Surrey County Championships External Results
Croydon
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:28   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-2.6 
241:37   Ian Bailey U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1.3 
341:56   James Kelly SENMBelgrave/A.D. Marathon-0.9 
442:25   Phil Wicks SENMBelgrave-3.6 
542:49   Joshua Grace U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-5.2 
643:34   Steven Connor SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni12.0 
744:09   Kieran White V35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force-0.3 
844:13   Tim Elsey SENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley12.5 
944:13   Andrew Penney U23MHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni-2.4 
1044:32   Andrew Weir V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill0.1 
1144:39   James Davis SENMHercules Wimbledon15.4 
1244:44   Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon2.9 
1344:52   Ben Paviour V40MHerne Hill-1.2 
1445:05   Alister Moses SENMReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet5.3 
1545:19   Ryan Evans SENMSouth London-0.9 
1645:27   Dave Taylor V45MBlackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill14.6 
1745:37   David White SENMCroydon2.3 
1845:48   Pat Wright SENMTadworth2.7 
1946:01   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave3.0 
2046:11   John Kettle V35MHerne Hill1.4 
2146:17   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.1 
2246:32   Philip Glynn SENMHercules Wimbledon19.7 
2346:34   Ryan Harris V35MReigate Priory8.2 
2446:39   David Robinson V45MHerne Hill5.6 
2546:42   Paul O'Callaghan V35MTadworth1.2 
2646:44   Knut Hegvold V50MBelgrave/Norway5.1 
2746:48   Matthew Sharp SENMHercules Wimbledon-1.9 
2846:49   Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill20.8 
2946:50   Deon Coetzee V35MHercules Wimbledon/South Africa36.0 
3046:56   Mike Trees V50MBelgrave1.0 
3147:03   Dan Lewington SENMSerpentine1.3 
3247:13   Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds1.7 
3347:24   Ben Evans SENMGuildford & Godalming0.5 
3447:34   Robert Tuer SENMClapham Chasers/Hercules Wimbledon-0.2 
3547:44   Andrew Sims SENMCroydon36.0 
3647:52   Nathan Ditton U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London18.9 
3747:57   Tom Griffiths SENMGuildford & Godalming-0.6 
3848:08   Iain Harrison SENMStriders of Croydon6.4 
3948:14   Lee Flanagan V35MStriders of Croydon1.8 
4048:20   Roy Maddams SENMBelgrave14.9 
4148:38   James Ellis SENMClapham Chasers0.2 
4248:44   Richard Mathie SENMKingston & Poly/Imperial College11.2 
4348:47   Alan Scott SENMClapham Chasers4.9 
4448:54   Carl Selya-Hammer SENMRanelagh/United States-0.3 
4549:01   David Grima SENMHercules Wimbledon0.4 
4649:07   Peter Lee V45MHercules Wimbledon5.5 
4749:11   Robert Wakefield SENMAldershot, Farnham & District6.8 
4849:22   Wayne Lashley SENMDulwich-1.0 
4949:26   John Foss V50MSouth London5.9 
5049:47   Stuart Searle V35MSouth London13.9 
5149:54   John McCawley V50MCamberley17.5 
5250:02   Krzysztof Klidzia V45MStriders of Croydon2.2 
5350:08   Sam Knight SENMHerne Hill5.0 
5450:09   Alex Urban SENMHercules Wimbledon35.5 
5550:14   Ewan McKay V35MReigate Priory3.8 
5650:14   Jonathan Phillips SENMHerne Hill0.9 
5750:16   Michael Huntley SENMKingston & Poly0.2 
