3.4 
4830:41   Dean KirkhamSENMManvers Tri Club  
4930:42   Andrew Goodair V40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service20.9 
5030:43   Daniel George Hague SENMPenistone11.2 
5130:44   Ricky Sunman V40MPenistone28.0 
5230:49   Richard TereSENMSheffield Tri Club  
5330:51   Antony Moss SENMTotley30.8 
5430:55   Robert Lees V35MPenistone2.9 
5530:58   Ben MaliphantU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
5630:59   Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC2.6 
5731:03   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC7.1 
5831:05   Mick Quinn V50MPenistone9.1 
5931:11   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham6.3 
6031:13   James Fulcher SENMMarch7.0 
6131:17   Simon Le MoalSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
6231:18   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC27.4 
6331:22   Jon Slate V40MHallamshire12.3 
6431:28   Tom Smith U20MStevenage & North Herts/Leeds Beckett Uni23.9 
6531:38   Mick Page V55MDoncaster7.9 
6631:43   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.4 
6731:57   Elliott Anthony Tate U20MSheffield Uni/East Hull36.0 
6832:00   Ian AlexanderV40MSheffield Running Club  
6932:03   Mark Fallaize SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni21.3 
7032:05   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.7 
7132:12   Lee Storey SENMPenistone3.4 
7232:13   Nick ScottV40MSteel City Striders  
7332:14   Mark Goodison V50MTotley6.1 
7432:24   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.6 
7532:29   Steve LowndesV50MKimberworth Striders  
7632:31   Richard Chandler V35MDoncaster8.0 
7732:34   Martin Booth V50MPenistone19.8 
7832:43   Robin D Clough V40MPenistone4.2 
7932:45   Jon Buxton V45MDoncaster16.9 
8032:47   Steve Storey V55MPenistone9.2 
8132:59   Justin Lewis SENMSheffield TC22.6 
8232:59   Peter Neal V55MRotherham8.0 
8333:05   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth19.3 
8433:06   Alejandro UnknownSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
8533:08   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City14.7 
8633:09   Ben RoweSENMLeeds Metropolitan University  
8733:11   Bryan Clayton V45MBarnsley H6.9 
8833:14   Steven Roebuck V35MBarnsley H4.2 
8933:15   Ricky SharpV40MManvers Tri Club  
9033:20   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC17.0 
9133:22   Paul Blakeney V55MSheffield RC22.3 
9233:32   Dave StewartU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
9333:39   Steven Phillips V50MKimberworth5.8 
9433:46   Shaun Clarkson V45MBarnsley H12.5 
9533:56   Andrew Lockwood SENMKimberworth12.2 
9634:02   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield5.8 
9734:04   Andrew Davies V40MUnattached9.9 
9834:05   Colin EarlV40MKimberworth Striders  
9934:09   Gary Baker V45MSheffield RC7.0 
10034:13   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire8.2 
10134:31   Ben Anderson V35MSheffield TC11.4 
10234:31   Andy Buck V50MSteel City6.6 
10334:39   Robert Berry U20MRotherham36.0 
10434:44   Simon Hopkins V40MKimberworth4.7 
10534:45   Kevin Goodwin V35MSheffield TC/Unattached32.5 
10634:47   Richard ButterlyV40MManvers Tri Club  
10734:54   Dave CrossleySENMGuest  
10834:59   Simon Reid SENMCity of Sheffield5.6 
10935:03   Peter Brown V50MSteel City11.2 
11035:13   Matthew Jones SENMRotherham31.0 
