North Wales District Championships External Results
Corwen
9 Feb 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:20   James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-1.8 
240:57   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC0.1 
341:40   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai4.2 
441:46   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC28.2 
542:43   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.8 
643:58   Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC2.3 
744:40   Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC7.7 
845:10   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.7 
945:39   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele6.8 
1046:04   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.3 
1146:19   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC5.0 
1246:45   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.1 
1346:57   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC8.0 
1447:09   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC9.4 
1548:00   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.2 
1648:08   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn36.0 
1748:09   J DaviesSENMWrexham  
1848:50   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay10.8 
1950:29   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri36.0 
2050:55   J RobertsSENMC Bay  
2151:13   Mark Smith V35MTattenhall6.5 
2251:59   Ashley Gauton V55MDenbigh32.5 
2352:15   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC10.3 
2452:22   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.0 
2552:51   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn23.5 
2652:57   Simon Hide V40MWrexham27.5 
2753:05   Arwel Jones V50MPrestatyn14.7 
2853:16   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
2954:38   P EvansV40MWrexham  
3055:13   Ashley Tomlinson SENMColwyn Bay17.6 
3156:21   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.7 
3257:21   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham18.1 
3358:10   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached5.8 
3460:46   David Baugh V50MDenbigh7.8 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:12   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay4.8 
232:57   Gwynant Jones U20MMaldwyn11.2 
333:57   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC26.2 
434:57   Walter Meredith U20MMaldwyn36.0 
536:23   Murray Whitehead U17MDenbigh36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:56   I Ll HughesU17MMenai  
222:46   R Ll JamesU17MMenai  
322:48   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay33.2 
422:49   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC35.4 
523:45   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC25.6 
625:26   Ryan Foulkes U17MWrexham36.0 
725:40   M LlŷrU17MEryri  
829:05   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.7 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:22   Christian Smith U15MWrexham3.1 
214:37   Michael Roberts U15MColwyn Bay36.0 
316:26   Ryan Cain U15MMenai3.0 
417:47   J JamiesonU15MYsgoly Berwyn  
519:30   J Ll RobertsU15MYsgoly Berwyn  
621:58   Huw Weaver U15MMaldwyn35.8 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:00   Joseph Crutchley U13MMaldwyn15.2 
212:28   Thomas Evans U13MWrexham8.8 
313:02   Kieran Forrest U13MMenai30.5 
413:22   B EdwardsU13MOswestry  
513:25   Sion Jones U13MMenai28.2 
613:27   Matthew Vaughan U13MColwyn Bay36.0 
714:26   D ParryU13MDarland H.S.  
814:34   Morgan Taylor U13MMenai24.3 
914:46   Ll ThomasU13MYsgoly Berwyn  
1015:21   Jake Tapping U13MColwyn Bay23.4 
1115:32   Kaya Saul U13MMaldwyn20.0 
1216:01   R HughesU13MYsgoly Berwyn  
1320:39   O NaisbyU13MC Bay  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:31   Osian Perrin U11MMenai-2.7 
210:05   Joshua JonesU11MPenmorfa  
310:13   James Jones U11MDeeside AAC-0.5 
410:15   W HardingU11MBrynCoch  
510:20   M MeehanU11MPenmorfa  
610:20   Morgan Powell-Jones U13MMenai35.6 
710:32   Kian Jones U11MWrexham36.0 
810:47   Alex GarrettU11MPenmorfa  
910:48   J DunrobbinU11MPenmorfa  
1010:49   L MarietteU11MDewiSany  
1110:55   R WilliamsU11MMaldwyn  
1211:05   Oscar Crutchley U11MMaldwyn36.0 
1311:06   J FlintU11MBrynCoch  
1411:08   Ben Pierce U11MOswestry  
1511:13   J EvansU11MActonPark  
1611:18   E GilbertU11MPenmorfa  
1711:21   R HughesU11MBrynCoch  
1811:21   L NevettU11MBrynCoch  
1911:30   Ashley GarrettU11MPenmorfa  
2011:41   A WhiteU11MMenai  
2111:47   Jac JonesU11MBrynCoch  
2211:53   G McAndrewU11MGwernant  
2311:58   Jake JonesU11MActonPark  
2412:00   Jake Beeson U11MMaldwyn10.2 
2512:08   J RobertsU11MPenmorfa  
2612:14   A StrauchU11MPenmorfa  
2712:31   O OwenU11MBrynCoch  
2812:47   B WilfordU11MBrynCoch  
2914:08   L RobertsU11MActonPark  
ZXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
138:20   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn9.1 
241:36   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.1 
343:19   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham33.3 
443:48   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.9 
547:51   John Morris V65MBuckley RC18.5 
648:31   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC33.8 
750:00   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn23.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:00   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn21.4 
232:43   David Hughes V70MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay31.1 
336:06   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.3 
442:14   Barrie Jackson V70MBro Dysynni/Meirionnydd36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:29   I RedfernV35WC Bay  
225:09   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh20.9 
327:25   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham27.0 
427:37   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh24.8 
527:55   Leah Hughes SENWPrestatyn36.0 
628:12   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall8.9 
728:58   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry13.7 
829:37   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh11.6 
929:51   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police32.6 
1029:53   Rebecca Roberts SENWPrestatyn36.0 
1130:05   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters15.7 
1230:14   Adele Jones V50WPrestatyn  
1330:30   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.8 
1430:39   Megan Hughes V35WEryri11.6 
1530:56   Kim Norgrove V45WWrecsam TC28.8 
1631:05   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.2 
1731:49   J LindleyV40WBuckley  
1832:18   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.1 
1932:48   S BagnallSENWDenbigh  
2032:56   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri31.3 
2133:03   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay17.0 
2233:10   Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh21.9 
2333:29   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh22.5 
2433:38   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh18.1 
2534:03   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn31.0 
2634:28   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.0 
2734:53   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni26.3 
2840:25   Marilyn Hunt V45WOswestry29.8 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:19   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay16.7 
230:35   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn3.9 
333:21   S BurrowsU20WYsgol y Berwyn  
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:57   Alex Cawthra U17WMaldwyn14.3 
217:32   Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
317:46   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri8.2 
420:38   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn20.7 
520:43   Isla Meredith U17WMaldwyn36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:57   Cari Hughes U15WMenai3.5 
213:30   Chloe Evans U15WMaldwyn36.0 
313:41   Mollie Davies U15WMenai10.7 
414:30   Hannah Pryce U15WOswestry36.0 
514:39   Megan Randell U15WMaldwyn36.0 
615:22   S JonesU15WC Bay  
715:48   R JonesU15WYsgol y Berwyn  
816:39   Lara Cain U15WMenai21.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:39   Martha Owen U13WDeeside AAC5.7 
210:38   Holly Roberts U13WColwyn Bay5.4 
310:41   Caitlin Howell-Williams U13WMenai36.0 
410:56   Sophie Paxton U13WWrexham24.7 
510:59   B CarolU13WDinas Brân  
611:01   Zara Baker U13WOswestry36.0 
711:14   Catrin Donnelly U13WMenai/Eryri14.8 
811:32   Olivia Sofianos U13WMaldwyn36.0 
912:15   L McAndrewU13WDinas Brân  
1012:19   Lily Roberts U13WOswestry36.0 
1113:04   R JonesU13WDinas Brân  
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:25   E ScottU11WPenmorfa  
26:39   Chloe Jones U11WColwyn Bay19.4 
36:45   K JearmanU11WMaldwyn  
46:50   Kate Pugh U13WOswestry11.9 
56:51   M JacksonU11WBryn Coch  
66:52   Jody Cain U11WMenai7.7 
76:54   A HolbrookU11WOswestry  
86:55   R HughesU11WPenmorfa  
97:06   Aisling Wort U11WWrexham36.0 
107:16   C RobertsU11WPenmorfa  
117:34   Hannah Warwick U11WWrexham36.0 
127:37   H PriceU11WBryn Coch  
137:39   E HunterU11WActon Park  
147:46   S KoscinshaU11WActon Park  
158:12   D CarolU11WBryn Collen  
168:13   E AnthonyU11WBryn Coch  
178:15   E JonesU11WBryn Coch  
188:20   E O’SullivanU11WSandycroft  
198:29   M ShawU11WMenai  
208:42   A ChadwickU11WPenmorfa  
218:45   Sophie Shaw U11WMenai  
228:52   L RobertsonU11WSandycroft  
239:15   A Wells BrierleyU11WPenmorfa  
249:26   E-M McMahonU11WSandycroft  
2511:32   G KetlandU11WBryn Coch