Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Wrexham
24 Nov 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:57Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury21.4 
229:12Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-1.6 
329:24Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin1.1 
430:11Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni15.5 
530:14Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC34.7 
630:31Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC0.6 
730:39Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.3 
830:44Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-1.4 
930:48James Roberts U20MWrexham26.0 
1031:01Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.7 
1131:08Peter Butler-Jones SENMOswestry0.3 
1231:09Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC29.0 
1331:29William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC27.2 
1431:35David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force2.7 
1531:44Joe Morris U20MOswestry40.7 
1631:46Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC1.2 
1731:52Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.9 
1831:52Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.1 
1932:20Greg Wilson V55MTelford AC23.1 
2032:26Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall14.1 
2132:28Adnan Haq U23MBangor Uni2.0 
2232:29A CampbellSENMTri Club  
2332:33Matthew Welsh SENMDeeside AAC15.4 
2432:42Ian Lowe V40MOswestry11.2 
2532:43Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC2.6 
2632:51Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC9.6 
2732:59Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri-3.6 
2833:03Matthew Ward V40MEryri43.4 
2933:04Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.9 
3033:14David Parker V35MMeirionnydd24.4 
3133:17Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC2.6 
3233:20Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.6 
3333:23Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.6 
3433:26J GarmsonV45MTelford  
3533:29Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury42.6 
3633:39Adrian Williams V40MEryri13.8 
3733:51Dean Blythe V40MTelford H7.1 
3833:58Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.5 
3934:05Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch4.4 
4034:06A BethallV45MEryri  
4134:08Gordon Jones V50MPrestatyn6.4 
4234:08Nathan Popple U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.3 
4334:10Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni27.0 
4434:12J JonesSENMEryri  
4534:16David Tatton SENMTelford AC29.7 
4634:17Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC14.8 
4734:18Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.5 
4834:20Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury5.0 
4934:31Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC40.3 
5034:34Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall8.9 
5134:36Ashley Slater U23MWrekin29.0 
5234:37G GiffordV45MBuckley  
5334:40Rob Dunn SENMTattenhall54.0 
5434:42Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury0.5 
5534:45Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC8.6 
5634:47Grant Lloyd V35MShrewsbury4.6 
5734:48Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.9 
5834:52George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn9.1 
5934:57Andrew Beeston SENMShrewsbury38.4 
6034:58Gary Vickers V40MTelford AC9.6 
6135:10Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury8.0 
6235:12N JonesSENMC Bay  
6335:13Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall16.8 
6435:21Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.8 
6535:26Jon Hancock V55MOswestry18.3 
6635:34Jim Woodcock V60MMenai41.0 
6735:38Jon Ashcroft V45MShrewsbury18.2 
6835:40Andrew Parsonage U20MManchester H/Bangor Uni10.2 
6935:41Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn38.2 
7035:47Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC23.3 
7135:52Neil Bevan V40MOswestry49.5 
7236:01Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd9.8 
7336:06Mathew Pearson SENMOswestry44.3 
7436:07Tony Devenport V40MDeeside AAC13.8 
7536:11Spencer Davies V45MTelford AC38.2 
7636:11Iain Stanton SENMVale Royal34.6 
7736:12Nick Eyke V50MOswestry49.0 
7836:20Alan Jones SENMMeirionnydd40.6 
7936:23Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)6.1 
8036:25Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay10.2 
8136:27Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch9.4 
8236:29Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.4 
8336:32Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh7.7 
8436:39Paul Stinton V35MBuckley RC7.5 
8536:41J DaviesSENMWrexham  
8636:46Robert Wilson V35MWhitchurch10.4 
8736:52Sam Green U23MBangor Uni/Wharfedale0.9 
8836:53Tom Roo SENMMercia Fell17.6 
8937:06Josef Hayes V40MDeeside AAC8.3 
9037:13Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd9.6 
9137:14David Baker V45MDenbigh35.5 
9237:16Dave Newton V45MOswestry/Unattached7.4 
9337:19Rick Hailey V55MTelford AC34.9 
9437:25Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC18.7 
9537:26Tom Greenham SENMWhitchurch  
9637:30I HopkinsSENMTelford  
9737:41John Dillon V55MWhitchurch7.4 
9837:54Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.6 
9937:58Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC9.4 
10038:03T SinnettV45MTri Club  
10138:10Neil Quinlan SENMTattenhall48.7 
10238:14Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall21.5 
10338:23Peter Hughes V45MWrexham9.4 
10438:28Kean Rowlands V55MClwydian RR49.4 
10538:30Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh34.4 
10638:31Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn24.3 
10738:34Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.8 
10838:35Stephen Cunningham V40MWest Cheshire26.9 
10938:36Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC28.9 
11038:39T CharnleyV40MTattenhall  
11138:43David Davies V35MDenbigh37.2 
11238:47Ashley Gauton V50MDenbigh33.4 
11338:57Richard Foggin V45MOswestry22.8 
11438:58Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury14.9 
11539:23T BurnettV40MTri Club  
11639:27George Nixon V60MPrestatyn9.6 
11739:29Martyn Fairlamb V45MDenbigh14.0 
11839:33Michael Whitehead V45MTelford AC31.6 
11939:35Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay37.8 
12039:38A TomtinsonSENMC Bay  
12140:01Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh16.5 