11135:32   Martin Wilkinson V40MDoncaster16.1 
11235:33   Martin Atkinson V50MCity of Sheffield27.2 
11335:37   Kevin Thomas V60MRotherham17.7 
11435:44   Chris Ludford V40MSheffield TC16.6 
11535:57   Scott Wollerton SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
11635:59   Sean Poulter V45MDoncaster16.0 
11736:01   Glynn Rhodes V35MSheffield TC35.7 
11836:21   Richard Powell V35MSheffield TC14.8 
11936:25   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.8 
12036:27   Michael Jackson V35MKimberworth13.6 
12136:37   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth7.8 
12236:38   Graeme Bolland V45MSheffield RC8.2 
12336:43   Nevil SwiftV40MManvers Tri Club  
12436:49   Mark BentonV40MManvers Tri Club  
12536:59   Philip Smales V45MRotherham25.9 
12637:12   Pete Wade V50MDoncaster9.2 
12737:21   James Gallacher SENMRotherham11.0 
12837:23   Birju GalaiyaU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
12937:37   Dave BeechV50MSteel City Striders  
13037:43   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
13137:44   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
13237:47   David Parry V60MSteel City18.7 
13337:59   Wayne Blackburn V40MPenistone36.0 
13438:02   Les Grant V45MDoncaster35.6 
13538:07   Brian TaylorSENMTickhill RC  
13638:09   Christy McMorrowU20MUniversity of Sheffield  
13738:10   James Bateson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
13838:16   Chris Lawson V40MDoncaster6.6 
13938:17   Nicholas UnknownV50MPenistone Footpath Runners  
14038:28   Matthew GrindrodSENMUniversity of Sheffield  
14138:29   Stuart Mellard V50MKimberworth27.1 
14238:34   Jamie Woodhouse U23MBarnsley AC36.0 
14339:21   David Howes SENMBarnsley H17.5 
14439:32   Richard Smith V60MTotley20.3 
14539:32   Geoffrey Dimelow V55MPenistone22.8 
14639:45   Craig Birchall V35MPenistone36.0 
14739:52   Paul Brown V60MDoncaster17.8 
14839:55   John GrangerV50MTickhill RC  
14939:59   Christopher Ogden U20MRotherham36.0 
15040:00   Bob Innes V60MPenistone21.5 
15140:03   Simon Parkin V40MDoncaster10.8 
15240:16   Scott Wilson V35MWombwell16.4 
15340:28   David Stern V40MKimberworth35.8 
15440:38   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth1.5 
15540:54   David Bennett V60MBarnsley AC36.0 
15641:06   Max Polson SENMTickhill R & AC9.0 
15741:16   Brian HagueV50MPenistone Footpath Runners  
15841:23   Simon Elliott SENMTickhill R & AC8.0 
15941:34   Stephen Pearson V35MAskern18.5 
16041:41   Mathew UnknownSENMDoncaster AC  
16143:15   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill16.8 
16244:19   Raymond Archer V50MBarnsley AC16.1 
16345:33   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H26.3 
16445:35   Ian Christopherson V60MBarnsley H24.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:26   Joseph Lancaster U17MCity of Sheffield3.1 
219:40   Jake Phillips U17MDoncaster30.7 
319:53   Matthew Chaib U17MCity of Sheffield31.7 
420:02   Daniel MortonU17MBarnsley AC  
520:16   Josh Walton U17MHallamshire8.3 
620:27   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham20.1 
720:37   Sam Peters U17MHallamshire1.2 
820:49   Bradley Shaw U17MBarnsley AC33.2 
920:53   Declan Neary U17MDoncaster-4.6 
1020:54   Joshua Dyball U17MHallamshire26.8 
1121:49   Meron MehreteabU17MCity of Sheffield AC  
1221:50   Aidan Kidder U17MRotherham29.9 
1321:59   Thomas Slater U17MHallamshire  
