Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Lilleshall
12 Jan 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:24   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury21.2 
234:42   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay5.3 
335:24   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.2 
435:51   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.8 
536:05   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC28.7 
636:21   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.5 
736:30   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC26.7 
836:37   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.1 
936:47   Daniel Kashi U23MEryri-3.0 
1036:53   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai0.8 
1136:55   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.7 
1237:00   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force2.9 
1337:12   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC1.1 
1437:16   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury36.0 
1537:22   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall13.4 
1637:25   Martin Cliffe V40MEryri18.4 
1737:33   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC36.0 
1837:37   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
1937:43   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall20.7 
2037:59   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd22.5 
2138:13   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry10.8 
2238:29   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC9.4 
2338:32   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.4 
2438:33   Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni26.3 
2538:36   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch3.4 
2638:39   Ashley Gray V40MShrewsbury36.0 
2738:40   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.5 
2838:49   Tom Roo SENMMercia Fell17.8 
2939:00   Andrew Sudlow SENMTattenhall9.6 
3039:19   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd32.1 
3139:21   A BethellV45MEryri  
3239:24   Adrian Williams V40MEryri14.1 
3339:35   D JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
3439:36   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele7.0 
3539:37   Nathan Popple U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.2 
3639:50   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall9.3 
3739:59   Andrew Beeston SENMShrewsbury36.0 
3840:09   Jim Woodcock V60MMenai36.0 
3940:14   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.4 
4040:16   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.1 
4140:21   Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC14.5 
4240:24   Nick D Thomas V45MTelford H7.4 
4340:26   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC5.0 
4440:33   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay11.2 
4540:39   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn8.7 
4641:07   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury9.1 
4741:08   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni/Wharfedale1.3 
4841:13   J HancockV55MOswestry  
4941:29   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)5.9 
5041:37   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.4 
5141:41   Harvey Morgan V45MOswestry15.8 
5241:48   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.4 
5341:58   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay21.6 
5441:59   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.5 
5542:00   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall8.8 
5642:04   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
5742:08   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele10.7 
5842:12   David Taylor U23MBangor Uni36.0 
5942:21   Jon Ashcroft V45MShrewsbury18.2 
6042:23   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch9.6 
6142:25   David Baker V45MDenbigh35.0 
6242:35   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn36.0 
6342:39   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC17.0 
6442:52   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC22.8 
6543:14   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC8.3 
6643:19   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
6743:43   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd9.5 
6843:50   Ian Hopkins V45MTelford AC10.2 
6943:52   Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC17.8 
7043:56   Dilwyn Rowlands V40MEryri9.3 
7143:58   Mark Smith V35MTattenhall6.5 
7244:00   Ashley Gauton V55MDenbigh33.0 
7344:03   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury7.3 
7444:13   Ian Maxwell V45MTelford H12.9 
7544:24   P JenkinsonV40MEryri  
7644:29   Tim Charmley V45MTattenhall16.3 
7744:31   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn9.3 
7844:34   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall9.9 
7944:37   Ian Bayliss V50MBuckley RC9.1 
8044:47   Spencer Davies V45MTelford AC33.2 
8144:55   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh32.7 
8245:03   Neil Quinlan SENMTattenhall36.0 
8345:14   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn23.9 
8445:28   M WhitesideV60MTattenhall  
8545:42   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.3 
8645:44   Brian Hickson SENMWhitchurch15.0 
8745:44   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
8845:49   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.1 
8946:05   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury14.9 
9046:18   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal36.0 
9146:25   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC29.2 
9246:47   A TomlinsonSENMC. Bay  
9346:53   Dave Hopkins V60MTelford AC23.1 
9446:59   Peter Butler V55MShrewsbury16.2 
9547:16   Steve Hammond V55MTattenhall36.0 
9647:23   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury29.9 
9747:29   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall21.6 
9847:44   G BridgeSENMTelford  
10047:52   David Griffith V40MColwyn Bay7.1 
9947:52   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall15.9 
