Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Wrexham
24 Nov 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:57   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury23.0 
229:12   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.5 
329:24   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin0.4 
430:11   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni11.7 
530:14   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC30.8 
630:31   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.5 
730:39   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.1 
830:44   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-0.5 
930:48   James Roberts U20MWrexham22.0 
1031:01   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.6 
1131:08   Peter Butler SENMOswestry-0.2 
1231:09   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC25.1 
1331:29   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC23.2 
1431:35   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force5.4 
1531:44   Joe Morris U20MOswestry34.0 
1631:46   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
1731:52   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.9 
1831:52   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.7 
1932:20   Greg Wilson V55MTelford AC19.2 
2032:26   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall9.9 
2132:28   Adnan Haq U23MBangor Uni1.1 
2232:29   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
2332:33   Matthew Welsh SENMDeeside AAC14.7 
2432:42   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.3 
2532:43   Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC4.3 
2632:51   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC11.5 
2732:59   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.0 
2833:03   Matthew Ward V40MEryri35.8 
2933:04   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.3 
3033:14   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd26.1 
3133:17   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC1.4 
3233:20   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.7 
3333:23   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.8 
3433:26   J GarmsonV45MTelford  
3533:29   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury34.7 
3633:39   Adrian Williams V40MEryri10.5 
3733:51   Dean Blythe V40MTelford H5.2 
3833:58   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
3934:05   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch6.3 
4034:06   A BethallV45MEryri  
4134:08   Gordon Jones V50MPrestatyn11.3 
4234:08   Nathan Popple U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni3.9 
4334:10   Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni22.7 
4434:12   J JonesSENMEryri  
4534:16   David Tatton SENMTelford AC25.7 
4634:17   Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC11.0 
4734:18   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.6 
4834:20   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.4 
4934:31   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC35.9 
5034:34   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall8.1 
5134:36   Ashley Slater U23MWrekin25.0 
5234:37   G GiffordV45MBuckley  
5334:40   Rob Dunn SENMTattenhall36.0 
5434:42   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.8 
5534:45   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.2 
5634:47   Grant Lloyd V35MShrewsbury8.2 
5734:48   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.6 
5834:52   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn12.3 
5934:57   Andrew Beeston SENMShrewsbury34.5 
6034:58   Gary Vickers V40MTelford AC6.8 
6135:10   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury10.9 
6235:12   N JonesSENMC Bay  
6335:13   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall22.6 
6435:21   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.3 
6535:26   Jon Hancock V55MOswestry14.4 
6635:34   Jim Woodcock V60MMenai36.0 
6735:38   Jon Ashcroft V45MShrewsbury14.7 
6835:40   Andrew Parsonage U20MManchester H/Bangor Uni6.3 
6935:41   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn34.3 
7035:47   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.3 
7135:52   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
7236:01   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.1 
7336:06   Mathew Pearson SENMOswestry35.8 
7436:07   Tony Devenport V40MDeeside AAC9.9 
7536:11   Spencer Davies V45MTelford AC31.4 
7636:11   Iain Stanton SENMVale Royal30.6 
7736:12   Nick Eyke V50MOswestry35.0 
7836:20   Alan Jones SENMMeirionnydd35.1 
7936:23   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
8036:25   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay12.7 
8136:27   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch10.4 
8236:29   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.8 
8336:32   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.9 
8436:39   Paul Stinton V35MBuckley RC7.6 
8536:41   J DaviesSENMWrexham  
8636:46   Robert Wilson V35MWhitchurch7.6 
8736:52   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni14.0 
8836:53   Tom Roo SENMMercia Fell14.5 
8937:06   Josef Hayes V40MDeeside AAC5.1 
9037:13   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.4 
9137:14   David Baker V45MDenbigh31.6 
9237:16   Dave Newton V45MOswestry/Unattached7.0 
9337:19   Rick Hailey V55MTelford AC30.9 
9437:25   Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC21.1 
9537:26   Tom Greenham SENMWhitchurch  
9637:30   I HopkinsSENMTelford  
9737:41   John Dillon V55MWhitchurch10.0 
9837:54   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.8 
9937:58   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC9.5 
10038:03   T SinnettV45MTri Club  
10138:10   Neil Quinlan SENMTattenhall36.0 
10238:14   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall23.9 
10338:23   Peter Hughes V45MWrexham9.0 
10438:28   Kean Rowlands V55MClwydian RR36.0 
10538:30   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh29.9 
10638:31   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn22.3 
10738:34   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.7 
10838:35   Stephen Cunningham V40MWest Cheshire22.9 
10938:36   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC25.9 
11038:39   T CharnleyV40MTattenhall  
11138:43   David Davies V35MDenbigh33.7 
11238:47   Ashley Gauton V50MDenbigh29.4 
11338:57   Richard Foggin V45MOswestry19.1 
11438:58   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury13.8 
11539:23   T BurnettV40MTri Club  
11639:27   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.3 
11739:29   Martyn Fairlamb V45MDenbigh16.3 
11839:33   Michael Whitehead V45MTelford AC27.6 
11939:35   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay33.9 
12039:38   A TomtinsonSENMC Bay  
12140:01   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.1 
12240:08   Paul Evans V40MWrexham28.9 
12340:09   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