1422:08   Kai Sunman U15MPenistone/Clevedon-0.4 
1522:47   John Micklethwaite U17MDoncaster32.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:37   Harry Moore U15MBarnsley AC15.7 
212:49   Devon Stead U15MRotherham3.5 
313:03   Callum Wilson U15MDoncaster-0.1 
413:13   Oliver Dane U15MCity of Sheffield-4.2 
513:17   Kane Smith U15MRotherham13.8 
613:27   Sam Bissett U15MDoncaster28.9 
713:40   Elliott TengU15MDoncaster AC  
813:54   Daniel Bradford U15MRotherham7.2 
914:12   Chris Law U15MHolmfirth/Penistone-1.7 
1014:16   Thomas Slack U15MHallamshire25.2 
1114:27   Callam Tomlinson U15MDoncaster36.0 
1214:31   Kallum SilcoxU15MDoncaster AC  
1315:00   Adam GreenU15MSheffield Tri Club  
1415:09   Sam Mason U15MRotherham36.0 
1515:22   Jack Crownshaw U15MHallamshire8.7 
1615:49   Joseph McGarryU15MPenistone Footpath Runners  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
357:22   Kor-El Haynes U13MDoncaster  
112:07   Joe Morton U13MCity of Sheffield25.5 
212:19   Declan Walker-U13MRotherham Harriers  
312:37   Joseph Law U13MDoncaster24.1 
412:38   David Lewis U13MHallamshire0.0 
512:52   Cj Rawlinson U13MHallamshire36.0 
612:58   Tristan Gale U13MHallamshire25.8 
713:04   Rhys Brown U13MCity of Sheffield33.8 
813:10   Jacob Truman-U13MHallamshire Harriers  
913:12   James LawU13MRotherham Harriers  
1013:37   Kieran Loombe U13MHallamshire5.2 
1114:29   Jacob Watson U13MDoncaster  
1215:37   Elliot RobinsonU13MSheffield Tri Club  
1316:01   Joshua Smithurst U13MDoncaster36.0 
1416:08   Ashley Pogmore U13MRotherham  
1517:12   Peter Sykes U13MCity of Sheffield36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:18   Scott Nutter U11MBarnsley AC-1.6 
25:42   Taylor Hill U11MHallamshire2.9 
36:01   Daniel Boyd U11MDoncaster26.5 
46:02   Jacob RyanU11MHallamshire Harriers  
56:07   Matthew Baldwin U13MDoncaster36.0 
66:08   Joshua Ward U13MBarnsley AC3.9 
76:09   Isaac Rushworth U11MCity of Sheffield3.5 
86:15   Adam Simms U11MDoncaster12.9 
96:17   Charlie Goacher U11MWombwell13.4 
106:22   Tom Fryers U11MPenistone8.9 
116:23   Sam Bowles U11MCity of Sheffield6.9 
126:25   George Ferris U11MDoncaster36.0 
136:26   George WoodU11MSheffield Tri Club  
146:27   William Irwin U11MCity of Sheffield25.9 
156:28   Joseph John Martin U11MCity of Sheffield  
166:32   Callum Collins U11MCity of Sheffield-0.6 
176:34   James Fryers U11MPenistone9.8 
186:36   Liam Collins U11MBarnsley AC14.9 
196:40   Jake SeymourU11MHallamshire Harriers  
206:41   James Hartley U11MSheffield TC-0.8 
216:42   Samuel Godfrey U11MDoncaster32.7 
226:42   Nathan Ramsay U11MCity of Sheffield26.7 
236:43   Ben Wheatcroft U11MDoncaster9.2 
246:45   Jonah PattonU11MHallamshire Harriers  
256:48   Blaine UnderwoodU11MDoncaster AC  
266:52   Daniel Smith U11MCity of Sheffield  
276:56   Mark Falero U11MDoncaster  
286:57   Alex MoseleyU11MDoncaster AC  
296:58   John Egner U11MPenistone3.9 
306:59   Cole Butler U11MCity of Sheffield36.0 
317:02   James Walker U11MCity of Sheffield12.5 
327:11   Harry Watts U11MDoncaster25.8 
337:14   Tim EgdellU11MSheffield Tri Club  
347:16   Nathan Pogmore U11MRotherham  
367:33   Adam Allam U11MDoncaster24.2 
377:49   Reece PulhamU11MDoncaster AC  
388:05   Thomas Rackham U11MRotherham  
398:58   William Grant U11MDoncaster24.6 
409:24   Miles JamesU11MRotherham Harriers  
Page: 1 2