10148:00   Joe Cooper SENMDenbigh/Unattached33.3 
10248:18   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC18.3 
10349:02   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele15.4 
10449:23   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.8 
10549:39   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.8 
10649:44   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC29.6 
10749:50   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham33.4 
10850:00   James Walker SENMWhitchurch14.2 
10950:12   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele11.6 
11050:24   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth36.0 
11151:05   D A WilliamsV60MWrexhan  
11251:14   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn15.7 
11351:49   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached6.0 
11452:56   Paul Dobson V55MWhitchurch36.0 
11553:56   John Nolan V60MBro Dysynni22.1 
11654:10   David Owen V60MPrestatyn35.1 
11755:27   A ZamittV40MTelford H  
11857:07   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC34.2 
11964:28   Alan Hodgkiss V65MTelford AC36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:31   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-2.9 
222:32   J HenryU17MDeeside  
322:49   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay33.7 
424:21   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC26.1 
529:08   B HarmsonU17MPrestatyn  
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:52   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn21.7 
236:06   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.2 
338:15   Bob WaltersV70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:17   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students0.3 
222:55   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay17.2 
323:21   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.8 
423:35   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.3 
524:05   I RedfernV35WC. Bay  
624:14   P GriffinSENWDenbigh  
724:34   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni25.4 
825:37   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn8.9 
925:44   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry9.3 
1025:45   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.7 
1125:53   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall26.8 
1226:16   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham27.5 
1326:29   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh25.2 
1426:31   Sara Avery (was Atkinson) V45WTattenhall5.2 
1526:35   H MacArthurV40WC.Bay  
1626:46   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall8.0 
1726:53   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC25.5 
1826:55   Daisy Tickner U20WOswestry35.5 
1926:58   Juliet Hoad V45WTelford AC30.6 
2027:05   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry21.7 
2127:09   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri8.7 
2227:22   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry17.0 
2327:29   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
2427:35   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC19.6 
2527:39   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury11.9 
2627:48   Joanne Moore V40WEryri36.0 
2728:01   Sandra Rowlands V45WClwydian RR36.0 
2828:04   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.6 
2928:10   L H JonesV45WWrexham  
3028:15   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry13.9 
3128:18   Jacqui Gears V35WOswestry15.9 
3228:21   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC13.2 
3328:39   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry17.3 
3428:47   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters15.8 
3529:00   Rebecca Roberts SENWPrestatyn36.0 
3629:12   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.8 
3729:23   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.9 
3829:25   Jessica Harvey SENWTelford H24.7 
3929:28   A WhitelawV50WWrexham  
4029:38   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
4129:41   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn3.8 
4229:49   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry31.3 
4330:06   Susan Ellis V50WTattenhall36.0 
4430:18   Sarah Tatton U17WTelford AC35.8 
4530:27   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh19.6 
4630:30   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
4730:33   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.4 
4830:46   Y RonaldV45WC. Bay  
4931:17   Emily Davies U23WWhitchurch36.0 
5031:25   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn15.3 
5131:45   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC34.5 
5231:46   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.1 
5332:14   Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh22.4 
5432:23   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham35.0 
5532:25   G HartV50WTattenhall  
5632:25   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh22.8 
5732:33   Rachel Shipley U23WAbergele8.6 
5832:41   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay17.0 
5932:44   Sioned Rowlands SENWEryri22.0 
6033:03   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn31.4 
6133:13   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh18.4 
6234:07   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni26.5 
6334:12   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.5 
6434:35   Charlotte Gardner V35WTelford H34.9 
6535:20   J ChambersV40WTattenhall  
6635:43   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V60WBro Dysynni30.9 
6735:55   Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
6836:01   Diane Newsham V45WVale Royal36.0 
6936:10   Jenny Cooper SENWDenbigh36.0 
7037:36   Marilyn Hunt V45WOswestry29.6 
7138:05   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury36.0 
7240:02   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh26.7 
7342:44   June Morgan V60WDenbigh36.0 
7442:53   Hazel Clarke V45WTelford H30.7 
7544:54   Cynthia Lewis V60WTelford H35.6