12440:19   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury27.8 
12540:32   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele9.7 
12640:51   S HammondV50MTattenhall  
12740:53   I JonesV65MTri Club  
12841:04   Jim Jones V45MWest Cheshire10.0 
12941:06   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall20.8 
13041:12   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall21.8 
13141:33   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.3 
13241:38   P OldfieldV50MClwydian  
13341:40   Grahame Shone V60MAbergele13.3 
13441:41   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC26.1 
13541:51   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.4 
13642:03   John Morris V65MBuckley RC18.6 
13742:14   Guy Bicknell SENMCoventry Triathletes6.1 
13842:23   N AshfordV55MBridgnorth  
13942:34   David Oldfield V55MTattenhall14.3 
14042:40   David Hughes V45MOswestry18.9 
14142:54   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham34.0 
14243:05   Stephen Cope SENMWhitchurch35.6 
14345:41   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached4.7 
14446:03   David Owen V60MPrestatyn34.1 
14546:03   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC31.9 
14650:51   Rob Wilding V40MDenbigh  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:54   Jimmy Kershaw U17MOswestry1.6 
218:29   Andrew Morris-Jones U17MMenai35.6 
318:40   J GriffithsU17MC Bay  
418:40   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC34.0 
519:02   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
619:07   Rhys Llywelyn James U17MMenai34.3 
719:18   Louie Bennett U17MMenai36.0 
819:35   Grant Leach U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
920:02   Ryan Colclough U17MDeeside AAC/Warwick Uni23.1 
1020:05   J FrancisU17MShrewsbury  
1121:50   Aled Dodd U17MWrexham  
1223:20   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.8 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:22   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC2.9 
219:17   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
319:41   Claire Burgoyne SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni35.3 
419:45   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.0 
519:57   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.2 
620:08   I RedfernV35WC Bay  
720:15   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni21.9 
820:34   P GriffinSENWDenbigh  
920:44   Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay26.1 
1021:00   Emily Dove SENWWhitchurch34.6 
1121:02   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC7.5 
1221:17   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh23.1 
1321:25   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn9.5 
1421:32   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.2 
1521:35   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall23.3 
1621:41   Elizabeth Renondeau SENWTattenhall1.8 
1721:51   Jenny Heming V40WEryri23.5 
1821:59   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay13.5 
1922:19   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh25.9 
2022:22   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham23.9 
2122:24   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC22.0 
2222:36   J HoodV45WTelford  
2322:38   Sara Avery V45WTattenhall5.2 
2422:41   Megan Hughes V35WEryri11.6 
2522:42   Joanne Moore V40WEryri36.0 
2622:51   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry14.2 
2722:58   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.8 
2822:59   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry24.7 
2922:59   Sandra Rowlands V45WClwydian RR36.0 
3023:06   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall12.0 
3123:25   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC18.9 
3223:29   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
3323:31   L Hamilton JonesV45WWrexham  
3423:35   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
3523:47   J Penrhyn JonesV50WPrestatyn  
3623:47   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC23.1 
3723:49   Victoria Whitehead V35WDenbigh12.4 
3823:51   Emily Rowlands U17WWrexham33.9 
3924:03   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn34.9 
4024:07   Christine Birch V65WAbergele16.3 
4124:09   L JohnsonSENWBangor U  
4224:10   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury12.1 
4324:11   Alison Whitelaw V50WWrexham21.0 
4424:13   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police29.6 
4524:20   Janet Jeffreys V45WWrexham36.0 
4624:22   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry14.2 
4724:31   Amanda Davies SENWTattenhall20.3 
4824:35   Rebecca Roberts SENWPrestatyn34.5 
4924:41   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.7 
5024:44   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
5125:00   Adele Jones V50WPrestatyn  
5225:01   Sarah Tatton U17WTelford AC35.1 
5325:05   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC34.3 
5425:10   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn22.3 
5525:12   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
5625:20   Stephanie Beeston SENWWhitchurch36.0 
5725:21   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh18.0 
5825:29   Jacqueline Hislop V45WWrexham28.7 
5925:35   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay16.0 
6025:39   Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham27.3 
6125:51   Y SobczakV45WWrexham  
6226:00   Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn36.0 
6326:04   Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni36.0 
6426:18   Kathryn Frankland V40WTattenhall32.3 
6526:18   Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
6626:21   D Barraclough JonesSENWPrestatyn  
6726:22   Grace L Hart V40WTattenhall14.7 
6826:26   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham35.1 
6926:34   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay18.4 
7026:36   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn28.9 
7126:37   S BurrowsU17WYsgol y Berwyn  
7226:53   Emma-jayne Sheekey V40WShrewsbury33.7 
7327:00   Nicola Margaret Robertson SENWPrestatyn36.0 
7427:11   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC23.5 
7527:19   L ParkV35WOswestry  
7627:22   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.5 
7727:29   Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh19.1 
7827:42   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh17.1 
7927:46   An OtherSENW   
8028:00   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.4 
8128:36   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.6 
8229:00   N Llyr-JonesV35WPrestayn  
8329:00   K SmithSENWWhitchurch  
8429:47   L MartinV35WPrestatyn  
8530:20   Philippa Gallagher SENWDenbigh36.0 
8631:02   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury36.0 
8731:54   Alexis Baty V45WWrexham27.5 
8832:18   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh25.4 
8932:30   M HuntV40WOswestry  
9036:32   Chloe Edwards SENWColwyn Bay36.0