12240:08Paul Evans V40MWrexham32.8 
12340:09Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay51.9 
12440:19Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury34.6 
12540:32Anthony Howe V35MAbergele12.9 
12640:51S HammondV50MTattenhall  
12740:53I JonesV65MTri Club  
12841:04Jim Jones V45MWest Cheshire9.3 
12941:06Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall21.4 
13041:12Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall21.5 
13141:33John Evans V65MAberystwyth20.1 
13241:38P OldfieldV50MClwydian  
13341:40Grahame Shone V60MAbergele14.8 
13441:41Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC29.9 
13541:51Phil Walker V60MWrexham17.4 
13642:03John Morris V65MBuckley RC19.7 
13742:14Guy Bicknell SENMCoventry Triathletes9.9 
13842:23N AshfordV55MBridgnorth  
13942:34David Oldfield V55MTattenhall17.9 
14042:40David Hughes V45MOswestry17.0 
14142:54Arthur Egan V65MWrexham35.2 
14243:05Stephen Cope SENMWhitchurch49.0 
14345:41Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached6.7 
14446:03David Owen V60MPrestatyn40.1 
14546:03Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC32.8 
14650:51Rob Wilding V40MDenbigh  
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:54Jimmy Kershaw U17MOswestry-2.8 
218:29Andrew Morris-Jones U17MMenai39.9 
318:40J GriffithsU17MC Bay  
418:40Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC38.0 
519:02Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC46.5 
619:07Rhys Llywelyn James U17MMenai40.7 
719:18Louie Bennett U17MMenai47.7 
819:35Grant Leach U17MDeeside AAC47.1 
920:02Ryan Colclough U17MDeeside AAC/Warwick Uni27.1 
1020:05J FrancisU17MShrewsbury  
1121:50Aled Dodd U17MWrexham  
1223:20Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn11.3 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:22Claire Martin V35WTelford AC1.5 
219:17Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students0.2 
319:41Claire Burgoyne SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni42.0 
419:45Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.7 
519:57Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.0 
620:08I RedfernV35WC Bay  
720:15Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni25.8 
820:34P GriffinSENWDenbigh  
920:44Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay29.9 
1021:00Emily Dove SENWWhitchurch39.4 
1121:02Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC11.1 
1221:17Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh21.6 
1321:25Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn8.8 
1421:32Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.8 
1521:35Emma Baker SENWTattenhall27.1 
1621:41Elizabeth Renondeau SENWTattenhall2.2 
1721:51Jenny Heming V40WEryri29.0 
1821:59Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay12.1 
1922:19Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh25.8 
2022:22Lisa Morley V40WWrexham27.7 
2122:24Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC25.9 
2222:36J HoodV45WTelford  
2322:38Sara Avery V45WTattenhall5.2 
2422:41Megan Hughes V35WEryri10.1 
2522:42Joanne Moore V40WEryri51.0 
2622:51Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry14.1 
2722:58Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.7 
2822:59Alison Tickner V40WOswestry22.0 
2922:59Sandra Rowlands V45WClwydian RR53.0 
3023:06Alison Smith V35WTattenhall8.7 
3123:25Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC19.9 
3223:29Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters14.1 
3323:31L Hamilton JonesV45WWrexham  
3423:35J HarndonV35WWrexham  
3523:47J Penrhyn JonesV50WPrestatyn  
3623:47Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC13.5 
3723:49Victoria Whitehead V35WDenbigh13.0 
3823:51Emily Rowlands U17WWrexham35.6 
3924:03Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn39.4 
4024:07Christine Birch V65WAbergele16.1 
4124:09L JohnsonSENWBangor U  
4224:10Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury12.1 
4324:11Alison Whitelaw V50WWrexham23.8 
4424:13Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police33.5 
4524:20Janet Jeffreys V45WWrexham52.6 
4624:22Susie Hancock V50WOswestry17.7 
4724:31Amanda Davies SENWTattenhall24.4 
4824:35Rebecca Roberts SENWPrestatyn38.5 
4924:41Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.9 
5024:44K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
5125:00Adele Jones V50WPrestatyn  
5225:01Sarah Tatton U17WTelford AC42.2 
5325:05Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC41.4 
5425:10Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn15.8 
5525:12Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn54.0 
5625:20Stephanie Beeston SENWWhitchurch54.0 
5725:21Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh20.2 
5825:29Jacqueline Hislop V45WWrexham29.8 
5925:35Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.7 
6025:39Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham28.7 
6125:51Y SobczakV45WWrexham  
6226:00Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn44.8 
6326:04Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni54.0 
6426:18Kathryn Frankland V40WTattenhall35.6 
6526:18Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni54.0 
6626:21D Barraclough JonesSENWPrestatyn  
6726:22Grace L Hart V40WTattenhall17.2 
6826:26Margaret Docking V60WWrexham40.5 
6926:34Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay17.9 
7026:36Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn29.4 
7126:37S BurrowsU17WYsgol y Berwyn  
7226:53Emma-jayne Sheekey V40WShrewsbury40.1 
7327:00Nicola Margaret Robertson SENWPrestatyn54.0 
7427:11Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.0 
7527:19L ParkV35WOswestry  
7627:22Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.7 
7727:29Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh23.0 
7827:42Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh18.4 
7927:46An OtherSENW   
8028:00Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni26.7 
8128:36Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.7 
8229:00N Llyr-JonesV35WPrestayn  
8329:00K SmithSENWWhitchurch  
8429:47L MartinV35WPrestatyn  
8530:20Philippa Gallagher SENWDenbigh54.0 
8631:02Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury51.1 
8731:54Alexis Baty V45WWrexham28.2 
8832:18Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh26.6 
8932:30M HuntV40WOswestry  
9036:32Chloe Edwards SENWColwyn Bay54.0