5850:17   Daniel Gillett V40MSouth London2.4 
5950:23   Sean Crummy U23MHercules Wimbledon14.2 
6050:24   Matt Hyett SENMKingston & Poly2.5 
6150:26   David Ogden V50MSouth London2.9 
6250:29   Alex Hawkins SENMEpsom & Ewell8.4 
6350:52   Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon4.8 
6450:53   Neil Fraser SENMHercules Wimbledon/Lauriston4.2 
6550:55   Duncan Fairall SENMDulwich36.0 
6650:58   David Baker V45MSouth London3.9 
6751:10   David Williamson V45MTadworth2.1 
6851:17   Adam Stirk SENMGuildford & Godalming/Sandhurst1.3 
6951:28   Neil McAlpine V35MSutton Runners9.0 
7051:28   Gavin Lawrence V40MReigate Priory4.1 
7151:30   Kevin Lusignea SENMSutton Runners13.0 
7251:33   John Foster V50MStriders of Croydon/Army15.5 
7351:34   Humphrey Nemar V45MSutton Runners15.9 
7451:42   Christian Rose-Day V35MClapham Chasers10.0 
7551:44   Colin Oxlade V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne7.1 
7652:00   Neil Aitken V35MClapham Chasers3.6 
7752:09   David Brown SENMCroydon4.0 
7852:12   James Adams SENMGuildford & Godalming1.6 
7952:14   Dan Pescod V40MVeterans/Hercules Wimbledon/Thames Hare & Hounds26.4 
8052:24   Andy Collins V45MSouth London7.5 
8152:30   Mark Herbert SENMRanelagh1.6 
8252:35   Robert Russell SENMDorking & Mole Valley8.3 
8352:41   Antonio Martins V50MReigate Priory30.8 
8452:44   Martin Airey V40MReigate Priory4.7 
8552:47   Liam Hatcher SENMSouth London4.9 
8652:51   Ed Clark SENMEpsom & Ewell35.8 
8752:52   Matthew Foord SENMBelgrave34.4 
8852:53   Paul Mitchell V45MSouth London8.4 
8952:54   Simon Thornhill SENMSutton Runners8.9 
9052:56   Jeffrey Butler V45MEpsom & Ewell8.8 
9153:13   Mark Cawood V45MSouth London6.9 
9253:18   Stewart Bond V40MHercules Wimbledon7.0 
9353:26   Alex Luce V45MBelgrave9.6 
9453:28   Darren Bradley V40MCamberley2.0 
9553:31   Mike Maranzano V35MKingston & Poly9.0 
9653:34   Gavin Megaw V35MGuildford & Godalming7.7 
9753:45   James Carter SENMEpsom & Ewell18.5 
9853:46   Taylor Huggins V40MStriders of Croydon31.6 
9953:50   James Godber SENMDulwich35.4 
10053:52   Peter Kennedy V40MStragglers9.8 
10153:56   Chris Treble SENMDulwich28.5 
10254:02   Matthew Copp SENMRanelagh36.0 
10354:02   Ian Pegler SENMHercules Wimbledon36.0 
10454:20   James Ratcliffe V45MAldershot, Farnham & District12.8 
10554:29   Massimo Barcellona SENMDorking & Mole Valley17.4 
10654:42   Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine5.0 
10754:43   Martin Lloyd V50MCollingwood9.8 
10854:54   Chris Morton V45MStriders of Croydon7.7 
10954:58   Brian O'Kane V45MGuildford & Godalming8.5 
11055:03   Duncan Mallison V35MRanelagh4.8 
11155:05   Fabien Rosso SENMHerne Hill/France32.4 
11255:11   Lee Wadsworth V35MStriders of Croydon18.9 
11355:21   Alex Andel V40MSerpentine35.5 
11455:24   Russell Harmsworth V45MOxted/Striders of Croydon35.9 
11555:38   Ian Burks V50MReigate Priory18.9 
11655:38   Martin Rowe V40MCroydon9.8 
11756:00   Bill Arnold V50MSouth London5.7 
11856:08   Chris Catt SENMSutton Runners16.5 
11956:10   Ross Gentry SENMSouth London7.9 
12056:12   Julian Dillow V55MCroydon13.3 
12156:15   Ercole Lugari V35MCollingwood6.2 
12256:18   Mark Foster V45MDulwich6.8 
12356:20   Mark Todd V35MTadworth6.9 
12456:33   Quintin Wright V50MSerpentine11.4 
12556:40   Paul Wallace SENMClapham Chasers27.7 
12656:51   Andrew Baker SENMGuildford & Godalming10.1 
12757:20   Kevin Stroud V45MDorking & Mole Valley6.7 
12857:27   Mark Wadley V45MSerpentine24.0 
12957:34   Victor Ray V35MHercules Wimbledon7.2 
13057:40   Geoff Newton V65MTadworth14.6 
13157:44   Simon Bean V50MEpsom & Ewell3.1 
13258:01   Nigel Bush V55MSouth London27.9 
13358:02   Rupert Mainwaring V35MHerne Hill15.3 
13458:07   Michael Chappell V45MSouth London15.0 
13558:08   Andrew Murray V55MDulwich15.9 
13658:10   Gary Salmon SENMClapham Chasers2.4 
13758:22   Darren Over V35MSerpentine9.6 
13858:25   Mick Turner V45MStriders of Croydon8.9 
13958:37   Simon Webster SENMStriders of Croydon8.4 
14058:43   Stephen Kirk SENMClapham Chasers  
14158:46   Alistair Gibson V35MGuildford & Godalming9.4 
14259:04   Ryan Georgiades V35MClapham Chasers14.8 
14359:05   Philip Graham-clare V50MSutton Runners13.1 
14459:29   Andrew Hobbs SENMClapham Chasers36.0 
14559:32   John Ricketts V50MRanelagh15.0 
14659:33   Matthew Saunders V55MSouth London11.1 
14759:53   Mohsin Harhara V45MCroydon10.4 
14860:32   Robert James Curtis V40MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond16.8 
14960:45   Matthew Kiernan SENMCroydon9.6 
15060:50   Mark Maginn V35MCroydon7.9 
15161:04   Andrew Ormesher V45MClapham Chasers25.4 
15261:06   Hideo Takano V45MDorking & Mole Valley/Japan9.5 
15361:23   Mark Alden SENMEpsom & Ewell28.4 
15461:34   Mark Livingstone V45MHercules Wimbledon8.5 
15561:37   Tom Cheetham V45MHercules Wimbledon5.2 
15661:57   Paul Sanderson V55MGuildford & Godalming10.4 
15762:03   Gerry Smith V60MEpsom & Ewell12.3 
15862:13   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill36.0 
15962:27   Paddy Patrick V45MReigate Priory11.8 
16062:32   Neil James Hamilton V45MReigate Priory11.9 
16163:28   David Lee McBrunaghanSENMSutton Runners  
16263:46   Olatunde AdeyemoSENMSutton Runners  
16364:21   Nicholas Feakins V55MReigate Priory34.0 
16464:38   Matt Lythell SENMGuildford & Godalming15.9 
16564:50   Norman Hemming V55MCroydon22.6 
16667:47   Dave West V50MDulwich34.9 
16768:55   Anthony Bannister V50MSutton Runners24.5 
16871:03   Robert Rye V45MCroydon35.3 
16973:02   Steve Hutton V55MTadworth17.6 
17073:55   Jonathan Pegg V45MSutton Runners30.4 
17180:33   Timothy Wilkes V45MTadworth10.1 
17281:43   Richard Ryan V35MCollingwood36.0 
17385:49   Tony Flowers V40MStriders of Croydon30.6 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:36   Lewis Lloyd U20MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni1.3 
225:58   Sam Eglen U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-3.0 
326:03   Jack Rowe U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-4.3 
426:15   Tom Holden U17MSouth London7.6 
526:24   Charlie Critchley U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow13.6 
626:35   Peter Chambers U20MCroydon-2.6 
726:43   Mark Plackett U20MCroydon29.6 
826:46   Gus Cockle U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-2.5 
926:48   Ben Foreman U17MTonbridge25.7 
1027:10   Liam White U20MHercules Wimbledon19.4 
1127:14   Jack Wyllie U17MAldershot, Farnham & District16.1 
1227:18   Zak Curran U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-4.4 
1327:20   Dane Blomquist U17MCamberley-3.1 
1427:27   Merhawi Yemane U17MHerne Hill31.7 
1527:45   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.2 
1628:08   Ben Kennard U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow28.7 
1728:15   George Gathercole U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-1.3 
1828:27   Cassian Hyde U17MHercules Wimbledon19.7 
1928:32   Harvey White U17MSurrey Schs/Croydon28.5 
2028:41   Conor Kissane-Wood U20MWalton-2.6 
2128:47   Dominic Nolan U20MCroydon-3.5 
2228:49   Jacob Rainier U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow7.1 
2328:51   Ben Savill U20MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes-3.6 
2429:05   Brogan McCawley U17MCamberley0.9 
2529:11   Timothy Livingstone U17MHercules Wimbledon27.4 
2629:20   Lascelles Hussey U17MHerne Hill0.4 
2729:41   Josh Haasz U17MCroydon0.7 
2829:49   John Tayleur U20MHerne Hill9.0 
2929:51   Harry Baker U17MDorking & Mole Valley21.4 
3029:51   Alex Penfold U20MSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Sutton Runners-0.6 
3130:01   James Hancock U17MSutton & District-2.1 
3230:16   Tristan Gee U17MAldershot, Farnham & District25.4 
3330:17   Richard Ollington U20MGuildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni-3.5 
3430:19   Charles Philpot U20MHerne Hill35.1 
3530:35   Laurence Johnstone U17MCroydon36.0 
3630:49   Joe Lyne U17MSouth London/Trafford1.0 
3731:05   Tom Hayward U17MSutton & District21.4 
3831:19   Max Caulfield U17MEpsom & Ewell12.0 
3931:29   Matthew Stevens U17MKingston & Poly34.4 
4031:37   Hugo Madden U17MGuildford & Godalming28.5 
4131:39   Andrew Shaw U20MHolland Sports AC12.6 
4231:42   Jacob Geraghty U17MSouth London27.0 
4331:42   Fraser Novell U17MSouth London36.0 
4431:51   Nathan Mapperley U17MCamberley-1.5 
4532:06   Aaron Wells U17MSouth London32.4 
4632:21   Augustin Mallon U17MHercules Wimbledon36.0 
4732:53   Yared TesfayeU17MHerne Hill Harriers  
4832:58   Connor Bindler U17MHercules Wimbledon19.2 
4933:00   Patrick Bew U17MSouth London6.1 
5033:22   Samuel Vassall U17MKingston & Poly/26.27.6 
5133:39   Macauley Geddes U17MSutton & District36.0 
5233:43   Kartik Iyer U17MCroydon-0.5 
5333:49   Luke Baker U17MCroydon32.6 
5434:59   Matthew Lester U17MKingston & Poly  
5535:17   John Birchall U20MThames Turbo24.3 
5635:59   Edwin HarrisU17MTiffin School  
5736:38   Neil Arora U20MHercules Wimbledon32.0 
5836:55   Nikolaj Schubert U20MKingston & Poly36.0 
5938:41   Hugh Saunders U20MOxted7.2 
6039:09   Sam Knight U20MHolland Sports AC33.8 
6144:33   Aaravinden RatnkumarU20MTiffin School  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Nathan Gibson U15MAldershot, Farnham & District6.3 
215:09   Paul Burgess U15MHerne Hill13.0 
315:11   Nathan Inkester U15MSutton & District10.9 
415:11   William Bardsley U15MSouth London-0.6 
515:15   Harvey Voller U15MHolland Sports AC36.0 
615:24   Robert Spalding U15MCroydon4.9 
715:34   Billy Black U15MHerne Hill14.6 
815:37   Tom Singhgolden U15MHerne Hill20.0 
915:38   Henry McCann U15MReigate Priory32.6 
1015:40   Daniel Ashwood U15MDorking & Mole Valley35.3 
1115:46   Charlie Wyllie U15MDorking & Mole Valley-3.7 
1215:52   James Green U15MSurrey Schs32.2 
1315:55   Jamie Brown U15MReigate Priory4.9 
1415:59   Harry Grace U15MAldershot, Farnham & District2.5 
1516:00   Harry Critchley U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow35.4 
1616:06   Joshua Hall U15MKingston & Poly30.4 
Page: 1 2 3